The following students from Brescia University were named to the Fall 2020 Dean’s List for completing at least 12 credit hours with a 3.5-4.0 GPA.
Kentucky
Alvaton: Dylan Beckham, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics;
Auburn: Devin Roche, Senior, Social Work;
Bardstown: John Clements, Junior, Psychology; Toni Keeling, Senior, History;
Beaver Dam: Hannah Logsdon, Freshman;
Bowling Green: Jacob Bostick, Senior, Social Work; Kathryn Levesque, Freshman, Elementary Education; Adam Schneller, Junior, Business; Dashia Shanklin, Junior, Social Work; Makayla Steward, Senior, Social Studies Sec;
Brandenburg: Parker Johnston, Sophomore, Accounting;
Cadiz: Abigail Burgett, Sophomore, Psychology;
Calhoun: Kathryn Gray, Sophomore, Engineering Studies;
Center: Dakota Jones, Senior, Psychology;
Central City: Alexis Drumheller, Senior, Psychology; Meredith Mayes, Junior, Business; Kendall Whitaker, Senior, Psychology, Pre-Law Studies;
Cerulean: Baylee Holder, Senior, Accounting;
Clay: Fabian Torres, Senior, Biology;
Cloverport: Gabrielle Matthews, Freshman, Health Sciences;
Coxs Creek: Savannah Jackson, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;
Cynthiana: Melony Dunaway, Sophomore, Engineering Studies;
Dixon: Kaylee Moore, Senior, Social Work;
Elizabethtown: James Barrow, Sophomore, Computer Science; Ke’mya Jones, Senior, Social Work; Haley Wolfskill, Freshman, Biology;
Fairdale: Mary Brewer, Junior, Psychology;
Fordsville: Calli Rusher, Senior, Accounting;
Fort Thomas: Ruthie Barth, Senior, Psychology;
Greenville: Hannah Everett, Sophomore, Psychology; Clark Hall, Junior, Business; Alexis Jessup, Senior, Social Work; Madison Simms, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;
Hanson: Lindsey Peyton, Freshman, Psychology;
Hardinsburg: Abigail Morton, Sophomore, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing, Theology; Matthew Tate, Senior, Theology; Lindsey Whitfill, Junior, Special Education Middle; Autumn Wilson, Senior, Medical Laboratory Science;
Hardyville: Natalie Poynter, Senior, Psychology;
Harrodsburg: Aubrey Jones, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;
Hartford: Lillian Asberry, Senior, English; Lorelie Burden, Freshman, Social Studies Sec;
Hawesville: Brittany Brown, Sophomore, Middle School Education; Preston Hendershot, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Management; Jillian Kruse, Freshman, Accounting; Alayna Petri, Freshman, Elementary Education; Leah Schwindel, Senior, Social Work; Madesyn Thomas, Junior, Psychology; Hannah Wheatley, Senior, Elementary Education; Wesley Wheatley, Senior, Theology; Trevor Winningham, Sophomore, Computer Science;
Henderson: Mickey Blue, Sophomore, English; William Brown, Senior, Social Work; Jacob Sauls, Freshman, Business; Kevin Shockley, Freshman, Business: Emphasis in HRM;
Hopkinsville: Kyle Bleidt, Senior, Social Studies Sec;
Irvington: Riley Collins, Senior, Social Studies Sec;
Ledbetter: Sheyenna Stytz, Freshman, Communication Sciences and Disorders;
Leitchfield: Miranda Boaz, Senior, Social Studies Sec; Hannah Saltsman, Junior, Social Work;
Lewisburg: Shelby Hardison, Senior, Elementary Education;
Lewisport: Katherine Cox, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Mason Potts, Freshman, Accounting; Emily Wettstain, Senior, Accounting;
Lexington: Quinn Wright, Junior, Psychology;
Livermore: Madison Logsdon, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;
Louisville: Naimya Collier, Junior, Art; Brittney Just, Senior, Special Edu-Elem; Brienna Taylor, Senior, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing; Morgan Timberlake, Senior, Biology;
Maceo: Eileen Brandon, Sophomore, Biology; Teddy Hallam, Junior, Computer Science; Ivory Houle, Sophomore, Biology; Emily Storm, Junior, Business;
Madisonville: Kelsey Dugger, Junior, Social Work; Brittany Lear, Senior, Psychology; Joie Porter, Sophomore, Communication Sciences and Disorders;
Manitou: Kellie Lander, Senior, Business;
Maple Mount: Lanh Hoang, Senior, Theology; Trang Le, Senior, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing, Theology; Hang Nguyen, Senior, Theology, Business: Emphasis in HRM; Phuong Nguyen, Senior, Accounting; Thanh Nguyen, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies; Thoa Phan, Senior, English;
