The Campaign for Brescia University - Gateway to Our Second Century
Netclassroom Moodle Apply Now
Related Information

2018 Spring Academic Dean’s List

The following students from Brescia University were named to the Spring 2018 Dean’s List for completing at least 12 credit hours with a 3.5-4.0 GPA.

Kentucky

Bardstown: Toni Keeling, Sophomore, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing, Pre-Law Studies; Daniel Steele, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics;

Beaver Dam: Michael Roe, Junior, Biology; Rylan Smith, Senior, Political Science; Katrina Vincent, Senior, Psychology;

Beverly: Meredith Asher, Senior, Social Work;

Bowling Green: Jacob Bostick, Sophomore, Social Work; Tyler Cunningham, Junior, Biology; Courtney Reels, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Brandon Stacker, Junior, Special Edu-Mid;

Cadiz: Alison Russell, Sophomore, Liberal Arts;

Calhoun: Debra Barrett, Senior, Psychology; Jessika Houghtaling, Sophomore, Medical Technology;

Campbellsville: Amber Flinchum, Senior, Psychology;

Caneyville: Alanna Mudd, Senior, Elementary Education;

Central City: April Gilbert, Junior, Psychology;

Clarkson: Brent Crawford, Senior, Biology;

Clay: Fabian Torres, Sophomore, Biology;

Cloverport: Paytience Ferguson, Sophomore, Art;

Corbin: Brianna Minton, Senior, Social Work;

Corydon: Taylor Clevenger, Sophomore, Business; Charlotte Hoge, Senior, Social Work; Hunter Kloke, Junior, Integrated Studies;

Crestwood: Benjamin Sammet, Senior, Psychology;

Crofton: Haley Cook, Senior, Psychology;

Custer: Alysa Coomes, Senior, Elementary Education;

Eddyville: Courtney Klueppel, Junior, Biology;

Elkton: Jayde Robinson, Junior, Psychology;

Franklin: Shelby Franklin, Senior, Special Edu-Elem;

Greenville: Andrew Hall, Senior, Psychology; Madison Simms, Sophomore, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

Hardinsburg: Tonya Tivitt, Junior, Computer Science; Wyatt West, Sophomore, Engineering Studies;

Hartford: Taylor Love, Senior, Art Education P-12;

Hazel: Ryan Oates, Senior, Biochemistry, Mathematics;

Henderson: Trevor Brown, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Management; Kaylee Buckman-Nelson, Senior, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing; Nathan Cissell, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics; Alex Lander, Senior, Business; Kyle Robinson, Senior, English; Mason Roland, Junior, Biology;

Hopkinsville: Lesley Cansler, Senior, Integrated Studies; Debra Pitts, Senior, Social Work; Candice Wentling, Junior, Social Work;

LaGrange: Whitney Anderson, Junior, Social Work;

Lebanon Junction: Kassi Gilbert, Senior, Secondary Biology, Chemistry;

Leitchfield: Miranda Boaz, Sophomore, Social Studies Sec; Logan Hart, Junior, Political Science:Emphasis Public Admin; Zachary Johnson, Junior, Elementary Education;

Lewisport: John Bolin, Senior, Art Education P-12; Kristin Emmick, Senior, Social Work; Sara Lewis, Senior, Theology;

Lexington: Raven Dixon, Senior, Social Work; Arydian Eko, Sophomore, Social Work;

Louisville: Jamie Chowning, Senior, Social Work; Kaylee Crawley, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Chase McCauley, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Management; Abigail Munger, Senior, Art;

Maceo: Adam Hayden, Senior, Biology;

Maple Mount: Phuong Nguyen, Sophomore, Psychology; Thanh Nguyen, Freshman, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies; Thoa Phan, Sophomore, English;

Marion: Brenden Phillips, Senior, History;

Mayfield: Justin Roberts, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics, Business: Emphasis in Management;

Millwood: Jessica Robinson, Junior, Accounting;

Olmstead: Kailee Moore, Sophomore, Psychology;

