The Campaign for Brescia University - Gateway to Our Second Century
Netclassroom Moodle Apply Now
Related Information

Students Named to Fall 2015 Dean’s List

The following students from Brescia University were named to the Fall 2015 Dean’s List for completing 12 credit hours with a 3.5 GPA.

KENTUCKY

Almo: Kayleigh House, Freshman, Chemical Engineering

Beaver Dam: Rylan Smith, Freshman

Belton: Allison Simpson, Senior, Psychology

Bowling Green: Leah Armstrong, Sophomore, Secondary English; Morgan Manning, Senior, Elementary Education; Cheryl Powell, Senior, Theology; Courtney Reels, Sophomore, Speech Pathology/Audiology

Calhoun: Christian McHatton, Senior, Integrated Studies

Caneyville: Alanna Mudd, Sophomore, Elementary Education

Central City: Ricki Bethel, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology ; April Gilbert, Freshman, Psychology

Clay: Lauren Grant, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology

Cloverport: Hallie Popham, Junior, Medical Technology

Crestwood: Benjamin Sammet, Freshman

Elizabethtown: Kassie Spink, Senior, Social Work

Fancy Farm: Peyton Carrico, Junior, Social Work

Franklin: Shauntel Mincy, Sophomore, Social Work

Gilbertsville: Carleigh Bright, Senior, Political Science

Hardin: Amanda Keown, Senior, English

Hardinsburg: Madalyn Jolly, Sophomore, Psychology; Paige Mingus, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Julianna Whitfill, Senior, Biology

Hartford: Taylor Love, Freshman, Accounting

Hawesville: Jessica Burk, Junior, Social Work

Hazel: Ryan Oates, Sophomore, Biochemistry

Henderson: Amy Bassett, Junior, Social Work; Kaylee Buckman-Nelson, Sophomore, English; Patricia Crespo Padilla, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics, Spanish; Sarah Oliver, Junior, Social Work

Hickory: Nicole Burks, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology

Knottsville: Kelly Gilmore, Sophomore, Speech Pathology/Audiology

Ledbetter: Caitlin Merritt, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology

Leitchfield: Heather Easley, Sophomore, English

Lewisport: Stacy Lawson, Senior, Business ; Aaron Anderson, Sophomore, Graphic Design; John Bolin, Freshman, Art Education; Sara Lewis, Sophomore, Theology

Lexington: Debra Smith, Sophomore, Social Work; Adam Niday, Senior, Social Work

Louisville: Jessica Head, Senior, Social Work ; Margaret Ballou, Sophomore, Biology; Jamie Chowning, Sophomore, Social Work; Kaylee Crawley, Freshman, Speech Pathology/Audiology

Maceo: Adam Hayden, Freshman, Biology

Madisonville: Katherine Porter, Freshman,

Maple Mount: Anh Tran, Senior, Theology

Mayfield: Justin Roberts, Junior, Accounting; Courtney Woods, Senior, English

Milton: Heather Garcia, Junior, Social Work

Munfordville: Jamie Alvey, Senior, English

Owensboro: Stephanie Orolfo, Junior, Business; Londa Boyd, Sophomore, Accounting; Heather Fitzgerald, Senior, Middle School Education; Danielle Hancock, Sophomore, Biology; Kirstin Horsley, Junior, Psychology; William Johnson, Junior, Biology; Angela Kurz, Sophomore, Accounting; Caitlin E. Merritt, Senior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; Amanda Richards, Senior, Business: Emphasis in HRM; Cody Robertson, Freshman, Business; Kaitlin Bash, Senior, Social Work; Brooklyn Bowman, Freshman; Virginia Carrico, Freshman; Haley Coons, Sophomore, Accounting; Landon Dame, Senior, Chemistry; Sarah Dowell, Senior, Business; Madalyn Duty, Senior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; Jessica Embry, Sophomore, Special Education; Whitney Galloway, Sophomore, Business; Samantha Hall, Senior, Accounting; Ethan Hall, Senior, Biology; Hannah Harper, Sophomore, Human Services; Chandra Harry, Senior, Business; Charles Hundley, Senior, Chemistry; Kathleen Jurkiewicz, Senior, Accounting; Jonathon Kamuf, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics, Ashley Kruta, Sophomore, Psychology, Sarah Lawson, Senior, Social Work; Jennifer Minton, Junior, Biochemistry; Christy Probus, Junior, Social Work; Shelby Radford, Freshman, Biology; Nicole Ralph, Senior, Elementary Education; William Scalf, Sophomore, Accounting; Jonathan Speed, Freshman, Health Sciences; Jacob Stanley, Freshman, Secondary Biology; Morgan Thomas, Freshman, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Abigail Thomas, Senior, Middle School Education; Marissa Walker, Sophomore, Social Work; Stephanie Wall, Junior, Secondary English; Taylor Wathen, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Alexandria Wink, Freshman, Secondary Mathematics; Kelsi Woodall, Senior, Social Work; Kelsey Fox, Senior, English, Spanish; Kathryn Keller, Senior, Integrated Studies; Jessica Head, Senior, Social Work; Stacy Lawson, Senior, Business; Jennie Satterfield, Sophomore, Psychology; Jennifer Withers, Freshman, Biology

