The Campaign for Brescia University - Gateway to Our Second Century
Netclassroom Moodle Apply Now
Related Information

Brescia University Fall 2010 Dean’s List

The following students from Brescia University were named to the Fall 2010 Dean’s List for completing at least 12 credits hours with a 3.5 GPA.

KENTUCKY

Beaver Dam: Magan Danielle Baize, Sophomore, Special Education/Spanish; Kimberly Dawn Smiley, Junior, Social Work;

Burkesville: Erika Katelyn Murphy, Senior, Special Education;

Calhoun: Richard Allen Robertson, Senior, Computer and Mathematical Science; Megan Nicole Short, Sophomore, Biology/Chemistry;

Caneyville: Trena Michelle Bratcher, Sophomore, Art Education P-12;

Clarkson: Sara Marie Clark, Sophomore, Social Work; Joshua Glendon Overton, Senior, Secondary English;

Cloverport: Audrey Jo Popham, Senior, Elementary Education;

Falls of Rough: Audrey Michelle Camp, Freshman;

Hardinsburg: Maura Rose O’Donoghue, Junior, English/Psychology; Eric David O’Reilly, Accounting Certificate; Laura Marie Sturgeon, Junior, Accounting;

Hartford: John Franklin Beemer, Senior, English;

Henderson: Carla Maria Crespo, Freshman; Stephen Isaac Duncan, Junior, Elementary Education; Dennis Wayne Gish, Junior, Business; Miriam Aleyse Key, Sophomore, Graphic Design; Brittany Sue Sauer, Freshman; Garrett Molloy Veal, Senior, Business;

Leitchfield: Brittany LeeAnn Bird, Senior, Biology; Matthew Joseph Lasley, Junior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; Christin Lachea Tucker, Senior, Social Work;

Lewisport: Ashley Faye Shearn, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology;

Louisville: Olivia Marie Moore, Freshman, Business; Lauren Ashley Varble, Senior, Chemistry;

Maceo: Deanna K Honeycutt, Junior, Special Education;

Millwood: Robin Michelle Robinson, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;

Morganfield: Alixandra Nicole Clements, Freshman;

Owensboro: Mindi Lorena Addington, Senior, Art; Carrie Elizabeth Bowen, Junior, Accounting; Miranda Ann Bowlds, Junior, Social Work; Diana Carolina Campos-Glover, Senior, Spanish with P-12 Teacher Certification; Chase Ryan Carrico, Freshman; Rachael Elizabeth Casoli, Junior, Business; Kelsea M Cauley, Freshman; Serenity Dawn Chaffin, Senior, Social Work; Katelyn Jo Ciaccio, Junior, Business; Amanda Michelle Clark, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Brittany Catherine Daugherty, Sophomore, Special Education; Maureen A Duvall, Senior, Integrated Studies; Alexandra Ford, Graphic Design; Kevin Joseph Fritz,Senior,Social Studies with Secondary Teacher Certification; Emily Dawn Gatton, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Hannah E Gerteisen, Sophomore, Human Services; Joshua L Givens; Junior, Biology;Ginny Rinn Grant, Senior, Secondary Mathematics; Joseph Gregory Hall, Senior, Accounting; Jason Robert Harrington, Sophomore, Accounting; Amy Elaine Hinkley, Sophomore, Psychology; Cheryl Lynn Hofmann, Senior, Social Work; Holly Jean Horsley, Senior, Social Work/English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; Dana Michelle Howard, Sophomore, Accounting; Jennifer Mae Hutchison, Senior, Biology; Hannah Marie Ison, Sophomore, Psychology/Spanish; Jasen Allen London, Junior, Biology; Kristina Michelle Matury, Senior, Graphic Design; Laura Elizabeth McBride, Senior, Social Work; Chelsea Lynn McFarland, Sophomore, Spanish/Business; Sean Patrick McGehee, Freshman; Olivia Ann Merritt, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Kristin Emily Miller, Sophomore, Elementary Education; Derek Robert Minton, Junior, Special Education; Christy Galanti Nash, Senior, Biochemistry; Thomas Edwin O’Bryan, Computer Science with Emphasis in Computer Art; Latalia Mea Ogisi, Psychology; Allyson Kathleen Orth, Senior, Social Work; Amanda Nicole Payne, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Kristen Nicole Potter, Sophomore, Secondary English; Eva Kaytlin Ralph, Sophomore, Integrated Studies; Abigail Mae Riney, Freshman; Stacy Nicole Robertson, Senior, Special Education; Janet Lynne Rowland; Crystal Gayle Sapp, Junior, Social Work; Matthew Adam Schrecker, Junior, Accounting; Anthony Soto, Sophomore, Accounting; Logan Kyle Stovall, Freshman; Austin Lee Tapp, Sophomore, Biology/Chemistry; Bretnea Lashelle Turner, Junior, Social Studies with Secondary Teacher Certification; Derek Blaine Underwood, Junior, Social Work; Christopher Matthew Ward, Sophomore, Integrated Studies; Michael Scott Wells, Senior, Accounting; Makenzie Leigh West, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Sondra Rena Williams, Senior, Special Education; Lauren Elizabeth Wood, Senior, History;

