The Campaign for Brescia University - Gateway to Our Second Century
Netclassroom Moodle Apply Now
Related Information

Fall 2014 Dean’s List

The following students from Brescia University were named to the Fall 2014 Dean’s List for completing 12 credit hours with a 3.5 GPA.

KENTUCKY
Belton:  Allison N Simpson, Senior, Psychology;
Benton:  Peggy Sue Potempa, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;
Bowling Green:  Leah Armstrong, Freshman, Secondary English; Cheryl Anne Powell, Junior, Theology:
Emphasis in Pastoral Studies; Courtney Ariel Reels, Freshman, Speech Pathology and Audiology; Erica Gail
Wolfe, Senior, Social Work;
Bradfordsville:  Alexis Carla Michelle Kirkland, Junior, Social Work;
Brandenburg:  Jesse Lynn Adams, Senior, Psychology;
Calhoun:  Karissa Dawn Miller, Freshman, Engineering Studies;
Caneyville:  Alanna M Mudd, Freshman, Business;
Central City:  Kelsey Faith Whitaker, Freshman, Special Education-Mid 14;
Chavies:  Andrea Dione Melton, Senior, Social Work;
Clarkson:  Brent Allen Crawford, Freshman, Biology; Nolan White, Freshman, Business;
Clay:  Lauren M Grant, Junior, Speech Pathology;
Cloverport:  Hallie Jo Popham, Freshman, Medical Technology;
Danville:  Brian Douglas Wray, Senior, History and Pre-Law Studies;
Elizabethtown:  Amber K Estes, Sophomore, Health Sciences; Kassie Spink, Junior, Social Work;
Fairdale:  Morgan Skye Wimberg, Sophomore, Secondary English;
Florence:  Molly Winkle, Junior, Social Work;
Franklin:  Shauntel Paige Mincy, Freshman, Business;
Garfield:  Shekinah Shena Duff, Freshman, Elementary Education;
Georgetown:  Daniel Matthew Lageman, Junior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;
Greenville:  Embra K Hawkins, Senior, Spanish Education; Mollee Rae Wiles,  Freshman, English and
Graphic Design;
Hardinsburg:  Kayela Dawn Clark, Junior, Social Work; Madalyn Adora Jolly, Freshman, Psychology; Paige
Nicole Mingus, Junior, Speech Pathology and Audiology; Jacob Thomas Whitfill, Junior, Business;
Hawesville:  Kristin Danielle Perry, Senior, Biology; Heather Lynn Stone, Senior, Social Work;
Henderson:  Patricia Yolanda Crespo Padilla, Senior, Business: Emphasis Finance and Economics; Spanish;
Courtney Elizabeth Johnson, Senior, Social Work; Brittany Sue Sauer, Senior, Psychology; Abbey Marie
Zehner, Sophomore, Health Sciences;
Hopkinsville:  Dakota Barron, Freshman, Computer Science: Emphasis in Quantitative Theory
Knottsville:  Kelly Ann Gilmore, Freshman, Speech Pathology and Audiology;
Kuttawa:  Thomas B Scott, Sophomore, Engineering Studies;
Ledbetter:  Caitlin Grace Merritt, Sophomore, Speech Pathology and Audiology;
Leitchfield:  Natalie Nichole Stone, Senior, Social Work and Psychology;
Lewisport:  Sara E Lewis, Freshman, Theology;
Livermore:  Jennifer L Minton, Sophomore, Biochemistry; Tessie Mariah Smith, Senior, Business;
Louisville:  Margaret Joan Ballou, Freshman, Speech Pathology and Audiology and Spanish; Jessica Ann Head, Senior, Social Work; Mary Kathryn McClure, Senior, Speech Pathology and Audiology; Molly R Payne, Senior,English:  Emphasis in Professional Writing; Philosophy;
Madisonville:  Cydni M Carney, Senior, Speech Pathology and Audiology;
Maple Mount:  Hong Anh Thi Tran, Sophomore, Theology;
