The Campaign for Brescia University - Gateway to Our Second Century
Netclassroom Moodle Apply Now
Related Information

2015 Spring Dean’s List

The following students from Brescia University were named to the Spring 2015 Dean’s List for completing 12 credit hours with a 3.5 GPA.

KENTUCKY

Belton:  Allison N Simpson, Senior, Psychology;

Bowling Green:  Leah Armstrong, Sophomore, Secondary English; Troy Dantwan Halcomb, Senior,

Integrated Studies; Cheryl Anne Powell, Senior, Theology; Courtney Ariel Reels, Sophomore, Speech

Pathology and Audiology; Erica Gail Wolfe, Senior, Social Work;

Bremen:  Donita Rena Mallory, Senior, Secondary Mathematics;

Cadiz:  Teresa Anastasia Rea, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies

Central City:  Haley Brooke Hopper, Junior, Social Work; Chris John Krawiec, Senior, Integrated Studies;

Clarkson:  Brent Allen Crawford, Sophomore, Biology; Laura Wygant, Senior, Biology;

Clay:  Lauren M Grant, Junior, Speech Pathology and Audiology;

Cloverport:  Hallie Jo Popham, Sophomore, Medical Technology; Stephen Caleb Popham, Senior,

History;

Covington:  LaTesha Snow, Junior, Social Work;

Danville:  Brian Douglas Wray, Senior, History, Pre-Law Studies;

Elizabethtown: Kelly Christen Devers, Senior, Social Work; Kassie Spink, Junior, Social Work; Irene Brizal

Stull, Sophomore, Business;

Fancy Farm:  Payton Noel Carrico, Junior, Social Work;

Florence:  Molly Winkle, Junior, Social Work;

Garfield:  Shekinah Shena Duff, Sophomore, Elementary Education;

Hardinsburg:  Madalyn Adora Jolly, Sophomore, Psychology; Paige Nicole Mingus, Senior, Speech Pathology and Audiology; Julianna Lee Whitfill, Senior, Biology;

 

Hawesville:  Jessica Ann Burk, Junior, Social Work; Kara Genevieve Embry, Senior, Accounting; Sarah Beth Morgan, Senior, Special Education; Maria Fatima Ochoa, Senior, Spanish;

Henderson:  Kaylee Fanae Buckman-Nelson, Sophomore; Patricia Yolanda Crespo Padilla, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics, Spanish; Alex Camron Knight, Senior, Integrated Studies;

Knottsville:  Kelly Ann Gilmore, Sophomore, Speech Pathology and Audiology;

Kuttawa:  Thomas B Scott, Sophomore, Engineering Studies;

Ledbetter:  Caitlin Grace Merritt, Sophomore, Speech Pathology and Audiology;

Lewisport: Sara E Lewis, Sophomore, Theology; Yasmani Ochoa, Sophomore, Biology; Amanda Gail Stagner, Sophomore, Business

Livermore:  Jennifer L Minton, Sophomore, Biochemistry; Tessie Mariah Smith, Senior, Business;

Louisville:  Jessica Ann Head, Senior, Social Work; Caressia Shareese Marshall, Senior, Social Work; Mary

Kathryn McClure, Senior, Speech Pathology and Audiology; Molly R. Payne, Senior, Philosophy and English;

Madisonville:  Danielle Rose Ripa, Senior, Psychology;

Maple Mount:  Anh HongThi Tran, Junior, Theology; Thu HuyenThi Vu, Junior, Psychology;

Mayfield:  Justin Nathaniel Roberts, Sophomore, Accounting;

Milton:  Heather Fayette Garcia, Junior, Social Work;

Morganfield:  Hayden Michael Young, Senior, Biology;

Munfordville:  Jamie Lynn Alvey, Senior, English;