Paducah: Zaria Brown, Freshman, English; Dakota Durrett, Senior, Integrated Studies

Philpot: Jonathan Brey, Senior, Middle School Education; Olivia Conder, Sophomore, Art; Emily Ditto, Sophomore, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; Katie Ford, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Nathan Huff, Senior, Business; Sarah Martin, Senior, Elementary Education

Princeton: Sara Barnard, Senior, Social Work

Russellville: Emily Dowell, Freshman, Psychology

Scottsville: Brittany Roush, Sophomore, Health Sciences

Stanford: Laura Estridge, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology

Sturgis: Katlyn Mendoza, Freshman, Social Work

Summersville: Rene Perkins, Junior, Social Work

Tompkinsville: Dillon Geralds, Sophomore, Business

Union: Daniel Lageman, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies

Utica: Emily Adkins, Senior, Business: Emphasis in HRM; Tristan Durbin, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Management; Mallorie Polston, Freshman, Elementary Education; Derek Austin, Senior, Psychology; Kayleigh Bowlds, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology

Viper: Joyce Coots, Senior, Social Work

Waverly: Aaron King, Senior, Psychology

White Plains: Cameron Robinson, Sophomore, Political Science

Whitesville: Marketa Kreuzingerova, Senior, Accounting: Finance and Economics; Hannah Bland, Freshman, Theology; Lori Dant, Junior, Business; Helen Thren, Sophomore, Middle School Education

Winchester: Jean Hurley, Junior, Social Work

ALABAMA

Cottondale: Merry Nobles, Senior, Social Work

Huntsville: Christina Kirkland, Junior, Social Work

Montgomery: Cynthia Ann Foote, Junior, Social Work

Semmes: Lindsay Lum, Senior, Social Work

Vincent: Elandis Hardy, Sophomore, Social Work

Vinemont: Erin Dover, Senior, Social Work

ARIZONA

Glendale: Niccol Hipolito, Junior, Social Work

ARKANSAS

Mountain Home: Autumn Goss, Senior, Social Work; Jennifer Stickles, Senior, Social Work

CALIFORNIA

Los Angeles: Hamaspyur Arakelyan, Junior, Accounting

Olivehurst: Erin Ticarat, Junior, Social Work

Rancho Cuamonga: Sal Arredondo, Sophomore, Social Work

San Diego: Dulce Lopez, Senior, Social Work

COLORADO

Colorado Springs: Heather Wilkins, Senior, Social Work

Grand Junction: Shannon Cordova, Senior, Social Work

CONNECTICUT

Ellington: Sabrina Sehl, Senior, Integrated Studies

FLORIDA

Delray Beach: Florencia Martinez Echenique, Senior, Psychology

Inverness: Jennifer Monier, Junior, Social Work

Largo: Matthew Howard, Junior, Social Work

Lehigh Acres: Melissa Wisniewski, Senior, Psychology

Live Oak: Clare Nolan, Senior, Social Work

Longwood: Danielle Moran, Junior, Social Work

Margate: Melissa Kelly, Senior, Social Work

Orlando: Wyatt Locke, Junior, Social Work; Nicole Lipsky, Junior, Social Work

Pensacola: Michele Johnston, Senior, Social Work, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies

GEORGIA

Atlanta: Jordan Wilson, Sophomore, Business

Blairsville: Jamie Seabolt, Senior, Social Work

Decatur: Albert Phillips, Senior, Social Work

Forest Park: Blair Weiseger, Senior, Psychology

Lithonia: Sophia Slater, Junior, Social Work

Marshallville: Cassandra Benton, Senior, Social Work

Monroe: Keeley Kooken, Senior, Social Work

IDAHO

Caldwell: Brianne Fagenstrom, Junior, Social Work

Idaho Falls: Joan Radford, Senior, Social Work

ILLINOIS

Carterville: Abigail Beyke Cowser-Barnett, Senior, Social Work

Marquette Heights: Molly Steinseifer, Junior, Social Work

Mascoutah: Nickole Durbin, Junior, Political Science

Metropolis: Joshua Wetzel, Senior, Accounting

Normal: Elizabeth DeRosa, Sophomore, Human Services; Nicholle Resac, Junior, Social Work

Scott AFB: Caleb Tisher, Freshman, History

INDIANA

Charlestown: Nola Hudson-Paschal, Junior, Psychology

Evansville: Andrea Townsend, Senior, Social Work

Ferdinand: Kara Dilger, Freshman, Business

Fort Wayne: Taylor Holley, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology

Greenfield: Sherry Jenkins, Senior, Social Work

Haubstadt: Mariah Kramer, Freshman, Speech Pathology/Audiology

Huntingburg: Audrey Mehling, Sophomore, Elementary Education

Indianapolis: Amanda Meyer, Senior, Social Work

Leopold: Samantha Steckler, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics

Portland: Catherine Dunn, Freshman

KANSAS

Hutchinson: Sarah Stout, Freshman, Human Services

Manhattan: Dakota Barron, Sophomore, Computer Science with Emphasis in Quantitative Theory; Amy Hartman, Senior, Social Work

LOUISIANA

Sulphur: Kathleen Sonnier, Freshman, Human Services

MARYLAND

Upper Marlboro: Laniece Goines, Senior, Social Work

MASSACHUSETTS

Forestdale: Courtney Onwuzuruigbo, Junior, Social Work

MICHIGAN

Ann Arbor: Tami Moreno, Senior, Social Work

Auburn: Margaret Ann White, Senior, Social Work

Battle Creek: Rachel Gorlitz, Junior, Social Work

Charlotte: Leticia Stone, Senior, Social Work

Midland: Betsy Morey, Senior, Social Work; Hope Walker, Junior, Social Work

MINNESOTA

Akeley: Amanda Semmler, Junior, Social Work

Eden Prairie: Laura Jo Rodriguez, Junior, Social Work

Kasson: Sara Tear, Sophomore, Human Services

Kenyon: Christine Mallery, Senior, Social Work

Ortonville: Kirstin Scoblic, Senior, Social Work

Stewartsville: Kimberly Johnson, Sophomore, Social Work

MISSISSIPPI

Biloxi: Rose Bautista, Senior, Social Work

Brandon: Amber Taylor, Sophomore, Human Services

MISSOURI

Jackson: Kaitlyn Crites, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology

MONTANA

Bozeman: Cynthia Soriano, Sophomore, Human Services

Great Falls: Jennifer Lively, Senior, Social Work; Linda Portillo-Ramos, Junior, Social Work

