Brescia University 2019 Spring Academic Dean’s List

The following students from Brescia University were named to the Spring 2019 Dean’s List for completing at least 12 credit hours with a 3.5-4.0 GPA.

Kentucky

Auburn: Devin Roche, Junior, Social Work;

Bardstown: Savannah Jackson, Sophomore, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Daniel Steele, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics;

Beaver Dam: Camryn Segers, Sophomore, Undecided; Rylan Smith, Senior, Political Science;

Bowling Green: Jacob Bostick, Junior, Social Work; Tyler Cunningham, Senior, Biology; Allison Holeman, Senior, Business: Emphasis in HRM; Zach McDaniel, Senior, Integrated Studies; Brandon Stacker, Senior, Special Edu-Mid; Reagan White, Freshman, Elementary Education;

Calhoun: Debra Barrett, Senior, Psychology; Jessika Houghtaling, Junior, Psychology;

Caneyville: Hannah Allen, Junior, Art Education P-12;

Central City: Alexis Drumheller, Junior, Psychology; April Gilbert, Senior, Psychology;

Cerulean: Baylee Holder, Sophomore, Accounting;

Clay: Fabian Torres, Junior, Biology;

Cloverport: Teresa Edge, Senior, Social Work; Paytience Ferguson, Junior, Graphic Design;

Corbin: Brianna Minton, Senior, Social Work;

Corydon: Taylor Clevenger, Junior, Business;

Crestwood: Benjamin Sammet, Senior, Psychology;

Dixon: Kaylee Moore, Senior, Social Work;

Eddyville: Courtney Klueppel, Senior, Biology;

Elizabethtown: Ke’mya Jones, Junior, Social Work;

Elkton: Jayde Robinson, Senior, Psychology;

Fort Thomas: Ruthie Barth, Junior, Psychology;

Greenville: Andrew Hall, Senior, Psychology;

Hardinsburg:  Chasity Duncan, Junior, Social Work; Gracie Rothrock, Junior, Accounting; Andrea Sheroan, Senior, Social Work; Matthew Tate, Junior, Theology; Tonya Tivitt, Senior, Computer Science; Wyatt West, Sophomore, Engineering Studies; Autumn Wilson, Junior, Medical Technology;

Hawesville: Leah Price, Junior, Social Work; Madesyn Thomas, Sophomore, Psychology;

Henderson: Trevor Brown, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Management; Nathan Cissell, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics; Sonya Ray, Senior, Social Work; Kyle Robinson, Senior, English; Mason Roland, Senior, Psychology;

Hopkinsville:  Kyle Bleidt, Junior, Social Studies Sec; Candice Wentling, Senior, Social Work;

LaGrange: Whitney Anderson, Senior, Social Work;

Lebanon Junction: Kassi Gilbert, Senior, Secondary Biology, Chemistry;

Leitchfield: Miranda Boaz, Junior, Social Studies Sec;

Lewisburg: Shelby Hardison, Junior, Elementary Education; Katherine Cox, Sophomore, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Tyler O’Bryan, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics;

Louisville:  Kaylee Crawley, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Brittney Just, Sophomore, Special Edu-Elem; Shane Lowe, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in HRM;

Maceo: Adam Hayden, Senior, Biology; Emily Storm, Sophomore, Business;

Madisonville: Katherine Porter, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics;

Maple Mount: Lanh Hoang, Junior, Theology; Trang Le, Sophomore, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing; Hang Nguyen, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Management; Phuong Nguyen, Junior, Accounting; Thanh Nguyen, Junior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies; Thoa Phan, Junior, English;

Marion : Rachel Butler, Sophomore, Psychology, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing;

Millwood: Jessica Robinson, Senior, Accounting;

Morganfield: Aidan Cassidy, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics;

Muldraugh: Erika Biddle, Sophomore, Psychology;

Mundfordville: Mary Kate Dennis, Junior, Biology;

