Skip to content

Brescia University 2023 Fall Academic Dean’s List

The following undergraduate students from Brescia University were named to the 2023 Fall Dean’s List for completing at least 12 credit hours with a 3.5-4.0 GPA.

 

Kentucky

 

Beaver Dam

Jayna Patterson, Social Work; Samantha Probus, Elementary Education; Emmalise Wiles, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

 

Berea

Richelle Phillips, Integrated Studies;

 

Bowling Green

Tara Hardin, Elementary Special Education; Kathryn Levesque, Middle School Education; David Naing, Business: Finance & Economics; Evan Vowels, Elementary Education;

 

Brandenburg

Parker Johnston, Accounting: Finance & Economics;

 

Burlington

Jordyn Cardwell, Biology;

 

Cadiz

Abigail Burgett, Psychology; Abigail Gillespie, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

 

Caneyville

Rhiannon Wilson, History;

 

Central City
Nolan Nofsinger, Accounting;

 

Cloverport

Hannah Flood, Elementary Education; Macie Mattingly, Social Work (Major);

 

Cromwell

Haley Cardwell, Elementary Education;

 

Dawson Springs

Amelia Johnson

 

Franklin

Malyea Partinger, Business;

 

Guthrie

Jamaia Burks, Social Work;

 

Hanson

Steven Knight, Theology, Pre-Law Studies; Courtney Peyton, Psychology; Lindsey Peyton, Psychology;

 

Hardinsburg

Sean Anthony, Business: Finance & Economics; Madison Carwile, Social Work; Brooklyn Seelye, Business; Abigail Snyder, Medical Laboratory Science;

 

Hartford

Ashton Farris, Secondary Mathematics; Jacob Gregory, Elementary Education; Enrique Mujica Perez, Accounting;

 

Hawesville

Jake Frames, Engineering Studies; Max Gray, Accounting; Jillian Kruse, Accounting: Finance & Economics; Andrew Lyday; Alayna Petri, Elementary Education; Emilyann Petri, Business; Elijah-David Price, Accounting, Mathematics Minor; Mckenzie Severs, Elementary Education;

 

Henderson

Meckenzie Baker, Elementary Education; Madison Carter, Social Work; Ashby Greenwell, Psychology, Sports Management Minor; Noah Johnson, Accounting; Isabella McChessney, Biology; Jacob Sauls, Accounting; Kevin Shockley, Business: Finance & Economics; Tia Sigler, Psychology; Emily Tucker, Social Work; Timothy Wolfe, Accounting;

 

Hopkinsville

William Binkley, Business; Emily Noland, Psychology, Art Minor;

 

Leitchfield

Jenna Lucas, Psychology;

 

Lewisport

Dana Elliott, Social Work; Wendy LaMar, Psychology; Mason Potts, Accounting;

 

Lexington

Amy Flowers, Social Work;

 

Louisville

Isabella Bennett, Theology: Pastoral Studies; Lana Drake-Stull, Secondary Mathematics; Mia Grosshans, Secondary Social Studies; Breanna Phillips, Psychology; Sydney Stevens, Elementary Education;

 

Maceo

Eileen Brandon, Biology; Connor Calhoun, Psychology;

 

Madisonville

Colin Garrett, Business;

 

Manitou

Kaitlyn Orange;

 

Mayfield

Nicole Nelson, Psychology;

 

Morgantown

Nathan Clark, Computer Science; William Embry, Business;

 

Murray

Braedon Christie, Business;

 

Oakland

Reagan Lawson, Psychology;

 

