Brescia University awarded degrees on May 2, 2020 during a virtual commencement ceremony. The following students received degrees as indicated:
Associate of Arts (A.A.)
Associate of Science (A.S.)
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
Bachelor of Science (B.S.)
Bachelor of Social Work (B.S.W.)
Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Master of Science in Management (M.S.M)
Master of Social Work (M.S.W.)
Scholarly Honors
Cum Laude – cumulative grade point average of 3.5
Magna Cum Laude – cumulative grade point average of 3.7
Summa Cum Laude – cumulative grade point average of 3.9
+Honors College, Alpha Chi, and/or Phi Alpha Honor Society
Kentucky
Bardstown
Raven Symone Drake, M.S.W.
Daniel Blandford Steele, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics (Cum Laude)
Beaver Dam
+Shelby Marie Goff, M.S.W.
Bowling Green
Tyler Austin Cunningham, B.S. in Biology (Cum Laude)
Andrea K. Flores, M.S.W.
Allison Holeman, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Human Resource Management
Burkesville
Kendra Brooke McIntyre, A.A. in Liberal Arts
Cadiz
Alison Suzanne Russell, B.S. in Business
Campbellsburg
Stephanie Deann Mahoney, B.A. in Psychology
Central City
Emily Beth Combs, B.A. in Graphic Design
Cloverport
Teresa Ann Edge, B.S.W. in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)
Wyatt O. West, B.S. in Chemistry with Physics Minor (Summa Cum Laude)
Corbin
Brianna Nichole Minton, B.S.W. in Social Work
Eddyville
Courtney Marie Klueppel, B.S. in Biology (Magna Cum Laude)
Elkton
Jayde Breana Robinson, B.A. in Psychology (Summa Cum Laude)
Franklin
Colton Neal Hurt, B.S. in Mathematics, Kentucky Teacher Certification in Grades 8-12
Greenville
Andrew T. Hall, B.A. in Psychology (Cum Laude)
Hardinsburg
Gracie Ann Rothrock, B.S. in Accounting
+Tonya Jo Tivitt, B.S. in Computer Science (Cum Laude)
Hartford
Taylor Dawn Love, B.A. in Art (Magna Cum Laude)
Henderson
John Clay Cavanah, M.B.A.
Nathan Cissell, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics
Carrington Marie Mason, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Management
Hillview
Camden Michael Davenport, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics
Hopkinsville
Breanne Nicolle Ashby, M.S.W.
Eboni Lenesse Clark, M.S.W.
+Candice Marie Wentling, B.S.W. in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)
LaGrange
Whitney Anderson-Calvert, B.S.W. in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)
Lawrenceburg
Emily H. Lykins, B.S.W. in Social Work
Lebanon Junction
Kassi Nicole Gilbert, B.S. in Biology/Chemistry
Leitchfield
DeAnna Marie Bradley, B.A. in Art
Logan Tyler Hart, B.A. in Political Science, Business Minor (Magna Cum Laude)
Zachary Charles Johnson, B.S. in Elementary Education, Kentucky Teacher Certification P-5
Lewisport
Tyler Keaton O’Bryan, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics (Cum Laude)
Lexington
Arydian M. Eko, B.S.W. in Social Work
Maceo
Jessica Lynn Mann, B.S.W. in Social Work
Madisonville
Landon Giles Holt, B.S.W. in Social Work
Millwood
+Jessica Robinson, B.S. in Accounting (Magna Cum Laude)
Morganfield
Kwila Kwasheba Kinard, B.A. in Psychology
Morgantown
Kierra Neighbors, A.S. in Health Sciences
Owensboro
Katelynn Julia Arnold, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Human Resource Management (Cum Laude)
Jade Renee Alexandra Beal, B.A. in Psychology
Jamison Sue Bowlds, B.S. in Elementary Education with Teacher Certification P-5 (Cum Laude)
Brianna Workman Burden, B.S. in Accounting
Allison Hayley Chappell, B.S. in Business, Pre-Law Studies Minor
Shaun Conrad Conklin, B.A. in Graphic Design
Nicole Danielle Cooke-Frost, B.S.W. in Social Work
Deanna Lynn Darnes, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphasis in Social Work and Nursing
+Jessica Taylor Embry, B.S. in Special Education: Emphasis in Learning Behavior Disorders With Teacher Certification in P-12 and Elementary Education (Magna Cum Laude)
Miranda Lea Filbert, B.S. in Computer Science (Summa Cum Laude)
Mary Elizabeth Frey, B.S. in Business
+Hunter Phillip Gaddis, B.S. in Computer Science (Magna Cum Laude)
Jennifer Therese Gillaspie, M.B.A.