Owensboro:  Brian Thomas Applegate, Senior, English; Charles Ray Armstrong, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics; Alexandria Lynn Bullington, Sophomore, Political Science; Charles Anthony Chappell, Sophomore, Secondary English; Madalyn R Duty, Senior, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing and Business; Cheryl L Fischer, Senior, Accounting; Whitney Marie Galloway, Sophomore, Business; Ethan James Hall, Senior, Biology; Danielle M Hancock, Sophomore, Biology; Hanah Lea Harper, Sophomore, Psychology; Chandra Marie Harry, Senior, Business; Jessica Ann Head, Senior, Social Work; Hailey Hope Hoskins, Sophomore, Business; Charles Connor Hundley, Senior, Biology; Kathleen McArdle Jurkiewicz, Junior, Accounting; Jonathon R Kamuf, Senior, Business; Kathryn Frances Keller, Senior, Integrated Studies; Nicholas Howard Krampe, Senior, Accounting; Ashley B Kruta, Freshman, Psychology; Sarah E Lawson, Senior, Social Work; Vania Michelle Marrett, Senior, Art; Kevin Philip Morris, Junior,  Accounting; Jennifer Brown Nelson, Junior, Accounting; Stephanie Orolfo, Sophomore, Business; Jayrolyn Maries Oliver, Sophomore, Social Work; Denycia Dawn Potts, Senior, Speech Pathology and  Audiology; Christi Ann Probus, Junior, Social Work; Nicole Allison Ralph, Senior, Elementary Education; Amanda Nicole Richards, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Human Resource Management;  Sabrina Elizabeth Storm, Senior, Accounting; Cassie Amanda Strong, Sophomore, Accounting; Kayla R Wade, Senior, Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education; Stephanie T Wall, Junior, Secondary  English; Taylor Madison Wathen, Sophomore; Haley Renee Westermann, Senior, Secondary English; Kelsi Marie Woodall, Senior, Social Work; Julia Ann Young, Senior, Integrated Studies;

Paducah:  Babara Lee Stephens, Sophomore, Social Work;

Philpot:  Amber Gayle Banks, Senior, Speech Pathology and Audiology; Jonothan D Brey, Junior, Middle

School Education; Emily Ann Ditto, Sophomore, Englsih with an Emphasis in Professional Writing;

Katie Lynn Ford, Senior, Speech Pathology and Audiology;

Poole:  Lance A Wilson, Senior, Business;

Princeton:  Sara Brynn Barnard, Senior, Social Work;

Radcliff:  Cassandra Kay Punjack, Senior, Secondary Biology; Alexxis S. Ross-Logan, Senior, Psychology;

Reynolds Station:  Victoria A Shaffer, Junior, Political Science and Pre Law Studies;

Russellville:  Cassie Jo Smith, Freshman, Psychology;

Stanford:  Laura Ann Estridge, Senior, Speech Pathology and Audiology;

Strunk:  Amanda K McKnight, Sophomore, Theology;

Summersville:  Rene Jo Perkins, Junior, Social Work;

Utica:  Emily Morgan Adkins, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Human Resource Management; Derek C Austin, Senior, Psychology; Andrea Dawn Boarman, Junior, Speech Pathology and Audiology; Amber E Boarman, Junior, Speech Pathology and Audiology; Kayleigh Brooke Bowlds, Senior, Speech Pathology and Audiology; Andrew J Roberts, Junior, Accounting;

Viper:  Joyce Coots, Senior, Social Work;

Waverly:  Taylor Alexandra Hagan, Sophomore, Psychology;

White Plains: Cameron Robinson, Sophomore, Political Science;

Whitesville:  Marketa Kreuzinger, Senior, Accounting: Finance and Economics; Helen O Thren, Sophomore, Middle School Education;

AE

APO:  Joey Mosley, Junior, Social Work;

ALABAMA

Cottondale:  Merry Joyce Nobles, Senior, Social Work;

Mobile:  Latoyia La-Shae King, Senior, Psychology;

Montgomery:  Cynthia Ann Foote, Junior, Human Services;

Semmes:  Lindsay Louise Lum, Senior, Social Work;

Trussville: Quentin McCall, Senior, Social Work;

ARKANSAS

Fort Smith:  Susan Ann Williams, Sophomore, Human Services;

Mountain:  Autumn Louise Goss, Junior, Social Work; Jennifer Marie Stickles, Senior, Social Work;

ARIZONA

Anthem:  Laurie Mae White, Senior, Social Work;

Chandler:  Tiera Marie Sheldon, Senior, Social Work;

Glendale:  Niccol T Hipolito, Junior, Social Work;

CALIFORNIA

Alta Loma:  Stephanie Ursula Vasquez, Senior, Social Work;

Bakersfield:  Dulce Lopez, Senior, Social Work;

Chula Vista:  Paul Anthony Lopez, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies:

Fort Irwin:  Alisha Marie Pournaras, Sophomore, Social Work;

Hemet:  Sarah Ann Perez, Senior, Social Work;

Pasadena:  Mariam Mary Manucharyan, Senior, Social Work;

Porterville:  Nathaniel Anderson Crocker, Senior, Integrated Studies;

