The Campaign for Brescia University - Gateway to Our Second Century
Netclassroom Moodle Apply Now
Related Information

Brescia University 2016 Spring Academic Dean’s List

The following students from Brescia University were named to the Spring 2016 Dean’s List for completing 12 credit hours with a 3.5 GPA.

Kentucky

Almo: Kayleigh House, Sophomore, Engineering Studies

Beaver Dam: Desirae Renfrow, Sophomore, Elementary Education; Rylan Smith, Sophomore, Science; Katrina Vincent, Junior, Psychology

Belton: Allison Simpson, Senior, Psychology

Beverly: Meredith Asher, Sophomore, Human Services

Bowling Green: Leah Armstrong, Junior, Secondary English; Morgan Manning, Senior, Elementary Education; Courtney Reels, Junior, Elementary Education

Caneyville: Alanna Mudd, Sophomore, Elementary Education

Central City: April Gilbert, Sophomore, Psychology; Haley Hopper, Junior, Social Work; Chris Krawiec, Senior, Integrated Studies

Clarkson: Brent Crawford, Junior, Biology

Clay: Lauren Grant, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology

Cloverport: Hallie Popham, Junior, Medical Technology

Crestwood: Robert Caudill, Senior, Social Work; Benjamin Sammet, Sophomore, Science

Cub Run: Kelsey Fox, Senior, English, Spanish

Elizabethtown: Kassie Spink, Senior, Social Work

Fancy Farm: Peyton Carrico, Senior, Social Work

Flemingsburg: Tiffany Teegarden, Junior, Social Work

Franklin: Shelby Franklin, Junior, Special Edu-Elem

Gilbertsville: Carleigh Bright, Senior, Political Science

Gravel Switch: Alexis Kirkland, Senior, Social Work

Hardinsburg: Madalyn Jolly, Junior, Psychology; Paige Mingus, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Julianna Whitfill, Senior, Biology

Hartford: Taylor Love, Sophomore, Art Education P-12

Hawesville: Jessica Burk, Senior, Social Work

Hazel: Ryan Oates, Sophomore, Biochemistry, Mathematics

Henderson: Sarah Adams, Senior, Social Work; Amy Bassett, Senior, Social Work; Trevor Brown, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Management; Kaylee Buckman-Nelson, Junior, English; Patricia Crespo Padilla, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics, Spanish; Darian Curry, Sophomore, Business; Frances Hensley, Junior, Business; Kyle Robinson, Sophomore, Secondary English; Mason Roland, Sophomore, Biology

Hickory: Nicole Burks, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology

Horse Branch: Thomas Smith, Sophomore, Political Science

Kuttawa: Leah Scott, Sophomore, Arts

LaGrange: Byron Williamson, Junior, Biology

Leitchfield: Heather Easley, Sophomore, English; Chelsea Whobrey, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology

Lewisport: Melissa Blake, Freshman, Speech Pathology/Audiology; John Bolin, Sophomore, Art Education P-12; Sara Lewis, Junior, Theology

Lexington: Debra Smith, Junior, Social Work

Louisville: Jamie Chowning, Junior, Social Work; Kaylee Crawley, Sophomore, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Jessica Head, Senior, Social Work; Abigail Leanhart, Sophomore, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Abigail Munger, Junior, Art, Theatre

Maceo: Adam Hayden, Sophomore, Biology

Madisonville: Katilyn Hamilton, Junior, Secondary English; Katherine Porter, Sophomore, Science

Maple Mount: Mai Pham, Sophomore, Social Work; Anh Tran, Senior, Theology, Philosophy