Jennifer Hayden, B.S.W. in Social Work
Lori Elizabeth Hoagland, M.B.A.
Kirstin Marie Horsley, M.S.M.
+Jeanna Ellen James, B.A. in History/ Political Science (Summa Cum Laude)
Crystal D. Johnson, B.A. in Psychology
Natalie Teal Jones, B.A. in Psychology (Cum Laude)
Gerrimy Tommas Keiffer, M.S.W.
Jacob David Kimmell, B.S. in Computer Science
Jonathan Michael Mattingly, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Education, English, and History (Summa Cum Laude)jayde
Harlie Clare McCarty, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Management
Preston Middleton, M.S.W.
+Emily Renee Miller, B.S. in Communication Sciences & Disorders (Summa Cum Laude)
Darion Morrow, B.A. in Psychology
Lydia Marie Onstott, B.S. in Communication Sciences & Disorders (Magna Cum Laude)
Aaron S. Payne, M.B.A.
+Emily Elizabeth Schmidt, M.S.W.
Jonathan Byron Speed, B.S. in Accounting (Summa Cum Laude)
Tina Dant Stallings, B.A. in Psychology (Cum Laude)
Abby Thompson, A.A. in Liberal Arts
Stephanie Theresa Wall, M.S.M.
Dylan Webb, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Psychology, Social Work, and Sports Management
Therese Bernardine Wilhite, B.A. in Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies
Park City
Megan Angelica Bartley, B.A. in Psychology (Magna Cum Laude)
Philpot
Jessica Gabriel Conder, M.S.M.
Corey Scott Merritt, B.S. in Business
Princeton
Taryn Davis, B.S.W. in Social Work
Aaliyah Bre’el Rodgers, M.S.W.
Providence
Leah Martinez, A.S. in Health Sciences
Raceland
+Brandi Nicole Morris, B.S.W. in Social Work (Cum Laude)
Reynolds Station
Sabrina Basham Smith, A.A. in Human Services
Robards
Stephanie Charville, M.B.A.
Kristin Camille Logsdon, B.S. in Accounting (Summa Cum Laude)
Russellville
Kailee Elizabeth Moore, B.A. in Psychology (Cum Laude)
Shelbyville
Jacob H. Stanley, B.S. in Biology, Professional Writing Minor (Cum Laude)
Shepherdsville
James T. VanMeter IV, B.S. in Computer Sciences
Spottsville
+Robert Davis Mitchell, B.S. in Accounting (Summa Cum Laude)
Sturgis
+Katlyn Michelle Mendoza, M.S.W.
Tompkinsville
Dillon Bryan Geralds, B.S. in Elementary Education with Teacher Certification P-5 (Cum Laude)
Whitesville
Molli Caroline Beatty, B.S. in Accounting
+Reagan Lee Calloway, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Management (Cum Laude)
Morgan Elizabeth Porter, B.S. in Communication Sciences & Disorders (Cum Laude)
Alaska
Chugiak
April Beardslee, B.S.W. in Social Work (Cum Laude)
Arkansas
Clarkridge
Jennifer Stickles, M.S.W.
Rector
Elizabeth Andrea Rhea Wolfe, M.S.W.
California
Hesperia
Regina Romo, B.S.W in Social Work
Los Angeles
Zedrix Aviel Santos, B.S.W. in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)
Rancho Cucamonga
Sal C. Arredondo, B.S.W. in (Cum Laude)
San Diego
Katherine Marie Lobertini, M.S.W.
