The Campaign for Brescia University - Gateway to Our Second Century
Netclassroom Moodle Apply Now
Related Information

Brescia Class of 2017 Graduates

Brescia University awarded degrees at the RiverPark Center on May 6, 2017. The following students received degrees as indicated:

Associate of Arts (A.A.)

Associate of Science (A.S.)

Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)

Bachelor of Science (B.S.)

Bachelor of Social Work (B.S.W.)

Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)

Master of Science in Management (M.S.M)

Master of Science in Teacher Leadership (M.S.T.L.)

Master of Social Work (M.S.W.)

 

Kentucky

Benton:

Peggy Sue Potempa, B.A. in Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies, Magna Cum Laude;

Beverly:

Meredith Hallie Asher, A.A in Human Services;

Brandenburg:

Dylan Massey, B.S. in Computer Science: Emphasis in Business and Management Systems;

Calhoun:

Kayleigh Brooke Bowlds, B.S. in Speech Pathology and Audiology;

Kelsey Ranes Clouse, B.S. in Business;

Clay:

Maryjo Michelle Williams, B.S. in Biology;

Crestwood:

Robert Caudill, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Elizabethtown:

William Andrew Beams, B.S. in Biology with a Chemistry Minor;

Jessica Elizabeth McCray, A.A in Human Services;

Kassie Rachele Spink, B.S.W. in Social Work, Magna Cum Laude;

Fordsville:

Sarah Ann Hedges, M.S.M. in Management;

Fort Campbell:

Renea Jeanette Williams, B.S.W. in Social Work, Magna Cum Laude;

Gravel Switch:

Alexis Carla Michelle Kirkland, B.S.W. in Social Work, Cum Laude;

Hardinsburg:

Madalyn Adora Jarboe, B.A. in Psychology, Magna Cum Laude;

Hartford:

Sesiley Grace Ayers, A.A in Human Services;

Hawesville:

Jessica Burk, B.S.W. in Social Work, Member of Honors College, Magna Cum Laude;

Henderson:

Amy Bassett, B.S.W. in Social Work, Member of Phi Alpha, Cum Laude;

Lauren Rodgers, B.S. in Biology;

James A. Wilson, Jr, B.S. in Business;

Hickory:

Nicole Ashley Burks, B.S. in Speech Pathology and Audiology, Cum Laude;

Lebanon Junction:

Rashelle Nicole Juric, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Chemistry and Biology;

Lexington:

Antonio Juan Enrique Marchi, B.A. in Theology;

Livermore:

Kelsey Michelle Daugherty, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Louisville:

Andrew Ray Atkins, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Business and Sports Management;

Luis J. Aju Cottom, M.B.A. in Business Administration;

Madisonville:

Chad Edward Menser, M.B.A. in Business Administration;

Morgan Skye Wimberg, B.A. in English with a Psychology Minor;

Milton:

Heather Garcia, B.S.W. in Social Work, Magna Cum Laude;

Morganfield:

James R. Girten, B.S. in Business, Cum Laude;

Morgantown:

Tori McKenna Fugate, B.S. in Biology;

Owensboro:

Manuchimso David Amadi, B.S. in Computer Science: Emphasis in Quantative Theory;

Heather Hadley Boaz, B.S. in Middle School Education with Kentucky Teacher Certification 5−9 in English and Social Studies; Kristen Nicole Boyens, B.S. in Speech Pathology and Audiology; Jonathan Brey, B.S. in Middle School Education with Kentucky Teacher Certification 5−9 in Mathematics and Science, Summa Cum Laude; Emily Whelan Cissell, B.S. in Accounting, Cum Laude; Mary Megan Dunn, M.S.W. in Social Work; Jacob Paul Fischer, B.A. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in History, Philosophy, and Theology; William Charles Johnson, B.S. in Biology; Nicholas Howard Krampe, B.S. in Accounting, Magna Cum Laude; Sarah Elizabeth Lawson, M.S.W. in Social Work; Erica Lee McFarland, B.S. in Biology; Caleb McIntire, A.A in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Business and Social Work; Tonya Moorman, B.S. in Accounting, Cum Laude; Megan Leigh Morton, M.B.A. in Business Administration; Daryle Scott Muench, M.S.M. in Management; Jennifer Brown Nelson, B.S. in Accounting; Christy Ann Probus, B.S.W. in Social Work, Member of Phi Alpha; Jennifer Therese Robertson, B.S. in Accounting; Audrey Rose Rock-Goetz, M.S.T.L. in Teacher Leadership; Jonathan Byron Speed, A.S. Health Sciences;