Marion: Cassidy Moss, Senior, Biology;
Morganfield: Aidan Cassidy, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics; Steven Zehr, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics;
Mount Washington: Madison Gregory, Sophomore, Elementary Education;
Muldraugh: Erika Biddle, Junior, Psychology;
Mundfordville: Mary Kate Dennis, Senior, Biology;
Nortonville: Hannah Cartner, Senior, Accounting;
Owensboro: Emily Adcock, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Ashanta Ashley, Junior, Social Work; Anna-Marie Atkinson, Senior, Social Work; Gabrielle Baker, Senior, Psychology; Caitlyn Bell, Sophomore, Integrated Studies; Skye Benidayta, Junior, Social Work; Alyssa Beyke, Freshman, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Blake Boswell, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics; John Brink, Freshman; Sarandan Brooks-Green, Senior, Political Science; Abigail Burden, Freshman, Elementary Education; Haley Burr, Senior, Accounting; Haley Carter, Junior, Special Edu-Elem; Avery Chappell, Junior, Business; Thomas Clark, Sophomore, Accounting; Winona Cleveland, Senior, Psychology; Nicholas Cook, Freshman, Art; Lydea Dickens, Sophomore, Elementary Education; Matthew DuFrayne, Sophomore, Engineering Studies; Billy Duke, Sophomore, Integrated Studies; Madison Dunaway, Freshman, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Keely Eans, Sophomore, Psychology; Sydney Ford, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Daniel Fulkerson, Junior, Special Edu-Elem; Elizabeth Gillim, Senior, Art Education P-12; Valerie Gillim, Sophomore, Biology; Sofia Gonzalez Rubio, Sophomore, Psychology; Claire Johnson, Sophomore, Middle School Education; Kendall Johnson, Freshman, Human Services; Larkin Johnson, Senior, Psychology; Laura Jones, Sophomore, Psychology; John Judd, Junior, Social Work; Michael Keller, Freshman; Kelsey Kimmell, Senior, Elementary Education, Spanish; Brenden King, Sophomore, Engineering Studies; Natalie Leibfreid, Senior, Psychology; Kristopher Luck, Sophomore, Engineering Studies; Emily Lyons, Senior, Psychology; Kaylee Madewell, Junior, Social Work; Blake Martin, Sophomore, Computer Science; Mackenzie Mattingly, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Peter Mattingly, Senior, Social Work; Jasmine McDaniel, Junior, Social Work; Madeline McFadden, Junior, Biology; Brittany Mullen, Junior, Social Work; Destiny Nicholas, Junior, Business: Emphasis in HRM; Leo O’Nan, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics; Seth Parker, Senior, Biology; Eden Pearl, Freshman, Elementary Education; Whitney Randolph, Junior, Social Work; Traci Renfrow, Senior, Graphic Design; Bianca Reyes Ortiz, Sophomore, Psychology; Lucas Rigling, Sophomore, Biology; Allison Rittmeyer, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in HRM; Kristen Robison, Junior, Social Work; Alicia Salazar, Senior, Integrated Studies; Barbara Sandifer, Junior, Business: Emphasis in HRM; Aubrie Schueler, Sophomore, Social Studies Sec; Leah Sergeant, Senior, Psychology; Hannah Sosh, Junior, Social Work; Emily Stanley, Sophomore, Elementary Education; Shawnda Stanley, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Crystal Stevens, Senior, Social Work; Hannah Straney, Junior, Psychology; Mela Sullivan, Junior, Biology; Mary Sumlut, Senior, Biochemistry; Micah Swift, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Kimberly Taylor, Senior, Business; Madison Taylor, Senior, Elementary Education; Andrew Tennant, Junior, Computer Science; Bailey Thomas, Sophomore, Social Work; Hannah Trogden, Sophomore, Psychology; Deanna Ward, Senior, Psychology; Letina Warren, Senior, Accounting; Rachel Weaver, Sophomore, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Courtney Weedman, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Ivellana Whittaker, Junior, Psychology; Celia Wright, Freshman, Special Edu-Elem; Madaline Brown, Junior, Communication Sciences and Disorders;
Paducah: William Bell, Senior, Accounting;
