The following students from Brescia University were named to the Fall 2017 Dean’s List for completing at least 12 credit hours with a 3.5– 4.0 GPA.
Kentucky
Auburn: Devin Roche, Freshman, Social Work;
Bardstown: Toni Keeling, Freshman, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing, Pre-Law Studies; Daniel Steele, Sophomore, Accounting;
Beaver Dam: Desirae Renfrow, Senior, Elementary Education; Michael Roe, Sophomore, Biology; Rylan Smith, Senior, Political Science; Katrina Vincent, Senior, Psychology;
Beverly: Meredith Asher, Senior, Social Work;
Bowling Green: Leah Armstrong, Senior, English; Jacob Bostick, Freshman, Social Work; Tyler Cunningham, Sophomore, Biology; Allison Holeman, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Human Resource Management; Morgan Manning, Senior, Elementary Education; Courtney Reels, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Brandon Stacker, Junior, Special Education-Middle School;
Calhoun: Jessika Houghtaling, Freshman, Political Science; Robbi Morris, Sophomore, Special Education-Elementary;
Campbellsville: Amber Flinchum, Senior, Psychology;
Caneyville: Hannah Allen, Freshman, Art Education P-12; Ashley Dennis, Junior, Art; Amy Dolen, Sophomore, Art; Alanna Mudd, Senior, Elementary Education;
Central City: Alexis Drumheller, Freshman, Psychology; April Gilbert, Junior, Psychology; Haley Hopper, Senior, Social Work; Beulah Tarrants, Junior, Social Work;
Clarkson: Brent Crawford, Senior, Biology; Nolan White, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Management, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics;
Clay: Fabian Torres, Freshman, Biology;
Cloverport: Paytience Ferguson, Freshman, Art;
Corydon: Hunter Kloke, Sophomore, Integrated Studies;
Crestwood: Benjamin Sammet, Senior, Psychology, Theatre Minor;
Crofton: Haley Cook, Senior, Psychology;
Custer: Alysa Coomes, Senior, Elementary Education;
Drakesboro: Brooklyn Hall, Freshman, Elementary Education;
Eddyville: Courtney Klueppel, Junior, Biology;
Elkton: Jayde Robinson, Sophomore, Psychology;
Fordsville: Kayla Butterworth, Freshman, Biology; Lauren Reynolds, Senior, Art, Music Minor;
Franklin: Shelby Franklin, Senior, Special Education-Elementary;
Greenville: Andrew Hall, Junior, Psychology; Madison Simms, Sophomore, Communication Sciences and Disorders;
Hardinsburg: Andrea Barras, Sophomore, Social Work; Helen Coyle, Senior, Middle School Education; Tonya Tivitt, Junior, Computer Science; Wyatt West, Sophomore, Engineering Studies;
Hartford: Taylor Love, Senior, Art Education P-12;
Hawesville: Allyson Bowlds, Senior, Biology, Chemistry Minor;
Hazel: Ryan Oates, Senior, Biochemistry, Mathematics;
Henderson: Trevor Brown, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Management; Nathan Cissell, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics; Darian Curry, Senior, Business; Alex Lander, Junior, Business;
Hickory: Marin Murillo, Freshman, Biology;
Hopkinsville: Debra Pitts, Junior, Social Work; Candice Wentling, Sophomore, Social Work;
Knottsville: Kelly Cecil, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;
LaGrange: Whitney Anderson, Sophomore, Social Work;
Lebanon Junction: Kassi Gilbert, Senior, Secondary Biology, Chemistry;
Leitchfield: Miranda Boaz, Sophomore, Secondary Social Studies; Logan Hart, Junior, Political Science: Emphasis Public Administration, Business Minor;
Lewisport: John Bolin, Junior, Art Education P-12; Kristin Emmick, Senior, Social Work; Sara Lewis, Senior, Theology, Philosophy Minor; Ashley Newton, Junior, Psychology;
Lexington: Raven Dixon, Senior, Social Work; Arydian Eko, Sophomore, Human Services; Laura Mosley, Sophomore, Health Sciences;
Livermore: Kelly Beatty, Freshman, Business;