Owensboro: Peace Anene, Senior, Social Work; Katelynn Arnold, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Human Resource Management; Anna-Marie Atkinson, Sophomore, Human Services; Jordan Bittel, Senior, Integrated Studies; Jamison Bowlds, Junior, Elementary Education; Virginia Carrico, Senior, Political Science; Edwin Carter, Senior, Computer Science with Emphasis in Business & Management Sys; Leigh Chapman, Senior, Psychology; Brooklyn Cole, Senior, Middle School Education; Haley Coons, Senior, Accounting; Larry Douglas, Senior, Social Work; Angela Drury, Junior, Accounting; Jessica Embry, Senior, Special Edu-Elem; Miranda Filbert, Sophomore, Computer Science; Hunter Gaddis, Junior, Computer Science; Whitney Galloway, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Management; Haylie Gilmore, Freshman, Engineering Studies; Donna Goodwin, Senior, Business; Danielle Hancock, Senior, Biology; Ann Henderson, Senior, Accounting; Briscoe Horrell, Senior, Spanish Edu P-12; Jeanna James, Junior, History, Political Science; Crystal Johnson, Senior, Psychology; Larkin Johnson, Sophomore, Psychology; Natalie Jones, Sophomore, Biology; Benjamin Keller, Senior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; Ashley Kruta, Senior, Psychology; Logan Kuegel, Freshman, Engineering Studies; Angela Kurz, Senior, Accounting; Ashley Laslie, Senior, Psychology; Brittany Mason, Senior, Biology; Katelyn McCarthy, Senior, Psychology; Mollie McGehee, Senior, Psychology; Emily Miller, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Jennifer Minton, Senior, Biochemistry; Laura Mosley, Sophomore, Health Sciences; Lydia Onstott, Sophomore, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Kelsey Postiglione, Junior, Elementary Education, Spanish; Stephanie Putnam, Senior, Business; Jennie Satterfield, Senior, Psychology, Pre-Law Studies; Kirsten Smiley, Senior, English; Crystal Stevens, Sophomore, Liberal Arts; Mary Sumlut, Sophomore, Biochemistry; Micah Swift, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; George Taylor, Senior, Accounting; Kimberly Taylor, Sophomore, Business; Morgan Thomas, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Tara Thrasher, Senior, Social Work; Teresa Whitten, Senior, Political Science; Icces Wilcox, Senior, History; Therese Wilhite, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies; Elizabeth Williams, Senior, Social Work; Alexandria Wink, Senior, Mathematics;

Paducah: Zaria Brown, Senior, English, Pre-Law Studies;

Park City: Megan Bartley, Junior, Psychology;

Philpot: Kelly Cecil, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Olivia Conder, Senior, Art; Emily Ditto, Senior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing;

Princeton: Aaliyah Rodgers, Senior, Social Work;

Prospect: Abigail Leanhart, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

Raceland: Brandi Morris, Senior, Social Work;

Rineyville: Lydia Wiseman, Senior, Biology, Medical Technology;

Robards: Kristin Logsdon, Sophomore, Accounting;

Robinson Creek: Devin Thacker, Senior, Social Work;

Shelbyville: Steven Standafer, Senior, Business; Melissa Wise, Sophomore, Human Services;

Slaughters: Noah Cunningham, Sophomore, Biology;

Spottsville: Robert Mitchell, Junior, Accounting;

Sturgis: Katlyn Mendoza, Senior, Social Work;

Summer Shade: Kolton Myatt, Senior, Psychology;

Tomahawk: Angela Spence, Senior, Social Work;

Tompkinsville: Jacob England, Senior, Social Work; Kelsey Kirkpatrick, Senior, Integrated Studies;

Utica: Tristan Haight, Senior, Biochemistry, Biology; Mallorie Polston, Senior, Elementary Education; Mya Rowan, Sophomore, History;

White Plains: Cameron Robinson, Senior, Political Science;

Whitesville: Hannah Bland, Senior, Theology; Reagan Calloway, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Management; Morgan Porter, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

 

Arkansas

Benton: Te’Marco Boykins, Senior, Social Work;

Charleston: Richard Nelson, Senior, Social Work;

Rector: Elizabeth Wolfe, Senior, Social Work;

