The Campaign for Brescia University - Gateway to Our Second Century
Netclassroom Moodle Apply Now
Related Information

Students Named to the 2017 Fall Academic Dean’s List

The following students from Brescia University were named to the Fall 2017 Dean’s List for completing 12 credit hours with a 3.5 GPA.

Kentucky

Auburn: Devin Roche, Freshman, Social Work;

Bardstown: Toni Keeling, Freshman, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing, Pre-Law Studies; Daniel Steele, Sophomore, Accounting;

Beaver Dam: Desirae Renfrow, Senior, Elementary Education; Michael Roe, Sophomore, Biology; Rylan Smith, Senior, Political Science; Katrina Vincent, Senior, Psychology;

Beverly: Meredith Asher, Senior, Social Work;

Bowling Green: Leah Armstrong, Senior, English; Jacob Bostick, Freshman, Social Work; Tyler Cunningham, Sophomore, Biology; Allison Holeman, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Human Resource Management; Morgan Manning, Senior, Elementary Education; Courtney Reels, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Brandon Stacker, Junior, Special Education-Middle School;

Calhoun: Jessika Houghtaling, Freshman, Political Science; Robbi Morris, Sophomore, Special Education-Elementary;

Campbellsville: Amber Flinchum, Senior, Psychology;

Caneyville: Hannah Allen, Freshman, Art Education P-12; Ashley Dennis, Junior, Art; Amy Dolen, Sophomore, Art; Alanna Mudd, Senior, Elementary Education;

Central City: Alexis Drumheller, Freshman, Psychology; April Gilbert, Junior, Psychology; Haley Hopper, Senior, Social Work; Beulah Tarrants, Junior, Social Work;

Clarkson: Brent Crawford, Senior, Biology; Nolan White, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Management, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics;

Clay: Fabian Torres, Freshman, Biology;

Cloverport: Paytience Ferguson, Freshman, Art;

Corydon: Hunter Kloke, Sophomore, Integrated Studies;

Crestwood: Benjamin Sammet, Senior, Psychology, Theatre Minor;

Crofton: Haley Cook, Senior, Psychology;

Custer: Alysa Coomes, Senior, Elementary Education;

Drakesboro: Brooklyn Hall, Freshman, Elementary Education;

Eddyville: Courtney Klueppel, Junior, Biology;

Elkton: Jayde Robinson, Sophomore, Psychology;

Fordsville: Kayla Butterworth, Freshman, Biology; Lauren Reynolds, Senior, Art, Music Minor;

Franklin: Shelby Franklin, Senior, Special Education-Elementary;

Greenville: Andrew Hall, Junior, Psychology; Madison Simms, Sophomore, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

Hardinsburg: Andrea Barras, Sophomore, Social Work; Helen Coyle, Senior, Middle School Education; Tonya Tivitt, Junior, Computer Science; Wyatt West, Sophomore, Engineering Studies;

Hartford: Taylor Love, Senior, Art Education P-12;

Hawesville: Allyson Bowlds, Senior, Biology, Chemistry Minor;

Hazel: Ryan Oates, Senior, Biochemistry, Mathematics;

Henderson: Trevor Brown, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Management; Nathan Cissell, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics; Darian Curry, Senior, Business; Alex Lander, Junior, Business;

Hickory: Marin Murillo, Freshman, Biology;

Hopkinsville: Debra Pitts, Junior, Social Work; Candice Wentling, Sophomore, Social Work;

Knottsville: Kelly Cecil, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

LaGrange: Whitney Anderson, Sophomore, Social Work;

Lebanon Junction: Kassi Gilbert, Senior, Secondary Biology, Chemistry;

Leitchfield: Miranda Boaz, Sophomore, Secondary Social Studies; Logan Hart, Junior, Political Science: Emphasis Public Administration, Business Minor;

Lewisport: John Bolin, Junior, Art Education P-12; Kristin Emmick, Senior, Social Work; Sara Lewis, Senior, Theology, Philosophy Minor; Ashley Newton, Junior, Psychology;

Lexington: Raven Dixon, Senior, Social Work; Arydian Eko, Sophomore, Human Services; Laura Mosley, Sophomore, Health Sciences;

Livermore: Kelly Beatty, Freshman, Business;

Louisville: Jamie Chowning, Senior, Social Work; Kaylee Crawley, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Abigail Leanhart, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Chase McCauley, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Management, Sports Management Minor; Abigail Munger, Senior, Art; Juliet Nye, Junior, Social Work; Julie Ringham, Senior, Integrated Studies;