Riverside:  Corita I. Graves, Sophomore, Human Services

Santa Clara:  Taylor Ann Ignaczak, Senior, Social Work;

COLORADO

Colorado Springs:   Michelle Lynn Herrera, Senior, Social Work; Heather Elizabeth Wilkins, Senior,

Social Work;

Grand Junction:  Shannon Renae Cordova, Junior, Social Work;

Ellington:  Sabina D Sehl, Senior, Integrated Studies

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

Washington:  Adam Niday, Junior, Social Work;

DELAWARE

Wilmington:  Ryan S Lutz, Senior, Psychology;

FLORIDA

Delray Beach:  Florencia Martinez Echenique, Junior, Psychology;

Fort Pierce: Tiya Ezebuwa Omosigho-Allen, Junior, Social Work;

Gainesville:  Karen Marie Smith, Senior, Social Work;

Inverness:  Jennifer Lynn Monier, Sophomore, Social Work;

Largo:  Matthew Ryan Howard, Junior, Social Work;

Lehigh Acres: Melissa A Wisniewski, Senior, Psychology;

Margate:  Melissa Ann Garcia, Junior, Social Work;

Odessa:  Brianna Rose, Junior, Social Work;

Orlando:  Wyatt Nathaniel Locke, Junior, Social Work;

Pensacola:  Michele Alexandria Johnston, Senior, Social Work;

Tampa:  Renee Ann LaSala, Sophomore, Human Services;

GEORGIA

Blairsville:  Jamie Seabolt, Senior, Social Work;

Covington:  Eddie Luise Wills, Junior, Social Work;

Forest Park:  Blair Katheren Weiseger, Senior, Psychology;

Harlem:  Sheri Hendrigsman, Junior, Social Work;

Lithonia:  Sophia Annmarie Slater, Junior, Social Work; Lakeshia Jauwan Walker, Junior, Social Work;

Marshallville:   Cassandra Benton, Junior, Social Work;

Monroe:  Keeley Danielle Kooken, Junior, Social Work;

Riverdale:  Pamela Andreatte Manley, Senior, Social Work;

HAWAII

Honolulu:  Latanya Monique Monvilus, Senior, Social Work;

IDAHO

Caldwell:  Brianne Meagan Fagenstrom, Junior, Social Work;

Idaho Falls:  Joan Marie Radford, Junior, Social Work; Chelsie Rencher, Sophomore, Human Services;

ILLINOIS

Alton:  Tiffany Jane Yinger, Junior, Social Work;

Ashley:  Aaliyah P Bailey, Sophomore, Political Science;

Carterville:  Abigail Rose Beyke Cowser-Barnett, Senior, Social Work;

Elgin:  Christopher Lee Matias, Senior, Integrated Studies;

Mascoutah:  Nickole J Durbin, Sophomore, Political Science, Spanish;

INDIANA

Charlestown:  Nola Hudson-Paschal, Junior, Psychology;

Corydon:  Samantha Lee Johnson, Sophomore, Human Services;

Evansville:  Sydney Irene Seyffarth, Senior, Integrated Studies; Christina Ann Storey, Senior, Accounting;

Andrea Townsend, Junior, Social Work;

Fort Wayne:  Taylor DeAnn Holley, Senior, Speech Pathology and Audiology;

Greenfield:  Sherry A. Jenkins, Junior, Human Services;

Huntingburg:  Audrey J Mehling, Sophomore, Elementary Education;

Jeffersonville:  Dustin Ray Smith, Senior, Social Work;

Leopold:  Samantha J Steckler, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics;

St. Meinrad:  Jason Michael Muhlenkamp, Senior, Social Work;

KANSAS

Leavenworth:  Cinthia M Harris, Junior, Social Work;

Manhattan:  Dakota Barron, Sophomore, Computer Science with Emphasis in Quantative Theory; Amy Jane Hartman, Senior, Social Work;

Topeka:  Ratina P Rich, Senior, Social Work;

LOUISIANA

New Orleans:  Shonna Evette Riggs, Junior, Human Services;

Shreveport:  Tiffany Nicole Lewis, Sophomore, Social Work;

MAINE

Bangor:  Bessie Gove, Junior, Social Work;

MARYLAND

Upper Marlboro: Laniece Goines, Junior, Social Work;

MASSACHUSETTS

Mashpee:  Courtney Onwuzuruigbo, Junior, Social Work;

MICHIGAN

Ann Arbor:  Tami Moreno, Senior, Social Work;