Rachel Jean-Marie Tanner, B.S.W. in Social Work, Has met all requirements for Certification in Public Child Welfare in Kentucky; Johanna Francheska Rosa Torres, A.A in Human Services; Stephanie Theresa Wall, B.A. in English, Member of Alpha Chi, Cum Laude; Hilary Ashton Wright, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Human Resource Management; Joshua Yonts, A.S. in Business;

Paducah:

Tyler Thomas Neihoff, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Psychology and Sports Management;

Philpot:

Sarah Elizabeth Martin, B.S. in Elementary Education with Kentucky Teacher Certification P−5

Providence;

David Lee Drury, III, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Biology and Business;

Radcliff:

Victoria Alexandrina King, B.A. in Graphic Design; Kumari Javaughn Logan, B.A. in Psychology, Member of Honors College;

Somerset:

Tyler Logan Hail, B.S. in Biology;

Union:

Daniel Matthew Lageman, B.A. in Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Ministry;

Mason W. Sturdivant, A.S. in Engineering Studies;

Utica:

Amber Elizabeth Boarman, B.S. in Speech Pathology and Audiology, Cum Laude;

Andrea Dawn Boarman, B.S. in Speech Pathology and Audiology, Cum Laude;

Andrew James Roberts, B.S. in Accounting, Member of Alpha Chi;

Viper:

Joyce Coots, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Whitesville:

Nathan Huff, B.A. in Graphic Design with a Business Minor, Cum Laude;

Alabama

Huntsville:

Christina S. Kirkland, B.S.W. in Social Work, Member of Alpha Chi and Phi Alpha;

Mobile:

Lindsay Louise Lum, B.S.W. in Social Work, Cum Laude;

Wetumpka:

Cynthia Ann Foote, B.S.W. in Social Work, Member of Alpha Chi and Phi Alpha, Magna Cum Laude;

Arizona

Anthem:

Laurie Mae White, B.S.W. in Social Work, Magna Cum Laude;

Litchfield Part:

Chelsie Loraine Stewman, B.S.W. in Social Work, Member of Phi Alpha, Cum Laude;

Arkansas

Harrison:

Elizabeth A. R. Wolfe, A.A in Human Services;

Mountain Home:

Autumn Louise Goss, B.S.W. in Social Work;

California

Adelanto:

Demetria Renee Hill, A.A in Human Services;

Colma:

Taylor Ignaczak, B.S.W. in Social Work, Cum Laude;

San Diego:

Dulce Y. Lopez Filomeno, M.S.W. in Social Work, Member of Phi Alpha;

Fontana:

Johnny Murcia, B.A. in Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;

Hemet:

Sarah Ann Perez, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Oceanside:

Elissa Noel Duggan, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Olivehurst:

Erin Elizabeth Ticarat, B.S.W. in Social Work, Member of Alpha Chi, Magna Cum Laude;

Riverside:

Marisol Lopez Saiz, A.A in Human Services;

Sacramento:

Pamela Jean Hammon, M.S.W. in Social Work, Member of Phi Alpha;

Santa Rosa:

Patrick Ross, B.S. in Business;

Winnetka:

Jessica Marie Castillo, B.S.W. in Social Work, Member of Phi Alpha, Cum Laude;

Colorado

Colorado Springs:

Heather Elizabeth Wilkins, B.S.W. in Social Work, Member of Alpha Chi and Phi Alpha;

Greeley:

Krystal Kay Steinmetz, A.A in Human Services;

Connecticut

Ellington:

Sabrina Sehl, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Business and Psychology;

Wethersfield:

Jaimie Marie Harlow, M.S.W. in Social Work, Member of Phi Alpha;

Delaware

Milford:

Paula Puello, A.A in Human Services;

Florida

Broward County:

Melissa A. Kelly, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Delray Beach:

Florencia Martinez Echenique, B.A. in Psychology, Magna Cum Laude;

Gainesville:

Marnie Ryan Shaeffer, A.A in Human Services;

Karen Marie Smith, B.S.W. in Social Work, Magna Cum Laude;

Palmetto:

Noelia Fredericks, A.A in Human Services;

Pensacola:

Michele Alexandria Johnston, M.S.W. in Social Work, Member of Phi Alpha;

Tampa:

Mathew Robert Strell, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Vero Beach:

Sandhal Cay Guggeri, A.A in Human Services;

Georgia

Atlanta:

Karen Marie Celestine, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Carrollton:

Peyton Noel Hutson, B.S.W. in Social Work, Cum Laude;

Fitzgerald:

Catherine DeLois Handley Herrin, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Forest Park:

Blair Katheren Weiseger, B.A. in Psychology, Cum Laude;

Hartwell:

Sophia L. Walker, B.S.W. in Social Work, Summa Cum Laude;

Marshallville:

Cassandra Ann Benton, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Monroe:

Keeley Danielle Kooken, B.S.W. in Social Work, Member of Alpha Chi, Magna Cum Laude;

Hawaii

Wahiawa:

Kayla Mae Draughn, A.A in Human Services;

Idaho

Boise:

Courtney M. Lossmann , B.S.W. in Social Work;

Caldwell:

Brianne M. Fagenstrom, B.S.W. in Social Work, Cum Laude;

Idaho Falls:

Joan Marie Radford, B.S.W. in Social Work, Summa Cum Laude;

Illinois

Carbondale:

Matthew Dalton James, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Social Work and Psychology;

Mascoutah:

Nickole Judith Renee Durbin, B.A. in Political Science, Member of Alpha Chi, Magna Cum Laude;

Metropolis:

Joshua A. Wetzel, B.S. in Accounting, Magna Cum Laude;

Normal:

Elizabeth L. DeRosa, A.A in Human Services;

Indiana

Boonville:

Samantha A. Shoulders, B.A. in Psychology;

Cloverdale:

Victoria Hettie Boyette, B.A. in English;

Evansville:

Andrea Marie Pearce, B.S.W. in Social Work, Cum Laude;

Allan Joseph Stockinger, M.S.M. in Management;

Ferdinand:

Mackenzie Weyer, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Management;

Fort Branch:

Kyle L. Nixon, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Management;

Haubstadt:

Courtney L. Naas, B.S. in Accounting, with a Pre-Law Studies Minor;

Indianapolis:

Tyra Michele Gooch, B.A. in Psychology;

Marysville:

Savannah Rose Stivers, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Human Resource Management; and, because of her December 2016 completion date, the very FIRST graduate of our Brescia University Honors College;

Richland:

Hannah Meryl Freese, B.A. in Political Science;

Rockport:

Allison Anne Spaetti, B.A. in Psychology;

Thorntown:

Sarah Ann Ackerman, B.S.W. in Social Work, Member of Phi Alpha;

Maryland

Baltimore:

Chantay Stanley, B.S.W. in Social Work, Cum Laude;

Silver Spring:

Clare Patricia Nolan, B.S.W. in Social Work, Cum Laude;

Upper Marlboro:

Laniece Goines-Wallace, B.S.W. in Social Work, Magna Cum Laude;

Massachusetts

Charlton:

Jillian Elizabeth Daigneault, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Michigan

Ann Arbor:

Tami T. Moreno, B.S.W. in Social Work, Member of Alpha Chi, Magna Cum Laude;

Auburn:

Margaret Ann White, B.S.W. in Social Work, Member of Phi Alpha;

Battle Creek:

Rachel Elizabeth Gorlitz, B.S.W. in Social Work, Member of Alpha Chi and Phi Alpha Cum Laude;

Charlotte:

Leticia Loren Stone, B.S.W. in Social Work, Member of Phi Alpha;

Midland:

Betsy Elise Morey, B.S.W. in Social Work, Magna Cum Laude;

Sault Ste Marie:

Jorey Verrette, B.S.W. in Social Work, Cum Laude;

Minnesota

Eden Prairie:

Laura Jo Rodriguez, B.S.W. in Social Work, Summa Cum Laude;

Kasson:

Sara Marjorite Tear, A.A in Human Services, Member of Phi Alpha;

Ortonville:

Kirstin Scoblic, B.S.W. in Social Work, Magna Cum Laude;

Mississippi

Pascagaula:

Crysta B. Gardner, A.A in Human Services;

Tupelo:

Chemika Gray Green, B.S.W. in Social Work, Member of Alpha Chi, Magna Cum Laude;

Montana

Livingston:

Chad Robert Petrulis, B.S.W. in Social Work;

New Jersey

Delran:

Theresa L. San Martin, B.S.W. in Social Work, Cum Laude;

Egg Harbor City:

Lesley Ann Adams, B.S.W. in Social Work, Cum Laude;

Hamilton

Arielle M. Chesnovitz, B.S.W. in Social Work, Member of Alpha Chi and Phi Alpha, Magna Cum Laude;

New Mexico

Albuquerque:

Sara Falcone, B.A. in Psychology;

New York

Brewster:

Marcella Paola Occhicone, A.A in Human Services;

Bronx:

Giselle Triana Buie, A.A in Human Services;

Fort Drum:

Niesha M. Porter, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Rochester:

Victoria Alexandria Shaffer, B.A. in Political Science, Spanish Minor, Cum Laude;

North Carolina

Arden:

Joanna Carson Earls, B.S.W. in Social Work, Magna Cum Laude;

Asheville:

Diana Elizabeth Glover, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Bladenboro:

Holly M. Carlyle, A.A in Human Services;

Charlotte:

Kristin Marie Mobley, B.S.W. in Social Work, Magna Cum Laude;

Columbus:

Madison Nicole Cantrell, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Sanford:

Joey Leigh Mosley, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Ohio

Blue Ash:

Anna Orszynska, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Cable:

Casey L. Wagner, B.A. in Psychology, Cum Laude;

Cincinnati;

Rachel Michele Fedor, B.S. in Business;

Columbus Grove:

Alyssa Plontz, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Englewood:

Clifton A. Early, B.A. in Psychology;

Luckey:

Melisa Ann Konesni, A.A in Human Services;

Lynchburg:

Valerie L. Stewart, B.A. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Psychology, Business, and Political Science, Magna Cum Laude;

Oklahoma

McAlester:

Geri M. Ward, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Norman:

Jamarus Derez Johnson, A.A in Human Services;

Oregon

Hermiston:

Nicole Barnes Morris, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Irrigon:

Rebecca Lynn Moore, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Pennsylvania

Marietta:

Raquel Austin, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Tennessee

Columbia:

Gregory Allen Smith, B.A. in Psychology;

Cordova:

JaQuan Jones, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Sports Management and Social Work;

Dayton:

Kimberly Spencer Poff, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Hendersonville:

Celmarion JayMarque Cummings , B.A. in Psychology;

Nolensville:

Shelby Leigh Nelson, B.S. in Speech Pathology and Audiology, Member of Honors College and Alpha Chi, Summa Cum Laude;

Parsons:

Laura Chavez Boyer, A.A in Human Services;

Texas

College Station:

Lindsay Booze, A.A in Human Services;

Friendswood:

Marissa Renee Meader, B.S.W. in Social Work, Summa Cum Laude;

Houston:

Danielle Janine Smith, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Killeen:

Cheyenne Keona Tonkin, A.A in Human Services;

Lindale:

Deborah J. Sanchez, B.S.W. in Social Work, Member of Alpha Chi and Phi Alpha;

Savoy:

Matthew Ray Stone, B.S. in Business, Cum Laude;

Virginia

Arlington:

Angel Abundez Tapia, M.B.A. in Business Administration;

Culpeper:

Emily Calabrese, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Linden:

Sandra A. Davis, B.S.W. in Social Work, Cum Laude;

Mechanicsville:

Kelin Santos, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Roanoke:

Ana Lucia Zuniga Arana, B.S.W. in Social Work, Magna Cum Laude;

Washington

Bellingham:

Lila Grace Ruiz, B.A. in Theology, Magna Cum Laude;

Mount Vernon:

Matthew Gunderson, B.S. in Accounting;

Vancover:

Joshua Dylan Settell, A.A in Human Services;

West Virginia

Beckley:

Mary Harris, A.A in Human Services;

Wisconsin

Chippewa Falls:

Tiffany J. Berg, B.S.W. in Social Work, Member of Phi Alpha;

Luck:

Sarah Byerly Funk, B.S.W. in Social Work, Member of Phi Alpha, Magna Cum Laude;

Madison:

Marquita Hilliard-Williams, B.A. in Psychology;

Stanley:

Desiree J. Ciokiewicz, B.S.W. in Social Work;

Brazil

Luan Cordeiro Yoshida, A.S. in Engineering Studies;

Paraguay

Fernando Manuel Pinero Garcia, B.A. in Graphic Design;

Mexico

Yasmani Barragan Ochoa, B.S. in Biology, with a Chemistry Minor, Cum Laude;

Nigeria

Preye Agbana, B.S. in Chemistry; Summa Cum Laude

Millicent Tambari Akere, B.S. in Mathematics and Chemistry, Member of Alpha Chi, Summa Cum Laude;

Jeribai Andrew-Jaja, B.S. in Computer Science: Emphasis in Quantative Theory, Member of Alpha Chi, Cum Laude;

Deborah Sam Ogulu, B.S. in Chemistry, Member of Alpha Chi, Magna Cum Laude;

Venezuela

Moises Manuel Goncalves Jimenez, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Management;

Vietnam

Anh Hong Thi Tran, B.A. in Theology with a Philosophy Minor, Magna Cum Laude;

Huyen Thu Thi Vu, B.A. in Psychology;