Marion: Brenden Phillips, Junior, History

Mayfield: Justin Roberts, Junior, Accounting

Milton: Heather Garcia, Senior, Social Work

Morganfield: Jalyn Houston, Senior, Biology

Munfordville: Jamie Alvey, Senior, English, Theatre

Owensboro: Peace Anene, Junior, Social Work; Ashley Armstrong, Senior, Social Work; Kaitlin Bash, Senior, Social Work; Brooklyn Bowman, Sophomore, Middle School Education; Londa Boyd, Junior, Accounting; Virginia Carrico, Sophomore, Engineering Studies; Logan Cecil, Senior, Biology; Emily Cissell, Senior, Accounting; Haley Coons, Sophomore, Accounting; Tammy Duncan, Junior, Accounting; Madalyn Duty, Senior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing, Business; Jessica Embry, Sophomore, Special Edu-Elem; Kristin Emmick, Junior, Social Work; Whitney Galloway, Junior, Business; Hannah Harper, Sophomore, Human Services; Chandra Harry, Senior, Business; Charles Hundley, Senior, Biology, Chemistry; Makenzie Jackson, Sophomore, Special Edu-Mid; William Johnson, Senior, Biology, Business; Jonathon Kamuf, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics; Benjamin Keller, Sophomore, Science; Kathryn Keller, Senior, Integrated Studies; Katelyn Knott, Junior, Elementary Education; Ashley Kruta, Junior, Psychology; Brianna Kruta, Freshman, Elementary Education; Angela Kurz, Junior, Accounting; Katelyn McCarthy, Freshman, Psychology; Caitlin Merritt, Senior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; Tonya Moorman, Senior, Accounting; Jennifer Nelson, Senior, Accounting; Zachary Ottman, Junior, Business; Christy Probus, Senior, Social Work; Stephanie Putnam, Junior, Business; Shelby Radford, Sophomore, Biology; Amanda Richards, Senior, Business: Emphasis in HRM; Jennie Satterfield, Sophomore, Psychology, Pre-Law Studies; William Scalf, Sophomore, Accounting; Victoria Shaffer, Senior, Spanish, Political Science; Jonathan Speed, Sophomore, Health Sciences; Jacob Stanley, Sophomore, Secondary Biology; Rachel Tanner, Senior, Social Work; Morgan Thomas, Sophomore, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Taylor Wathen, Sophomore, Integrated Studies; Nicholas Wells, Sophomore, Computer Science with Emphasis in Business & Management Sys; Haley Westerman, Senior, English; Jennifer Withers, Sophomore, Biology; Megan Young, Sophomore, Human Services

Philpot: Jonathan Brey, Senior, Middle School Education; Olivia Conder, Junior, Art; Emily Ditto, Junior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; Katie Ford, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Brett Roberts, Senior, Accounting

Pikeville: Natasha Tackett, Junior, Social Work

Princeton: Sara Barnard, Senior, Social Work

Radcliff: Tonice Banks, Junior, Accounting; Victoria King, Senior, Graphic Design

Shelbyville: Steven Standafer, Sophomore, Business

Somerset: Tyler Hail, Senior, Biology

Stanford: Laura Estridge, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology

Summer Shade: Kolton Myatt, Sophomore, Biology

Tompkinsville: Jacob England, Freshman, Science, Dillon Geralds, Sophomore, Business

Union: Daniel Lageman, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies

Utica: Emily Adkins, Senior, Business: Emphasis in HRM; Amber Boarman, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Andrea Boarman, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Kayleigh Bowlds, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Mallorie Polston, Sophomore, Elementary Education

White Plains: Cameron Robinson, Junior, Political Science

Whitesville: Lori Dant, Junior, Business; Liza Howard, Sophomore, Biology; Marketa Kreuzingerova, Senior, Accounting: Finance and Economics; Helen Thren, Junior, Middle School Education

Woodburn: Colton Hurt, Sophomore, Secondary Mathematics

 

Alabama

Cottondale: Merry Nobles, Senior, Social Work

Huntsville: Christina Kirkland, Senior, Social Work

Montgomery: Cynthia Ann Foote, Senior, Social Work

Semmes: Lindsay Lum, Senior, Social Work

 

APO

AE: Michael Egolf, Freshman, Human Services

Fort Campbell: Renea Williams, Senior, Social Work

 

Arizona

Glendale: Niccol Hipolito, Senior, Social Work

Litchfield Park: Chelsie Stewman, Senior, Social Work

 

Arkansas

Harrison: Elizabeth Cook, Sophomore, Human Services

Stamps: Timica Johnson, Junior, Social Work

 

California

Fresno: Dawn Batten, Junior, Social Work

Olivehurst: Erin Ticarat, Senior, Social Work

Rancho Cucamonga: Sal Arredondo, Junior, Social Work

Rohnert Park: Katherine Lobertini, Senior, Social Work

 

Colorado

Colorado Springs: Heather Wilkins, Senior, Social Work

 

Connecticut

Ellington: Sabrina Sehl, Senior, Integrated Studies

Hartford: Samantha Otero, Junior, Social Work

 

Delaware

Wilmington: Ryan Lutz, Senior, Psychology

 

Florida

Clermont: Lesli Huerta, Senior, Social Work

Delray Beach: Florencia Martinez Echenique, Senior, Psychology

Gainesville: Marnie Shaeffer, Sophomore, Human Services

Largo: Matthew Howard, Senior, Social Work

Longwood: Danielle Moran, Junior, Social Work

Odessa: Brianna Rose, Senior, Social Work

Pensacola: Michele Johnston, Senior, Social Work, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies

 

Georgia

Forest Park: Blair Weiseger, Senior, Psychology

Hartwell: Sophia Walker, Senior, Social Work

Marshallville: Cassandra Benton, Senior, Social Work

Monroe: Keeley Kooken, Senior, Social Work

Riverdale: Jennifer Neal, Junior, Social Work

 

Idaho

Caldwell: Brianne Fagenstrom, Senior, Social Work

Idaho Falls: Joan Radford, Senior, Social Work

 

Illinois

Carterville: Abigail Beyke Cowser-Barnett, Senior, Social Work

Geneseo: Lindsay Booze, Sophomore, Human Services

Marquette Heights: Molly Steinseifer, Junior, Social Work

Mascoutah: Nickole Durbin, Junior, Political Science

Metropolis: Joshua Wetzel, Senior, Accounting

Nashville: Lacey Gill, Senior, Integrated Studies

Normal: Nicholle Resac, Junior, Social Work

Scott AFB: Caleb Tisher, Sophomore, History

 

Indiana

Charlestown: Nola Hudson-Paschal, Senior, Psychology

Cynthiana: Courtney Naas, Senior, Accounting, Pre-Law Studies

Evansville: Michael McIntosh, Senior, Integrated Studies; Andrea Townsend, Senior, Social Work

Fort Wayne: Taylor Holley, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology

Haubstadt: Mariah Kramer, Sophomore, Speech Pathology/Audiology

Huntingburg: Audrey Mehling, Junior, Elementary Education

Leopold: Samantha Steckler, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics, Theology

Marysville: Savannah Stivers, Senior, Business: Emphasis in HRM

Otwell: Bonita Meadows, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies

Rockport: Allison Spaetti, Senior, Psychology

 

Kansas

Manhattan: Dakota Barron, Junior, Computer Science with Emphasis in Quantative Theory

 

Louisiana

Baton Rouge: Tracey Semien, Junior, Social Work

Opelousas: Melissa Espree, Junior, Social Work

Shreveport: Tiffany Lewis, Junior, Social Work

Sulphur: Kathleen Sonnier, Sophomore, Human Services

 

Maryland

Owings Mills: Tynisha Thornes, Sophomore, Social Work

Prince Frederick: Naruemon Wiriyachon, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Management

Upper Marlboro: Laniece Goines, Senior, Social Work

 

Massachusetts

Forestdale: Courtney Onwuzuruigbo, Senior, Social Work

 

Michigan

Ann Arbor: Tami Moreno, Senior, Social Work

Battle Creek: Rachel Gorlitz, Senior, Social Work

East Jordan: Sharon Bordinat, Senior, Social Work

Midland: Hope Walker, Junior, Social Work

 

Minnesota

Alpha: Krystal Preuss, Junior, Social Work

Eden Prairie: Laura Jo Rodriguez, Senior, Social Work

Kasson: Sara Tear, Sophomore, Human Services

Kenyon: Christine Mallery, Senior, Social Work

Ortonville: Kirstin Scoblic, Senior, Social Work

Stewartville: Kimberly Johnson, Junior, Social Work

 

Mississippi

Brandon: Amber Taylor, Junior, Social Work

Brookhaven: Erica Reed, Sophomore, Bachelor of Social Work

Hattiesburg: Heather Marshall, Sophomore, Social Work

 

Missouri

St. Louis: Toni Watson, Sophomore, Social Work

 

Montana

Big Timber: Kay McDonnell, Junior, Social Work

Great Falls: Linda Portillo-Ramos, Senior, Social Work; Sherry Stearns, Senior, Social Work

 

Nevada

Boulder City: Beth Hester, Junior, Social Work

North Las Vegas: Jennifer Lively, Senior, Social Work

 

New Hampshire

Nashua: Barbara Bevins, Junior, Social Work

 

New Jersey

Belleville: Daphnee Jocelyn, Senior, Social Work

Cliffwood Beach: Victoria Walsh, Senior, Psychology

Egg Harbor: Lesley Adams, Senior, Social Work

Hamilton: Arielle Chesnovitz, Senior, Social Work

Monroe Township: Michele Young, Junior, Social Work

 

New York

Brewster: Marcella Occhicone, Sophomore, Bachelor of Social Work

Clayton: Dymphna Roman-Loring, Junior, Social Work

Cohocton: Marie Owens, Senior, Social Work

Fort Drum: Lauren O’Connor, Senior, Integrated Studies; Niesha Porter, Senior, Social Work