Marion:  Brenden Phillips, Freshman, History;
Mayfield:  Justin Nathanial Roberts, Freshman, Accounting;
Milton:  Heather Fayette Garcia, Sophomore, Social Work;
Morganfield:  Jessica Lynn Padgett, Freshman, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing; Hayden Michael
Young, Senior, Biology;
Munfordville:  Jamie Lynn Alvey, Junior, English and Theatre;
New Haven:  Samantha Lee Johnson, Sophomore, Human Services;
Owensboro:  Charles Ray Armstrong, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics; Kaitlin Elizabeth
Bash, Senior, Social Work; Anna Marie Blair, Sophomore, Biology; Andrew Boggess, Nondegree; Marissa
Beth Cecil, Sophomore, Liberal Arts; Yessica Cisneros, Senior, Business: Emphasis in HRM; Spanish; Jay Love
Clark, Senior, Social Work; Stacey Lynn DePriest, Junior, Business; Madalyn R Duty, Senior, English: Emphasis
in Professional Writing; Business; Cheryl L Fischer, Senior, Accounting; Kelsey Leann Fox, Senior, English
and Spanish; Whitney Marie Galloway, Freshman, Buisness; Danielle M Hancock, Freshman, Biology;
Hannah Lea Harper, Freshman; Taylor Morgan Harper, Senior, Psychology; Chandra Marie Harry, Junior,
Business; Jessica Ann Head, Senior, Social Work; Haily Hope Hoskins, Freshman, Business; Charles Connor
Hundley, Senior, Biology; William Charles Johnson, Sophomore, Biology; Kathleen McArdle Jurkiewicz, Junior,
Accounting; Jonathon R Kamuf, Junior, Business; Kathryn Frances Keller, Junior, Integrated Studies; Austin
Lee Kimmell, Freshman, Accounting; Nicholas Howard Krampe, Junior, Accounting; Ashley B Kruta, Freshman,
Social Work; Sarah Lawson, Senior, Social Work; Savannah Darling Maxberry, Freshman, Accounting; Denycia
Dawn Potts, Senior, Speech Pathology and Audiology; Nicole Allison Ralph, Junior, Elementary Education;
Amanda Nicole Richards, Junior, Business: Emphasis in HRM; Sara Jenae Rossio, Senior, Art; Richard
Russelburg, Senior, History; Kayla Renee Stelmach, Senior, Elementary Education; Sabrina Elizabeth Storm,
Senior, Accounting; Katherine Conklin Tierney, Senior, Elementary Education; Kayla R Wade, Senior,
Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education; Stephanie T Wall, Sophomore, Secondary English; Taylor
Madison Wathen, Sophomore;
Philpot:  Jonathan D Brey, Sophomore, Middle School Education; Olivia Claire Conder, Freshman; Emily Ann
Ditto, Freshman, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing; Katie Lynn Ford, Junior, Speech Pathology and
Audiology; Lacey Marie Howard, Senior, Social Work; Ashley Michelle Vanover, Senior, Social Work; Alyssa
Kay Vincent, Senior, Elementary Education;
Poole:  Lance A Wilson, Senior, Business;
Princeton:  Sara Brynn Barnard, Senior, Social Work;
Radcliff:  Victoria Alexandrina King, Sophomore, Art; Cassandra Kay Punjack, Senior, Secondary Biology;
Reynolds Station:  Victoria A Shaffer, Sophomore, Political Science and Pre-Law Studies;
Richmond:  Kelly McArthur, Senior, Social Work;
Russellville:  Cassie Jo Smith, Freshman, Psychology; Amber Nichole Sydnor, Sophomore, Social Work;
Somerset:  Tyler Logan Hall, Sophomore, Biology;
Standford:  Laura Ann Estridge, Junior, Speech Pathology and Audiology
Summersville:  Rene Jo Perkins, Junior, Social Work;
Utica:  Derek C Austin, Senior, Psychology;
