The following students from Brescia University were named to the Fall 2015 Dean’s List for completing 12 credit hours with a 3.5 GPA.
KENTUCKY
Almo: Kayleigh House, Freshman, Chemical Engineering
Beaver Dam: Rylan Smith, Freshman
Belton: Allison Simpson, Senior, Psychology
Bowling Green: Leah Armstrong, Sophomore, Secondary English; Morgan Manning, Senior, Elementary Education; Cheryl Powell, Senior, Theology; Courtney Reels, Sophomore, Speech Pathology/Audiology
Calhoun: Christian McHatton, Senior, Integrated Studies
Caneyville: Alanna Mudd, Sophomore, Elementary Education
Central City: Ricki Bethel, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology ; April Gilbert, Freshman, Psychology
Clay: Lauren Grant, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology
Cloverport: Hallie Popham, Junior, Medical Technology
Crestwood: Benjamin Sammet, Freshman
Elizabethtown: Kassie Spink, Senior, Social Work
Fancy Farm: Peyton Carrico, Junior, Social Work
Franklin: Shauntel Mincy, Sophomore, Social Work
Gilbertsville: Carleigh Bright, Senior, Political Science
Hardin: Amanda Keown, Senior, English
Hardinsburg: Madalyn Jolly, Sophomore, Psychology; Paige Mingus, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Julianna Whitfill, Senior, Biology
Hartford: Taylor Love, Freshman, Accounting
Hawesville: Jessica Burk, Junior, Social Work
Hazel: Ryan Oates, Sophomore, Biochemistry
Henderson: Amy Bassett, Junior, Social Work; Kaylee Buckman-Nelson, Sophomore, English; Patricia Crespo Padilla, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics, Spanish; Sarah Oliver, Junior, Social Work
Hickory: Nicole Burks, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology
Knottsville: Kelly Gilmore, Sophomore, Speech Pathology/Audiology
Ledbetter: Caitlin Merritt, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology
Leitchfield: Heather Easley, Sophomore, English
Lewisport: Stacy Lawson, Senior, Business ; Aaron Anderson, Sophomore, Graphic Design; John Bolin, Freshman, Art Education; Sara Lewis, Sophomore, Theology
Lexington: Debra Smith, Sophomore, Social Work; Adam Niday, Senior, Social Work
Louisville: Jessica Head, Senior, Social Work ; Margaret Ballou, Sophomore, Biology; Jamie Chowning, Sophomore, Social Work; Kaylee Crawley, Freshman, Speech Pathology/Audiology
Maceo: Adam Hayden, Freshman, Biology
Madisonville: Katherine Porter, Freshman,
Maple Mount: Anh Tran, Senior, Theology
Mayfield: Justin Roberts, Junior, Accounting; Courtney Woods, Senior, English
Milton: Heather Garcia, Junior, Social Work
Munfordville: Jamie Alvey, Senior, English
Owensboro: Stephanie Orolfo, Junior, Business; Londa Boyd, Sophomore, Accounting; Heather Fitzgerald, Senior, Middle School Education; Danielle Hancock, Sophomore, Biology; Kirstin Horsley, Junior, Psychology; William Johnson, Junior, Biology; Angela Kurz, Sophomore, Accounting; Caitlin E. Merritt, Senior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; Amanda Richards, Senior, Business: Emphasis in HRM; Cody Robertson, Freshman, Business; Kaitlin Bash, Senior, Social Work; Brooklyn Bowman, Freshman; Virginia Carrico, Freshman; Haley Coons, Sophomore, Accounting; Landon Dame, Senior, Chemistry; Sarah Dowell, Senior, Business; Madalyn Duty, Senior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; Jessica Embry, Sophomore, Special Education; Whitney Galloway, Sophomore, Business; Samantha Hall, Senior, Accounting; Ethan Hall, Senior, Biology; Hannah Harper, Sophomore, Human Services; Chandra Harry, Senior, Business; Charles Hundley, Senior, Chemistry; Kathleen Jurkiewicz, Senior, Accounting; Jonathon Kamuf, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics, Ashley