Auburn: Margaret Ann White, Senior, Social Work;

Battle Creek:  Rachel Elizabeth Gorlitz, Junior, Social Work;

Charlotte:  Leticia Pellegrino, Junior, Social Work;

Midland:  Betsy Elise Morey, Junior, Social Work;

MINNESOTA

Cottage Grove:  Carley Ann Eriksen, Junior, Social Work;

Eden Prairie:  Laura Jo Rodriguez, Junior, Human Services;

Kenyon:  Christine Jeanette Mallery, Senior, Social Work;

MISSISSIPPI

Biloxi:  Rose Marie Bautista, Senior, Social Work;

Brandon:  Amber Corinne Taylor, Sophomore, Human Services;

Caledonia:  Krystal L Ordoyne, Senior, Social Work;

Dennis:  Leslie Michelle Lundy, Senior, Psychology;

Tupelo:  Chemika Green, Senior, Social Work;

MISSOURI

Moberly:  Christopher W Longdon, Junior, Social Work;

MONTANA

Bozeman:  Cynthia L Soriano, Sophomore, Human Services;

Livingston:  Chad Robert Petrulis, Senior, Social Work;

NEBRASKA

Omaha:  Elena Turino, Sophomore, Human Services;

NEW JERSEY

Atlantic City:  Helen Cheatham, Junior, Social Work;

Belleville:  Daphnee Jocelyn, Senior, Social Work;

Cliffwood Beach:  Victoria L Walsh, Senior, Psychology;

Egg Harbor:  Lesley Adams, Senior, Social Work;

Hamilton:  Arielle Michelle Chesnovitz, Sophomore, Human Services;

NEW YORK

Cohocton:  Marie Owens, Senior, Social Work;

Fort Drum:  Niesha Marqueen Porter, Junior, Social Work;

Ithaca:  Jill Maria Darsie, Junior, Social Work;

Queens Village:  Lucy M Gell, Senior, Psychology;

Watertown: Taylor Jean Westin, Junior, Social Work;

NORTH CAROLINA

Charlotte:  Chloe Colette Dabrowski, Junior, Social Work;

Efland:  Irene Frances Crowder, Senior, Theology;

Fort Bragg:  Kristin Marie Mobley, Senior, Social Work;

Gastonia:  Kathryn Frances Wilkey, Senior, Social Work;

Hampstead:  Deborah Jones, Junior, Social Work;

Kannapolis:  Laura Amanda Endicott, Sophomore, Social Work;

Lake Lure:  Leonard Sean Ferguson, Sophomore, Human Services

Raleigh:  Chantay Atlecia Stanley, Junior, Social Work;

Roanoke Rapids: Georgiana Couden, Senior, Social Work;

Yanceyville:  Donna Elisa Graves, Senior, Social Work;

NORTH DAKOTA

Burlington:  Lindsey Fuller, Senior, Social Work;

Grand Forks: Reagan Ashley Lange, Senior, Social Work;

OHIO

Akron:  Heather Dawn Murdocco, Freshman, Human Services;

Alliance:  Monica Lynn Winans, Senior, Social Work;

Avon Lake:  Chelsie Loraine Stewman, Junior, Social Work;

Beavercrk TWP: Julie Ann Hernandez, Senior, Social Work;

Canton:  Lisa M Cranston, Sophomore, Human Services;

Coumbus:  Bethany Hope Corbin, Sophomore, Human Services;

Leavittsburg:  Isabella Lynn Gilmartin, Sophomore, Human Services;

LynchBurg:  Valerie Lynn Stewart, Senior, Integrated Studies;

Massillon:  Gregory Paul Heintzelman, Junior, Social Work; Lori Ann Kirtz, Junior, Social Work;

New Concord:  Jill Lynn Tash, Junior, Social Work;

Piqua:  Tamara Marie O’Toole, Senior, Social Work;

Sardina:  Amanda Jean Clark, Senior, Integrated Studies;

OKLAHOMA

Norman:  Jamarus Derez Johnson, Sophomore, Social Work;

OREGON

Hermiston:  Nicole Morris, Senior, Social Work;

Medford:  Tasheena Nicole Richards, Senior, Social Work;

Tualatin:  Crystal Lynn Pappas, Senior, Social Work;

PENNSYLVANIA

Carlisle:  Tina Joy Moore, Junior, Social Work;

Morrisville:  Cait Hutton, Senior, Social Work;

Rome:  Raquel Austin, Junior, Social Work;

Springboro:  Kelley J Dew, Senior Psychology;