Nortonville: Hannah Cartner, Sophomore, Undecided;

Olmstead: Kailee Moore, Junior, Psychology;

Owensboro: Joseph Allen, Junior, Biology; Katelynn Arnold, Senior, Business: Emphasis in HRM; Ashanta Ashley, Sophomore, Social Work; Morgan Bazemore, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Jade Beal, Senior, Psychology; Blake Boswell, Sophomore, Health Sciences; Jamison Bowlds, Senior, Elementary Education; Sarandan Brooks-Green, Sophomore, Political Science; Haley Burr, Junior, Accounting; Virginia Carrico, Senior, Political Science; Edwin Carter, Senior, Computer Science with Emphasis in Business & Management Sys; Haley Coons, Senior, Accounting; Deanna Darnes, Junior, Social Work; Jessica Embry, Senior, Special Edu-Elem; Miranda Filbert, Junior, Computer Science; Daniel Fulkerson, Sophomore, Special Edu-Elem; Hunter Gaddis, Senior, Computer Science; Elizabeth Gillim, Junior, Art Education P-12; Lydia Hobdy, Freshman, Integrated Studies; Briscoe Horrell, Senior, Spanish Edu P-12; Jeanna James, Senior, History, Political Science; Crystal Johnson, Senior, Psychology; Larkin Johnson, Junior, Psychology; Natalie Jones, Senior, Psychology; Kelsey Kimmell, Senior, Elementary Education, Spanish; Emily Lyons, Sophomore, Psychology; Peter Mattingly, Junior, Social Work; Katelyn McCarthy, Senior, Psychology; Emily Miller, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Matthew Nuss, Sophomore, Graphic Design; Lydia Onstott, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Seth Parker, Sophomore, Biology; Traci Renfrow, Junior, Graphic Design; Leah Sergeant, Junior, Psychology; Jonathan Speed, Senior, Accounting; Tina Stallings, Senior, Psychology; Jacob Stanley, Senior, Biology; Shawnda Stanley, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Crystal Stevens, Senior, Social Work; Hannah Straney, Sophomore, Psychology; Mary Sumlut, Junior, Biochemistry; Micah Swift, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Ian Taylor, Sophomore, Theology; Kimberly Taylor, Junior, Business; Madison Taylor, Junior, Elementary Education; Andrew Tennant, Sophomore, Computer Science; Morgan Thomas, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Ivellana Whittaker, Sophomore, Psychology; Icces Wilcox, Senior, History; Adam Wilkinson, Senior, Integrated Studies; Lauren Willett, Junior, Undecided; Alexandria Wink, Senior, Mathematics; Paul Woodsmall, Senior, Psychology;

Paducah: William Bell, Junior, Accounting; Zaria Brown, Senior, English, Pre-Law Studies;

Park City: Megan Bartley, Senior, Psychology;

Philpot: Whitney Embry, Sophomore, Biology; Olivia Millay, Sophomore, Special Edu-Elem; Tyler Wathen, Sophomore, Accounting;

Princeton: Aaliyah Rodgers, Senior, Social Work;

Providence: Kellie Lander, Sophomore, Business;

Raceland: Brandi Morris, Senior, Social Work;

Robards: Kristin Logsdon, Junior, Accounting;

Sedalia: Grant Jackson, Junior, Computer Science;

Shelbyville: Michael Lonak, Sophomore, Computer Science; Steven Standafer, Senior, Business; Kristen Wood, Sophomore, Biology;

Slaughters: Noah Cunningham, Junior, Biology;

Spottsville: Robert Mitchell, Senior, Accounting;

Stanford: Jessica Phillips, Sophomore, Social Studies Sec;

Sturgis: Katlyn Mendoza, Senior, Social Work;

Summer Shade: Kolton Myatt, Senior, Psychology;

Tompkinsville: Jacob England, Senior, Social Work; Dillon Geralds, Senior, Elementary Education;