Kruta, Sophomore, Psychology, Sarah Lawson, Senior, Social Work; Jennifer Minton, Junior, Biochemistry; Christy Probus, Junior, Social Work; Shelby Radford, Freshman, Biology; Nicole Ralph, Senior, Elementary Education; William Scalf, Sophomore, Accounting; Jonathan Speed, Freshman, Health Sciences; Jacob Stanley, Freshman, Secondary Biology; Morgan Thomas, Freshman, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Abigail Thomas, Senior, Middle School Education; Marissa Walker, Sophomore, Social Work; Stephanie Wall, Junior, Secondary English; Taylor Wathen, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Alexandria Wink, Freshman, Secondary Mathematics; Kelsi Woodall, Senior, Social Work; Kelsey Fox, Senior, English, Spanish; Kathryn Keller, Senior, Integrated Studies; Jessica Head, Senior, Social Work; Stacy Lawson, Senior, Business; Jennie Satterfield, Sophomore, Psychology; Jennifer Withers, Freshman, Biology
Paducah: Zaria Brown, Freshman, English; Dakota Durrett, Senior, Integrated Studies
Philpot: Jonathan Brey, Senior, Middle School Education; Olivia Conder, Sophomore, Art; Emily Ditto, Sophomore, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; Katie Ford, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Nathan Huff, Senior, Business; Sarah Martin, Senior, Elementary Education
Princeton: Sara Barnard, Senior, Social Work
Russellville: Emily Dowell, Freshman, Psychology
Scottsville: Brittany Roush, Sophomore, Health Sciences
Stanford: Laura Estridge, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology
Sturgis: Katlyn Mendoza, Freshman, Social Work
Summersville: Rene Perkins, Junior, Social Work
Tompkinsville: Dillon Geralds, Sophomore, Business
Union: Daniel Lageman, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies
Utica: Emily Adkins, Senior, Business: Emphasis in HRM; Tristan Durbin, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Management; Mallorie Polston, Freshman, Elementary Education; Derek Austin, Senior, Psychology; Kayleigh Bowlds, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology
Viper: Joyce Coots, Senior, Social Work
Waverly: Aaron King, Senior, Psychology
White Plains: Cameron Robinson, Sophomore, Political Science
Whitesville: Marketa Kreuzingerova, Senior, Accounting: Finance and Economics; Hannah Bland, Freshman, Theology; Lori Dant, Junior, Business; Helen Thren, Sophomore, Middle School Education
Winchester: Jean Hurley, Junior, Social Work
ALABAMA
Cottondale: Merry Nobles, Senior, Social Work
Huntsville: Christina Kirkland, Junior, Social Work
Montgomery: Cynthia Ann Foote, Junior, Social Work
Semmes: Lindsay Lum, Senior, Social Work
Vincent: Elandis Hardy, Sophomore, Social Work
Vinemont: Erin Dover, Senior, Social Work
ARIZONA
Glendale: Niccol Hipolito, Junior, Social Work
ARKANSAS
Mountain Home: Autumn Goss, Senior, Social Work; Jennifer Stickles, Senior, Social Work
CALIFORNIA
Los Angeles: Hamaspyur Arakelyan, Junior, Accounting
Olivehurst: Erin Ticarat, Junior, Social Work
Rancho Cuamonga: Sal Arredondo, Sophomore, Social Work
San Diego: Dulce Lopez, Senior, Social Work
COLORADO
Colorado Springs: Heather Wilkins, Senior, Social Work
Grand Junction: Shannon Cordova, Senior, Social Work
CONNECTICUT
Ellington: Sabrina Sehl, Senior, Integrated Studies
FLORIDA
Delray Beach: Florencia Martinez Echenique, Senior, Psychology
Inverness: Jennifer Monier, Junior, Social Work
Largo: Matthew Howard, Junior, Social Work
Lehigh Acres: Melissa Wisniewski, Senior, Psychology
Live Oak: Clare Nolan, Senior, Social Work
Longwood: Danielle Moran, Junior, Social Work
Margate: Melissa Kelly, Senior, Social Work