Philpot: Hope Boue, Junior, Accounting; Patrick Edge, Junior, Biochemistry; Kevin Foster, Freshman, Secondary English; Brianne Howard, Freshman, Elementary Education; Olivia Millay, Senior, Special Edu-Elem; Amber Payne, Junior, Special Edu-Elem; Tyler Wathen, Senior, Accounting: Finance and Economics; Margie Wooldridge, Junior, Psychology;
Richmond: Renee Hurst, Junior, Accounting;
Rockfield: Theresa McGinnis, Senior, Social Work;
Rockport: Bailey Stites, Senior, Accounting;
Russellville: Dillon Porter, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics; Paige Vanzant, Freshman; Hannah Yonts, Senior, Chemistry, Biochemistry;
Sebree: Chelsea Bartrum, Junior, Biology;
Sedalia: Grant Jackson, Senior, Computer Science;
Shelbyville: Michael Lonak, Junior, Computer Science;
Slaughters: Cade Cunningham, Sophomore, Biology; Noah Cunningham, Senior, Biology;
Stanford: Jessica Phillips, Junior, Social Studies Sec;
Utica: Caroline Boarman, Sophomore, Biology; Hannah Cockerell, Junior, Secondary English; Emily Cooper, Junior, Elementary Education; Jacob Crabtree, Sophomore, Biology; Heather Doss, Junior, Social Work; David Englert, Junior, Accounting; Zachary Greer, Junior, Psychology; Marissa Haight, Junior, Accounting; Regan Haight, Sophomore, Mathematics; Kaylee Leonard, Senior, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Jeremiah Oakes, Senior, Medical Laboratory Science;
Walton: Kyle Taylor, Junior, Integrated Studies;
Waverly: Brooklynn Meuth, Junior, Psychology;
White Plains: Chloe Dugger, Junior, Middle School Education;
Whitesville: Savannah Aull, Junior, Accounting; Alexia Barnett, Sophomore, Elementary Education; Brittney Booker, Junior, Elementary Education; Isaac Calloway, Junior, Business; Meredith Harley, Sophomore, Communication Sciences and Disorders; Kaitlyn Howard, Senior, Elementary Education; Zechariah Roberts, Senior, Biology; Cameron Wright, Sophomore, Accounting;
Wingo: Edie Little, Sophomore, Secondary English;
Arkansas
Mountain Home: Jeremy Goss, Senior, Psychology;
California
Dove Canyon: Michelle Reiss, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;
Livermore: Bianca Grygo, Junior, Social Work;
Orangevale: Sarah Larson, Senior, Social Work;
Palo Alto: Javier Morejon, Freshman, Business: Emphasis in Management;
Susanville: Eilynn Garcia, Senior, Social Work;
Colorado
Colorado Springs: Essence Mann, Senior, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing;
Connecticut
Hartford: Taylor Edison, Sophomore, Social Work;
Florida
Crescent City: Jennifer Young, Junior, Social Work;
Lake Mary: John Benevolent, Senior, Integrated Studies;
Naples: Luis Baldivieso, Freshman, Business: Emphasis in Management;
St Augustine: Michael Corrigan, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Management;
Windermere: Juan Yepez, Sophomore, Business;
Zephyrhills: Tiffany Fisher, Senior, Social Work;
Georgia
Athens: Christain Gearin, Senior, Social Work; Lorel Lawrence, Senior, Psychology;
Covington: Danielle Mattis, Junior, Psychology;
Douglasville: Dweese Thompson, Junior, Biology;
Hawaii
Aiea: Logan Bates, Senior, Accounting: Finance and Economics; Mark Liberato, Junior, Computer Science;
Illinois
Carmi: Ashley James, Junior, Social Work;
Springfield: Lydia Sommer, Senior, Social Work; Sierra Thompson, Junior, Psychology;
White Hall: Katheryn Downing, Freshman, Social Work;
Indiana
Boonville: Ryan Howard, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Management;
Borden: Kyle Leftwich, Junior, Business;
Chandler: Kaitlin Baker, Senior, Financial Mathematics;
Corydon: Lynsey Butler, Senior, Social Work, Pre-Law Studies;
Dale: Destiny Myers, Senior, Special Edu-Elem;
Fishers: Laurel Hotchkiss, Sophomore, Psychology;
Fort Branch: Abagale Huelsman, Sophomore, Social Work; Shealyn Riggs, Junior, Accounting;
Fort Wayne: Hannah Beitler, Sophomore, Psychology;
Greencastle: Ashlee Byrer, Senior, Social Work;
Greenwood: Holly Dewitt, Senior, Social Work;
Haubstadt: Hannah Rumble, Senior, Elementary Education;
Lamar: Brittany Crosby, Freshman, Special Edu-Elem;
Martinsville: Jacob Dipert, Sophomore, Business;
Mount Vernon: Hallie Fisher, Junior, Psychology;
Nashville: Seth Miller, Senior, Accounting;