Waverly:  Taylor Alexandra Hagan, Freshman, Psychology;
White Plains:  Cameron Robinson, Freshman, Political Science;
Whitesville:  Jennifer JoNell Barnett, Sophomore, Psychology; Marketa Kreuzingerova, Senior, Accounting;
Business: Finance and Economics; Candance Michelle Lambert, Senior, Elementary Education; Helen O Thren,
Freshman, English;
ALASKA
Fort Smith:  Susan Ann Williams, Sophomore, Human Services;
ALABAMA
Cottondale:  Merry Joyce Nobles, Senior, Social Work;
Montgomery:  Cynthia Ann Foote, Sophomore, Human Services;
Semmes:  Lindsay Louise Lum, Senior, Social Work;
Trussville:  Quentin McCall, Senior, Social Work;
ARKANSAS
Harrison:  Christina Louise Hull, Sophomore, Human Services;
ARIZONA
Anthem:  Laurie Mae White, Junior, Social Work;
Chandler:  Tiera Marie Sheldon, Junior, Social Work;
CALIFORNIA
Alta Loma:  Stephanie Ursula Vasquez, Junior, Social Work;
BakersfieldDulce Lopez, Senior, Social Work;
Shingle Springs:  Lenora Andrea Lynch, Senior, Social Work;
Twentynine Palms:  Elissa Duggan, Junior, Social Work;
COLORADO
Colorado Springs:  Michelle Lynn Herrera, Senior, Social Work;
Grand Junction:  Shannon Renae Cordova, Junior, Social Work;
CONNECTICUT
Westerfield:  Jaimie M Harlow, Senior, Social Work;
DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA
Washington:  Adam Niday, Junior, Social Work; Heather Elizabeth Wilkins, Junior, Social Work;
FLORIDA
Altamonte:  Tiya Ezebuwa Omosigho, Junior, Social Work;
Barefoot Bay:  Elizabeth Ann Walden, Senior, Social Work;
Bredenton:  Sarah Plourde, Junior, Social Work;
Clermont:  Lesli Huerta, Senior, Social Work;
Coral Springs:  Melissa Ann Garcia, Junior, Social Work;
Jacksonville:  Dorcas Morisseau, Senior, Social Work;
Lehigh Acres:  Melissa A Wisniewski, Senior, Psychology;
MelbourneElizabeth Ann Walden, Senior, Social Work;
Miami:  Michael J Pettine, Senior, Social Work;
Odessa:  Brianna Rose, Junior, Social Work;
Orlando:  Wyatt Nthaniel Locke, Sophomore, Social Work;
Riverview:  Angel Marie Johnson, Senior, Social Work;
Tampa:  Renee Ann LaSala, Freshman, Human Services;
Vero Beach:  Sandhal Cay Guggeri, Freshman, Human Services;
GEORGIA
Athens:  Tanya Y Wingfield, Sophomore, Social Work;
Atlanta:  Jordan Price Wilson, Freshman, Business;
Blairsville:  Jamie Seabolt, Senior, Social Work;
Decatur:  Albert L Phillips, Senior, Social Work;
Forest Park:  Blair Katheren Weiseger, Junior, Psychology;
Hartwell:  Sophia L Walker, Junior, Social Work;
Lithonia:  Aaronette Johnson, Sophomore, Human Services;
Marshallville:  Cassandra Benton, Junior, Social Work;
Monroe:  Keeley Danielle Kooken, Junior, Social Work;
Riverdale:  Pamela Andreatte Manley, Senior, Social Work;
Roswell:  Michelle D Magana, Senior, Social Work;
Stone Mountain:  Clarissa Yvette George-Fair, Junior, Psychology;
HAWAII
Honolulu:  Latanya Monique Monvilus, Senior, Social Work;
IOWA
Burlington:  Michelle Renee Schuelka, Junior, Social Work;
Council Bluffs:  Kimberly Dawn Hobart, Junior, Social Work;
IDAHO
Idaho Falls:  Joan Marie Radford, Junior, Social Work;
ILLINOIS
Ashley:  Aaliyah P Bailey, Freshman, Political Science;
Carterville:  Abigail Rose Beyke Cowser-Barnett, Senior, Social Work;
Elgin:  Christopher Lee Matias, Senior, Integrated Studies;
