The Campaign for Brescia University - Gateway to Our Second Century
Netclassroom Moodle Apply Now
Related Information

Fall 2016 Dean’s List

The following students from Brescia University were named to the Fall 2016 Dean’s List for completing 12 credit hours with a 3.5 GPA.

KENTUCKY

Bardstown: Lawrence Johnson, Junior, Special Edu Elem;

Beaver Dam: Kami Simpson, Freshman, Spanish Edu; Rylan Smith, Junior, Political Science; Katrina Vincent, Senior, Psychology;

Beverly: Meredith Asher, Sophomore, Human Services;

Bowling Green: Leah Armstrong, Senior, English; Tyler Cunningham, Freshman, Biology; Courtney Reels, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Katelyn Reynolds, Junior, Social Work; Brandon Stacker, Freshman, Special Edu Mid;

Campbellsville: Amber Flinchum, Junior, Psychology; Rene Perkins, Senior, Social Work;

Caneyville: Amy Dolen, Freshman, Art; Alanna Mudd, Junior, Elementary Education;

Central City: April Gilbert, Sophomore, Psychology; Haley Hopper, Senior, Social Work; Kelsey Whitaker, Junior, Special Edu Mid;

Cloverport: Hallie Popham, Senior, Medical Technology;

Corydon: Sarah Adams, Senior, Social Work;

Covington: LaTesha Snow, Senior, Social Work;

Crestwood: Robert Caudill, Senior, Social Work; Benjamin Sammet, Sophomore, Psychology;

Eddyville: Courtney Klueppel, Sophomore, Biology;

Elizabethtown: Kassie Spink, Senior, Social Work;

Elkton: Jayde Robinson, Freshman, Health Sciences;

Flemingsburg: Tiffany Teegarden, Junior, Social Work;

Fort Campbell: Renea Williams, Senior, Social Work;

Franklin: Shelby Franklin, Senior, Special Edu Elem;

Gravel Switch: Alexis Kirkland, Senior, Social Work;

Greenville: Andrew Hall, Sophomore, Psychology;

Hardinsburg: Kelsie Hendrick, Sophomore; Madalyn Jolly, Senior, Psychology; Christopher Simmons, Sophomore, Accounting;

Hartford: Taylor Love, Sophomore, Elementary Education;

Hawesville: Jessica Burk, Senior, Social Work;

Hazel: Ryan Oates, Junior, Biochemistry, Mathematics;

Henderson: Amy Bassett, Senior, Social Work; Kaylee Buckman-Nelson, Junior, English; Charlotte Hoge, Junior, Social Work; Alex Lander, Sophomore, Business; Mason Roland, Sophomore, Biology;

Hopkinsville: Lesley Cansler, Junior, Accounting; Debra Pitts, Junior, Social Work;

Jefferson: Derrick Kromenacker, Freshman, Biology;

LaGrange: Whitney Anderson, Freshman, Social Work;

Lebanon: Theresa Cecil, Sophomore, Biology;

Lebanon Jct: Kassi Gilbert, Sophomore, Secondary Biology, Chemistry;

Leitchfield: Logan Hart, Sophomore, Business;

Lewisport: John Bolin, Sophomore, Art Education; Sara Lewis, Junior, Theology; Taylor Noble, Freshman, Biology; Yasmani Ochoa, Senior, Biology;

Lexington: Raven Dixon, Junior, Social Work;

Louisville: Kaylee Crawley, Sophomore, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Abigail Leanhart, Sophomore, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Chase McCauley, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Management; Abigail Munger, Senior, Art; Julie Ringham, Senior, Integrated Studies; Shayla Weppler, Freshman;

Maceo: Adam Hayden, Sophomore, Biology; Jessica Mann, Freshman, Social Work;

Madisonville: Katherine Porter, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics;

Maple Mount: Sister Anh Tran, Senior, Theology;

Marion: Brenden Phillips, Junior, History;

Mayfield: Justin Roberts, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics, Business: Emphasis in Management;

Millwood: Jessica Robinson, Sophomore, Accounting;

Milton: Heather Garcia, Senior, Social Work;