 

California

Anaheim: Lydia Sommer, Junior, Social Work;

Fresno: Dawn Batten, Senior, Social Work;

Hesperia: Alayna Romo, Freshman, Human Services; Regina Romo, Senior, Social Work;

Inglewood: Zedrixaviel Santos, Junior, Social Work;

Modesto: Brian Oliveira, Senior, Social Work;

Orangevale: Sarah Larson, Junior, Social Work;

Sherman Oaks: Christina Choe, Junior, Social Work;

 

Colorado

Colorado Springs: Yo’Lauder Holt, Senior, Social Work;

Denver: Lauren Pleva, Senior, Social Work;

Connecticut

North Stonington: Britni Gagne, Senior, Social Work;

 

Florida

Coconut Creek: Michelle Edwards, Senior, Social Work;

Gainesville: Marnie Shaeffer, Senior, Social Work;

Saint Augustine: Ardine Isma, Junior, Social Work;

 

Georgia

Fort Stewart: Stasha Fowler, Sophomore, Human Services;

Hampton: Tyneisha Taylor, Senior, Social Work;

Jonesboro: Sophnielle Santana, Sophomore, Human Services;

McDonough: Jaleel Parris, Junior, Graphic Design;

Stone Mountain: Kelly Hooper, Senior, Social Work;

 

Hawaii

Wahiawa: Kayla Draughn, Senior, Social Work;

 

Illinois

Decatur: Justin Russell, Senior, Psychology;

Hoyleton: Sophia Marick, Junior, Social Work;

Marquette Heights: Molly Steinseifer, Senior, Social Work;

Midlothian: Katie Clifford, Senior, Social Work;

Mount Carmel: Madeline Jones, Junior, Accounting;

Olney: Jaycie Luna, Senior, Social Work;

 

Indiana

Cannelton: Taylor Lawalin, Junior, Social Work;

Evansville: MiKayla Chinn, Sophomore, Computer Science; Bertha Melendres, Sophomore, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies; Morgan Shelton, Post Baccalaureate, Accounting Certificate; Megan Weinzapfel, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

Georgetown: Alexander Flock, Junior, Social Studies, Pre-Law Studies;

Grandview:  Justice Taylor, Junior, Special Edu-Elem;

Haubstadt: Mariah Kramer, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

Huntingburg: Audrey Mehling, Senior, Elementary Education;

Leopold: Samantha Steckler, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;

Martinsville: Kristen Harvey, Senior, Social Work;

Medora: Brookelyn Hattabaugh, Senior, Accounting;

Newburgh: Lydia Tinsley, Senior, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing;

Oakland City: Jordan Blemker, Junior, Middle School Education;

Orleans: Shelbi Samsil, Senior, Integrated Studies;

Portland: Catherine Dunn, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

Rockport: Tessie Myres, Post Baccalaureate, Accounting Certificate;

Tell City: Lynnann Harding, Sophomore, Medical Technology;

 

Iowa

Burlington: Tiffany Siefken, Senior, Social Work;

 

Kansas

Manhattan: Dakota Barron, Senior, Computer Science with Emphasis in Quantative Theory;

 

Louisiana

Baton Rouge: Tracey Semien, Senior, Social Work;

Joyce: DeAnna Moller, Sophomore, Human Services;

 

Maryland

Owings Mills: Tynisha Thornes, Senior, Social Work;

 

Massachusetts

Southbridge: Alexa Manso, Senior, Social Work;

 

Michigan

Midland: Hope Walker, Senior, Social Work;

 

Minnesota

Akeley: Amanda Semmler, Senior, Social Work;

Elk River: Brooke James, Sophomore, Human Services;

Kasson: Sara Tear, Senior, Social Work;

 

Mississippi

Brandon: Amber Taylor, Senior, Social Work;

Caledonia: Krystal Ordoyne, Senior, Social Work;

 

Missouri

Belton: Jennifer Cochran, Senior, Social Work;

St Louis: Lanh Hoang, Sophomore, Theology;

Warrenton: Hattie Teal, Senior, Business;

 

