The Campaign for Brescia University - Gateway to Our Second Century
Netclassroom Bookmark and Share Apply Now
Related Information

Spring 2013 Dean’s List

The following students from Brescia University were named to the Spring 2013 Dean’s List for completing at least 12 credit hours with a 3.5 GPA.

KENTUCKY

Allen: Amy Dawn Jones, Senior, Psychology

Beaver Dam: Magan Danielle Baize, Senior, Additions Counseling; Vanessa SiuChurk Clothier, Senior, Social Work; Charles Jordan Johnson, Senior, Accounting

Belton: Allison N. Simpson, Sophomore, Psychology

Big Clifty: Amanda Rose Holmes, Junior, Psychology

Bowling Green: Brett Kristopher Jackson, Sophomore

Brandenburg: Jesse Lynn Adams, Junior, Psychology

Cadiz: Teresa Anastasia Rea, Junior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies

Calhoun: Caitlin Elizabeth Ranburger, Senior, Psychology; Megan Nicole Short, Senior, Secondary Biology

Caneyville: Trena Michelle Bratcher, Senior, Art

Cecilia: Caroline Elizabeth Heck, Junior, Theology

Chavies: Andrea Dione Melton, Senior, Social Work

Cloverport: Stephen Caleb Popham, Junior, History; Benjamin Ballard Popham, Senior, History

Columbia: Kelsey Danielle Hurrigan, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Management

Covington: Robin Michelle Brewer, Junior, Social Work

Cub Run: Kelsey Leann Fox, Sophomore, English

Elkton: Clayton Jared Broderick, Sophomore; Donna Kay Wilson, Senior, Social Work

Elsmere: Corey Vaughan Moore, Senior, Special Education-Elementary

Fort Campbell: Michelle Lynn Herrera, Junior, Social Work

Greensburg: Nathan Curtis Laramore, Senior, Psychology

Greenville: Embra K. Hawkins, Junior, Spanish Education P-12; Schyler Alexandria Pentecost, Senior, Art; Shaelyn D. Vaught, Sophomore, Business

Hardinsburg: Giusy D’Antoni, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Paige Nicole Mingus, Sophomore

Hawesville: Blaire Elizabeth Linn, Senior, Special Education-Elementary; Lucas Stone, Senior, Computer Science with Emphasis Business and Management Systems

Henderson: Carla Maria Crespo, Senior, Spanish, Computer Science with Emphasis Quantitative Theory and Philosophy; Patricia Yolanda Crespo, Sophomore, Business and Spanish; Miriam Aleyse Key, Senior, Graphic Design; Brittany Sue Sauer, Junior, Psychology

Hodgenville: Kelly Christen Devers, Junior, Social Work

Horse Branch: Patricia Mae Schroader, Junior, Psychology

Leitchfield: Taylor Grant Collins, Senior, Mathematics; Ceara Rae Robin, Senior, English; Natalie Nichole Stone, Junior, Social Work

Louisville: Sara Elizabeth Downs, Senior, Art; Matthew Craig Tipton, Senior, Psychology

Maceo: Sabrina Elizabeth Storm, Junior, Accounting

Madisonville: Cydni M. Carney, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology

Marion: Jessi Lea Hodge, Sophomore, Health Sciences

Morganfield: Kendall Marie Cartwright, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; William Tyler Lyon, Senior, Biology

Munfordville: Jamie Lynn Alvey, Sophomore, English

Owensboro: Loretta Anne Aud, Senior, Accounting; Kaitlin Elizabeth Bash, Sophomore, Social Work and Spanish; Tyler Jordan Calhoun, Freshman; Marissa Cecil, Non-degree; Brittany Catherine Daugherty, Senior, Special Education-Elementary; Madalyn R. Duty, Sophomore, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; Tarin Rose Edge, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Dawn Fasig, Freshman, Biology; Vania Michelle Fenwick, Senior, Art; Ethan James Hall, Sophomore, Biology; Taylor Morgan Harper, Junior, Psychology and Spanish; Chandra Marie Harry, Sophomore, Business; Melissa Ann Hawkins, Senior, Integrated Studies; Amy Elaine Hinkley, Senior, Social Work; Dana Michelle Howard, Senior, Accounting; Charles Connor Hundley, Sophomore, Biology; John Dwynn Johnson, Senior, Social Work; Katy L. Johnson, Sophomore, Art; Jonathon R. Kamuf, Sophomore, Business; Sarah Lawson, Sophomore, Social Work; Tina Jane Mattingly, Senior, Social Work, Chelsea Lynn McFarland, Senior, Spanish Business; Erica Lee McFarland, Sophomore; Mallory Shea Ralph, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Abigail Mae Riney, Senior, Accounting; Daniel Joseph Schrecker, Senior, Engineering Studies; Kayla Renee Stelmach, Junior, Elementary Education; Mary Katlyn Taliaferro, Sophomore, Health Sciences; Daniale L. Thomas, Sophomore; Sara Elizabeth Zabek, Senior, Psychology

Philpot: Mary Elizabeth Dunn, Senior, Social Work; Allison Diane Hayden, Senior, Graphic Design; Lacey Marie Howard, Junior, Social Work; Katie Lynn Scott, Sophomore, SpeechPathology/Audiology; Ashley Michelle Vanover, Junior, Social Work and Spanish; Alyssa Kay Vincent, Junior, Elementary Education

Princeton: Erin Rose Harper, Freshman, Social Work; Ashlea Faye Holt, Sophomore

Richmond: Kelly Stansell, Junior, Social Work

Stanford: Laura Ann Estridge, Sophomore, Speech Pathology/Audiology

Utica: Emily Morgan Adkins, Sophomore, Accounting; Derek C. Austin, Sophomore, Biology; Christine Mallory Roberts, Senior, Computer Science with Emphasis Quantitative Theory

Whitesville: Marketa Kreuzinger, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Management; Candance Michelle Lambert, Junior, Elementary Education

ALABAMA

Cottondate: Merry Joyce Nobles, Sophomore, Social Work

Vinemont: Erin M. Wylie, Junior, Social Work

ARIZONA

Williams: Richard Bert Kittle, Junior, Social Work

CALIFORNIA

Laguna Niguel: Brieanna Marie Huseth, Senior, Social Work

Palmdale: Michael Salvatore Annoreno, Senior, Social Work

Rancho Palos Verde: Jessica L. Doria, Sophomore, Social Work

Shingle Springs: Lenora Andrea Lynch, Junior, Social Work

CONNECTICUT

Stafford Springs: Nicole McDaniels, Senior, Psychology

Wethersfield: Jaimie M. Harlow, Junior, Social Work

FLORIDA

Deltona: Debra Winston, Senior, Social Work

Melbourne: Elizabeth Ann Walden, Junior, Social Work

Miami: Michael J. Pettine, Junior, Social Work

Pensacola: Michele Alexandria Johnston, Junior, Social Work

Tampa: Angel Marie Johnson, Junior, Social Work

Winter Haven: Sara E. Williams, Junior, Social Work

GEORGIA

Columbus: Jessi Nichole Lemke, Junior, Social Work

Douglasville: Dawn E. Kernan, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies

Fitzgerald: Catherine Herrin, Junior, Social Work

Roswell: Michelle D. Magana, Junior, Social Work

IDAHO

Star: Kari Lael Frymire, Junior, Social Work

ILLINOIS

Gurnee: Susanne Avonne Carrion, Senior, Social Work

INDIANA

Charlestown: Nola Hudson-Paschal, Freshman, Human Services

Evansville: Leslie Ann Powell, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology

Grandview: Marie Catherine Sandage, Senior, Biology

Lanesville: LeAnne Elizabeth Myers, Senior, Art

Newburgh: Lindsey Marie Phipps, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology

Princeton: Taylor DeAnn Holley, Sophomore, Elementary Education

Santa Claus: Phillip Rahman, Junior, Theology

St. Meinrad: Jason Michael Muhlenkamp, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies and Social Work

Thorntown: Sarah Ann Ackerman, Sophomore, Social Work and Spanish

Wadesville: Christina Hope Staubitz, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology

IOWA

Des Moines: Bonnie Crosby, Senior, Social Work

LOUISIANA

Lake Charles: Geneca Rochelle Collins, Junior, Social Work

MAINE

Portland: Jennifer Lynn Bell, Senior, Social Work

MARYLAND

Aberdeen Proving Ground: Lori Lynn Tillery, Senior, Social Work

Cambridge: D’nae Monique Brockington, Sophomore, Social Work

MASSACHUSETTS

Ashburnham: Brandy Yoneko Goulkin, Junior, Social Work

MICHIGAN

Lansing: Ronald Arthur Shepherd, Sophomore, Social Work

Ontonagon: Kasey Lynn Webber, Junior, Social Work

MISSISSIPPI

Brandon: Melissa Amber Case, Senior, Social Work

Cleveland: Skyye La’trece Howze, Junior, Social Work

Natchez: Sonya Y. King, Junior, Social Work

MISSOURI

Jackson: Melissa Dawn Collier, Sophomore, Social Work

Kansas City: Adrienne Tietz, Junior, Social Work

NEVADA

Gardnerville: Wendy Sands, Junior, Social Work

NEW JERSEY

Plainfield: Corey Nathaniel Trammell, Freshman, Social Work

NEW YORK

Brockport: Rebecca M. Burrow, Senior, Social Work

Cohocton: Marie Owens, Junior, Social Work

Ithaca: Tabitha Lynn Hamilton, Junior, Social Work

NORTH CAROLINA

Burnsville: April Joan Beck, Junior, Integrated Studies

Cameron: Cassandra Renee Ray, Senior, Social Work

Charlotte: Coral Amber Fickhesen, Senior, Social Work

Chocowinity: Ella Marie Smaw, Sophomore, Human Services

Eure: April Nicole Savage, Senior, Social Work

Gastonia: Kathryn Wilkey, Junior, Social Work

Henderson: Amy Dottice Baggett, Freshman, Human Services

Monroe: Kelly Roma, Junior, Social Work

Raleigh: Shannon Joy Graham, Senior, Social Work

Yanceyville: Donna Elisa Graves, Junior, Social Work

NORTH DAKOTA

Minot Afb: Cydionne Jaquay Lickwar, Sophomore, Social Work

OHIO

Alliance: Monica Lynn Winans, Junior, Social Work

Beaver Creek Township: Julie Ann Hernandez, Junior, Social Work

Cadiz: Melissa Sue White, Senior, Social Work

Georgetown: Amberly Dawnelle Campbell, Senior, Social Work

Greenfield: Tonya Leigh Newkirk, Junior, Social Work

Homeworth: Dorothea Jean Stanley, Senior, Social Work

Kent: Michelle Jeanette Coury, Sophomore, Human Services

Marietta: Amanda Marie Smolenski, Senior, Social Work

Reynoldsburg: Carolanne Lederer Brosious, Sophomore, Social Work

West Jefferson: Chelsea Nichole Earnheart, Senior, Social Work

OKLAHOMA

Bartlesville: Anna Lakin, Junior, Social Work

Norman: Carla Renee Harvey, Senior, Social Work

OREGON

Eagle Point: Lisa Gielow, Sophomore, Social Work

Grants Pass: Michelle Dawn Brown, Senior, Social Work

Gresham: Alyssa Ellen Underwood, Senior, Social Work

Ontario: Janette Lynn Pennington, Junior, Social Work

Tualatin: Crystal Lynn Pappas, Junior, Social Work

White City: Tasheena Nicole Richards, Junior, Social Work

PENNSYLVANIA

Erie: Kelley J. Wendt, Junior, Social Work

Morgantown: Bethany Lynn Davis, Senior, Social Work

Philadelphia: Allen Clark, Sophomore, Social Work

Waynesboro: Jenna Lynn Moore, Junior, Social Work

SOUTH CAROLINA

Columbia: Latanya Monique Monvilus, Junior, Social Work; Douglas Jennings Outlaw, Senior, Social Work

Fort Jackson: Lauren O’Connor, Junior, Social Work

Greenville: Jessica Lynn Otteson, Junior, Social Work

Myrtle Beach: Jennifer Lynn Neeley, Junior, Social Work

TENNESSEE

Clarksville: Kayla Mae Draughn, Freshman, Human Services

Connersville: Sarah May King, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Management

Dayton: Kimberly Poff, Junior, Social Work

Dickson: Angela K. Reeves, Senior, Social Work

Dyersburg: Kassie Ann Scott, Junior, Social Work

Fayetteville: Glenn Robert Cox, Senior, Theology

Memphis: Cosandra Lashone Black, Junior, Social Work

Nashville: Eva Liliana Burrelos, Sophomore, Chemistry

TEXAS

Copperas Cove: Alicia Michelle Kope, Senior, Social Work

Flint: KaTrena Evyonne Larkin, Senior, Social Work

Irving: Apryl Green, Junior, Social Work

Onalaska: Carlene Ramirez Brasher, Junior, Social Work

Tomball: Kellie Christine Smith, Junior, Social Work

VIRGINIA

Glade Spring: Zaria Victoria Parks, Junior, Social Work

Norfolk: Jamie Laura Williams, Senior, Social Work

Roanoke: Dorcas Morisseau, Junior, Social Work

Spotsylvania: Jonda Dee Light, Junior, Social Work

Spring Groves: Melissa Judkins Dudney, Junior, Social Work

WASHINGTON

Port Angeles: Stephanie Marie Diltz, Junior, Social Work

Spanaway: Janna Rene Brackett, Senior, Social Work

WEST VIRGINIA

Buckhannon: Brittany Amber Marlow, Junior, Social Work

WISCONSIN

Madison: Grace Olubukola Omidiji, Junior Social Work

Brazil-South America

Mogi das Cruzes: Lucas Hendri KoThay Ang, Freshman, Business