Utica: Marissa Haight, Sophomore, Accounting; Tristan Haight, Senior, Biochemistry, Biology;

Walton: Kyle Taylor, Sophomore, Undecided;

Whitesville: Isaac Calloway, Sophomore, Business; Morgan Porter, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Zechariah Roberts, Sophomore, Biology;

Woodburn: Colton Hurt, Senior, Secondary Math;

 

AE

APO: Angela Stover, Senior, Social Work;

 

Alaska

Chugiak: April Beardslee, Senior, Social Work;

 

California

Canyon Country: Tiffany Hill, Senior, Social Work;

 

Connecticut

Glastonbury: Haley Mandeville, Senior, Social Work;

 

Florida

Gainesville: Marnie Shaeffer, Senior, Social Work;

Key West: Alysha Kelly, Senior, Social Work;

Land O Lakes: Renee LaSala, Senior, Psychology;

Naples: Annette Zamora, Senior, Social Work;

 

Hawaii

Aiea: Mark Liberato, Sophomore, Computer Science;

Waipahu: Logan Bates, Sophomore, Accounting;

 

Illinois

Eldorado: Kaylee McGuire, Sophomore, Health Sciences;

Grayslake: Angelita Clark, Senior, Social Work;

Mount Carmel: Madeline Jones, Senior, Accounting;

Olney: Jaycie Luna, Senior, Social Work;

Park Forest: Lashayia Holman, Senior, Social Work;

West Frankfort: Chase McLaren, Senior, Accounting;

Westchester: Dorothy Allen, Senior, Social Work;

 

Indiana

Boonville: Jaime Jolley, Junior, Social Studies Secondary;

Cannelton: Taylor Lawalin, Senior, Social Work;

Chandler: Kaitlin Baker, Sophomore, Financial Mathematics;

Corydon: Emma Farnsley, Junior, Undecided;

Evansville: Ryan Howard, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Management; Bertha Melendres, Junior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies; Megan Weinzapfel, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

Grandview: Justice Taylor, Senior, Special Edu-Elem;

Haubstadt: Mariah Kramer, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Hannah Rumble, Sophomore, Elementary Education;

Jasper: Hannah Colvin, Senior, Social Work;

Oakland City: Jordan Blemker, Senior, Secondary Math;

Portland: Catherine Dunn, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

Rockport: Savannah Maxberry, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Management;

Santa Claus: Melissa Bell, Sophomore, Elementary Education;

Tell City: Lynnann Harding, Junior, Medical Technology;

Tennyson: Mayli Englert, Sophomore, Business, Psychology;

Vincennes: Rachel Frey, Junior, Elementary Education;

Washington: Zachary Scheid, Senior, Business;

Zionsville: Tyler Milby, Sophomore, Biology;

 

Iowa

Charles City: Cassandra Gomez, Senior, Social Work;

 

Louisiana

Baton Rouge: Dianna Lowrance, Sophomore, Social Work;

Joyce: DeAnna Moller, Junior, Social Work;

 

Maryland

Baltimore: Tiatki McNutt, Sophomore, Social Work;

 

Massachusetts

Fall River: Kristen Silva, Junior, Social Work;

 

Michigan

Baldwin: Shawn Washington, Senior, Social Work;

Howell: Paula Waters, Junior, Social Work;

 

Minnesota

Cloquet: Andrea Linton, Junior, Social Work;

Kasson: Sara Tear, Senior, Social Work;

White Bear Lake: Noah McClain, Sophomore, Computer Science;

 

Missouri

Belton: Jennifer Cochran, Senior, Social Work;

Caruthersville: Maria Ibarra, Junior, Social Work;

De Soto: Hunter Canada, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Management;

 

Montana

Kalispell: Amanda Warren, Senior, Social Work;

 

Nevada

Panaca: Janie Rippetoe, Senior, Social Work;

Reno: Eilynn Gumm, Sophomore, Human Services;

 

New Hampshire

North Haverhill: Stacey Fontaine, Senior, Social Work;

