The Campaign for Brescia University - Gateway to Our Second Century
Netclassroom Moodle Apply Now
Related Information

Brescia University Class of 2016 Graduates

Brescia University awarded degrees at the RiverPark Center on May 14, 2016. The following students received degrees as indicated:

Associate of Arts (A.A.)

Associate of Science (A.S.)

Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)

Bachelor of Science (B.S.)

Bachelor of Social Work (B.S.W.)

Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)

Master of Science in Management (M.S.M)

Master of Science in Teacher Leadership (M.S.T.L.)

KENTUCKY

Beaver Dam

Shelby Marie Goff, B.S.W.; Member of Phi Alpha

Belton  

Allison Nicole Simpson, B.A. in Psychology; Summa Cum Laude; Member of Alpha Chi

Bowling Green

Cheryl Anne Powell, B.A. in Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies; Magna Cum Laude

Calhoun

Patrick Clouse, B.S. in Biology

Caneyville

David Nathaniel Thacker, A.A. in Liberal Arts

Centertown

Kayla Kim Melton, M.S.T.L.

Central City

Chris John Krawiec, Jr., B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Biology and Sports Management

Clarkson

Laura Marie Wygant, B.S. in Medical Technology

Clay

Lauren Michaela, B.S. in Speech Pathology and Audiology

Cub Run

Kelsey Leann Fox, B.A. in English and Spanish; Magna Cum Laude

Danville

Brian Douglas Wray, B.A. in History and Pre-Law; Magna Cum Laude; Member of Alpha Chi

Elizabethtown

Irene B. Stull, A.S. in Business

Gilbertsville

Carleigh Jan Bright, B.A. in Political Science

Glasgow

Cassandra Marie Cochran, B.S. in Business

Greenville

Shaelyn Dean Vaught, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Human Resource Management

Hardinsburg

Kayela Clark, B.S.W. and has met all requirements for Certification in Public Child Welfare in Kentucky

Paige Mingus, B.S. in Speech Pathology and Audiology; Magna Cum Laude

Jacob Thomas Whitfill, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics

Julianna Lee Whitfill, B.S. in Biology; Cum Laude

Harned

Courtney Grace Lucas, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Education, Psychology, and Social Work

Hawesville

Sara Beth Brown, B.S. in Middle School Education in Math with Teacher Certification in Grades 5-9 and in Special Education with Teacher Certification in Learning Behavior Disorders in grades P-12; Magna Cum Laude

Justin C. McCormick, A.S. in Business

Henderson

Zachary Scott Capps, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Education and Psychology

Emily Blake Fabrizio, B.A. in English, Emphasis in Professional Writing; Psychology Minor

Jason Allen Johnson, B.S. in Business

Amanda Dawn Keown, B.A. in English

Christian Allen McHatton, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Management and Psychology

Timothy De’Wayne Miller, B.A. in Psychology

Patricia Crespo Padilla, B.S. in Business: Emphases in both Finance and Economics, and in Human Resource Management, with a second major in Spanish; Magna Cum Laude

Christopher Michael Thomas, B.S. in Accounting

Hopkinsville

Kayla Wade, B.S. in Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education, with Kentucky Certification Birth Through Primary; Cum Laude

Knottsville

Sydney Bernadette Warren, M.S.M.

Lawrenceberg

Ricki Lynne Neff               , A.A in Human Services

Leitchfield

Chelsea Marie Whobrey               , B.S. in Speech Pathology and Audiology

Louisville

Jessica Ann Head, B.S.W.; Member of Phi Alpha

Caressia Shareese Marshall, B.S.W.

Manitou

Christopher Owen Blalock, M.B.A.