Orlando: Wyatt Locke, Junior, Social Work; Nicole Lipsky, Junior, Social Work
Pensacola: Michele Johnston, Senior, Social Work, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies
GEORGIA
Atlanta: Jordan Wilson, Sophomore, Business
Blairsville: Jamie Seabolt, Senior, Social Work
Decatur: Albert Phillips, Senior, Social Work
Forest Park: Blair Weiseger, Senior, Psychology
Lithonia: Sophia Slater, Junior, Social Work
Marshallville: Cassandra Benton, Senior, Social Work
Monroe: Keeley Kooken, Senior, Social Work
IDAHO
Caldwell: Brianne Fagenstrom, Junior, Social Work
Idaho Falls: Joan Radford, Senior, Social Work
ILLINOIS
Carterville: Abigail Beyke Cowser-Barnett, Senior, Social Work
Marquette Heights: Molly Steinseifer, Junior, Social Work
Mascoutah: Nickole Durbin, Junior, Political Science
Metropolis: Joshua Wetzel, Senior, Accounting
Normal: Elizabeth DeRosa, Sophomore, Human Services; Nicholle Resac, Junior, Social Work
Scott AFB: Caleb Tisher, Freshman, History
INDIANA
Charlestown: Nola Hudson-Paschal, Junior, Psychology
Evansville: Andrea Townsend, Senior, Social Work
Ferdinand: Kara Dilger, Freshman, Business
Fort Wayne: Taylor Holley, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology
Greenfield: Sherry Jenkins, Senior, Social Work
Haubstadt: Mariah Kramer, Freshman, Speech Pathology/Audiology
Huntingburg: Audrey Mehling, Sophomore, Elementary Education
Indianapolis: Amanda Meyer, Senior, Social Work
Leopold: Samantha Steckler, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics
Portland: Catherine Dunn, Freshman
KANSAS
Hutchinson: Sarah Stout, Freshman, Human Services
Manhattan: Dakota Barron, Sophomore, Computer Science with Emphasis in Quantitative Theory; Amy Hartman, Senior, Social Work
LOUISIANA
Sulphur: Kathleen Sonnier, Freshman, Human Services
MARYLAND
Upper Marlboro: Laniece Goines, Senior, Social Work
MASSACHUSETTS
Forestdale: Courtney Onwuzuruigbo, Junior, Social Work
MICHIGAN
Ann Arbor: Tami Moreno, Senior, Social Work
Auburn: Margaret Ann White, Senior, Social Work
Battle Creek: Rachel Gorlitz, Junior, Social Work
Charlotte: Leticia Stone, Senior, Social Work
Midland: Betsy Morey, Senior, Social Work; Hope Walker, Junior, Social Work
MINNESOTA
Akeley: Amanda Semmler, Junior, Social Work
Eden Prairie: Laura Jo Rodriguez, Junior, Social Work
Kasson: Sara Tear, Sophomore, Human Services
Kenyon: Christine Mallery, Senior, Social Work
Ortonville: Kirstin Scoblic, Senior, Social Work
Stewartsville: Kimberly Johnson, Sophomore, Social Work
MISSISSIPPI
Biloxi: Rose Bautista, Senior, Social Work
Brandon: Amber Taylor, Sophomore, Human Services
MISSOURI
Jackson: Kaitlyn Crites, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology
MONTANA
Bozeman: Cynthia Soriano, Sophomore, Human Services
Great Falls: Jennifer Lively, Senior, Social Work; Linda Portillo-Ramos, Junior, Social Work
NEW JERSEY
Belleville: Daphnee Jocelyn, Senior, Social Work
Blackwood: Kelley McHutchison, Junior, Social Work
Cliffwood Beach: Victoria Walsh, Senior, Psychology
East Brunswick: Jessica Seaboldt, Sophomore, Social Work
Egg Harbor: Lesley Adams, Senior, Social Work
NEW YORK
Clayton: Dymphna Roman-Loring, Junior, Social Work
Cohocton: Marie Owens, Senior, Social Work
Fort Drum: Lauren O’Connor, Senior, Integrated Studies
Ithaca: Jill Darsie, Senior, Social Work
NORTH CAROLINA
Arden: Joanna Earls, Junior, Social Work
Charlotte: Tynan Ipaye, Sophomore, Social Work
Columbus: Madison Cantrell, Senior, Social Work
Greenville: Rosetta Brown, Junior, Social Work
Lake Lure: Leonard Ferguson, Sophomore, Human Services
Lowell: Kathryn Wilkey, Senior, Social Work
Raleigh: Chantay Stanley, Senior, Social Work
Roanoke Rapids: Georgiana Couden, Senior, Social Work