Waynesboro:  Jenna Lynn Moore, Senior, Social Work;

TENNESSEE

Clarksville:  Marissa Renee Meader, Junior, Social Work;

Columbia:  Gregory Allen Smith, Junior, Psychology;

Dayton:  Kimberly Poff, Senior, Social Work;

Fayetteville:  Julie Marie Miller, Sophomore, Social Work

Nashville:  Eva Liliana Burelos, Senior, Chemistry;

Nolensville:  Shelby Leigh Nelson, Junior, Speech Pathology and Audiology;

Woodlawn  Hollly Michelle Carlyle, Sophomore, Human Services;

TEXAS

Bloomburg:  Betty Ann Florence, Junior, Social Work;

Grandview:  Stacy Nichole Waldrip, Freshman, Human Services;

Katy:  Jenifer Kae McLuskie, Senior, Psychology;

Lindale:  Deborah Jean Sanchez, Senior, Social Work;

UTAH

Hill AFB:  Maribeth Marie LaDouceur, Senior, Social Work;

VIRGINIA

Alexandria:  Linsey Berens, Senior, Social Work;

Barboursville:  Katherine Lindsay Harrison, Senior, Social Work;

Beaver Dam:  Sochitl Karaya Rodriguez, Junior, Social Work;

Gore:  Kristen Perkey, Junior, Social Work;

Linden:  Sandra Davis, Junior, Social Work;

Vinton:  Ana Lucia Zuniga Ara, Junior, Social Work;

Virginia Beach:  Dawn J Seay, Sophomore, Human Services;

Winchester:  Brandy Linster, Junior, Social Work;

WASHINGTON

Bellingham:  Lila Grace Ruiz, Junior, Theology: Emphasis In Pastoral Studies;

Mount Vernon:  Mary Elisabeth Lechowicz, Junior, Social Work;

Port Angeles:  Stephanie Marie Diltz, Senior, Social Work;

Port Orchard:  Jessica Rene Vanhouten, Senior, Social Work;

Tacoma:  Charlene Renee Schubert, Senior, Social Work;

WISCONSIN

Chippewa:  Tiffany Berg, Junior, Social Work;

Luck:  Sarah Byerly Funk, Junior, Social Work;

Madison:  Erica D Johnson, Sophomore, Human Services;

New Franken:  Jenny Elizabeth Davis, Junior, Social Work;

Stanley:  Desiree Ciokiewicz, Junior, Social Work;

USA

Jennifer Lively, Junior, Social Work;

BRAZIL

Mogi das Cruzes:  Tarsila Thomaz Duck, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Human Resource Management;

San Jose dos Compos:  Luan Cordeiro Yoshida, Freshman, Engineering Studies;

Sao Paulo:  Italo C Arruda, Senior, Business;

CANADA

Edmonton:  Rasheal Andre Charles, Senior, Social Work;

COLOMBIA

Bogota:  Alejandra Paola Matiz, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Human Resource Management;

ENGLAND

Lincoln:  Alex Degg, Senior, Business;

GERMANY

Wiesbaden:  Joshua Benedikt Ackermann, Freshman, Biology;

Willich:  Tom Frederick Roidl, Senior, Business;

NIGERIA

Port Harcourt:  Preye Mike Agbana, Sophomore, Engineering Studies; Millicent Tambari Akere, Sophomore, Engineering Studies; Jeribai Ibifubara Andrew-Jaja, Sophomore, Engineering Studies; Deborah Sam Ogulu, Sophomore, Engineering Studies; Peter Chukwumela Olisa, Sophomore, Engineering Studies;

SOUTH AFRICA

Cape Town:   Danielle Alison du Plooy, Sophomore.

For more information contact Kayla Cruse, Director of Public Relations and Marketing at Brescia University at 270.686.2110 or [email protected]

###

About Brescia University

Brescia University is a Catholic, liberal arts institution founded in the Ursuline tradition of personal and social transformation through education by the Ursuline Sisters of Mount Saint Joseph in 1950. Its origins are in Mount Saint Joseph Junior College for Women, established at Maple Mount, Kentucky in 1925. Between 1925 and 1950, coeducational extension courses in Owensboro led to the creation of a second campus and, after 1949, consolidation of the two campuses at the present site of Brescia University. In 1951, Brescia began operating as a four-year college. Directed to academic and moral excellence in a student-centered environment, Brescia offers undergraduate and graduate programs that serve students who seek success through rewarding careers and service to others.