Louisville: Jamie Chowning, Senior, Social Work; Kaylee Crawley, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Abigail Leanhart, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Chase McCauley, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Management, Sports Management Minor; Abigail Munger, Senior, Art; Juliet Nye, Junior, Social Work; Julie Ringham, Senior, Integrated Studies;
Maceo: Adam Hayden, Senior, Biology;
Maple Mount: Mai Pham, Senior, Social Work;
Marion: Cassidy Moss, Freshman, Biology; Brenden Phillips, Senior, History;
Mayfield: Justin Roberts, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance, Economics and Management;
Millwood: Jessica Robinson, Junior, Accounting;
Owensboro: Peace Anene, Senior, Social Work; Anna-Marie Atkinson, Freshman, Human Services; Gabrielle Baker, Sophomore, Special Education-Middle School; Debra Barrett, Senior, Psychology; Jamison Bowlds, Sophomore, Elementary Education; Brooklyn Bowman, Senior, Middle School Education; Londa Boyd, Senior, Accounting; Virginia Carrico, Junior, Political Science; Leigh Chapman, Senior, Psychology; Haley Coons, Senior, Accounting, Pre-Law Studies Minor; Larry Douglas, Senior, Social Work; Trevor Elliott, Freshman, Engineering Studies; Jessica Embry, Senior, Special Education-Elementary; Hunter Gaddis, Junior, Computer Science; Whitney Galloway, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Management; Elizabeth Gillim, Freshman, Art Education P-12; Donna Goodwin, Senior, Business; Gena Gray, Senior, Accounting; Danielle Hancock, Senior, Biology; Nate Heady, Freshman, Engineering Studies; Briscoe Horrell, Senior, Spanish Education P-12; Kirstin Horsley, Senior, Psychology; Jeanna James, Junior, History, Political Science; Jacob Kimmell, Sophomore, Computer Science; Amy Kluck, Senior, Special Education-Elementary; Ashley Kruta, Senior, Psychology; Logan Kuegel, Freshman, Engineering Studies; Angela Kurz, Senior, Accounting; Vanessa Luck, Freshman, Health Sciences; Katelyn McCarthy, Junior, Psychology; Jennifer Minton, Senior, Biochemistry; Kelsey Postiglione, Junior, Elementary Education; Stephanie Putnam, Senior, Business; Heidi Reyes, Sophomore, Political Science, Psychology Minor; Jennie Satterfield, Senior, Psychology, Pre-Law Studies; Micah Swift, Sophomore, Communication Sciences and Disorders; George Taylor, Junior, Accounting; Madison Taylor, Sophomore, Elementary Education; Morgan Thomas, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Marissa Walker, Senior, Psychology; Teresa Whitten, Senior, Political Science; Tarren Wilkey, Senior, Social Work; Alexandria Wink, Junior, Mathematics; Megan Young, Sophomore, Human Services;
Park City: Megan Bartley, Freshman, Human Services;
Philpot: Shelby Buschkoetter, Sophomore, Health Sciences; Olivia Conder, Senior, Art; Emily Ditto, Senior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; Devin Ford, Senior, Biology;
Pikeville: Natasha Tackett, Senior, Social Work;
Princeton: Taryn Davis, Freshman, Social Work; Aaliyah Rodgers, Junior, Social Work;
Raceland: Brandi Morris, Junior, Social Work;
Robards: Kristin Logsdon, Freshman, Accounting;
Robinson Creek: Devin Thacker, Senior, Social Work;
Rockfield: Joshua Floyd, Junior, Biology;
Shelbyville: Steven Standafer, Junior, Business;
Slaughters: Noah Cunningham, Freshman, Biology;
Spottsville: Robert Mitchell, Sophomore, Accounting;
Sturgis: Katlyn Mendoza, Junior, Social Work;
Summer Shade: Kolton Myatt, Senior, Psychology;
Tompkinsville: Jacob England, Junior, Social Work; Kelsey Kirkpatrick, Senior, Integrated Studies;
Utica: Lily Francis, Sophomore, Biology; Mallorie Polston, Junior, Elementary Education; Mya Rowan, Freshman, History;
White Plains: Cameron Robinson, Senior, Political Science;