Paducah: Darren Robert Smith, Sophomore;

Philpot: Ethan James Brown, Sophomore, Integrated Studies; Nicholas Aaron Fulkerson, Junior, Accounting; Christopher Allen Karn, Junior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; Ashley Marie Miller, Junior, Social Work;

Reynolds Station: Lesley Ann Henderson, Freshman, Graphic Design;

Rochester: Ryann Beth McGuyer, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology;

Rumsey: Sharron G. Leach, Junior, Integrated Studies;

Sacramento: Stephen G Harvey, Freshman, Theatre;

Trenton: Evelyn Annice Turner, Freshman;

Utica: Megan Alyssa McCarty, Sophomore, Special Education; Christine Mallory Roberts, Sophomore, Computer and Mathematical Science; Courtney Beth Wilhoyte, Senior, Special Education;

Whitesville: Karissa Leray Edge, Senior, Accounting; Jordan Nicole Hagan, Junior, Middle School Education;

Arizona

Phoenix: Alexandra Alicia Andor, Junior, Social Work;

Georgia

Martinez: George William Singleton, Junior, Social Work;

Illinois

Carterville: Katelyn Colleen Beyke, Senior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing;

Indiana

Grandview: Stephanie Jo-Dawn Johnson, Senior, Social Work; Marie Catherine Sandage, Freshman, Biology;

Rockport: Jessica Lynne Deminey, Junior, Social Work;

Tell City: Megann Marie Hanks, Senior, Mathematics;

Troy: Olivia Beth Kleeman, Sophomore, Elementary Education;

Vincennes: Hollie Erin Anson, Senior, Special Education;

Maryland

Bowie: Hilary Suzanne Keating, Senior, Social Work;

Michigan

Greenville: Elvis Presley Lane, Junior, Theatre;

Missouri

Palmyra: Amelia E Keller, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology;

Sikeston: David A.Willems, Freshman;

North Carolina

Canton: Antoinette T Morris, Senior, Social Work;

Lexington: Windy Michelle Cole-Hedrick, Senior, Social Work;

West End: Stacie Renee Estes, Senior, Social Work;

North Dakota

Valley City: Tanya Tessa Couture, Junior, Social Work;

New Jersey

Clark: Shannon M Gaston, Senior, Integrated Studies;

New Mexico

Bloomfield: Sarah Elizabeth Florez, Freshman, Art;

Ohio

Cadiz: Melissa Sue Bodenheimer, Junior, Social Work;

South Carolina

Florence: Heather Moss Williamson, Senior, Social Work;

Tennessee

Cornersville: Sarah May King, Sophomore, Business;

Fayetteville: Glenn Robert Cox, Freshman;

Texas

Tuscola: Vicki Marie Cannon, Junior, Social Work;

Argentina

Canada De Gomez: Sofia Carla Pacifico, Freshman;

England

Scunthorpe: Michael Lee Guilliatt, Junior, Social Work;

Germany

Muehlenbeck: Josefine Grups, Junior, Psychology;