Metropolis:  Joshua Alan Wetzel, Junior, Accounting;
INDIANA
Carlisle:  Kelsey Anne Burr, Senior, Political Science;
Cloverdale:  Victoria Hettie Boyette, Junior, Secondary English;
Evansville:  Christina Ann Storey, Senior, Accounting; Andrea Townsend, Junior, Social Work;
Greenfield:  Sherry Jenkins, Sophomore, Human Services;
Huntingburg:  Audrey J Mehling, Freshman, Elementary Education;
Leopold:  Samantha J Steckler, Freshman, Business:  Emphasis in Finance and Economics; Theology:
Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;
Otwell:  Bonita Lynn Meadows, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies
Princeton:  Bryceann Cutsinger, Senior, Speech Pathology and Audiology;
St. Meinrad:  Jason Michael Muhlenkamp, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies; Social Work;
Thorntown:  Sarah Ann Ackerman, Junior, Social Work and Spanish;
KANSAS
Leavenworth:  Cinthia M Harris, Junior, Social Work;
Topeka:  Ratina P Rich, Senior, Social Work;
LOUISIANNA
Lake Charles:  Geneca Rochelle Collins, Senior, Social Work;
MASSACHUSETTS
Ashburnham:  Brandy Yoneko Goulkin, Senior, Social Work;
MARYLAND
Olney:  Bile Stephanie Oulatta, Junior, Social Work;
Upper Marlboro:  Laniece Goines, Junior, Social Work;
MAINE
Bangor:  Bessie Gove, Junior, Social Work;
MICHIGAN
Algonac:  Sharleen Floer, Junior, Social Work
Ann Arbor:  Tami Moreno, Junior, Social Work;
Auburn:  Margaret Ann White, Junior, Social Work;
Belleville: Blake Bernard Smith, Senior, Buisness;
Charlotte:  Leticia Pellegrino, Junior, Social Work;
Midland:  Betsy Elise Morey, Junior, Social Work;
Oscoda:  Taylor Ann Ignaczak, Junior, Social Work;
Swartz Creek:  Jennifer Lynne Savage, Junior, Social Work;
MINNESOTA
Bird Island:  Laura Jo Rodriguez, Sophomore, Human Services;
Kenyon:  Christine Jeanette Mallery, Junior, Social Work;
Ortonville:  Kirstin Marie Scoblic, Junior, Social Work;
Saint Cloud:  Rachel Elizabeth Gorlitz, Sophomore, Social Work;
MISSOURI
Kansas City:  Adrienne Tietz, Senior, Social Work;
New Haven:  Kathleen Michelle Fleek, Senior, Social Work;
MISSISSIPPI
Biloxi:  Rose Marie Bautista, Senior, Social Work;
Brandon:  Amber Corinne Taylor, Sophomore, Human Services;
Caledonia:  Krystal L Ordoyne, Junior, Social Work;
MONTANA
Bozeman:  Cynthia Soriano, Sophomore, Human Services;
Great Falls:  Linda Michelle Portillo-Ramos, Junior, Social Work;
NORTH CAROLINA
Charlotte:  Coral Amber Fickhesen, Senior, Social Work;
Fort Bragg:  Kristin Marie Mobley, Junior, Social Work;
Gastonia:  Kathryn Frances Wilkey, Senior, Social Work;
Hampstead:  Deborah Jones, Junior, Social Work;
Lake Lure:  Leonard Sean Ferguson, Freshman, Human Services;
Raleigh:  Chantay Atlecia Stanley, Junior, Social Work;
Roanoke Rapids:  Georgiana Couden, Junior, Social Work;
NEBRASKA
Bellevue:  Elena Turino, Sophomore, Human Services;
NEW JERSEY
Cliffwood Beach:  Victoria L Walsh, Senior, Social Work;
Hamilton:  Arielle Michelle Chesnovitz, Sophomore, Human Services;
NEW YORK
APO:  Joey Mosley, Junior, Social Work;
Ithaca:  Jill Maria Darsie, Sophomore, Social Work;
Oakfield:  Lori Lynn Tillery, Senior, Social Work;
Vestal:  Justine Kerley, Sophomore, Human Services;
OHIO
Alliance:  Monica Lynn Winans, Senior, Social Work;
Avon Lake:  Chelsie Loraine Stewman, Junior, Social Work;
