Netclassroom Bookmark and Share Apply Now
Related Information

Fall 2013 Dean’s List

The following students from Brescia University were named to the Fall 2013 Dean’s List for completing at least 12 credit hours with a 3.5 GPA.

KENTUCKY

Allen:  Amy Dawn Jones, Senior, Psychology

Belton:  Allison N Simpson, Junior, Psychology

Bowling Green:  Erica Gail Wolfe, Junior, Social Work

Brandenburg:  Jesse Lynn Adams, Senior, Psychology

Bremen:  Donita Rena Mallory, Senior, Secondary Mathematics

Brooks:  Micheal Allen Dowell, Sophomore, Accounting

Cadiz:  Teresa Anastasia Rea, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies

Calhoun:  Caitlin Elizabeth Ranburger, Senior, Psychology; Megan Nicole Short, Senior, Secondary Biology

Campbellsville:  Rene Jo Perkins, Sophomore, Human Services

Chavies:  Andrea Dione Melton, Senior, Social Work

Clarkson:  Laura Wygant, Junior, Medical Technology

Corydon:  Jordan Alexandra King, Sophomore, Special Education-Elementary Education

Cub Run:  Kelsey Leann Fox, Junior, English and Spanish

Danville:  Brian Douglas Wray, Junior, History and Pre-Law Studies

Elkton:  Clayton Jared Broderick, Sophomore

Fancy Farm:  Jenna L. Babb, Sophomore

Fordsville:  Lauren Alexandra Reynolds, Freshman, Graphic Design; Chelsea Marie Rusher, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology

Fort Campbell: Michelle Lynn Herrera, Junior, Social Work; Roxanne Morales, Senior, Social Work

Frankfort:  Ricki Lynne Neff, Freshman, Human Services

Greensburg:  Nathan Curtis Laramore, Senior, Psychology

Greenville:  Joshua D. Durall, Sophomore, History; Schyler Alexandria Pentecost, Senior, Art

Hardinsburg:  Paige Nicole Mingus, Sophomore, Elementary Education; Julianna Lee Whitfill, Sophomore, Biology;

Hawesville:  Jessica Ann Burk, Freshman; Blaire Elizabeth Linn, Senior, Special Education-Elementary Education; Sara Beth Morgan, Senior, Special Education-Middle School Education; Maria Fatima Ochoa, Senior, Art and Spanish; Hannah Gayle Wheatley, Freshman, Elementary Education

Henderson:  Carla Maria Crespo, Senior, Computer Science: Emphasis in Quantitative Theory and Spanish; Patricia Yolanda Crespo, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics and Spanish; Courtney Elizabeth Johnson, Senior, Social Work; Brittany Sue Sauer, Senior, Psychology; Abbey Marie Zehner, Freshman

Hopkinsville:  Kelly Michelle Bradshaw, Senior, Psychology

Kuttawa:  Thomas B. Scott, Freshman, Engineering Studies

Leitchfield:  Ceara Rae Robin, Senior, Psychology; Taylor Grant Collins, Senior, Mathematics; Natalie Nicole Stone, Junior, Social Work

Lewisport:  Kristin Emmick, Freshman

Louisville:  Caressia Shareese Marshall, Junior, Social Work; Mary Kathryn McClure, Senior, Speech Pathology-Audiology; Molly R. Payne, Junior, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing; Marjorie A Shingler, Freshman, English

Madisonville:  Cydni M. Carney, Junior, Speech Pathology-Audiology

Maple Mount:  Hong Anh Thi Tran, Freshman, Theology

Morganfield:  Kendall Marie Cartwright, Senior, Speech Pathology-Audiology; Hayden Michael Young, Junior, Biology

Munfordville:  Jamie Lynn Alvey, Sophomore, English

New Haven:  Samantha Lee Johnson, Freshman, Human Services

Owensboro:  Alexis Anne Abel, Sophomore, Accounting; Charles Ray Armstrong, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics; Loretta Anne Aud, Senior, Accounting; Kaycie Bodnar, Junior, Psychology; Tyler Jordan Calhoun, Sophomore; Catherine Anne Cureton, Junior, Social Work; Madalyn R. Duty, Junior, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing; Tarin Rose Edge, Senior, Speech Pathology-Audiology; Cheryl Edwards, Senior, Accounting; Heather Hadley Fitzgerald, Sophomore, Spanish Education; Taylor Morgan Harper, Senior, Psychology; Chandra Marie Harry, Sophomore, Business; Melissa Ann Hawkins, Senior, Integrated Studies; Hailey Rae Hidenrite, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Human Resource Management; Charles Connor Hundley, Junior, Biology; William Charles Johnson, Freshman, Medical Technology; Kathryn Frances Keller, Sophomore, Integrated Studies; Bonita Dawn Lowrie, Junior, Social Work; Chelsea Lynn McFarland, Senior, Business and Spanish; Erica Lee McFarland, Sophomore; Sean Patrick McGehee, Senior, Accounting; Sheridan Simone Mooneyhan, Freshman, Special Education-Elementary Education; Denycia Dawn Potts, Junior, Speech Pathology-Audiology; Abigail Mae Riney, Senior, Accounting; Jordan Jameson Roos, Senior, Business; Sara Jenae Rossio, Senior, Art; Richard Russelburg, Junior, History; Daniel Joseph Schrecker, Senior, Computer Science: Emphasis in Computer Art; Kayla Renee Stelmach, Junior, Elementary Education; John Kenton Stone, Senior, Biology; Sabrina Elizabeth Storm, Junior, Accounting; Daniale L. Thomas, Sophomore, Engineering Studies; Stephanie T. Wall, Freshman, Secondary English; Sara Elizabeth Zabek, Senior, Psychology

Paducah:  Evan Patrick Bickerstaff, Junior, Biology

Philpot:  Jonathan D. Brey, Freshman, Middle School Education; Mary Elizabeth Dunn, Senior, Social Work; Katie Lynn Ford, Sophomore, Speech Pathology-Audiology; Lacey Marie Howard, Senior, Social Work; Nathan T. Huff, Freshman, Accounting; Ashley Michelle Vanover, Senior, Social Work; Alyssa Kay Vincent, Senior, Elementary Education

Russellville:  William Joseph McKenzie, Junior, Mathematics

Spottsville:  Courtney Leigh Peercy, Sophomore, Speech Pathology-Audiology

Stanford:  Laura Ann Estridge, Sophomore, Speech Pathology-Audiology

Sturgis:  Logan Martin Rascoe, Junior, Business

Utica:  Derek C. Austin, Junior, Psychology

Whitesville:  Marketa Kreuzinger, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Management; Candance Michelle Lambert, Senior, Elementary Education; Allison Joy O’Bryan, Junior, Graphic Design

ALABAMA

Cottondale:  Merry Joyce Nobles, Junior, Social Work

Semmes:  Lindsay Louise Lum, Junior, Social Work

Vinemont:  Erin M. Wylie, Junior, Social Work

ARIZONA

Chandler:  Tiera Marie Sheldon, Sophomore, Social Work

Phoenix:  Candace Christine Baca, Sophomore, Social Work

ARKANSAS

Piggott:  Autumn Louise Goss, Sophomore, Human Services

CALIFORNIA

Alta Loma:  Stephanie Ursula Vasquez, Junior, Social Work

Bakersfield:  Dulce Lopez, Junior, Social Work

Napa:  Kimberly Andra McFadden, Freshman, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies

San Clemente:  Brieanna Marie Huseth, Senior, Social Work

San Jose:  Alexandra Utschig, Junior, Social Work

Whitter:  Tes Hilario Sison, Junior, Social Work

COLORADO

Colorado Springs:  Amy Tuten, Junior, Social Work

 

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

Washington:  Eliza Grace Gentile, Senior, Social Work

FLORIDA

Delray Beach:  Florencia Martinez Echenique, Junior, Social Work

Gainesville:  Karen Marie Smith, Junior, Social Work

Lehigh Acres:  Melissa A. Wisniewski, Junior, Psychology

Melbourne:  Elizabeth Ann Walden, Senior, Social Work

Miami:  Michael J. Pettine, Junior, Social Work

North Bay Village:  Denise Guzman, Senior, Social Work

Pensacola:  Michele Alexandria Johnston, Junior, Social Work

Port St. Lucie:  Kenyel Day, Junior, Social Work

GEORGIA

Albany:  Brittany Johnson, Senior, Social Work

Blairsville:  Jamie Seabolt, Junior, Social Work

Columbus:  Jessi Nichole Lemke, Senior, Social Work

Decatur:  Albert L. Phillips, Junior, Social Work

Grovetown:  Angel Marie Johnson, Senior, Social Work

Lawrenceville:  Benita Kandice Tobin, Sophomore, Social Work

Lithonia:  Aaronette Johnson, Freshman, Human Services

Riverdale:  Pamela Andreatte Manley, Junior, Social Work

Roswell:  Michelle D. Magana, Senior, Social Work

IDAHO

Star:  Kari Lael Frymire, Junior, Social Work

ILLINOIS

Gurnee:  Susanne Avonne Carrion, Senior, Social Work

Marion:  Matthew Dalton James, Sophomore, Social Work

Metropolis:  Joshua Alan Wetzel, Freshman

Nashville:  Lacey R. Gill, Sophomore, Elementary Education

INDIANA

Carlisle:  Kelsey Anne Burr, Senior, Political Science

Charlestown:  Nola Hudson Paschal, Sophomore, Human Services

Cynthiana:  Courtney Lynn Naas, Freshman, Accounting

Grandview:  Marie Catherine Sandage, Senior, Biology

Lanesville:  LeAnne Elizabeth Myers, Senior, Art

Marysville:  Savannah Rose Stivers, Freshman, Business: Emphasis in Human Resource Management

Princeton:  Bryceann Cutsinger, Junior, Speech Pathology-Audiology

SchnellvilleKyle Anthony Wilgus, Junior, Biology

Siberia:  April Nicole Sherman, Senior, Speech Pathology-Audiology

St. Meinrad:  Jason Michael Muhlenkamp, Senior, Theology: Emphasis is Pastoral Studies

Thorntown:  Sarah Ann Ackerman, Sophomore, Social Work and Spanish

Wadesville:  Christina Hope Staubitz, Senior, Speech Pathology-Audiology

IOWA

Carroll:  Reagan Schaal, Junior, Social Work

KANSAS

Topeka:  Ratina P. Rich, Junior, Social Work

LOUISIANA

Lake Charles:  Geneca Rochelle Collins, Senior, Social Work

MASSACHUSETTS

Ashburnham:  Brandy Yoneko Goulkin, Senior, Social Work

MICHIGAN

Ann Arbor:  Tami Moreno, Junior, Social Work

Belleville:  Blake B. Smith, Junior, Business

Iron Mount:  Kasey Lynn Webber, Senior, Social Work

Oscoda:  Taylor Ann Ignaczak, Sophomore, Social Work

MINNESOTA

Kenyon:  Chrisine Jeanette Mallery, Junior, Social Work

MISSISSIPPI

Tupelo: Chemika Green, Junior, Social Work

MISSOURI

Jackson:  Kaitlyn Alexis Crites, Freshman, Speech Pathology-Audiology

Kansas City:  Adrienne Tietz, Senior, Social Work

MONTANA

Bozeman:  Cynthia Soriano, Freshman, Human Services

NEW JERSEY

Delran:  Susan Mary Busch, Senior, Social Work

NEW YORK

Fort Drum:  Valerie Ann Kyle-Harris, Junior, Social Work; Lauren O’Connor, Junior, Social Work

Mt. Vernon: Carmen T. Vazquez- Brown, Senior, Social Work

Vestal:  Justine Kerley, Freshman, Human Services

Watertown:  Stacie Wilson, Junior, Social Work

NORTH CAROLINA

Asheville:  Edward Brown, Senior, Social Work

Chocowinity:  Ella Marie Smaw, Sophomore, Human Services

Eure:  April Nicole Savage, Senior, Social Work

Gastonia:  Kathryn Wilkey, Junior, Social Work

Jacksonville:  Sasha Odilia Johnson, Senior, Social Work

Monroe:  Kelly Roma, Senior, Social Work

Raeford:  Jorge Alberto Morales-Font, Senior, Social Work

Yanceyville:  Donna Elisa Graves, Junior, Social Work

NORTH DAKOTA

Burlington:  Lindsey Fuller, Junior, Social Work

OHIO

Alliance:  Monica Lynn Winans, Junior, Social Work

Avon Lake:  Chelsie Loraine Stewman, Sophomore, Social Work

Berea:  Rebecca Davis, Senior, Social Work

Coshocton:  Paige Gallion, Senior, Social Work

Elyria: Elizabeth Williams, Junior, Social Work

Greenfield:  Sarah M Elrhanjaoui, Senior, Political Science

Marietta:  Amanda Marie Sims, Senior, Social Work

North Lima:  Deborah Michelle Castle, Junior, Social Work

Piqua:  Tamara Marie O’Toole, Junior, Social Work

St. Paris:  Julie A. Dunn, Junior, Social Work

West Jefferson:  Chelsea Nichole Earnheart, Senior, Social Work

OREGON

Eagle Point:  Lisa Gielow, Junior, Social Work

Ermiston:  Nicole Morris, Sophomore, Social Work

Ontario:  Janette Lynn Pennington, Senior, Social Work

White City:  Tasheena Nicole Richards, Junior, Social Work

PENNSYLVANIA

Morgantown:  Bethany Lynn Davis, Senior, Social Work

Morrisville:  Laura Marie Painter, Junior, Social Work

Waynesboro:  Jenna Lynn Moore, Junior, Social Work

SOUTH CAROLINA

Columbia:  Latanya Monique Monvilus, Junior, Social Work

Cross:  Mark Anthony McGue, Senior, Psychology

Myrtle Beach:  Jennifer Lynn Neeley, Senior, Social Work

West Columbia: Nicole Mae Washington-Warren, Junior, Social Work

TENNESSEE

Antioch:  Olivia Karene Griffith, Junior, Social Work

Clarksville:  Judith A. Bartman, Freshman, Mathematics

Dayton:  Kimberly Poff, Junior, Psychology and Social Work

Dyersburg:  Kassie Ann Scott, Senior, Social Work

Fayetteville:  Glenn Robert Cox, Senior, Theology

Smyrna:  Shelby Leigh Nelson, Freshman, Speech Pathology-Audiology

TEXAS

Dallas: Jennifer Jo Hamilton, Junior, Social Work

McKinney:  Noella Lopez-Torres, Freshman, Social Work

Sherman: Matthew Ray Stone, Junior, Social Work

Temple:  Doris Ann Morgan, Senior, Social Work

Tomball:  Kellie Christine Smith, Senior, Social Work

UTAH

Hill AFB:  Maribeth Marie LaDouceur, Junior, Social Work

VIRGINIA

Barboursville:  Katherine Lindsay Harrison, Junior, Social Work

Glade Spring:  Zaria Victoria Parks, Senior, Social Work

Norfolk: Jamie Laura Williams, Senior, Social Work

Spotsylvania:  Jonda Dee Light, Senior, Social Work

WASHINGTON

Port Angeles: Stephanie Marie Diltz, Junior, Social Work

Seattle:  Charlene Renee Johnson, Sophomore, Social Work

Spanaway:  Phyllis Stovall, Sophomore, Social Work

Sequim: Sarah Renee O’Neil, Junior, Social Work

WISCONSIN

Osceola:  Jaxmin Ivette Thomas, Sophomore, Human Services

COLOMBIA-SOUTH AMERICA

Bogata:  Alejandra Paola Matiz, Junior, Business

EDMONTON-CANADA

 Alberta:  Rasheal Andre Charles, Junior, Social Work

GERMANY-EUROPE

Eichenzell:  Jana Lindenthal, Sophomore, Psychology

BRAZIL-SOUTH AMERICA

Mogi das Cruzes:  Lucas Hendri KoThay Ang, Sophomore, Business

NIGERIA-WEST AFRICA

Port Harcourt:  Preye Mike Agbana, Freshman, Engineering Studies; Millicent Tambari Akere, Freshman, Engineering Studies; Jeribai I. Andrew-Jaja, Freshman, Engineering Studies; Deborah Sam Ogulu, Freshman, Engineering Studies; Peter Chukwumela Olisa, Freshman, Engineering Studies