The following students from Brescia University were named to the Spring 2013 Dean’s List for completing at least 12 credit hours with a 3.5 GPA.
KENTUCKY
Allen: Amy Dawn Jones, Senior, Psychology
Beaver Dam: Magan Danielle Baize, Senior, Additions Counseling; Vanessa SiuChurk Clothier, Senior, Social Work; Charles Jordan Johnson, Senior, Accounting
Belton: Allison N. Simpson, Sophomore, Psychology
Big Clifty: Amanda Rose Holmes, Junior, Psychology
Bowling Green: Brett Kristopher Jackson, Sophomore
Brandenburg: Jesse Lynn Adams, Junior, Psychology
Cadiz: Teresa Anastasia Rea, Junior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies
Calhoun: Caitlin Elizabeth Ranburger, Senior, Psychology; Megan Nicole Short, Senior, Secondary Biology
Caneyville: Trena Michelle Bratcher, Senior, Art
Cecilia: Caroline Elizabeth Heck, Junior, Theology
Chavies: Andrea Dione Melton, Senior, Social Work
Cloverport: Stephen Caleb Popham, Junior, History; Benjamin Ballard Popham, Senior, History
Columbia: Kelsey Danielle Hurrigan, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Management
Covington: Robin Michelle Brewer, Junior, Social Work
Cub Run: Kelsey Leann Fox, Sophomore, English
Elkton: Clayton Jared Broderick, Sophomore; Donna Kay Wilson, Senior, Social Work
Elsmere: Corey Vaughan Moore, Senior, Special Education-Elementary
Fort Campbell: Michelle Lynn Herrera, Junior, Social Work
Greensburg: Nathan Curtis Laramore, Senior, Psychology
Greenville: Embra K. Hawkins, Junior, Spanish Education P-12; Schyler Alexandria Pentecost, Senior, Art; Shaelyn D. Vaught, Sophomore, Business
Hardinsburg: Giusy D’Antoni, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Paige Nicole Mingus, Sophomore
Hawesville: Blaire Elizabeth Linn, Senior, Special Education-Elementary; Lucas Stone, Senior, Computer Science with Emphasis Business and Management Systems
Henderson: Carla Maria Crespo, Senior, Spanish, Computer Science with Emphasis Quantitative Theory and Philosophy; Patricia Yolanda Crespo, Sophomore, Business and Spanish; Miriam Aleyse Key, Senior, Graphic Design; Brittany Sue Sauer, Junior, Psychology
Hodgenville: Kelly Christen Devers, Junior, Social Work
Horse Branch: Patricia Mae Schroader, Junior, Psychology
Leitchfield: Taylor Grant Collins, Senior, Mathematics; Ceara Rae Robin, Senior, English; Natalie Nichole Stone, Junior, Social Work
Louisville: Sara Elizabeth Downs, Senior, Art; Matthew Craig Tipton, Senior, Psychology
Maceo: Sabrina Elizabeth Storm, Junior, Accounting
Madisonville: Cydni M. Carney, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology
Marion: Jessi Lea Hodge, Sophomore, Health Sciences
Morganfield: Kendall Marie Cartwright, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; William Tyler Lyon, Senior, Biology
Munfordville: Jamie Lynn Alvey, Sophomore, English
Owensboro: Loretta Anne Aud, Senior, Accounting; Kaitlin Elizabeth Bash, Sophomore, Social Work and Spanish; Tyler Jordan Calhoun, Freshman; Marissa Cecil, Non-degree; Brittany Catherine Daugherty, Senior, Special Education-Elementary; Madalyn R. Duty, Sophomore, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; Tarin Rose Edge, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Dawn Fasig, Freshman, Biology; Vania Michelle Fenwick, Senior, Art; Ethan James Hall, Sophomore, Biology; Taylor Morgan Harper, Junior, Psychology and Spanish; Chandra Marie Harry, Sophomore, Business; Melissa Ann Hawkins, Senior, Integrated Studies; Amy Elaine Hinkley, Senior, Social Work; Dana Michelle Howard, Senior, Accounting; Charles Connor Hundley, Sophomore, Biology; John Dwynn Johnson, Senior, Social Work; Katy L. Johnson, Sophomore, Art; Jonathon R. Kamuf, Sophomore, Business; Sarah Lawson, Sophomore, Social Work; Tina Jane Mattingly, Senior, Social Work, Chelsea Lynn McFarland, Senior, Spanish Business; Erica Lee McFarland, Sophomore; Mallory Shea Ralph, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Abigail Mae Riney, Senior, Accounting; Daniel Joseph Schrecker, Senior, Engineering Studies; Kayla Renee Stelmach, Junior, Elementary Education; Mary Katlyn Taliaferro, Sophomore, Health Sciences; Daniale L. Thomas, Sophomore; Sara Elizabeth Zabek, Senior, Psychology