Maceo: Adam Hayden, Senior, Biology;

Maple Mount: Mai Pham, Senior, Social Work;

Marion: Cassidy Moss, Freshman, Biology; Brenden Phillips, Senior, History;

Mayfield: Justin Roberts, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance, Economics and Management;

Millwood: Jessica Robinson, Junior, Accounting;

Owensboro: Peace Anene, Senior, Social Work; Anna-Marie Atkinson, Freshman, Human Services; Gabrielle Baker, Sophomore, Special Education-Middle School; Debra Barrett, Senior, Psychology; Jamison Bowlds, Sophomore, Elementary Education; Brooklyn Bowman, Senior, Middle School Education; Londa Boyd, Senior, Accounting; Virginia Carrico, Junior, Political Science; Leigh Chapman, Senior, Psychology; Haley Coons, Senior, Accounting, Pre-Law Studies Minor; Larry Douglas, Senior, Social Work; Trevor Elliott, Freshman, Engineering Studies; Jessica Embry, Senior, Special Education-Elementary; Hunter Gaddis, Junior, Computer Science; Whitney Galloway, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Management; Elizabeth Gillim, Freshman, Art Education P-12; Donna Goodwin, Senior, Business; Gena Gray, Senior, Accounting; Danielle Hancock, Senior, Biology; Nate Heady, Freshman, Engineering Studies; Briscoe Horrell, Senior, Spanish Education P-12; Kirstin Horsley, Senior, Psychology; Jeanna James, Junior, History, Political Science; Jacob Kimmell, Sophomore, Computer Science; Amy Kluck, Senior, Special Education-Elementary; Ashley Kruta, Senior, Psychology; Logan Kuegel, Freshman, Engineering Studies; Angela Kurz, Senior, Accounting; Vanessa Luck, Freshman, Health Sciences; Katelyn McCarthy, Junior, Psychology; Jennifer Minton, Senior, Biochemistry; Kelsey Postiglione, Junior, Elementary Education; Stephanie Putnam, Senior, Business; Heidi Reyes, Sophomore, Political Science, Psychology Minor; Jennie Satterfield, Senior, Psychology, Pre-Law Studies; Micah Swift, Sophomore, Communication Sciences and Disorders; George Taylor, Junior, Accounting; Madison Taylor, Sophomore, Elementary Education; Morgan Thomas, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Marissa Walker, Senior, Psychology; Teresa Whitten, Senior, Political Science; Tarren Wilkey, Senior, Social Work; Alexandria Wink, Junior, Mathematics; Megan Young, Sophomore, Human Services;

Park City: Megan Bartley, Freshman, Human Services;

Philpot: Shelby Buschkoetter, Sophomore, Health Sciences; Olivia Conder, Senior, Art; Emily Ditto, Senior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; Devin Ford, Senior, Biology;

Pikeville: Natasha Tackett, Senior, Social Work;

Princeton: Taryn Davis, Freshman, Social Work; Aaliyah Rodgers, Junior, Social Work;

Raceland: Brandi Morris, Junior, Social Work;

Robards: Kristin Logsdon, Freshman, Accounting;

Robinson Creek: Devin Thacker, Senior, Social Work;

Rockfield: Joshua Floyd, Junior, Biology;

Shelbyville: Steven Standafer, Junior, Business;

Slaughters: Noah Cunningham, Freshman, Biology;

Spottsville: Robert Mitchell, Sophomore, Accounting;

Sturgis: Katlyn Mendoza, Junior, Social Work;

Summer Shade: Kolton Myatt, Senior, Psychology;

Tompkinsville:  Jacob England, Junior, Social Work; Kelsey Kirkpatrick, Senior, Integrated Studies;

Utica: Lily Francis, Sophomore, Biology; Mallorie Polston, Junior, Elementary Education; Mya Rowan, Freshman, History;

White Plains: Cameron Robinson, Senior, Political Science;

Whitesville: Hannah Bland, Junior, Theology, Philosophy Minor; Carrie Howard, Junior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies; Kaitlyn Howard, Freshman, Elementary Education; Morgan Porter, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

Woodburn: Colton Hurt, Junior, Secondary Mathematics;

APO

AE: Michael Egolf, Sophomore, Human Services;

Alaska

Chugiak: April Beardslee, Junior, Social Work;

Arkansas

Benton: Te’Marco Boykins, Senior, Social Work;

Charleston: Richard Nelson, Junior, Social Work;

Harrison: Elizabeth Wolfe, Senior, Social Work;

California

Auburn: Holly Classon, Sophomore, Social Work;

Hesperia: Regina Romo, Senior, Social Work;

Inglewood: Zedrixaviel Santos, Junior, Social Work;

Colorado

Denver: Lauren Pleva, Junior, Social Work;

District of Columbia

Washington: Marcia Parms, Junior, Social Work;

Florida

Coconut Creek: Michelle Edwards, Senior, Social Work;

Gainesville: Marnie Shaeffer, Junior, Social Work;

Lutz: Tiffany De Souza, Junior, Social Work;

Trinity: Renee LaSala, Junior, Psychology;

Georgia

Ellenwood: Lashell Burley, Junior, Social Work;

Hampton: Tyneisha Taylor, Senior, Social Work;

Jonesboro: Sophnielle Santana, Sophomore, Human Services;

McDonough: Jaleel Parris, Junior, Graphic Design;

Snellville: Latoya Lethridge Davis, Sophomore, Human Services;

Stone Mountain: Kelly Hooper, Senior, Social Work;

Hawaii

Wahiawa: Kayla Draughn, Junior, Social Work;

Illinois

Bloomington: Nicholle Resac, Senior, Social Work;

Chicago: Alva Lee, Junior, Social Work;

Marquette Heights: Molly Steinseifer, Senior, Social Work;

McLeansboro: Rebecca Spann, Junior, Social Work;

Midlothian: Katie Clifford, Senior, Social Work;

Mt. Carmel: Madeline Jones, Sophomore, Accounting;

Olney: Jaycie Luna, Junior, Social Work;

Westchester: Dorothy Allen, Junior, Social Work;

Indiana

Boonville: Marissa Rees, Sophomore, Graphic Design;

Corydon: Nola Hudson-Paschal, Senior, Psychology;

Evansville: Corey Mason, Senior, Business; Bertha Melendres, Sophomore, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;

Haubstadt: Mariah Kramer, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

Huntingburg: Audrey Mehling, Senior, Elementary Education; Megan Stapleton, Junior, Special Education-Elementary;

Leopold: Samantha Steckler, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;

Martinsville: Kristen Harvey, Senior, Social Work;

Oakland City: Jordan Blemker, Sophomore, Middle School Education;

Orleans: Shelbi Samsil, Senior, Elementary Education;

Rockport: Nathanael Heifner, Junior, Social Work;

Tell City: Lynnann Harding, Freshman, Medical Technology;

Iowa

Burlington: Tiffany Siefken, Senior, Social Work;

Kansas

Manhattan: Dakota Barron, Senior, Computer Science with Emphasis in Quantative Theory;

Louisiana

Baton Rouge: Tracey Semien, Senior, Social Work;

Joyce: DeAnna Moller, Sophomore, Human Services;

Monroe: Delia Sanchez, Junior, Social Work;

New Orleans: Shonna Riggs, Senior, Social Work;

Shreveport: Tiffany Lewis, Senior, Social Work;

Maryland

Owings Mills: Tynisha Thornes, Senior, Social Work;

Massachusetts

Southbridge: Alexa Manso, Senior, Social Work;

Michigan

Algonac: Sharleen Floer, Senior, Social Work;

Midland: Hope Walker, Senior, Social Work;

Minnesota

Akeley: Amanda Semmler, Senior, Social Work;

Elk River: Brooke James, Sophomore, Human Services;

Kasson: Sara Tear, Senior, Social Work;

Sauk Centre: Alyssa Herbaugh, Senior, Social Work;

St Anthony: Christina Choe, Junior, Social Work;

Mississippi

Brandon: Amber Taylor, Senior, Social Work;

Caledonia: Krystal Ordoyne, Senior, Social Work;

Columbus: Shannon Ellis, Senior, Social Work;

Missouri

Belton: Jennifer Cochran, Junior, Social Work;

Butler: Catherine Clowers, Junior, Social Work;

St Louis: Lanh Hoang, Sophomore, Theology; Phuong Nguyen, Freshman, Psychology; Thanh Nguyen, Freshman, Theology; Thoa Phan, Sophomore, English;

Warrenton: Hattie Teal, Junior, Business;

Montana

Big Timber: Kay McDonnell, Senior, Social Work;

Bozeman: Cynthia Soriano, Senior, Social Work, Psychology Minor;

Nevada

Panaca: Janie Rippetoe, Junior, Social Work;

New Hampshire

North Haverhill: Stacey Fontaine, Junior, Social Work;

New Jersey

Atlantic City: Helen Cheatham, Senior, Social Work;

East Brunswick: Jessica Seaboldt, Senior, Social Work;

Hackettstown: Michael Gallo, Sophomore, Human Services;

Monroe TWP: Michele Herrington, Senior, Social Work;

New Egypt: Elaina LoAlbo, Junior, Social Work;

Somerset: Nancy Mount, Junior, Social Work;

New York

Brewster: Marcella Occhicone, Senior, Social Work;

Brooklyn: Lourdes Amato, Sophomore, Social Work; Walton Bynum, Junior, Social Work;

Fort Drum: Megan Miller, Sophomore, Human Services;

Yonkers: Kevin Larrea, Senior, Business;

North Carolina

Charlotte: Tynan Ipaye, Senior, Social Work;

North Dakota

Minot AFB: Kathy Gillespie, Junior, Social Work;

Ohio

Bidwell: Bethany Corbin, Senior, Social Work, Psychology Minor;

Canton: Lisa Cranston, Senior, Social Work;

Dennison: Sara Kenosky, Senior, Social Work;

Fairfield: Antonio Marchi, Senior, Social Work;

Lebanon: Maritza Gonzalez Agosto, Sophomore, Human Services;

Luckey: Melisa Konesni, Junior, Social Work;

Milford: Ashli Sheldon, Freshman, Biology;

Norwood: Kathryn Long, Senior, Social Work;

Saint Paris: Jennifer Fielder, Sophomore, Human Services;

Toledo: Divinity Price, Freshman, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics;

Wellston: Adam Niday, Senior, Social Work;

Windham: Kaytlin O’Bryan, Sophomore, Human Services;

Oregon

Hillsboro: Colette Klein, Senior, Social Work;

Pennsylvania

Duboistown: Heather Millard, Junior, Social Work;

South Carolina

Hopkins: Jordan Edem, Senior, Social Work;

Sumter: Rebekah Taves, Junior, Social Work;

Tennessee

Atwood: Annie Emert, Junior, Psychology;

Clarksville: Brenden Williams, Senior, Computer Science: Emphasis in Business & Management Sys;

Fayetteville: Sarah Cox, Freshman, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies; Julie Miller, Senior, Social Work;

Madison: Kristen Small, Junior, Social Work;

Murfreesboro: Angel Jeffries, Freshman, Biology;

Portland: Shawn Callis, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics;

Wartburg: Deidra Burke, Sophomore, Human Services;

Texas

Amarillo: Jennifer Quintero, Senior, Social Work;

Cedar Park: Kimberly Middleton, Senior, Integrated Studies, Human Services;

Cibolo: Alisha Jentz, Senior, Social Work;

El Paso: Alana Heitzer, Senior, Social Work;

Killeen: Cheyenne Tonkin, Junior, Social Work;

Mineola: Erin Boyd, Senior, Integrated Studies;

San Angelo: Nicole Fender, Sophomore, Social Work;

San Antonio: Diane Milner, Senior, Social Work; Caleb Tisher, Junior, History;

Stephenville: Rhonda Perkins, Sophomore, Human Services;

Utah

Washington Terrace: Kirsten Reinhard, Senior, Social Work;

Virginia

Chesapeake: Alysha Kelly, Junior, Social Work;

Williamsburg: Deanna Pepper-Balanta, Junior, Social Work;

Washington

Stanwood: Alana Davis, Junior, Social Work;

Wisconsin

Madison: Erica Johnson, Senior, Social Work;

Marinette: Brianna Armstrong, Senior, Social Work; Tiffany Lindbom, Senior, Social Work;

Milwaukee: Kimberly Anderson, Sophomore, Human Services; Rhiannon Ungerer, Senior, Computer Science:  Emphasis in Business & Management Sys;

New Richmond: Rebecca Schoene, Freshman, Human Services;

Suamico: Jenny Davis, Senior, Social Work;

Brazil

Mateo Jurado Ruales, Senior, Business;

Ecuador

Fernando Diaz, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Management;

Japan

Kumi Nakagawa, Freshman;