Mayfield

Courtney Montana Woods, B.A. in English

Morganfield

Jalyn Houston, B.S. in Biology

Munfordville

Jamie Lynn Alvey, B.A. in English, Theatre Minor; Summa Cum Laude

Owensboro

Brian T. Applegate, B.A. in English

Amber Gayle Banks, B.S. in Speech Pathology and Audiology

Kaitlin Elizabeth Bash, B.S.W.; Cum Laude

Laura Renae Cavender, A.A in Human Services

Logan Michael Cecil, B.S. in Biology

Landon Dame, B.S. in Chemistry, Biology Minor

Sarah Rae Dowell, B.S. in Business

Madalyn Rose Duty, B.A. in English, Business Minor; Cum Laude

Ashley Armstrong Everly, B.S.W.

Katie Lynn Ford, B.S. in Speech Pathology and Audiology; Summa Cum Laude

Robert James Glenn, IV, B.S. in Business

James Kerry Groves, M.B.A.

Ethan James Hall, B.S. in Biology; Cum Laude

Samantha Sparks Hall, B.S. in Accounting; Magna Cum Laude

Hannah Lea Harper, A.A in Human Services

Chandra Marie Harry, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics; Magna Cum Laude; Member of Alpha Chi

Charles Connor Hundley, B.S. in Biology, Chemistry Minor; Summa Cum Laude

Charles Jordan Johnson, M.B.A.

Jonathon Ray Kamuf, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics; Cum Laude

Aaron Blaine King, B.A. in Psychology

Martina Louise Krampe, B.S. in Accounting

Sarah Elizabeth Lawson, B.S.W.; Magna Cum Laude

Stacy M. Lawson, B.S. in Business

Bonita D. Ballard Lowrie , B.S.W.

Caitlin Elizabeth Merritt, B.A. in English: Emphasis in Professional Writing

Karen Tanner Midkiff, A.A in Human Services

Morgan Neal, B.S. in Business

Zachary S. Ottman, A.S. in Business

Nicole Allison Ralph, B.S. in Elementary Education with Kentucky Teacher Certification for grades P-5

Amanda N. Richards, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Human Resource Management; Cum Laude

Abigail Victoria Thomas, B.S. in Middle School Education with English and Social Studies, with Kentucky Teacher Certification for grades 5-9

Taylor Madison Wathen, A.A in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Psychology and Speech Pathology

Haley Renee Westerman, B.A. in English; Cum Laude

Kelsi Woodall, B.S.W.; Cum Laude

Paducah

Chad R. Cox, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Psychology and Sports Management

Dakota Lynn Durrett, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Business and Art

Paintsville

Heather Michelle Salyers, B.S.W.

Philpot

Samantha Jo Howard, M.S.M.

Brett Roberts, B.S. in Accounting

Princeton

Sara Brynn Vailes, B.S.W.; Magna Cum Laude; Member of Alpha Chi and Phi Alpha

Radcliff                 

Casssandra Kay Punjack, B.S. in Biology with Kentucky Secondary Teacher Certification

Reynolds Station

Lesley Ann Henderson, B.A. in English: Emphasis in Professional Writing

Russellville

William Joseph McKenzie, B.S. in Mathematics, Sports Management Minor

Stanford

Laura Ann Estridge, B.S. in Speech Pathology and Audiology; Magna Cum Laude

Utica

Emily Adkins, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Human Resource Management

Derek Charles Austin, B.A. in Psychology; Magna Cum Laude

ALABAMA

Cullman

Erin Marie Dover, B.S.W.

Mobile

Terese Fisher, B.S.W.

Tuscaloosa

Merry Joyce Nobles, B.S.W.; Magna Cum Laude; Member of Alpha Chi

ARKANSAS

Fort Smith

Susan Ann Morales, A.A in Human Services

Jacksonville

Cleyardis Melody McDonald-Amaker, B.S.W.; Member of Phi Alpha

Mountain Home

Jamie R. Leach, B.S.W.

Jennifer M. Stickles, B.S.W.

CALIFORNIA

Alta Loma

Stephanie Ursula Vasquez, B.S.W.

Pasadena

Dona M. King-Johnson, B.S.W.

Mariam Manucharyan, B.S.W.

