The Campaign for Brescia University - Gateway to Our Second Century
Netclassroom Moodle Apply Now
Related Information

Brescia 2017 Spring Academic Dean’s List

The following students from Brescia University were named to the Spring 2017 Dean’s List for completing 12 credit hours with a 3.5 GPA.

Kentucky

Bardstown: Daniel Steele, Sophomore, Accounting;

Beaver Dam: Andrea Flores, Senior, Social Work; Rylan Smith, Junior, Political Science; Katrina Vincent, Senior, Psychology;

Beverly: Meredith Asher, Junior, Social Work;

Bowling Green: Leah Armstrong, Senior, English; Allison Holeman, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in HRM; Courtney Reels, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Brandon Stacker, Sophomore, Special EduMid;

Campbellsville: Amber Flinchum, Senior, Psychology;

Caneyville: Alanna Mudd, Junior, Elementary Education;

Central City: April Gilbert, Junior, Psychology; Haley Hopper, Senior, Social Work; Kelsey Whitaker, Senior, Special EduMid;

Clarkson: Brent Crawford, Senior, Biology; Amber Estes, Senior, Medical Technology; Nolan White, Senior, Business;

Cloverport: Hallie Popham, Senior, Medical Technology;

Corydon: Charlotte Hoge, Junior, Social Work;

Crestwood: Robert Caudill, Senior, Social Work; Benjamin Sammet, Junior, Psychology, Theatre;

Crofton: Haley Cook, Junior, Psychology;

Eddyville: Courtney Klueppel, Sophomore, Biology;

Elkton:  Jayde Robinson, Sophomore, Health Sciences; Alicia Salazar, Freshman, Elementary Education;

Flemingsburg: Tiffany Teegarden, Senior, Social Work;

Fordsville: Lauren Reynolds, Senior, Art, Music;

Fort Campbell: Renea Williams, Senior, Social Work;

Franklin: Shelby Franklin, Senior, Special EduElem;

Greenville: Andrew Hall, Sophomore, Psychology;

Hardinsburg: Helen Coyle, Senior, Middle School Education; Tonya Tivitt, Sophomore, Computer Science;

Hartford: Taylor Love, Junior, Art Education;

Hawesville: Jessica Burk, Senior, Social Work; Megan Kurz, Junior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing;

Hazel: Ryan Oates, Junior, Biochemistry, Mathematics;

Henderson: Amy Bassett, Senior, Social Work; Kaylee Buckman-Nelson, Senior, English; Kyle Robinson, Junior, Secondary English; Mason Roland, Sophomore, Biology;

Hickory:  Barbara Stephens, Senior, Social Work;

Hopkinsville: Debra Pitts, Junior, Social Work;

Knottsville: Kelly Cecil, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

LaGrange: Whitney Anderson, Sophomore, Social Work; Byron Williamson, Senior, Biology, Business;

Lebanon Junction: Kassi Gilbert, Junior, Secondary Biology, Chemistry;

Lewisport: Sara Lewis, Senior, Theology, Philosophy; Taylor Noble, Sophomore, Biology; Yasmani Ochoa, Senior, Biology, Chemistry;

Louisville: Jamie Chowning, Senior, Social Work; Shannon Cleary, Sophomore, Social Work; Abigail Leanhart, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Abigail Munger, Senior, Art; Julie Ringham, Senior, Integrated Studies;

Lowes: Nicole Burks, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology;

Maceo: Adam Hayden, Junior, Biology;

Madisonville: Katilyn Hamilton, Senior, Secondary English;

Maple Mount: Mai Pham, Junior, Social Work;

Marion: Brenden Phillips, Senior, History;

Mayfield: Justin Roberts, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics;

Millwood: Jessica Robinson, Sophomore, Accounting;

Milton: Heather Garcia, Senior, Social Work;

Morganfield: John Davis, Sophomore, Biology;