Whitesville: Hannah Bland, Junior, Theology, Philosophy Minor; Carrie Howard, Junior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies; Kaitlyn Howard, Freshman, Elementary Education; Morgan Porter, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;
Woodburn: Colton Hurt, Junior, Secondary Mathematics;
APO
AE: Michael Egolf, Sophomore, Human Services;
Alaska
Chugiak: April Beardslee, Junior, Social Work;
Arkansas
Benton: Te’Marco Boykins, Senior, Social Work;
Charleston: Richard Nelson, Junior, Social Work;
Harrison: Elizabeth Wolfe, Senior, Social Work;
California
Auburn: Holly Classon, Sophomore, Social Work;
Hesperia: Regina Romo, Senior, Social Work;
Inglewood: Zedrixaviel Santos, Junior, Social Work;
Colorado
Denver: Lauren Pleva, Junior, Social Work;
District of Columbia
Washington: Marcia Parms, Junior, Social Work;
Florida
Coconut Creek: Michelle Edwards, Senior, Social Work;
Gainesville: Marnie Shaeffer, Junior, Social Work;
Lutz: Tiffany De Souza, Junior, Social Work;
Trinity: Renee LaSala, Junior, Psychology;
Georgia
Ellenwood: Lashell Burley, Junior, Social Work;
Hampton: Tyneisha Taylor, Senior, Social Work;
Jonesboro: Sophnielle Santana, Sophomore, Human Services;
McDonough: Jaleel Parris, Junior, Graphic Design;
Snellville: Latoya Lethridge Davis, Sophomore, Human Services;
Stone Mountain: Kelly Hooper, Senior, Social Work;
Hawaii
Wahiawa: Kayla Draughn, Junior, Social Work;
Illinois
Bloomington: Nicholle Resac, Senior, Social Work;
Chicago: Alva Lee, Junior, Social Work;
Marquette Heights: Molly Steinseifer, Senior, Social Work;
McLeansboro: Rebecca Spann, Junior, Social Work;
Midlothian: Katie Clifford, Senior, Social Work;
Mt. Carmel: Madeline Jones, Sophomore, Accounting;
Olney: Jaycie Luna, Junior, Social Work;
Westchester: Dorothy Allen, Junior, Social Work;
Indiana
Boonville: Marissa Rees, Sophomore, Graphic Design;
Corydon: Nola Hudson-Paschal, Senior, Psychology;
Evansville: Corey Mason, Senior, Business; Bertha Melendres, Sophomore, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;
Haubstadt: Mariah Kramer, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;
Huntingburg: Audrey Mehling, Senior, Elementary Education; Megan Stapleton, Junior, Special Education-Elementary;
Leopold: Samantha Steckler, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;
Martinsville: Kristen Harvey, Senior, Social Work;
Oakland City: Jordan Blemker, Sophomore, Middle School Education;
Orleans: Shelbi Samsil, Senior, Elementary Education;
Portland: Catherine Elise Dunn, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders
Rockport: Nathanael Heifner, Junior, Social Work;
Tell City: Lynnann Harding, Freshman, Medical Technology;
Iowa
Burlington: Tiffany Siefken, Senior, Social Work;
Kansas
Manhattan: Dakota Barron, Senior, Computer Science with Emphasis in Quantative Theory;
Louisiana
Baton Rouge: Tracey Semien, Senior, Social Work;
Joyce: DeAnna Moller, Sophomore, Human Services;
Monroe: Delia Sanchez, Junior, Social Work;
New Orleans: Shonna Riggs, Senior, Social Work;
Shreveport: Tiffany Lewis, Senior, Social Work;
Maryland
Owings Mills: Tynisha Thornes, Senior, Social Work;
Massachusetts
Southbridge: Alexa Manso, Senior, Social Work;
Michigan
Algonac: Sharleen Floer, Senior, Social Work;
Midland: Hope Walker, Senior, Social Work;
Minnesota
Akeley: Amanda Semmler, Senior, Social Work;
Elk River: Brooke James, Sophomore, Human Services;
Kasson: Sara Tear, Senior, Social Work;
Sauk Centre: Alyssa Herbaugh, Senior, Social Work;
St Anthony: Christina Choe, Junior, Social Work;
Mississippi
Brandon: Amber Taylor, Senior, Social Work;
Caledonia: Krystal Ordoyne, Senior, Social Work;
Columbus: Shannon Ellis, Senior, Social Work;
Missouri
Belton: Jennifer Cochran, Junior, Social Work;
Butler: Catherine Clowers, Junior, Social Work;