Sanford: Joey Mosley, Senior, Social Work
Yanceyville: Donna Graves, Senior, Social Work
Grand Forks: Reagan Lange, Senior, Social Work
OHIO
Ashtabula: Anthony Mucci, Sophomore, Social Work
Avon Lake: Chelsie Stewman, Senior, Social Work
Beavercrk TWP: Julie Hernandez, Senior, Social Work
Canton: Lisa Cranston, Junior, Social Work
Columbus: Matthew James, Senior, Social Work
Coshocton: Andrea Garrett, Junior, Social Work
Dennison: Sara Kenosky, Junior, Social Work
Elyria: Elizabeth Williams, Senior, Social Work
Englewood: Clifton Early, Senior, Psychology
Medina: Marie Buddie, Senior, Social Work
Norwood: Kathryn Roberts, Junior, Social Work
Piqua: Tamara O’Toole, Senior, Social Work
Sardinia: Amanda Clark, Senior, Integrated Studies
Toledo: Melisa Konesni, Freshman, Human Services
OREGON
Hillsboro: Colette Klein, Junior, Social Work
Medford: Lisa Gielow, Senior, Social Work
PENNSYLVANIA
Harrisburg: Ashley Smith, Junior, Social Work
Havertown: Ashleigh Farrell, Sophomore, Social Work
Lititz: Danielle Ream, Junior, Social Work
Marietta: Raquel Austin, Senior, Social Work
Waynesboro: Jenna Lynn Moore, Senior, Social Work
RHODE ISLAND
Warwick: Ryan McLane, Junior, Social Work
SOUTH CAROLINA
Columbia: Amanda Fox, Junior, Social Work
Hopkins: Jordan Edem, Junior, Social Work
TENNESSEE
Atwood: Annie Emert, Freshman, Psychology
Chattanooga: Laura Rutledge, Junior, Social Work
Clarksville: Cassie Smith, Sophomore, Psychology; Samantha Myers, Senior, Social Work; Jorey Verrette, Senior, Social Work
Fairview: Sigrid Igartua, Junior, Social Work
Fayetteville: Julie Miller, Junior, Social Work
Nashville: Eva Burelos, Senior, Chemistry; Michael Stoxstill, Junior, Social Work
TEXAS
Amarillo: Jennifer Quintero, Junior, Social Work
Austin: Terina Buentello, Junior, Social Work
Burkburnett: Lindsay Booze, Sophomore, Human Services
Friendswood: Marissa Meader, Junior, Social Work
Houston: Grace Omidiji, Senior, Social Work
Irving: Apryl Green, Senior, Social Work
Katy: Jenifer McLuskie, Senior, Psychology
Kerrville: Shannon Marion, Junior, Social Work
Lindale: Deborah Sanchez, Senior, Social Work
Longview: Danielle Walker, Sophomore, Human Services
Midland: Alysha Meacham, Junior, Social Work
Mineola: Erin Boyd, Sophomore, Human Services
UTAH
Hill AFB: Maribeth LaDouceur, Senior, Social Work
VIRGINIA
Alexandria: Vasiliki Hernandez, Senior, Social Work; Lindsey Berens, Senior, Social Work
Barboursville: Katherine Harrison, Senior, Social Work
Linden: Sandra Davis, Senior, Social Work
Mechanicsville: Kelin Santos, Senior, Social Work
Vinton: Ana Zuniga Arana, Junior, Social Work
Virginia Beach: Kimberly Hobart, Senior, Social Work
WASHINGTON
Bellingham: Lila Ruiz, Junior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies
Centerville: Michael Niemela, Senior, Social Work
Kennewick: Brittney Roske, Junior, Social Work
Mount Vernon: Mary Lechowicz, Junior, Social Work
Port Orchard: Jessica Vanhouten, Senior, Social Work
Renton: Charlene Schubert, Senior, Social Work
Seatac: Tammera Ferguson, Junior, Social Work
WISCONSIN
Kenosha: Alisha Pournaras, Junior, Social Work
Luck: Sarah Funk, Senior, Social Work
Madison: Erica Johnson, Junior, Social Work
Marinette: Brianna Armstrong, Junior, Social Work
New Franken: Jenny Davis, Junior, Social Work
West Salem: Susan Stelter, Sophomore, Social Work
BRAZIL
Mogi Das Cruzes: Turilo Duck, Sophomore, Business; Tarsila Duck, senior, Business with emphasis in Human Resource Management
GERMANY
Willich: Tom Roidl, Senior, Business
NIGERIA
Port Harcourt: Preye Agbana, Junior, Chemistry; Millicent Akere, Junior, Mathematics, Chemistry; Deborah Ogulu, Junior, Chemistry