The Campaign for Brescia University - Gateway to Our Second Century
Netclassroom Bookmark and Share Apply Now
Related Information

List of 2013 Graduates

Brescia University awarded degrees at the RiverPark Center on May 11, 2013. The following students received degrees as indicated:

Associate of Arts (A.A.)
Associate of Science (A.S.)
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
Bachelor of Science (B.S.)
Bachelor of Social Work (B.S.W.)
Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction (M.S.C.I.)

KENTUCKY

Beaver Dam:

Magan Danielle Baize, B.S. in addictions counseling, psychology minor;

Charles Jordan Johnson, B.S. in accounting, cum laude;

 California:

Zachery Douglas Hertzenberg, B.S. in business: emphasis in management;

Campbellsville:

Jennifer Lee Hovious, B.S.W. in social work, summa cum laude;

Caneyville:

Trena Michelle Bratcher, B.A. in art, magna cum laude;

Cecilia:

Jacob Anthony Blevins, B.S. in biology with secondary teacher certification;

Clarkson:

Sara Marie Clark, B.S.W. in social work, magna cum laude;

Clay:

Matthew A. Lowe, B.A. in psychology;

Clifty:

Holly Anne Simons, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology;

Cloverport:

Benjamin Ballard Popham, B.A. in history;

Falls Rough:

Daniel Tyler Vessels, B.S. in business: emphasis in finance and economics;

Fordsville:

Alisha Ann Rusher, B.S. in accounting;

Glasgow:

Tyler Noah Edmunds, B.A. in English;

Alex Tyler Richardson, B.S. in middle grades mathematics and English with teacher certification;

Hardinsburg:

Giusy D’Antoni, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology cum laude;

Laura Henning Sturgeon, B.S. in accounting;

Erin Danielle Taul-Rednour, B.S.W. in social work;

Henderson:

Miriam Aleyse Key, B.A. in graphic design, cum laude;

Mary Ann Buckman, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology;

Stephen Isaac Duncan, B.S. in elementary education with teacher certification, theatre minor;

Hopkinsville:

Stephanie Elizabeth Olp, B.S. in accounting;

Knottsville:

Lukas E.D. Stone, B.S. in computer science: emphasis in business and management systems;

Lewisport:

Brittany Brandle, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude;

Mary S.C. Mingus, B.S. in special education: emphasis in learning behavior disorders with teacher certification in grades P-12 and middle school mathematics, magna cum laude;

Lexington:

Tequilla Michelle Hughes, B.S.W. in social work;

Livermore:

Rebecca Lee Rowland, B.S. in special education: emphasis in learning behavior disorders with teacher certification in grades P-12 and elementary education, cum laude;

Louisville:

Sara Elizabeth Downs, B.A. in art;

Matthew Craig Tipton, B.A. in psychology;

Maceo:

Deanna Honeycutt, B.S. in special education: emphasis in learning behavior disorders with teacher certification in grades P-12 and elementary education;

Morganfield:

Joshua L. Givens, B.S. in biology;

Owensboro:

Sarah Killman Biddle, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology;

Jennifer Lynn Blandford, B.S. in special education: emphasis in learning behavior disorders with teacher certification in grades P-12 and elementary education;

Jessica Gabriel Boarman, B.S. in business: emphasis in finance and economics;

Alexander Michael Broman, B.S. in computer science: emphasis in computer art;

Steven Martin Burch, Master of business administration;

Matthew Stinnett Cissell, B.S. in integrated studies;

Lauren E. Connelly, B.S. in business: emphasis in human resource management;

Catherine Anne Cureton, A.A. in human services;

Wm. Joshua Fulkerson, B.A. in English, philosophy minor;

Bryce Young Garrett, B.A. in psychology;

Jeanne Lynn Hall, A.S. in business;

Lindsey Marie Hanor-Jenkins, Master of Science in curriculum and instruction;

Jason Robert Harrington, B.S. in accounting, magna cum laude;

Allison Hayden, B.A. in graphic design;

Katie Elizabeth Hayden, B.S. in special education: emphasis in learning behavior disorders with teacher certification in grades P-12 and elementary education;

Dana Michelle Howard, B.S. in accounting, cum laude, Delta Epsilon Sigma;

Brandon J. Jackson, Master of business administration;

John D. Johnson, B.S.W. in social work;

Angie Marie Stinnett Lear, Master of Science in curriculum and instruction;

Jasen Allen London, B.S. in biology, summa cum laude, Alpha Chi and Delta Epsilon Sigma;

Krystal Nicole Lucas, B.S. in accounting;

Carrie J. Mann, B.S.W. in social work;

Tina Jane Mattingly, B.S.W. in social work, magna cum laude;

Kristin Emily Miller, B.S. in elementary education with teacher certification, summa cum laude, Alpha Chi and Delta Epsilon Sigma;

Derek Robert Minton, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology, cum laude;