NEW JERSEY

Belleville: Daphnee Jocelyn, Senior, Social Work

Blackwood: Kelley McHutchison, Junior, Social Work

Cliffwood Beach: Victoria Walsh, Senior, Psychology

East Brunswick: Jessica Seaboldt, Sophomore, Social Work

Egg Harbor: Lesley Adams, Senior, Social Work

NEW YORK

Clayton: Dymphna Roman-Loring, Junior, Social Work

Cohocton: Marie Owens, Senior, Social Work

Fort Drum: Lauren O’Connor, Senior, Integrated Studies

Ithaca: Jill Darsie, Senior, Social Work

NORTH CAROLINA

Arden: Joanna Earls, Junior, Social Work

Charlotte: Tynan Ipaye, Sophomore, Social Work

Columbus: Madison Cantrell, Senior, Social Work

Greenville: Rosetta Brown, Junior, Social Work

Lake Lure: Leonard Ferguson, Sophomore, Human Services

Lowell: Kathryn Wilkey, Senior, Social Work

Raleigh: Chantay Stanley, Senior, Social Work

Roanoke Rapids: Georgiana Couden, Senior, Social Work

Sanford: Joey Mosley, Senior, Social Work

Yanceyville: Donna Graves, Senior, Social Work

Grand Forks: Reagan Lange, Senior, Social Work

OHIO

Ashtabula: Anthony Mucci, Sophomore, Social Work

Avon Lake: Chelsie Stewman, Senior, Social Work

Beavercrk TWP: Julie Hernandez, Senior, Social Work

Canton: Lisa Cranston, Junior, Social Work

Columbus: Matthew James, Senior, Social Work

Coshocton: Andrea Garrett, Junior, Social Work

Dennison: Sara Kenosky, Junior, Social Work

Elyria: Elizabeth Williams, Senior, Social Work

Englewood: Clifton Early, Senior, Psychology

Medina: Marie Buddie, Senior, Social Work

Norwood: Kathryn Roberts, Junior, Social Work

Piqua: Tamara O’Toole, Senior, Social Work

Sardinia: Amanda Clark, Senior, Integrated Studies

Toledo: Melisa Konesni, Freshman, Human Services

OREGON

Hillsboro: Colette Klein, Junior, Social Work

Medford: Lisa Gielow, Senior, Social Work

PENNSYLVANIA

Harrisburg: Ashley Smith, Junior, Social Work

Havertown: Ashleigh Farrell, Sophomore, Social Work

Lititz: Danielle Ream, Junior, Social Work

Marietta: Raquel Austin, Senior, Social Work

Waynesboro: Jenna Lynn Moore, Senior, Social Work

RHODE ISLAND

Warwick: Ryan McLane, Junior, Social Work

SOUTH CAROLINA

Columbia: Amanda Fox, Junior, Social Work

Hopkins: Jordan Edem, Junior, Social Work

TENNESSEE

Atwood: Annie Emert, Freshman, Psychology

Chattanooga: Laura Rutledge, Junior, Social Work

Clarksville: Cassie Smith, Sophomore, Psychology; Samantha Myers, Senior, Social Work; Jorey Verrette, Senior, Social Work

Fairview: Sigrid Igartua, Junior, Social Work

Fayetteville: Julie Miller, Junior, Social Work

Nashville: Eva Burelos, Senior, Chemistry; Michael Stoxstill, Junior, Social Work

TEXAS

Amarillo: Jennifer Quintero, Junior, Social Work

Austin: Terina Buentello, Junior, Social Work

Burkburnett: Lindsay Booze, Sophomore, Human Services

Friendswood: Marissa Meader, Junior, Social Work

Houston: Grace Omidiji, Senior, Social Work

Irving: Apryl Green, Senior, Social Work

Katy: Jenifer McLuskie, Senior, Psychology

Kerrville: Shannon Marion, Junior, Social Work

Lindale: Deborah Sanchez, Senior, Social Work

Longview: Danielle Walker, Sophomore, Human Services

Midland: Alysha Meacham, Junior, Social Work

Mineola: Erin Boyd, Sophomore, Human Services

UTAH

Hill AFB: Maribeth LaDouceur, Senior, Social Work

VIRGINIA

Alexandria: Vasiliki Hernandez, Senior, Social Work; Lindsey Berens, Senior, Social Work

Barboursville: Katherine Harrison, Senior, Social Work

Linden: Sandra Davis, Senior, Social Work

Mechanicsville: Kelin Santos, Senior, Social Work

Vinton: Ana Zuniga Arana, Junior, Social Work

Virginia Beach: Kimberly Hobart, Senior, Social Work

WASHINGTON

Bellingham: Lila Ruiz, Junior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies

Centerville: Michael Niemela, Senior, Social Work

Kennewick: Brittney Roske, Junior, Social Work

Mount Vernon: Mary Lechowicz, Junior, Social Work

Port Orchard: Jessica Vanhouten, Senior, Social Work

Renton: Charlene Schubert, Senior, Social Work

Seatac: Tammera Ferguson, Junior, Social Work

WISCONSIN

Kenosha: Alisha Pournaras, Junior, Social Work

Luck: Sarah Funk, Senior, Social Work

Madison: Erica Johnson, Junior, Social Work

Marinette: Brianna Armstrong, Junior, Social Work

New Franken: Jenny Davis, Junior, Social Work

West Salem: Susan Stelter, Sophomore, Social Work

BRAZIL

Mogi Das Cruzes: Turilo Duck, Sophomore, Business; Tarsila Duck, senior, Business with emphasis in Human Resource Management

GERMANY

Willich: Tom Roidl, Senior, Business

NIGERIA

Port Harcourt: Preye Agbana, Junior, Chemistry; Millicent Akere, Junior, Mathematics, Chemistry; Deborah Ogulu, Junior, Chemistry