Owensboro: Preye Agbana, Senior, Chemistry; Peace Anene, Senior, Social Work; Katelynn Arnold, Freshman, Business: Emphasis in Management; Debra Barrett, Junior, Psychology; Heather Boaz, Senior, Middle School Education; Brooklyn Bowman, Sophomore, Middle School Education; Londa Boyd, Junior, Accounting; Leigh Chapman, Junior, Psychology; Allison Chappell, Freshman; Shaun Conklin, Sophomore, Graphic Design; Nicole Cooke-Frost, Junior, Social Work; Haley Coons, Junior, Accounting, Pre-Law Studies; Helen Coyle, Junior, Middle School Education; Karyssa Creager, Sophomore, Social Work; Mary Eichholz, Sophomore, Biology, Biochemistry; Jessica Embry, Junior, Special Edu Elem; Jacob Fischer, Senior, Integrated Studies; Hunter Gaddis, Sophomore, Computer Science; Whitney Galloway, Junior, Business; Danielle Hancock, Junior, Biology; Chad Harl, Sophomore, Accounting; Kirstin Horsley, Senior, Psychology; Jeanna James, Sophomore; Kathleen Jurkiewicz, Senior, Accounting; Nicholas Krampe, Senior, Accounting; Ashley Kruta, Junior, Psychology; Angela Kurz, Junior, Accounting; Savannah Maxberry, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Management; Katelyn McCarthy, Sophomore, Psychology; Emily Miller, Freshman, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Deborah Ogulu, Senior, Chemistry; Kelsey Postiglione, Sophomore, Elementary Education, Spanish; Christy Probus, Senior, Social Work; Jennie Satterfield, Junior, Psychology, Pre-Law Studies; William Scalf, Junior, Accounting; Jonathan Speed, Sophomore, Health Sciences; Morgan Thomas, Sophomore, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Stephanie Wall, Senior, English; Icces Wilcox, Junior, Social Studies Secondary; Alexandria Wink, Sophomore, Secondary Mathematics;

Philpot: Olivia Conder, Junior, Art; Emily Ditto, Junior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; Devin Ford, Junior, Biology; Nathan Huff, Senior, Graphic Design;

Pikeville: Natasha Tackett, Senior, Social Work;

Radcliff: Victoria King, Senior, Graphic Design;

Robards: Jonathan Harris, Senior, Integrated Studies;

Shelbyville: Melissa Wise, Sophomore, Human Services;

Shepherdsville: Megan Myers, Freshman, Political Science;

Spottsville: Robert Mitchell, Freshman, Accounting;

Strunk: Amanda McKnight, Senior, Theology;

Sturgis: Katlyn Mendoza, Sophomore, Social Work;

Tomahawk: Angela Spence, Junior, Social Work;

Tompkinsville: Dillon Geralds, Junior, Elementary Education;

Union: Mason Sturdivant, Sophomore, Engineering Studies;

Utica: Amber Boarman, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Andrea Boarman, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Kayleigh Bowlds, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Tristan Haight, Sophomore, Biochemistry; Mallorie Polston, Sophomore, Elementary Education; Andrew Roberts, Senior, Accounting; Morgan Wiggins, Sophomore, Accounting;

White Plains: Cameron Robinson, Junior, Political Science;

Whitesville: Hannah Bland, Sophomore, Theology; Reagan Calloway, Freshman, Business: Emphasis in Management; Liza Howard, Junior, Special Edu Elem.

AE

APO: Michael Egolf, Freshman, Human Services;

Alabama

Huntsville: Christina Kirkland, Senior, Social Work;

Kennedy: Erica Nurse, Junior, Social Work;

Wetumpka: Cynthia Ann Foote, Senior, Social Work;

Arizona

Coolidge: Eric Cole, Sophomore, Human Services;

Arkansas

Benton: Te’Marco Boykins, Junior, Social Work;

Charleston: Richard Nelson, Junior, Social Work;

Mountain Home: Autumn Goss, Senior, Social Work;

California

Chula Vista: Perlita Ortiz, Junior, Social Work;

Colma: Taylor Ignaczak, Senior, Social Work;

Fair Oaks: Katherine Lobertini, Senior, Social Work;

Hemet: Sarah Perez, Senior, Social Work;

Hesperia: Regina Romo, Junior, Social Work;

Olivehurst: Erin Ticarat, Senior, Social Work;

Rancho Cucamonga: Sal Arredondo, Junior, Social Work;

Susanville: Natasha Gilstrap-Cote, Sophomore, Social Work;

Colorado

Denver:  Lauren Pleva, Sophomore, Social Work;