Philpot: Mary Elizabeth Dunn, Senior, Social Work; Allison Diane Hayden, Senior, Graphic Design; Lacey Marie Howard, Junior, Social Work; Katie Lynn Scott, Sophomore, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Ashley Michelle Vanover, Junior, Social Work and Spanish; Alyssa Kay Vincent, Junior, Elementary Education
Princeton: Erin Rose Harper, Freshman, Social Work; Ashlea Faye Holt, Sophomore
Richmond: Kelly Stansell, Junior, Social Work
Stanford: Laura Ann Estridge, Sophomore, Speech Pathology/Audiology
Utica: Emily Morgan Adkins, Sophomore, Accounting; Derek C. Austin, Sophomore, Biology; Christine Mallory Roberts, Senior, Computer Science with Emphasis Quantitative Theory
Whitesville: Marketa Kreuzinger, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Management; Candance Michelle Lambert, Junior, Elementary Education
ALABAMA
Cottondate: Merry Joyce Nobles, Sophomore, Social Work
Vinemont: Erin M. Wylie, Junior, Social Work
ARIZONA
Williams: Richard Bert Kittle, Junior, Social Work
CALIFORNIA
Laguna Niguel: Brieanna Marie Huseth, Senior, Social Work
Palmdale: Michael Salvatore Annoreno, Senior, Social Work
Rancho Palos Verde: Jessica L. Doria, Sophomore, Social Work
Shingle Springs: Lenora Andrea Lynch, Junior, Social Work
CONNECTICUT
Stafford Springs: Nicole McDaniels, Senior, Psychology
Wethersfield: Jaimie M. Harlow, Junior, Social Work
FLORIDA
Deltona: Debra Winston, Senior, Social Work
Melbourne: Elizabeth Ann Walden, Junior, Social Work
Miami: Michael J. Pettine, Junior, Social Work
Pensacola: Michele Alexandria Johnston, Junior, Social Work
Tampa: Angel Marie Johnson, Junior, Social Work
Winter Haven: Sara E. Williams, Junior, Social Work
GEORGIA
Columbus: Jessi Nichole Lemke, Junior, Social Work
Douglasville: Dawn E. Kernan, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies
Fitzgerald: Catherine Herrin, Junior, Social Work
Roswell: Michelle D. Magana, Junior, Social Work
IDAHO
Star: Kari Lael Frymire, Junior, Social Work
ILLINOIS
Gurnee: Susanne Avonne Carrion, Senior, Social Work
INDIANA
Charlestown: Nola Hudson-Paschal, Freshman, Human Services
Evansville: Leslie Ann Powell, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology
Grandview: Marie Catherine Sandage, Senior, Biology
Lanesville: LeAnne Elizabeth Myers, Senior, Art
Newburgh: Lindsey Marie Phipps, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology
Princeton: Taylor DeAnn Holley, Sophomore, Elementary Education
Santa Claus: Phillip Rahman, Junior, Theology
St. Meinrad: Jason Michael Muhlenkamp, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies and Social Work
Thorntown: Sarah Ann Ackerman, Sophomore, Social Work and Spanish
Wadesville: Christina Hope Staubitz, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology
IOWA
Des Moines: Bonnie Crosby, Senior, Social Work
LOUISIANA
Lake Charles: Geneca Rochelle Collins, Junior, Social Work
MAINE
Portland: Jennifer Lynn Bell, Senior, Social Work
MARYLAND
Aberdeen Proving Ground: Lori Lynn Tillery, Senior, Social Work
Cambridge: D’nae Monique Brockington, Sophomore, Social Work
MASSACHUSETTS
Ashburnham: Brandy Yoneko Goulkin, Junior, Social Work
MICHIGAN
Lansing: Ronald Arthur Shepherd, Sophomore, Social Work
Ontonagon: Kasey Lynn Webber, Junior, Social Work
MISSISSIPPI
Brandon: Melissa Amber Case, Senior, Social Work
Cleveland: Skyye La’trece Howze, Junior, Social Work
Natchez: Sonya Y. King, Junior, Social Work