Kristin Nicole Potter, B.A. in English with secondary teacher certification, magna cum laude;

Mallory Shea Ralph, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology, magna cum laude;

Natalie Shay Renfrow, A.S. in business;

Monica Renee Rice, Master of Science in curriculum and instruction;

David Joseph Ruth, B.A. in graphic design;

Renae Colognesi Story, Master of Science in curriculum and instruction;

Samantha Joe Strunk-Hamilton, B.S.W. in social work;

Austin Lee Tapp, B.S. in biology, chemistry minor, Alpha Chi and Delta Epsilon Sigma;

William L. Thomas, B.S. in political science;

Laura Jane Thompson, B.S. in biology, chemistry minor;

Lee Ann Wells, B.S. in integrated studies;

Philpot:

Christopher Allen Karn, B.A. in English:emphasis in professional writing, magna cum laude;

Samantha Ann Hines, B.S. in integrated studies;

Chelsea Marie Millay, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology, magna cum laude;

Raymond:

Tiffany Leigh Cashman, B.A. in English;

Sturgis:

Patricia Thornsbury White, Master of Science in curriculum and instruction;

Symsonia:

Melissa Gail Armstrong, B.A. in theology: emphasis in pastoral studies;

Utica:

Christine Mallory Roberts, B.S. in computer science: emphasis in quantitative theory, magna cum laude;

Versailles:

Kelsey Hurrigan, B.S. in business: emphasis in management and human resource management;

Whitesville:

Jordan Nicole Hagan, B.S. in middle grades mathematics and science with teacher certification, cum laude;

ARKANSAS

Mountain Home:

Laura Elizabeth Bahr, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude;

CALIFORNIA

Palmdale:

Michael S. Annoreno, B.S.W. in social work

CONNECTICUT

Stafford Springs:

Nicole McDaniels, B.A. in psychology, cum laude, Delta Epsilon Sigma;

FLORIDA

Fort Walton Beach:

Wayne Gordon Walker, B.A. in theology, cum laude;

Pensacola:

Valerie Gisela Fisher, B.S.W. in social work;

Bradley Jarvis, B.S.W. in social work;

GEORGIA

Atlanta:

Quiana Rose Cummings, B.S.W. in social work;

Commerce:

Kulisha Yvonne Beasley, B.S.W. in social work;

Winston:

Youlinda M. Jordan, A.A. in human services;

ILLINOIS

Lawrenceville:

Ashley Kay Lynch, B.A. in psychology, cum laude;

INDIANA

Evansville:

Leslie Ann Powell, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology, cum laude, Delta Epsilon Sigma;

MASSACHUSETTS

Boston:

Athena Shea Morrell, B.A. in psychology, magna cum laude, Alpha Chi and Delta Epsilon Sigma;

MICHIGAN

Grand Rapids:

Elvis Presley Lane, Jr., B.A. in theatre;

MINNESOTA

Minneapolis:

Christina Marie George, B.S.W. in social work;

MISSISSIPPI

Aberdeen:

Helen Carolyn Crump Walker, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude;

Brandon:

Melissa Amber Case, B.S.W. in social work, magna cum laude;

MONTANA

Shelby:

Susan M. Paulson, A.A. in human services;

NEW YORK

Buffalo:

Amanda M. Snell, B.A. in psychology;

NORTH CAROLINA

Raleigh:

Shannon Joy Graham, B.S. W. in social work;

OHIO

Akron:

Janna Rene Brackett, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude;

Cadiz:

Melissa Sue White, B.S.W. in social work;

Homeworth:

Dorothea Jean Stanley, B.S.W. in social work, summa cum laude, Alpha Chi;

Saint Paris:

Julie Dunn, A.A. in human services;

OREGON

Cave Junction:

Michelle Dawn Brown, B.S.W. in social work;

PENNSYLVANIA

Philadelphia:

Chanell-Nicole Gooden, B.S.W. in social work;

SOUTH CAROLINA

Columbia:

Douglas Jennings Outlaw, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude;

TENNESSEE

Connersville:

Sarah May King, B.S. in business: emphasis in management;

TEXAS

Schertz:

Radonna M. Thies-Jernigan, B.S.W. in social work;

VERMONT

Bennington:

Stephanie Ann Ruggles, B.S.W. in social work;

VIRGINIA

Hampton:

Erique Lane Arrington, B.S. in integrated studies;

WEST VIRGINIA

Bluefield:

Tina L. Watkins Young, B.S.W. in social work;

CONGO

Lubumbashi:

Arsene Rwigemera Nsengiyunva, B.S. in business;

HAITI

Port-au-Prince:

James Pierre, B.A. in Spanish;

SCOTLAND

Aberdeen:

Richard Liam Christie, B.S. in business;

TRINIDAD and TOBAGO

Arouca:

Kwame Ward, Master of business administration;