Florida

Coconut Creek: Michelle Edwards, Junior, Social Work;

Gainesville: Marnie Shaeffer, Sophomore, Human Services;

Inverness: Jennifer Monier, Junior, Social Work;

Kissimmee: Yolanda Mitchell, Freshman, Human Services;

Largo: Matthew Howard, Senior, Social Work;

Longwood: Danielle Moran, Senior, Social Work;

Tampa: Renee LaSala, Sophomore, Psychology;

Georgia

Fort Benning: Stasha Fowler, Sophomore, Human Services;

Hampton: Tyneisha Taylor, Junior, Social Work;

Hartwell: Sophia Walker, Senior, Social Work;

Jonesboro: Sophnielle Santana, Freshman, Human Services;

Lithonia: Sophia Slater, Senior, Social Work; Lakeshia Walker, Junior, Social Work;

Monroe: Keeley Kooken, Senior, Social Work;

Stone Mountain: Kelly Hooper, Senior, Social Work;

Hawaii

Wahiawa: Megan Miller, Freshman, Human Services;

Idaho

Idaho Falls: Joan Radford, Senior, Social Work;

Illinois

Marquette Heights: Molly Steinseifer, Senior, Social Work;

Mascoutah: Nickole Durbin, Senior, Political Science;

Metropolis: Caleb Tisher, Sophomore, History; Joshua Wetzel, Senior, Accounting;

Indiana

Evansville: Corey Mason, Junior, Business; Christina Patterson, Sophomore, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies; Andrea Townsend, Senior, Social Work;

Ferdinand: Kara Dilger, Sophomore, Business;

Georgetown: Alexander Flock, Sophomore, Social Studies, Pre-Law Studies;

Haubstadt: Mariah Kramer, Sophomore, Speech Pathology/Audiology;

Huntingburg: Audrey Mehling, Junior, Elementary Education;

Leopold: Samantha Steckler, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;

Marysville: Savannah Stivers, Senior, Business: Emphasis in HRM;

Oakland City: Jordan Blemker, Freshman;

Portland: Catherine Dunn, Sophomore;

Washington: Zachary Scheid, Freshman, Accounting;

Iowa

Burlington: Tiffany Siefken, Junior, Social Work;

Kansas

Manhattan: Dakota Barron, Senior, Computer Science with Emphasis in Quantative Theory;

Louisiana

Joyce: DeAnna Moller, Freshman, Human Services;

Maryland

Silver Spring: Clare Nolan, Senior, Social Work;

Upper Marlboro: Laniece Goines, Senior, Social Work;

Massachusetts

Forestdale: Courtney Onwuzuruigbo, Senior, Social Work;

Southbridge: Alexa Manso, Junior, Social Work;

Michigan

Battle Creek: Rachel Gorlitz, Senior, Social Work;

Charlotte: Leticia Stone, Senior, Social Work;

Midland: Betsy Morey, Senior, Social Work; Hope Walker, Senior, Social Work;

Minnesota

Alpha: Krystal Preuss, Senior, Social Work;

Eden Prairie: Laura Jo Rodriguez, Senior, Social Work;

Kasson: Sara Tear, Sophomore, Human Services;

Ortonville: Kirstin Scoblic, Senior, Social Work;

Mississippi

Brandon: Amber Taylor, Senior, Social Work;

Missouri

Belton: Jennifer Cochran, Junior, Social Work;

Branson: Christina Hull, Junior, Social Work;

Troy: Alexa Nicholas, Sophomore, Health Sciences;

Waynesville: Debra Walker, Junior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;

Montana

Big Timber: Kay McDonnell, Junior, Social Work;

Nevada

Panaca: Janie Rippetoe, Junior, Social Work;

New Hampshire

Nashua: Barbara Bevins, Junior, Social Work;

New Jersey

Berkeley Heights: Jenna Wodash, Freshman, Human Services;

East Brunswick: Jessica Seaboldt, Junior, Social Work;

Monroe Township: Michele Herrington, Junior, Social Work;

Somerset: Nancy Mount, Sophomore, Social Work;

New York

Brewster: Marcella Occhicone, Sophomore, Human Services;

Bronx: Giselle Buie, Sophomore, Human Services;

Clayton: Dymphna Roman-Loring, Senior, Social Work;

Fort Drum: Niesha Porter, Senior, Social Work;