Susanville
Natasha L. Cote, B.S.W. in Social Work (Cum Laude)
Conneticut
Glastonbury
Haley Savannah Mandeville, B.A. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Social Work and Psychology
Newington
Samantha Otero, B.A. in Psychology
North Stonington
+Britni Leah Baer Gagne Fox, B.S.W. in Social Work
Florida
Citrus Springs
Lisa Bertorelli, B.S.W. in Social Work
Deerfield Beach
Michelle Barthole, M.S.W.
Fort Lauderdate
Wenderson Petit, B.S. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Computer, English, and Psychology
Gainsville
Marnie Ryan Shaeffer, B.S.W. in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)
Land O Lakes
Renee A. La Sala, B.A. in Psychology (Cum Laude)
Naples
+Annette B. Zamora, B.S.W. in Social Work
North Lauderdale
Jean Gilbert Laurent, B.S. in Computer Science
Pembroke Pines
Dymphna M. Roman, B.S.W. in Social Work (Summa Cum Laude)
Tampa
+Angel Marie Johnson, M.S.W.
Georgia
Cumming
Noelia Fredericks, B.A. in Psychology
Snellville
Danielle Renee Powell, B.S.W. in Social Work
Thomson
Lashell Quenshay Burley, B.A. in Integrated Studies: Emphases in Social Work and Psychology
Valdosta
Shanita McCall, M.S.W.
Illinois
Chicago
Linda Michelle Portillo-Ramos, B.S.W in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)
Grayslake
+Angelita Clark, B.S.W. in Social Work (Cum Laude)
McLeansboro
+Rebecca Spann, B.S.W. in Social Work
Midlothian
Katie Ann Clifford, B.S.W. in Social Work (Cum Laude)
Mt. Carmel
+Madeline Lynn Jones, B.S. in Accounting (Cum Laude)
Olney
Jaycie Nicole Luna, M.S.W.
West Frankfort
Chase K. McLaren, B.S. in Accounting
Westchester
Dorothy L. Allen, B.S.W. in Social Work (Cum Laude)
Indiana
Bedford
Alex Carron, B.A. in Psychology
Cannelton
Taylor S. Lawalin, B.S.W. in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)
Evansville
Blake Palmer, B.S.W. in Social Work
+Holly Marie Walther, M.S.W.
Huntingburg
Karina Lisseth Hernandez Mora, M.S.W
Merrillville
Lashayia Holman, B.S.W. in Social Work
Tell City
Kassidie Marie Hayes, B.S. in Elementary Education with Teacher Certification P-5
Velpen
Haven LeeAnn Lashbrook, B.S. in Communication Sciences & Disorders
Iowa
Burlington
Tiffany Machelle Siefken, M.S.W.
Charles City
Cassandra Gomez, B.S.W in Social Work
Kansas
Hutchinson
Sarah Dawn Collins, B.S.W. in Social Work
Shawnee
Justin D. Mullins, B.S. in Business
Louisiana
Lake Charles
Marquita Lynn Gauthier, B.S.W. in Social Work
Michigan
Detroit
Brittany Jeniene McClure, A.A. in Human Services
Midland
Hope Richelle Walker, M.S.W.
Minnesota
Anoka
Maribeth Marie LaDouceur, M.S.W.
Bloomington
Thomas Tuan Anh Nguyen, B.A. in Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies
Saint Cloud
Cassandra Lynn Bauman, B.S.W. in Social Work (Cum Laude)
Stewartville
Kimberly Johnson, B.S.W. in Social Work (Summa Cum Laude)
Mississippi
Pascagoula
Crysta Binta Gardner, B.S.W. in Social Work
Missouri
St. Louis
Toni Rena Watson, B.S.W. in Social Work
Warrensburg
+Catherine Ann Clowers, B.S.W. in Social Work (Cum Laude)
Warrenton
Hattie Elizabeth Teal, B.S. in Business (Cum Laude)
Waynesboro
Debra K. Walker, B.A. in Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies (Cum Laude)
Nebraska
Omaha
Caprice M. Hollis, M.S.W.
New Hampshire
North Haverhill
+Stacey Lynne Fontaine-Stearns, B.S.W. in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)
New Jersey
Hamilton
+Arielle M. Parrillo, M.S.W.
New Mexico
Blanco
Sister Elizabeth K. T. Tran, B.A. in Psychology (Magna Cum Laude)
New York
Bronx
Rafael Enrique Ballenilla, B.S. in Business
Abigail Awotwe Opare, A.A. in Human Services
Brooklyn
Walton Lamar Bynum, B.S.W. in Social Work
Deer Park
Allison Marie Comba, B.S.W. in Social Work
Harlem
Flora Shanta Bryant, B.A. in Psychology
Nevada
Panaca
Janie Rippetoe, M.S.W.
North Carolina
Sanford
Joey Leigh Mosley, M.S.W.
North Dakota
Grand Forks
Stephanie Hoffman, A.A. in Human Services
Ohio
Ashland
Taylor Lynn Krause, A.A. in Human Services
Bidwell
+Bethany Hope Corbin, B.S.W. in Social Work (Manga Cum Laude)
Cincinnati
Kayode B. Daboiku, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics
Hamilton
+Shareen Mae McBride, M.S.W.
Lancaster
Kyle Patrick Heavrin, M.B.A.
Little Hocking
+Rhonda M. Steele, B.S.W. in Social Work
Troy
Tiffany Lynn Crites, B.S.W. in Social Work
Sardinia
Madison Renea Hopkins, B.S. in Communication Sciences & Disorders (Magna Cum Laude)
Pennsylvania
Duboistown
+Heather Michelle Millard, M.S.W.
Havertown
Ashleigh Elizabeth Farrell, B.S.W. in Social Work (Cum Laude)
South Carolina
Johns Island
Rebekah Lynn Taves, B.S.W. in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)
South Dakota
Sioux Falls
Mary Elizabeth Eichholz, B.S. in Biology/Biochemistry
Tennessee
Clarksville
+Debra Leigh Pitts, B.S.W. in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)
Lebanon
Jajuanna Crutchfield, B.S.W. in Social Work
Orlinda
Sierra Tomblin, B.A. in Psychology (Cum Laude)
Texas
Amarillo
Jennifer Nicole Quintero, M.S.W.
Buda
Kimberly Andra McFadden, B.A. in Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies
Dallas
Princess Holloway, B.S.W. in Social Work
El Paso
+Kayla Mae Draughn, B.S.W. in Social Work
Lubbock
Tamara L. Adams, B.S.W. in Social Work
Midland
Christian Dawn Griego, B.S.W. in Social Work
San Antonio
Ashley Nicole Hubberd Sanchez, B.S.W. in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)
Sargent
Morgan Ashlee Quintanilla, A.A. in Human Services
Temple
Cheyenne Keona Tonkin, M.S.W.
Utah
Bountiful
Lauren Pleva, B.S.W. in Social Work (Magna Cum Laude)
Virginia
Staunton
Alejandro Rosa, B.S.W. in Social Work (Cum Laude)
Urbanna
Deborah Williams, B.S.W. in Social Work (Summa Cum Laude)
Virginia Beach
Dawn Jacqueline Seay, B.S.W. in Social Work
Woodbridge
Iris Del Carmen Benitez, B.S.W. in Social Work (Cum Laude)
West Virginia
Washington
Kimberly Ryna Conrad, B.S.W. in Social Work
Wisconsin
Milwaukee
Kimberly Sue Anderson, B.S.W. in Social Work (Summa Cum Laude)
New Richmond
Rebecca Ann Schoene, A.S. in Business
Brazil
Brasilia
Pedro Henrique Carvalho Mota, A.S. in Engineering Studies
Ecuador
Guayaquil
Fernando Jesus Diaz Baquerizo, B.S. in Business: Emphasis in Management
Paraguay
Asuncion
Fernando Manuel Pinero Garcia, M.B.A.
To watch the 2020 Commencement, please visit https://bit.ly/BresciaGraduation2020.