Montana

Big Timber: Kay McDonnell, Senior, Social Work;

Kalispell: Amanda Warren, Junior, Social Work;

 

Nevada

North Las Vegas: Jessamyn Jimenez, Sophomore, Social Work;

Panaca: Janie Rippetoe, Senior, Social Work;

Reno: Eilynn Gumm, Sophomore, Human Services;

 

New Hampshire

North Haverhill: Stacey Fontaine, Junior, Social Work;

 

New Jersey

East Brunswick: Jessica Soden, Senior, Social Work;

Hackettstown: Michael Gallo, Sophomore, Human Services;

Somerset: Nancy Mount, Senior, Social Work;

 

New Mexico

Blanco: Elizabeth Tran, Junior, Psychology;

 

New York

Brewster: Marcella Occhicone, Senior, Social Work;

Brooklyn: April Ivy, Senior, Social Work;

Deer Park: Allison Comba, Junior, Social Work;

Fort Drum: Megan Miller, Junior, Social Work;

 

North Carolina

Tarawa Terrace: Autumn Negron, Sophomore, Human Services;

Wilmington: Alyssa Devericks, Sophomore, Social Work;

 

Ohio

Cleveland: Rhonda Janey, Senior, Social Work;

Fairfield: Antonio Marchi, Senior, Social Work;

Fayetteville: Sadie Benfield, Junior, Social Work;

Leavittsburg: Maggi Rihel, Senior, Social Work;

Lebanon: Maritza Gonzalez Agosto, Sophomore, Social Work;

Luckey: Melisa Konesni, Junior, Social Work;

Marietta: Sherry Moore, Senior, Social Work;

Toledo: Divinity Price, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics;

Willowick: Breanna Horton, Senior, Social Work;

Windham: Kaytlin O’Bryan, Junior, Social Work;

 

Pennsylvania

Duboistown: Heather Millard, Senior, Social Work;

Harrisburg: Wendy Dalpiaz, Senior, Social Work;

Reading: Matilda Hernandez, Sophomore, Human Services;

York: Devon Thomas, Junior, Social Work;

 

South Carolina

Lake Wylie: Tynan Ipaye, Senior, Social Work;

 

Tennessee

Atwood: Annie Emert, Senior, Psychology;

Clarksville: Brenden Williams, Senior, Computer Science with Emphasis in Business & Management Sys;

Fayetteville: Sarah Cox, Sophomore, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing;

Hendersonville: Medardas Jurjonas, Senior, Integrated Studies;

Mount Juliet: Kristen Small, Senior, Social Work;

Murfreesboro: Angel Jeffries, Sophomore, Biology;

Wartburg: Deidra Burke, Junior, Social Work;

 

Texas

Copperas Cove: Cheyenne Tonkin, Senior, Social Work;

El Paso: Alana Heitzer, Senior, Social Work;

Garland: Princess Holloway, Sophomore, Social Work;

Mineola: Erin Boyd, Senior, Integrated Studies;

San Angelo: Nicole Fender, Sophomore, Social Work;

San Antonio: Dolly Lopez, Junior, Social Work; Diane Milner, Senior, Social Work; Caleb Tisher, Senior, History; Heidi Woodsford, Junior, Social Work;

Stephenville: Rhonda Perkins, Sophomore, Human Services;

 

Utah

Washington Terrace: Kirsten Reinhard, Senior, Social Work;

 

Virginia

Chesapeake: Alysha Kelly, Senior, Social Work;

Richmond: Marcia Parms, Senior, Social Work;

Woodbridge: Iris Benitez, Junior, Social Work; Madison Miller, Senior, Social Work;

 

Washington

North Bend: Britt Isbell, Senior, Social Work;

Seatac: Tammera Ferguson, Senior, Social Work;

Stanwood: Alana Davis, Senior, Social Work;

 

West Virginia

Belington: Kacy King, Senior, Social Work;

 

Wisconsin

Marinette: Brianna Armstrong, Senior, Social Work;

Milwaukee: Kimberly Anderson, Sophomore, Social Work;

New Richmond: Rebecca Schoene, Sophomore, Business;