 

New Jersey

East Windsor: Carol Wolkiewicz, Sophomore, Human Services;

Hackettstown: Michael Gallo, Junior, Social Work;

Somerset: Nancy Mount, Senior, Social Work;

 

New Mexico

Blanco: Elizabeth Tran, Senior, Psychology;

 

New York

Fort Drum: Megan Miller, Junior, Social Work;

Patterson: Marcella Occhicone, Senior, Social Work;

Victor: Jennifer Tortora, Sophomore, Social Work;

Washingtonville: Yessica Amadis, Junior, Social Work;

 

North Carolina

Cary: Christine Allen, Junior, Social Work;

Tarawa Terrace: Autumn Negron, Junior, Social Work;

Wilmington: Alyssa Devericks, Junior, Social Work;

 

Ohio

Fayetteville: Sadie Benfield, Senior, Social Work;

Fort Recovery: Shannon Garman, Freshman, Human Services;

Kettering: April Rillo, Junior, Social Work;

Luckey: Melisa Konesni, Senior, Social Work;

Milford: Ashli Sheldon, Junior, Business;

Norwalk: Elizabeth Ratliff, Sophomore, History, Pre-Law Studies;

Ravenna: Kaytlin O’Bryan, Senior, Psychology;

Sardinia: Madison Hopkins, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

 

Oklahoma

Lawton: Marisol Felix Murillo, Senior, Social Work;

 

Pennsylvania

Duboistown: Heather Millard, Senior, Social Work;

Hanover: Heather Custred, Senior, Social Work;

Pittsburgh: Christine Adams, Senior, Social Work;

Reading: Matilda Hernandez, Junior, Social Work;

 

South Carolina

Columbia: Anthony Heimos, Junior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;

Sumter: Rebekah Taves, Senior, Social Work;

 

South Dakota

Rapid City: Mackenzie Parker, Sophomore, Human Services;

 

Tennessee

Bybee: Alicia Penton, Junior, Social Work;

Chattanooga: Edward Chubb, Junior, Social Work;

Cross Plains: Bonnie Jones, Senior, Biology;

Fayetteville: Sarah Cox, Junior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing;

Hendersonville: Medardas Jurjonas, Senior, Integrated Studies;

Murfreesboro: Angel Jeffries, Junior, Biology;

Orlinda: Sierra Tomblin, Senior, Psychology;

 

Texas

Copperas Cove: Cheyenne Tonkin, Senior, Social Work;

Dallas: Lesly Evans, Junior, Psychology;

El Paso: Kayla Draughn, Senior, Social Work;

Garlard: Princess Holloway, Senior, Social Work;

Portland: Deana Carey, Sophomore, Human Services;

San Antonio: Alva Lee, Senior, Social Work; Caleb Tisher, Senior, History;

Stephenville: Rhonda Perkins, Junior, Social Work;

 

Utah

North Salt Lake: Lauren Pleva, Senior, Social Work;

Riverdale: Kirsten Reinhard, Senior, Social Work;

 

Virginia

Woodbridge: Iris Benitez, Senior, Social Work;

Washington

Reardan: Noah Ray, Sophomore, Secondary English;

 

Wisconsin

Milwaukee: Kimberly Anderson, Senior, Social Work;

New Richmond: Rebecca Schoene, Sophomore, Business;

 

Bahamas

Freeport: Hannah-Joy Simms, Sophomore, Business;

 

Belarus

Minsk: Danila Pyzh, Sophomore, Accounting;

 

Canada

Medicine Hat: Ethan Boutkan, Sophomore, Business;

 

Colombia

Bogota: Daniel Paez Hernandez, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Management;

 

Serbia

Novi Sad: Eleni Stravolemos, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Management;

 

United Kingdom

Erskine: Erin McGuire, Sophomore, Business;

 

For more information contact Rachel Whelan, Director of Public Relations and Marketing at Brescia University at 270.686.2110 or [email protected]