Owensboro: Preye Agbana, Senior, Chemistry; Katelynn Arnold, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Management; Jamison Bowlds, Sophomore, Elementary Education; Brooklyn Bowman, Junior, Middle School Education; Londa Boyd, Senior, Accounting; Kristen Boyens, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Leigh Chapman, Junior, PsycAdd; Emily Cissell, Senior, Accounting; Nicole Cooke-Frost, Senior, Social Work; Haley Coons, Junior, Accounting, Pre-Law Studies; Larry Douglas, Junior, Social Work; Tammy Duncan, Senior, Accounting; Matthew Eaggleston, Freshman; Kristin Emmick, Senior, Social Work; Mary Frey, Junior, Business; Hunter Gaddis, Sophomore, Computer Science; Whitney Galloway, Senior, Business; Donna Goodwin, Senior, Business; Gena Gray, Senior, Accounting; Danielle Hancock, Senior, Biology; Chad Harl, Junior, Accounting; Briscoe Horrell, Junior, Spanish Edu; Kirstin Horsley, Senior, Psychology; Makenzie Jackson, Junior, Special EduElem; Jeanna James, Sophomore, History, Pre-Law Studies; Natalie Jones, Freshman, Health Sciences; Kathleen Jurkiewicz, Senior, Accounting; Benjamin Keller, Junior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; Ashley Kruta, Senior, Psychology; Angela Kurz, Senior, Accounting; Bryan Lanham, Senior, Accounting; Katelyn McCarthy, Junior, Psychology; Emily Miller, Sophomore, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Jennifer Minton, Senior, Biochemistry; Deborah Ogulu, Senior, Chemistry; Kelsey Postiglione, Sophomore, Elementary Education; Christy Probus, Senior, Social Work; Natalie Renfrow, Junior, Business; Jennie Satterfield, Junior, Psychology, Pre-Law Studies; Victoria Shaffer, Senior, Political Science, Spanish; Jonathan Speed, Sophomore, Health Sciences; Micah Swift, Sophomore, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Rachel Tanner, Senior, Social Work; Morgan Thomas, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Stephanie Wall, Senior, English; Teresa Whitten, Junior, Political Science; Icces Wilcox, Junior, Social Studies Secondary; Adam Wilkinson, Junior, Special EduElem; Megan Young, Sophomore, Human Services;

Philpot: Olivia Conder, Senior, Art; Emily Ditto, Senior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; Devin Ford, Junior, Biology; Nathan Huff, Senior, Graphic Design, Business;

Pikeville: Natasha Tackett, Senior, Social Work;

Robards: Jonathan Harris, Senior, Integrated Studies;

Robinson Creek: Devin Thacker, Junior, Social Work;

Shelbyville: Steven Standafer, Junior, Business; Melissa Wise, Sophomore, Human Services;

Somerset: Tyler Hail, Senior, Biology;

Spottsville: Robert Mitchell, Sophomore, Accounting;

Sturgis: Katlyn Mendoza, Junior, Social Work;

Summer Shade: Kolton Myatt, Senior, Biology;

Tompkinsville: Dillon Geralds, Junior, Elementary Education; Kelsey Kirkpatrick, Senior, Integrated Studies;

Union: Daniel Lageman, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies; Mason Sturdivant, Sophomore, Engineering Studies;

Utica: Amber Boarman, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Andrea Boarman, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Tristan Haight, Junior, Biochemistry, Biology; Mallorie Polston, Junior, Elementary Education; Andrew Roberts, Senior, Accounting;

White Plains: Cameron Robinson, Senior, Political Science;

Whitesville: Hannah Bland, Junior, Theology, Philosophy; Reagan Calloway, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Management; Carrie Howard, Sophomore, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;

 

Alabama

Huntsville: Christina Kirkland, Senior, Social Work;

Wetumpka: Cynthia Ann Foote, Senior, Social Work;

 

Alaska

Chugiak: April Beardslee, Sophomore, Social Work;

 

Arizona

Coolidge: Eric Cole, Sophomore, Human Services;

 

Arkansas

Benton: Te’Marco Boykins, Junior, Social Work;

Harrison:  Elizabeth Wolfe, Junior, Social Work;

 

California

Chula Vista: Perlita Ortiz, Senior, Social Work;

Fresno: Dawn Batten, Senior, Social Work;

Hesperia: Regina Romo, Junior, Social Work;

Inglewood: Zedrixaviel Santos, Freshman, Human Services;

Oceanside: Elissa Duggan, Senior, Social Work;

Olivehurst: Erin Ticarat, Senior, Social Work;

Panorama City: Hamaspyur Arakelyan, Senior, Accounting;

Rancho Cucamonga: Sal Arredondo, Senior, Social Work;

Rancho Palos Verdes: Jessica Doria, Junior, Social Work;

Susanville: Natasha Gilstrap-Cote, Junior, Social Work;

 