Medina: Andrea Skowneski, Junior, Social Work

 

North Carolina

Arden: Joanna Earls, Junior, Social Work

Charlotte: Chloe Dabrowski, Junior, Social Work; Tynan Ipaye, Junior, Social Work

Columbus: Madison Cantrell, Senior, Social Work

Henderson: Amy Baggett, Senior, Social Work

Roanoke Rapids: Georgiana Couden, Senior, Social Work

Sanford: Joey Mosley, Senior, Social Work

 

Ohio

Bidwell: Bethany Corbin, Sophomore, Human Services

Canton: Lisa Cranston, Junior, Social Work

Centerville: Justice Marshall, Junior, Social Work

Dennison: Sara Kenosky, Senior, Social Work

Elyria: Ashley Moore, Senior, Social Work

Maineville: Victoria Jetter, Senior, Social Work

Medina: Marie Buddie, Senior, Social Work

New Carlisle: Mary Edwards, Junior, Social Work

New Vienna: Karyssa Creager, Sophomore, Spanish Edu P-12

Norwood: Kathryn Roberts, Junior, Social Work

Piqua: Tamara O’Toole, Senior, Social Work

Sardinia: Amanda Clark, Senior, Integrated Studies

Toledo: Melisa Konesni, Sophomore, Human Services

Windham: Kaytlin O’Bryan, Freshman, Human Services

 

Oklahoma

Norman: Jamarus Johnson, Junior, Social Work

 

Oregon

Medford: Lisa Gielow, Senior, Social Work

Portland: Victoria Anyanwu, Senior, Social Work

 

Pennsylvania

Duboistown: Heather Millard, Sophomore, Social Work

Harrisburg: Wendy Dalpiaz, Junior, Social Work

 

South Carolina

Beaufort: Alyssa Plontz, Senior, Social Work

 

Tennessee

Antioch: David Amadi, Senior, Computer Science with Emphasis in Quantative Theory, Olivia Griffith, Senior, Social Work

Atwood: Annie Emert, Sophomore, Psychology

Columbia: Gregory Smith, Senior, Psychology

Fairview: Sigrid Igartua, Junior, Social Work

Fayetteville: Julie Miller, Junior, Social Work

Lebanon: Jajuanna Crutchfield, Sophomore, Middle School Education; Justin Maloney, Junior, Political Science

Nashville: Eva Burelos, Senior, Chemistry; Michael Stoxstill, Junior, Social Work

Nolensville: Shelby Nelson, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology

 

Texas

Amarillo: Jennifer Quintero, Junior, Social Work

Bogata: Patti Haney, Junior, Social Work

Cibolo: Alisha Jentz, Junior, Social Work

Friendswood: Marissa Meader, Senior, Social Work

Katy: Jenifer McLuskie, Senior, Psychology

Lindale: Deborah Sanchez, Senior, Social Work

Mineola: Erin Boyd, Junior, Social Work

San Antonio: Ashley Sanchez, Junior, Social Work

 

Utah

Hill AFB: Maribeth LaDouceur, Senior, Social Work

 

Virgina

Herndon: Heather Custred, Junior, Social Work

Petersburg: Kayla Ball, Sophomore, Bachelor of Social Work

Vinton: Ana Zuniga Arana, Senior, Social Work

Virginia Beach: Nicolle Hobbs, Junior, Social Work; Kimberly Pierson-Hobart, Senior, Social Work

 

Washington

Bellingham: Lila Ruiz, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies

Kennewick: Brittney Roske, Senior, Social Work

Port Orchard: Jessica Vanhouten, Senior, Social Work

Stanwood: Alana Davis, Sophomore, Social Work

 

Wisconsin

Chippewa Falls: Tiffany Berg, Senior, Social Work

Kenosha: Alisha Pournaras, Junior, Social Work

Luck: Sarah Funk, Senior, Social Work

Madison: Erica Johnson, Junior, Social Work

Marinette: Brianna Armstrong, Junior, Social Work

Milwaukee: Rhiannon Ungerer, Junior, Computer Science with Emphasis in Business & Management Sys

Stanley: Desiree Ciokiewicz, Senior, Social Work

 

Brazil

Sao Jose dos Compos: Luan Yoshida, Sophomore, Engineering Studies

 

Nigeria

Port Harcourt: Preye Agbana, Senior, Chemistry; Millicent Akere, Senior, Mathematics, Chemistry; Jeribai Andrew-Jaja, Senior, Computer Science with Emphasis in Quantative Theory; Deborah Ogulu, Senior, Chemistry