St Louis: Lanh Hoang, Sophomore, Theology; Phuong Nguyen, Freshman, Psychology; Thanh Nguyen, Freshman, Theology; Thoa Phan, Sophomore, English;
Warrenton: Hattie Teal, Junior, Business;
Montana
Big Timber: Kay McDonnell, Senior, Social Work;
Bozeman: Cynthia Soriano, Senior, Social Work, Psychology Minor;
Nevada
Panaca: Janie Rippetoe, Junior, Social Work;
New Hampshire
North Haverhill: Stacey Fontaine, Junior, Social Work;
New Jersey
Atlantic City: Helen Cheatham, Senior, Social Work;
East Brunswick: Jessica Seaboldt, Senior, Social Work;
Hackettstown: Michael Gallo, Sophomore, Human Services;
Monroe TWP: Michele Herrington, Senior, Social Work;
New Egypt: Elaina LoAlbo, Junior, Social Work;
Somerset: Nancy Mount, Junior, Social Work;
New York
Brewster: Marcella Occhicone, Senior, Social Work;
Brooklyn: Lourdes Amato, Sophomore, Social Work; Walton Bynum, Junior, Social Work;
Fort Drum: Megan Miller, Sophomore, Human Services;
Yonkers: Kevin Larrea, Senior, Business;
North Carolina
Charlotte: Tynan Ipaye, Senior, Social Work;
North Dakota
Minot AFB: Kathy Gillespie, Junior, Social Work;
Ohio
Bidwell: Bethany Corbin, Senior, Social Work, Psychology Minor;
Canton: Lisa Cranston, Senior, Social Work;
Dennison: Sara Kenosky, Senior, Social Work;
Fairfield: Antonio Marchi, Senior, Social Work;
Lebanon: Maritza Gonzalez Agosto, Sophomore, Human Services;
Luckey: Melisa Konesni, Junior, Social Work;
Milford: Ashli Sheldon, Freshman, Biology;
Norwood: Kathryn Long, Senior, Social Work;
Saint Paris: Jennifer Fielder, Sophomore, Human Services;
Toledo: Divinity Price, Freshman, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics;
Wellston: Adam Niday, Senior, Social Work;
Windham: Kaytlin O’Bryan, Sophomore, Human Services;
Oregon
Hillsboro: Colette Klein, Senior, Social Work;
Pennsylvania
Duboistown: Heather Millard, Junior, Social Work;
South Carolina
Hopkins: Jordan Edem, Senior, Social Work;
Sumter: Rebekah Taves, Junior, Social Work;
Tennessee
Atwood: Annie Emert, Junior, Psychology;
Clarksville: Brenden Williams, Senior, Computer Science: Emphasis in Business & Management Sys;
Fayetteville: Sarah Cox, Freshman, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies; Julie Miller, Senior, Social Work;
Madison: Kristen Small, Junior, Social Work;
Murfreesboro: Angel Jeffries, Freshman, Biology;
Portland: Shawn Callis, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics;
Wartburg: Deidra Burke, Sophomore, Human Services;
Texas
Amarillo: Jennifer Quintero, Senior, Social Work;
Cedar Park: Kimberly Middleton, Senior, Integrated Studies, Human Services;
Cibolo: Alisha Jentz, Senior, Social Work;
El Paso: Alana Heitzer, Senior, Social Work;
Killeen: Cheyenne Tonkin, Junior, Social Work;
Mineola: Erin Boyd, Senior, Integrated Studies;
San Angelo: Nicole Fender, Sophomore, Social Work;
San Antonio: Diane Milner, Senior, Social Work; Caleb Tisher, Junior, History;
Stephenville: Rhonda Perkins, Sophomore, Human Services;
Utah
Washington Terrace: Kirsten Reinhard, Senior, Social Work;
Virginia
Chesapeake: Alysha Kelly, Junior, Social Work;
Williamsburg: Deanna Pepper-Balanta, Junior, Social Work;
Washington
Stanwood: Alana Davis, Junior, Social Work;
Wisconsin
Madison: Erica Johnson, Senior, Social Work;
Marinette: Brianna Armstrong, Senior, Social Work; Tiffany Lindbom, Senior, Social Work;
Milwaukee: Kimberly Anderson, Sophomore, Human Services; Rhiannon Ungerer, Senior, Computer Science: Emphasis in Business & Management Sys;
New Richmond: Rebecca Schoene, Freshman, Human Services;
Suamico: Jenny Davis, Senior, Social Work;
Brazil
Mateo Jurado Ruales, Senior, Business;
Ecuador
Fernando Diaz, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Management;
Japan
Kumi Nakagawa, Freshman;