San Diego

Dulce Y. Lopez, B.S.W.; Cum Laude; Member of Alpha Chi and Phi Alpha

San Jose

Alexandra Utschig, B.S.W.; Summa Cum Laude

Chula Vista

Paul Anthony Lopez, B.A. in Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies

COLORADO

Colorado Springs

Michelle Lynn Herrera, B.S.W.; Magna Cum Laude

DELAWARE

Wilmington

Ryan Lutz, B.A. in Psychology

FLORIDA

Clermont

Lesli Faye Huerta, B.S.W.; Member of Phi Alpha

Lehigh Acres

Melissa Anne Wisniewski, B.A. Psychology; Cum Laude

Pensacola

Michele Alexandria Johnston, B.S.W. and a B.A. in Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies; Cum Laude

Tallahassee

Alex Knight, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Psychology and Sports Management

Tampa

Brianna Rose, B.S.W.; Cum Laude

GEORGIA

Blairsville

Jamie L. Seabolt, B.S.W.; Summa Cum Laude

Decantur

Albert Leon Phillips, Jr.,                 B.S.W.; Cum Laude

IDAHO

Sugar City

Chelsie Yardley Rencher, A.A in Human Services

ILLINOIS

Carterville

Abigail Rose Cowser-Barnett, B.S.W.

Elmwood Park

Zachary Michael Sciaccotta, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Social Work, Law Enforcement, and Psychology

Nashville

Lacey R. Gill, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Business and Education

INDIANA

Dale

Kathryn Keller, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Art and Business; Magna Cum Laude

Evansville

Katherine Denton, B.S. in Speech Pathology and Audiology

Michael D. McIntosh, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Biology and Psychology

Austin-Lee Dakota Morris, Sr., B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Sports Management and Psychology

Fort Wayne

Taylor DeAnn Holley, B.S. in Speech Pathology and Audiology; Cum Laude

Greenfield

Jolene L. Fugate, A.A in Human Services

Indianapolis

Amanda Ann Meyer, B.S.W.

Ireland

Bonita L. Meadows, B.A. in Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies; Cum Laude  ̶

New Salisbury

Samantha Lee Johnson, A.A in Human Services

Newburgh

Sherry S. McBride, A.S. in Business

Laura Sophie Ann Chandley, B.S.W.

Taswell

Dustin Ray Smith, B.S.W.

KANSAS

Manhattan

Amy Jane Hartman, B.S.W.

Topeka

Ratina Plummie Rich, B.S.W.; Cum Laude; Member of Alpha Chi

MARYLAND

Easton

Katherine Lindsay Harrison, B.S.W.; Magna Cum Laude; Member of Alpha Chi

MICHIGAN

East Jordan

Sharon Ruth Bordinat, B.S.W.

MINNESOTA

Brainerd

Maribeth LaDouceur, B.S.W.; Magna Cum Laude

Kenyon

Christine Mallery, B.S.W.; Cum Laude

MISSISSIPPI

Biloxi

Rose M. Bautista, B.S.W.; Cum Laude

Brandon

Amber Corinne Taylor, A.A in Human Services

Toomsuba

Stacey Brown, A.A in Human Services

MISSOURI

Jackson

Katherine J. Jones, B.A. in Psychology and Theology

Branson

Christina Hull, A.A in Human Services

MONTANA

Bozeman

Cynthia L. Soriano, A.A in Human Services

NEVADA

Gardnerville

Wendy Sands, B.S.W.; Magna Cum Laude

Las Vegas

Jennifer Nycole Lively-Pagliuca, B.S.W.

NEW JERSEY

Belleville

Daphnee F. Jocelyn, B.S.W.; Magna Cum Laude

Cliffwood Beach

Victoria L. Walsh, B.A. in Psychology; Cum Laude

NEW YORK

Cohocton

Marie Owens, B.S.W.

Endwell

Kelly Nicole Roma, B.S.W.