Newburgh: Benjamin Newhouse, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Management;
Plainville: Shom Berry, Senior, Financial Mathematics;
Princeton: Lizabeth Schmits, Freshman, History;
Santa Claus: Melissa Bell, Senior, Elementary Education;
Tennyson: Mayli Englert, Senior, Business, Psychology;
Terre Haute: Marianne Glaziner, Junior, Biology;
Vincennes: Rachel Frey, Senior, Elementary Education;
Zionsville: Tyler Milby, Junior, Biology;
Iowa
Keokuk: Alyssa Devericks, Senior, Social Work;
Louisiana
Baton Rouge: Dianna Lowrance, Senior, Social Work;
Joyce: DeAnna Moller, Senior, Social Work;
Michigan
Howell: Paula Waters, Senior, Social Work;
Roscommon: Kristopher Toy, Senior, Integrated Studies;
Missouri
Caruthersville: Maria Ibarra, Senior, Social Work;
De Soto: Hunter Canada, Senior, Business;
St. Louis: Charles Preiss, Freshman, Political Science;
Nevada
Las Vegas: Latoya Lethridge Davis, Junior, Psychology;
New Hampshire
Goffstown: Candace Wilson, Senior, Social Work;
New York
Fort Drum: Megan Miller, Senior, Social Work;
Slingerlands: Natalie Kovalchik, Junior, Social Work;
Victor: Jennifer Tortora, Senior, Social Work;
Washingtonville: Yessica Amadis, Senior, Social Work;
North Carolina
Charlotte: Sarah Wisdom-Simelani, Senior, Social Work;
Greensboro: Ashley Jones, Junior, Social Work;
Kannapolis: Jennifer Burroff-Smith, Senior, Social Work;
Ohio
Arlington: Brooke Tichenor, Senior, Psychology;
Columbus: Tiffany Tinapple, Junior, Social Work;
Fort Recovery: Shannon Garman, Sophomore, Human Services;
Milford: Ashli Sheldon, Senior, Business;
Oxford: Mazvita Ngorosha, Junior, Computer Science;
Polk: Taylor Krause, Senior, Social Work;
Sardinia: Hannah-Joy Simms, Junior, Psychology, Accounting;
Oklahoma
Ponca City: Kayla Burnette, Sophomore, Human Services;
Pennsylvania
Reading: Matilda Hernandez, Senior, Social Work;
Towanda: Kiara Lines, Freshman, Social Work;
South Carolina
Greenville: Quaderra Clerk, Freshman, Social Work;
Tennessee
Chattanooga: Edward Chubb, Senior, Social Work;
Fayetteville: Sarah Cox, Senior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing;
Goodlettsville: Brooklyn Spicer, Junior, Business: Emphasis in HRM;
Huntsville: Nila Morgan, Senior, Social Work;
Manchester: Amy Flowers, Freshman, Social Work;
Murfreesboro: Denilson Whitmore, Junior, Psychology;
Pleasant View: Catherine Bender, Junior, Biology;
Westmoreland: Raini Gerometta, Freshman, Biology;
Texas
Austin: Kelly Marshall, Freshman, Social Work;
Elm Mott: Haley Hartman, Senior, Social Work;
McKinney: Leah Vu, Sophomore, Social Work;
San Antonio: Dolly Lopez, Senior, Social Work;
Washington
Seattle: Helen Abraham, Senior, Social Work;
West Virginia
Bluefield: Daniel Long, Sophomore, Social Work;
Morgantown: Emily Griffith, Junior, Social Work;
Princeton: Sarah Saunders, Freshman, Social Work;
Wisconsin
Brookfield: Andres Peralta-Werns, Junior, Integrated Studies;
Green Bay: Lam Dinh, Sophomore, Integrated Studies; Linh Dinh, Sophomore, Integrated Studies; Lan Nguyen, Sophomore, Theology; Thuy Dung Nguyen, Sophomore, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing;
New Richmond: Rebecca Schoene, Senior, Business;
Belarus
Minsk: Danila Pyzh, Junior, Accounting;
Brazil
Alfenas: Joao Paulo De Carvalho, Sophomore, Computer Science;
Robeirao Preto: Joao Victor Silva, Junior, Biology;
Canada
Medicine Hat: Ethan Boutkan, Junior, Business;
New Westminster: Paytience Ferguson, Senior, Graphic Design;
Colombia
Bogota: Daniel Paez Hernandez, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Management; Juan Tavera, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Management;
Dominican Republic
Santo Domingo: Cristian Mateo, Freshman, Business;
Mexico
Puebla Pue: Elizabeth Galicia, Sophomore, Graphic Design;
Puerto Rico
Caguas: Diego Martinez, Junior, Accounting;
Guarbo: Diego Colon, Junior, Business;
Serbia
Belgrade: Aleksa Stefanovic, Sophomore, Computer Science;
Novi Sad: Eleni Stravolemos, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Management;
United Kingdom
Erskine: Erin McGuire, Junior, Business;
Horsham: Samuel Coxon, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Management;