Poughkeepsie: Peyton Hutson, Senior, Social Work;

Yonkers: Kevin Larrea, Junior, Business;

North Carolina

Arden: Joanna Earls, Senior, Social Work;

Charlotte: Chloe Dabrowski, Senior, Social Work;

Lake Lure: Leonard Ferguson, Junior, Psychology;

Mooresville: Kristin Mobley, Senior, Social Work;

Moravain Falls: Kendra Farris, Freshman, Human Services;

Sanford: Joey Mosley, Senior, Social Work;

Ohio

Bidwell: Bethany Corbin, Junior, Social Work, Psychology;

Canton: Lisa Cranston, Senior, Social Work;

Coshocton: Andrea Garrett, Junior, Social Work;

Kettering: April Rillo, Freshman, Human Services;

Luckey:  Melisa Konesni, Sophomore, Human Services;

Norwood: Kathryn Long, Senior, Social Work;

South Lebanon: Rachel Fedor, Senior, Business;

Windham: Kaytlin O’Bryan, Sophomore, Human Services;

Oregon

Hillsboro: Colette Klein, Junior, Social Work;

Pennsylvania

Duboistown: Heather Millard, Junior, Social Work;

Harrisburg: Wendy Dalpiaz, Junior, Social Work;

Marietta: Raquel Austin, Senior, Social Work;

South Carolina

Beaufort: Alyssa Plontz, Senior, Social Work;

Mrytle Beach: Lindsay Woodward, Junior, Social Work;

Tennessee

Antioch: David Amadi, Senior, Computer Science with Emphasis in Quantative Theory;

Atwood: Annie Emert, Sophomore, Psychology;

Clarksville: Julie Miller, Senior, Social Work; Brenden Williams, Junior, Computer Science with Emphasis in Business & Management Sys;

Nashville: Michael Stoxstill, Senior, Social Work;

Nolensville: Shelby Nelson, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology;

Portland: Shawn Callis, Junior, Business;

Waverly: Sigrid Igartua, Senior, Social Work;

Texas

Alvin: William Mortley, Junior, Social Work;

Austin: Terina Buentello, Senior, Social Work;

Cleburne: Stacy Waldrip, Junior, Social Work;

El Paso: Alana Heitzer, Junior, Social Work;

Friendswood: Marissa Meader, Senior, Social Work;

Houston: Alysha Meacham, Senior, Social Work; Danielle Smith, Senior, Social Work;

Killeen: Cheyenne Tonkin, Sophomore, Human Services;

Lindale: Deborah Sanchez, Senior, Social Work;

Mineola: Erin Boyd, Junior, Social Work;

Mission: Berenice Mendoza, Junior, Social Work;

San Antonio: Ashley Sanchez, Junior, Social Work;

Vermont

West Rutland: Amanda Wood, Senior, Social Work;

Virginia

Mechanicsville: Kelin Santos, Senior, Social Work;

Springfield: Yo’Lauder Holt, Junior, Social Work;

Suffolk: Tiffany Faulkner, Senior, Social Work;

Vinton:  Ana Zuniga Arana, Senior, Social Work;

Woodbridge: Madison Miller, Junior, Social Work;

Washington

Seatac: Tammera Ferguson, Senior, Social Work;

Wisconsin

Chippewa Falls: Tiffany Berg, Senior, Social Work;

Frederic: Jeanne Daniels, Sophomore, Psychology;

Kenosha: Alisha Pournaras, Senior, Social Work;

Luck: Sarah Funk, Senior, Social Work;

Madison: Erica Johnson, Senior, Social Work;

Miwaukee: Kimberly Anderson, Freshman, Human Services;

New Franken: Jenny Davis, Senior, Social Work;

Peshtigo: Brianna Banister, Senior, Social Work;

Sharon: Tiffany Carroll, Sophomore, Social Work;

Stanley: Desiree Ciokiewicz, Senior, Social Work;

Brazil

Mogi das Cruzes: Mateo Jurado Ruales, Junior, Business;

Costa Rica

San Jose: Diego Saborio, Freshman, Business: Emphasis in Management;

Nigeria

Port Harcourt: Millicent Akere, Senior, Mathematics, Chemistry;

Spain

Malaga: Jose Alcazar Camargo, Freshman, Business: Emphasis in Management;

Madrid: Hector Horcajada Romay, Freshman, Computer Science;