MISSOURI
Jackson: Melissa Dawn Collier, Sophomore, Social Work
Kansas City: Adrienne Tietz, Junior, Social Work
NEVADA
Gardnerville: Wendy Sands, Junior, Social Work
NEW JERSEY
Plainfield: Corey Nathaniel Trammell, Freshman, Social Work
NEW YORK
Brockport: Rebecca M. Burrow, Senior, Social Work
Cohocton: Marie Owens, Junior, Social Work
Ithaca: Tabitha Lynn Hamilton, Junior, Social Work
NORTH CAROLINA
Burnsville: April Joan Beck, Junior, Integrated Studies
Cameron: Cassandra Renee Ray, Senior, Social Work
Charlotte: Coral Amber Fickhesen, Senior, Social Work
Chocowinity: Ella Marie Smaw, Sophomore, Human Services
Eure: April Nicole Savage, Senior, Social Work
Gastonia: Kathryn Wilkey, Junior, Social Work
Henderson: Amy Dottice Baggett, Freshman, Human Services
Monroe: Kelly Roma, Junior, Social Work
Raleigh: Shannon Joy Graham, Senior, Social Work
Yanceyville: Donna Elisa Graves, Junior, Social Work
NORTH DAKOTA
Minot Afb: Cydionne Jaquay Lickwar, Sophomore, Social Work
OHIO
Alliance: Monica Lynn Winans, Junior, Social Work
Beaver Creek Township: Julie Ann Hernandez, Junior, Social Work
Cadiz: Melissa Sue White, Senior, Social Work
Georgetown: Amberly Dawnelle Campbell, Senior, Social Work
Greenfield: Tonya Leigh Newkirk, Junior, Social Work
Homeworth: Dorothea Jean Stanley, Senior, Social Work
Kent: Michelle Jeanette Coury, Sophomore, Human Services
Marietta: Amanda Marie Smolenski, Senior, Social Work
Reynoldsburg: Carolanne Lederer Brosious, Sophomore, Social Work
West Jefferson: Chelsea Nichole Earnheart, Senior, Social Work
OKLAHOMA
Bartlesville: Anna Lakin, Junior, Social Work
Norman: Carla Renee Harvey, Senior, Social Work
OREGON
Eagle Point: Lisa Gielow, Sophomore, Social Work
Grants Pass: Michelle Dawn Brown, Senior, Social Work
Gresham: Alyssa Ellen Underwood, Senior, Social Work
Ontario: Janette Lynn Pennington, Junior, Social Work
Tualatin: Crystal Lynn Pappas, Junior, Social Work
White City: Tasheena Nicole Richards, Junior, Social Work
PENNSYLVANIA
Erie: Kelley J. Wendt, Junior, Social Work
Morgantown: Bethany Lynn Davis, Senior, Social Work
Philadelphia: Allen Clark, Sophomore, Social Work
Waynesboro: Jenna Lynn Moore, Junior, Social Work
SOUTH CAROLINA
Columbia: Latanya Monique Monvilus, Junior, Social Work; Douglas Jennings Outlaw, Senior, Social Work
Fort Jackson: Lauren O’Connor, Junior, Social Work
Greenville: Jessica Lynn Otteson, Junior, Social Work
Myrtle Beach: Jennifer Lynn Neeley, Junior, Social Work
TENNESSEE
Clarksville: Kayla Mae Draughn, Freshman, Human Services
Connersville: Sarah May King, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Management
Dayton: Kimberly Poff, Junior, Social Work
Dickson: Angela K. Reeves, Senior, Social Work
Dyersburg: Kassie Ann Scott, Junior, Social Work
Fayetteville: Glenn Robert Cox, Senior, Theology
Memphis: Cosandra Lashone Black, Junior, Social Work
Nashville: Eva Liliana Burrelos, Sophomore, Chemistry
TEXAS
Copperas Cove: Alicia Michelle Kope, Senior, Social Work
Flint: KaTrena Evyonne Larkin, Senior, Social Work
Irving: Apryl Green, Junior, Social Work
Onalaska: Carlene Ramirez Brasher, Junior, Social Work
Tomball: Kellie Christine Smith, Junior, Social Work
VIRGINIA
Glade Spring: Zaria Victoria Parks, Junior, Social Work
Norfolk: Jamie Laura Williams, Senior, Social Work
Roanoke: Dorcas Morisseau, Junior, Social Work
Spotsylvania: Jonda Dee Light, Junior, Social Work
Spring Groves: Melissa Judkins Dudney, Junior, Social Work
WASHINGTON
Port Angeles: Stephanie Marie Diltz, Junior, Social Work
Spanaway: Janna Rene Brackett, Senior, Social Work
WEST VIRGINIA
Buckhannon: Brittany Amber Marlow, Junior, Social Work
WISCONSIN
Madison: Grace Olubukola Omidiji, Junior Social Work
Brazil-South America
Mogi das Cruzes: Lucas Hendri KoThay Ang, Freshman, Business