Fort Drum

Lauren Elizabeth O’Connor, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Social Work and Psychology; Cum Laude

NORTH CAROLINA

Efland

Irene W. Crowder, B.A. in Theology; Cum Laude

Gastonia

Kathryn Frances Wilkey, B.S.W.; Magna Cum Laude

Lake Lure

Leonard Sean Ferguson, A.A in Human Services

Roanoke Rapids

Georgiana Jeanne Couden, B.S.W.; Summa Cum Laude; Member of Phi Alpha

Yanceyville

Donna Elisa Graves, B.S.W.; Cum Laude

NORTH DAKOTA

Grand Forks

Reagan Ashley Lange, B.S.W.

OHIO

Beavercreek Township

Julie Ann Hernandez, B.S.W.

Bidwell

Bethany Hope Corbin, A.A in Human Services

Cincinnati

Victoria Jetter, B.S.W.; Magna Cum Laude

Elyria

Ashley Brook Moore, B.S.W.

Elizabeth Annette Williams, B.S.W.; Cum Laude

Leavittsburg

Maggi Lynn Rihel, A.A in Human Services

Medina

Marie A. Buddie, B.S.W.

Piqua

Tam’ara Marie O’Toole, B.S.W.

Saint Paris

Julie Dunn, B.S.W.; Summa Cum Laude

Salineville

Crystal D. Dickson, B.S.W.; Magna Cum Laude

Sardinia

Amanda J. Clark Widmeyer, B.A. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Sociology, Social Work, and Psychology

Star

Kari Lael Frymire, B.S.W.; Cum Laude

OREGON

Medford

Lisa Sue Gielow, B.S.W., Psychology Minor; Summa Cum Laude; Member of Phi Alpha

Tasheena Nicole Richards, B.S.W.; Magna Cum Laude

Portland

Victoria Nkechi Anyanwu, B.S.W.

PENNSYLVANIA

Gettysburg

Jenna L. Moore, B.S.W.; Magna Cum Laude

Mechanicsburg

Elizabeth Ann Walden, B.S.W.

SOUTH CAROLINA

West Columbia

Lindsey Nicole Bradley, B.S.W.

TENNESSEE

Antioch

Olivia Griffith, B.S.W.; Cum Laude

Dyersburg

Kassie Ann Scott, B.S.W.; Magna Cum Laude

Nashville

Eva Burelos Nieto, B.S. in Chemistry

TEXAS

Grandview

Stacy Nichole Waldrip, A.A in Human Services

Houston

Grace Olubulola Omidiji, B.S.W.; Member of Phi Alpha

Irving

Apryl Rachelle Green, B.S.W.; Magna Cum Laude

Katy

Jenifer Shelley McLuskie, B.A. in Psychology; Cum Laude

VIRGINIA

Alexandria

Linsey D. Berens, B.S.W.

Virginia Beach

Dawn J. Seay, A.A in Human Services

Kimberly D. Pierson-Hobart, B.S.W.; Cum Laude; Member of Phi Alpha

WASHINGTON

Cheney

Gretchen Gallagher Van Blair, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Dance, Theology, and Psychology

Port Orchard

Jessica R. VanHouten, B.S.W.; Magna Cum Laude; Member of Alpha Chi and Phi Alpha

Renton

Charlene R. Schubert, B.S.W.; Magna Cum Laude

Spokane

Miranda Dawn Biddle, B.S.W.

WISCONSIN

Madison

Erica D. Johnson, A.A in Human Services

BRAZIL

Rio De Janerio

Gustavo Silva Rabello De Carvalho, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Management

Sao Paula

Tarsila Thomaz Duck, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Human Resource Management

CANADA

Edmonton

Rasheal Andre’ Charles, B.S.W.

CZECH REPUBLIC

Olomouc

Marketa Kreuzingerova, B.S. in Accounting and in Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics; Summa Cum Laude

ETHIOPIA

Addis Ababa

Eyob Arega Balcha, B.S. in Computer Science: Emphasis in Business and Management Systems

GERMANY

Dusseldorf

Tom Frederick Roidl, B.S. in Business

PARAGUAY

Asuncion

Federico Gabriel Rios Echeverria, A.S. in Engineering Studies

SOUTH SUDAN

Juba

Joseph Acueil Wol, A.A in Human Services