Owensboro

Katie Abell, Psychology; Claire Bean, Health Sciences; Cheyenne Best, Social Work; Alyssa Beyke, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Hadley Boehman, Political Science; Jeremy Brown; William Brown, Computer Science; Abigail Burden, Integrated Studies; Linda Canales, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Madison Capps, English; Rilee Chance, Psychology; Lauren Clements, Biology; Daylin Crabtree, Business; Kelsey Crabtree, Business; Matthew DuFrayne, Biology; Sarah Dunaway, Elementary Education; Logan Field, Business: Human Resource Management; Breanna Frailley, Business: Human Resource Management; Preston Franey, Business; Kaylee Fulkerson, Elementary Special Education; Valerie Gillim, Biology; Alexandria Girten, Integrated Studies; Anthony Griffith, Secondary Social Studies; Charly Hayden, Business: Finance & Economics; Christopher Hays, Business; Elijah Hays, Elementary Education; Angelena Henderson, Social Work; Ashton Johnson, Elementary Special Education; Austin Johnson, Theology: Pastoral Studies; Shahram Karimi, Political Science. English; Michael Keller, Mathematics, Physics Minor; Pamela Keserich, Business; Joshua Kuegel, Integrated Studies; Diego Laguna, Business: Management; Shane Lindsey, Computer Science; Blake Martin, Computer Science, Psychology Minor; Colby Mayes, Secondary Social Studies; Megan McCarthy, Mathematics, Psychology Minor; Alexis Miles, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Hannah Mills, Social Work; Riley Norris, English; Nicholas Pavlas, Computer Science; Hannah Pearl, Psychology; Madyson Poole, Social Work; Omayma Reyes-Bruton, Business; Haley Rigling, Elementary Special Education; Casey Rynkowski, Computer Science; Andrew Saltsman, Business; Cassandra Schluntz, Social Work; Alexandria Selby, Art Education; Sarah Shadowen, Elementary Education; Kaylyn Sowders, Psychology; Jace Sutherland, Business; Joseph Tapia, Business: Management; Noah Thomas, English: Professional Writing, Pre-Law Studies; Mason Thompson, Psychology; Cason Troutman; Cole Troutman, Accounting; Trevor Winningham, Computer Science; Cynthia Zuniga, Business;

 

Paducah

Katelyn Dykes, Elementary Special Education; William Kortz, Business; Zoe Smithson, Psychology;

 

Philpot

Kevin Foster, Secondary English; Margaret Foster, Health Sciences; Brianne Howard, Elementary Education; Patricia Rhinerson, Theology: Pastoral Studies, Psychology Minor; Jodi Williamson, Psychology;

 

Russellville

Paige Vanzant, Business: Management;

 

Scottsville

Jaylee Covington, Biology;

 

Shepherdsville

Jessica Bickett, Elementary Education; Olivia Shaver, Biology;

 

Somerset

Joshua Gross, Biology;

 

Utica

Ross Bullock, Chemistry; Delaney Evans, Elementary Education; Eden Folds, Elementary Education; Regan Haight, Mathematics; Bethany Hatfield, Integrated Studies; Erica Lindsey, Biology;

 

Vine Grove

Kacie Ray, Elementary Education;

 

West Paducah

Leslie Reid, Accounting; Ellyanne Rubush, Psychology;

 

Whitesville

Abby Howard, Business; Caleb Lloyd, Business; Taylor Pedley, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Landon Smith;

 

Wilmore

Connor Lilly, Psychology;

 

California

 

Monterey Park

Tiya Omosigho-Allen, Psychology;

 

Yorba Linda

Bryce Gamble, Mathematics;

 

Florida

 

Crestview

Juan Hernandez, Business;

 

St. Petersburg               

Daniel Rusiecki, English: Professional Writing, Psychology;

 

Georgia

 

Augusta

Rory Watts, Business;

 

Illinois

 

Murphysboro

Maci Uffelman, Psychology, Pre-Law Studies, Philosophy Minor;

 

Princeton

Margaret Davis, Accounting, Business;

 

South Beloit

Geneva Hann, Psychology;

 

South Jacksonville

Rhashaunda Washington, Social Work;

 

Springfield

Chad Robinson, Theology: Pastoral Studies;

 

Waterloo

Jack Atchley, Business;

 

Indiana

 

Corydon

Joseph Lasher, Accounting;

 

Elizabeth

Abigail Russel, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

 

Evansville

Kylin Schoenhals;

 

Floyds Knobs

Talon Hutto, Mathematics, Physics Minor;

 

Lamar

Brittany Crosby, Elementary Special Education;

 

Princeton

Lizabeth Schmits, History, Spanish Minor;

 

Rockport

Zoe Cieslack, Social Work; Piper Gainer, Psychology;

 

Shoals

Cheaney Archer, Social Work;

 

Tell City

Layla Piper, Social Work;

 

Terre Haute

Gavin Connor;

 

Louisiana

 

Monroe

Stephen Schmidt, Business;

 

Massachusetts

 

Brockton

Jessica Mertins, Integrated Studies;

 

Michigan

 

Clinton Township

Jessica Mertins, Integrated Studies;

 

Harrison Township

Carmela Shorkey, English: Professional Writing;

 

Merrill

Samantha Kennedy, Social Work;

 

Minnesota

 

Mankato

Shelby Dwyer, Social Work;

 

Missouri

 

St. Louis

Chanh Ngo, Theology: Pastoral Studies, English Minor;

 

Wentzville

Griffin Carter, Computer Science;

 

Nevada

 

Las Vegas

Victoria Gay Poon, Biology;

 

Reno

Berlyn Uken, Psychology;

 

New York

 

Watertown

Scott Lowry, Social Work;

 

Ohio

 

Ashland

Tori Emery, Psychology;

 

Cincinnati

Joshua Martini, Middle School Education;

 

Waverly

Michaela Rhoads, Social Work, Psychology Minor;

 

South Dakota

 

Hermosa

William Haga, Theology: Pastoral Studies;

 

Tennessee

 

Clarksville

Kaelani Jordan, Elementary Education;

 

Lebanon

Mackenzie McDonald, English: Professional Writing;

 

Madison

Jeffrey Groves, Business: Human Resource Management;

 

Old Hickory

Amanda Monk, Psychology, Biology Minor;

 

Springfield

Katelyn Fisher, Chemistry;

 

Westmoreland

Shealyn Campbell, Psychology; Raini Gerometta, Biology;

 

Texas

 

Fort Cavazos

Karli Herrera, Elementary Special Education;

 

Houston

Oanh Doan, Business: Finance & Economics; Tuyet Hoang, Accounting, Music Minor; Thi To Huyen Nguyen, Medical Laboratory Science; Thuong Tran, Integrated Studies;

 

West Virginia

 

Martinsburg

Tanieda Wilds-Mason, Social Work;

 

Princeton

Sarah Saunders, Social Work;

 

Wisconsin

 

Eau Claire

Caitlin Baird, Social Work;

 

Green Bay

Thi Thanh Dinh, Integrated Studies;

 

Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela

 

Diego Laguna, Business: Management;

 

Brazil

 

Curitiba

Maria Eduarda Feres, Psychology, Business, Sports Management Minor;

 

Pato Branco

Willyan Tartari, Business: Management;

 

Ribeirao Preto

Lucas Santos, Business: Management, Computer Science Minor;

 

Canada

 

Bonnyville

Taylor Farrer, Biology;

 

Brampton

Jonathon Foti, Business;

 

Saint Claude

Hugo Benoit, Psychology;

 

Scarborough

Jonathan Felix, Secondary Biology;

 

Toronto

Genesis Ghide Bryan, Psychology;

 

Colombia

 

Bogota

Juan Tavera, Business, Sports Management Minor;

 

Costa Rica

 

Cartago

Sebastian Leiton Quesada, Business;

 

Dominican Republic

 

Santo Domingo

Cristian Mateo, Business: Finance & Economics, Financial Mathematics;

 

Germany

 

Lebach

Max Mirko Endres, Computer Science, Mathematics;

 

Stolberg

Finn-Jannis Berger, Computer Science;

 

Kenya

 

Nairobi

Elkana Mongare, Pre-Law Studies, Computer Science; Jesse Waithaka, Engineering Studies;

 

Malawi

 

Lilongwe

Henry Chingaipe, Political Science; Kieran Kelly, Business, Sports Management Minor;

 

Poland

 

Gliwice

Adam Byzdra, Business;

 

Spain

 

Madrid

Gonzalo Luque, Computer Science;

 

Turkey

 

Antalya

Tuna Konukcu, Computer Science;