Canton: Lisa M Cranston, Freshman, Human Services;
Columbus:  Bethany Hope Corbin, Sophomore, Human Services;
Elyria:  Ashley Brook Moore, Senior, Social Work;
Greenfield:  Sarah Marie Elrhanjaoui, Senior, Political Science and Philosophy;
Leavittsburg:  Isabella Lynn Gilmartin, Sophomore, Human Services;
Lynchburg:  Valerie Lynn Stewart, Junior, Political Science;
Massillon:  Gregory Paul Heintzelman, Sophomore, Social Work;
Sardina:  Amanda Jean Clark, Senior, Integrated Studies;
St. Paris:  Julie A Dunn, Senior, Social Work;
OKLAHOMA
Lawton:  Darrell Wayne Morris, Junior, Social Work;
OREGON
Gresham:  Alyssa Ellen Underwood, Senior, Social Work;
Medford:  Tasheena Nicole Richards, Senior, Social Work;
Ontario:  Janette Lynn Pennington, Senior, Social Work;
PENNSYLVANIA
Carlisle:  Tina Joy Moore, Sophomore, Social Work;
Morrisville:  Cait Hutton, Junior, Social Work;
Rome:  Raquel Austin, Junior, Social Work;
Springboro:  Kelley J Dew, Junior, Psychology;
Waynesboro:  Jenna Lynn Moore, Senior, Social Work;
TENNESSEE
Antioch:  Olivia Karene Griffith, Senior, Social Work;
Clarksville:  Marissa Renee Meader, Junior, Social Work;
Columbia: Gregory Allen Smith, Junior, Psychology;
Dayton:  Kimberly Poff, Senior, Social Work and Psychology;
Memphis:  Cosandra Lashone Black, Senior, Social Work;
Nashville:  Sarah Jeanetta Baltz, Senior, Theology;
Nolensville:  Shelby Leigh Nelson, Sophomore, Speech Pathology and Audiology;
TEXAS
Copperas Cove:  Alicia Michelle Kope, Senior, Social Work;
Grandview:  Stacy Nichole Waldrip, Freshman, Human Services;
Hallsville:  Danielle Elise Walker, Sophomore, Human Services;
Kingwood:  Elizabeth Anne Contreras, Junior, Social Work;
Lindale:  Deborah Jean Sanchez, Junior, Social Work;
UTAH
Hill AFB:  Maribeth Marie LaDouceur, Senior, Social Work;
VIRGINIA
Barboursville:  Katherine Lindsay Harrison, Senior, Social Work;
Culpeper:  Emily Warren, Junior, Social Work;
Gainsville:  Kristina Smith, Senior, Social Work;
Glade Spring:  Zaria Victoria Parks, Senior, Social Work;
Spotsylvania:  Jonda Dee Light, Senior, Social Work;
WASHINGTON
Centerville:  Michael H Niemela, Junior, Social Work;
Port Angeles:  Stephanie Marie Diltz, Senior, Social Work;
Port Orchard:  Jessica Rene Vanhouten, Senior, Social Work;
Puyallup:  Jennifer Elaine Moore, Senior, Social Work;
Seattle:  Julia R Kacel, Senior, Social Work;
Tacoma:  Charlene Renee Johnson, Junior, Social Work;
WISCONSIN
Luck:  Sarah Byerly Funk, Junior, Social Work;
New Franken: Jenny Elizabeth Davis, Sophomore, Social Work;
WYOMING
Cheyenne:  Stephanie Faith Winscher, Junior, Social Work;
BRAZIL-SOUTH AMERICA
Mogi das Cruzes:  Mateo Jurado Ruales, Freshman, Business;
Sao Paulo:  Italo C Arruda, Senior, Business;
COLUMBIA-SOUTH AMERICA
Bogata:  Alejandra Paola Matiz, Senior, Business: Emphasis in HRM;
NIGERIA-WEST AFRICA
Port Harcourt:  Preye Mike Agbana, Sophomore, Engineering Studies; Millicent Tambari Akere, Sophomore,
Engineering Studies; Jeribai I Andrew-Jaja, Sophomore, Engineering Studies; Deborah Sam Ogulu, Sophomore,
Engineering Studies; Peter Chukwumela Olisa, Sophomore, Engineering Studies;
SOUTH AFRICA
Capetown:  Danielle Alison du Plooy, Freshman;
AE-UNITED STATES
APO:  Jennifer Lively, Junior, Social Work;