Colorado

Denver: Lauren Pleva, Junior, Social Work;

 

Delaware

Seaford: Jessica Morgan, Freshman, Human Services;

 

Florida

Coconut Creek: Michelle Edwards, Junior, Social Work;

Gainesville: Marnie Shaeffer, Sophomore, Human Services;

Punta Gorda: Haley Mandeville, Sophomore, Human Services;

Trinity: Renee LaSala, Junior, Psychology;

Vero Beach: Sandhal Guggeri, Sophomore, Human Services;

 

Georgia

Fort Benning: Stasha Fowler, Sophomore, Human Services;

Jonesboro: Sophnielle Santana, Freshman, Human Services;

McDonough: Jaleel Parris, Sophomore, Graphic Design;

Monroe: Keeley Kooken, Senior, Social Work;

Stone Mountain: Kelly Hooper, Senior, Social Work;

 

Hawaii

Honolulu: Angela Stover, Sophomore, Human Services;

Wahiawa: Kayla Draughn, Sophomore, Human Services; Megan Miller, Sophomore, Human Services;

 

Illinois

Hoyleton: Sophia Marick, Junior, Social Work;

Mascoutah: Nickole Durbin, Senior, Political Science;

Metropolis: Joshua Wetzel, Senior, Accounting;

Midlothian: Katie Clifford, Junior, Social Work;

Normal: Nicholle Resac, Senior, Social Work;

Scott AFB: Caleb Tisher, Junior, History;

 

Indiana

Corydon: Nola Hudson-Paschal, Senior, Psychology;

Evansville: William Maxwell, Junior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies; Bertha Melendres, Freshman, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies; Andrea Pearce, Senior, Social Work;

Haubstadt: Mariah Kramer, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;

Huntingburg: Audrey Mehling, Senior, Elementary Education; Megan Stapleton, Junior, Special EduElem;

Leopold: Samantha Steckler, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;

Medora: Brookelyn Hattabaugh, Junior, Accounting;

Oakland City: Jordan Blemker, Sophomore, Middle School Education;

St Meinrad: Antonio Marchi, Senior, Theology;

 

Iowa

Burlington: Tiffany Siefken, Junior, Social Work;

 

Kansas

Manhattan: Dakota Barron, Senior, Computer Science with Emphasis in Quantative Theory;

 

Louisiana

Joyce: DeAnna Moller, Freshman, Human Services;

Shreveport: Tiffany Lewis, Senior, Social Work;

 

Maryland

Glen Burnie: Taryn Meyer, Sophomore, Social Work;

Owings Mills: Tynisha Thornes, Junior, Social Work;

 

Massachusetts

Forestdale: Courtney Onwuzuruigbo, Senior, Social Work;

Southbridge: Alexa Manso, Junior, Social Work;

 

Michigan

Battle Creek: Rachel Gorlitz, Senior, Social Work;

Charlotte: Leticia Stone, Senior, Social Work;

Midland: Betsy Morey, Senior, Social Work;

 

Minnesota

Akeley: Amanda Semmler, Senior, Social Work;

Alpha: Krystal Preuss, Senior, Social Work;

Eden Prairie: Laura Jo Rodriguez, Senior, Social Work;

Kasson: Sara Tear, Junior, Social Work;

Ortonville: Kirstin Scoblic, Senior, Social Work;

Sauk Centre: Alyssa Herbaugh, Senior, Social Work;

 

Mississippi

Brandon: Amber Taylor, Senior, Social Work;

 

Missouri

Belton: Jennifer Cochran, Junior, Social Work;

Branson: Christina Hull, Senior, Social Work;

Butler: Catherine Clowers, Sophomore, Social Work;

Saint Louis: Lanh Hoang, Freshman, Theology; Thoa Phan, Freshman, English; Toni Watson, Junior, Social Work;

Troy: Alexa Nicholas, Sophomore, Health Sciences;

Warrenton: Hattie Teal, Junior, Business;

 

Montana

Big Timber: Kay McDonnell, Senior, Social Work;

 

Nevada

Panaca: Janie Rippetoe, Junior, Social Work;

 

New Hampshire

Nashua: Barbara Bevins, Senior, Social Work; Candace Wilson, Sophomore, Human Services;

 

New Jersey

Atlantic City: Helen Cheatham, Senior, Social Work;

Berkeley Heights: Jenna Wodash, Sophomore, Human Services;

Blackwood: Kelley McHutchison, Senior, Social Work;

East Brunswick: Jessica Seaboldt, Senior, Social Work;

Monroe Township: Michele Herrington, Senior, Social Work;

New Egypt: Elaina LoAlbo, Sophomore, Human Services;

Somerset: Nancy Mount, Junior, Social Work;

 

New York

Brewster: Marcella Occhicone, Sophomore, Human Services;

Clayton: Dymphna Roman-Loring, Senior, Social Work;

Poughkeepsie: Peyton Hutson, Senior, Social Work;

 

North Carolina

Arden: Joanna Earls, Senior, Social Work;

Charlotte: Chloe Dabrowski, Senior, Social Work; Tynan Ipaye, Senior, Social Work;

Columbus: Madison Cantrell, Senior, Social Work;

Moravian Falls:  Kendra Farris, Freshman, Human Services;

 

Ohio

Bidwell: Bethany Corbin, Senior, Social Work, Psychology;

Canton: Lisa Cranston, Senior, Social Work;

Cleveland: Rhonda Janey, Junior, Social Work;

Columbus Grove: Alyssa Plontz, Senior, Social Work;

Luckey: Melisa Konesni, Sophomore, Human Services;

Norwood: Kathryn Long, Senior, Social Work;

Windham: Kaytlin O’Bryan, Sophomore, Human Services;

 

Oklahoma

McAlester: Geri Ward, Senior, Social Work;

 

Oregon

Hillsboro: Colette Klein, Senior, Social Work;

Springfield: Tamara Johnson, Junior, Social Work;

 

Pennsylvania

Havertown: Ashleigh Farrell, Senior, Social Work;

 

Tennessee

Atwood: Annie Emert, Junior, Psychology;

Clarksville: Brenden Williams, Junior, Computer Science with Emphasis in Business & Management Sys;

Cross Plains: Bonnie Jones, Junior, Biology;

Fayetteville: Julie Miller, Senior, Social Work;

Lebanon: Justin Maloney, Senior, Political Science;

Madison: Kristen Small, Junior, Social Work;

Nolensville: Shelby Nelson, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology;

Waverly: Sigrid Igartua, Senior, Social Work;

Texas

Alvin: William Mortley, Senior, Social Work;

Amarillo: Jennifer Quintero, Senior, Social Work;

Burkburnett: Jessica Whitney, Junior, Social Work;

Burleson: Rhonda Perkins, Freshman, Human Services;

Cibolo: Alisha Jentz, Senior, Social Work;

El Paso: Alana Heitzer, Senior, Social Work;

Friendswood: Marissa Meader, Senior, Social Work;

Killeen: Cheyenne Tonkin, Sophomore, Human Services;

Mineola: Erin Boyd, Senior, Integrated Studies;

San Antonio: Diane Milner, Junior, Social Work;

Savoy: Matthew Stone, Senior, Business;

 

Utah

Washington Terrace: Kirsten Reinhard, Junior, Social Work;

 

Virginia

Linden: Sandra Davis, Senior, Social Work;

Vinton: Ana Zuniga Arana, Senior, Social Work;

Williamsburg: Deanna Pepper-Balanta, Junior, Social Work;

Woodbridge: Madison Miller, Junior, Social Work;

 

Washington

Bellingham: Lila Ruiz, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;

Kennewick: Brittney Roske, Senior, Social Work;

 

Wisconsin

Frederic: Jeanne Daniels, Sophomore, Psychology;

Kenosha: Alisha Pournaras, Senior, Social Work;

Luck: Sarah Funk, Senior, Social Work;

Madison: Erica Johnson, Senior, Social Work;

Marinette: Tiffany Lindbom, Senior, Social Work;

Menasha: Jenny Davis, Senior, Social Work;

Milwaukee: Kimberly Anderson, Sophomore, Human Services;

 

Brazil

Mateo Jurado Ruales, Senior, Business;

Luan Cordeiro Yoshida, Sophomore, Engineering Studies;

 

Canada

Kyran Weemaels, Sophomore, Engineering Studies;

 

Costa Rica

Diego Saborio, Freshman, Business: Emphasis in Management;

 

Germany

Max Wolf, Freshman, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics;

 

Nigeria

Millicent Akere, Senior, Mathematics, Chemistry;

 

Spain

Jose Alcazar Camargo, Freshman, Business: Emphasis in Management, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics;