The Campaign for Brescia University - Gateway to Our Second Century
Netclassroom Bookmark and Share Apply Now
Related Information

Brescia Releases Fall 2012 Dean’s List

The following students from Brescia University were named to the Fall 2012 Dean’s List for completing at least 12 credit hours with a 3.5 GPA.

KENTUCKY

Allen: Amy Dawn Jones, Senior, Psychology

Beaver Dam: Magan Danielle Baize, Senior, Addictions Counseling; Vanessa SiuChurk Clothier, Senior, Social Work; Charles Jordan Johnson, Senior, Accounting

Belton: Allison N Simpson, Sophomore, Psychology

Brandenburg: Jesse Lynn Adams, Sophomore, Psychology

Bremen: Donita Rena Mallory, Senior, Secondary Mathematics

Calhoun: Albert D. Fambrough, Junior, Social Work; Caitlin Elizabeth Ranburger, Junior, Psychology; Megan Nicole Short, Senior, Secondary Biology

Caneyville: Trena Michelle Bratcher, Senior, Art

Chavies: Andrea Dione Melton, Junior, Social Work

Clarkson: Sara Marie Clark, Senior, Social Work

Cloverport: Benjamin Ballard Popham, Senior, History

Columbia: Kelsey Danielle Hurrigan, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Management

Covington: Robin Michelle Brewer, Junior, Social Work

Cub Run: Kelsey Leann Fox, Freshman,

Danville: Brian Douglas Wray, Sophomore,

Elizabethtown: Jared Andrew Daugherty, Freshman,

Elsmere: Corey Vaughan Moore, Senior, Special Education-Elementary Education

Fort Campbell: Michelle Lynn Herrera, Sophomore, Social Work

Gilbertsville: Carleigh Jan Bright, Freshman, Special Education-Elementary Education

Greensburg: Nathan Curtis Laramore, Senior, Psychology

Greenville: Embra K. Hawkins, Sophomore, Spanish Education P-12; Shaelyn D. Vaught, Freshman

Hawesville: Blaire Elizabeth Linn, Junior, Special Education-Elementary Education; Sara Beth Morgan, Junior, Special Education-Middle School

Henderson: Carla Maria Crespo, Senior, Spanish and Computer Science with Emphasis in Quantitative Theory; Patricia Yolanda Crespo, Freshman; Stephen Isaac Duncan, Senior,Elementary Education; Miriam Aleyse Key, Senior, Graphic Design

Hodgenville: Kelly Christen Devers, Junior, Social Work

Hopkinsville: Kelly Michelle Bradshaw, Junior, Addictions Counseling; Kayla R. Wade,Sophomore, Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education

Horse Branch: Patricia Mae Schroader, Junior, Psychology

Hudson: Jacob Tomas Whitfill, Freshman

Leitchfield: Taylor Grant Collins, Junior, Mathematics; Natalie Nichole Stone,Sophomore, Social Work

Lewisport: Brittany Nishelle Brandle, Senior, Social Work; Mary S. Mingus, Freshman,Education-Middle School

Louisville: Mary Kathryn McClure, Sophomore, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Molly R. Payne,Sophomore, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; Matthew Craig Tipton, Senior, Psychology

Maceo: Carrie Jo Mann, Senior, Social Work; Sabrina Elizabeth Storm, Sophomore, Accounting

Marion: Jessi Lea Hodge, Sophomore, Integrated Studies

Morganfield: Sara Jenae Rossio, Sophomore, English and Art

Munfordville: Jamie Lynn Alvey, Freshman

Owensboro: Loretta Anne Aud, Junior, Accounting; Amber Gayle Banks, Sophomore; Kaitlin Elizabeth Bash, Freshman, Social Work; Jessica Gabriel Boarman, Senior, Business;Tyler Jordan Calhoun, Freshman; Carolina Campos-Glover, Senior, Social Work; Chase Ryan Carrico, Junior, Biology; Logan Michael Cecil, Freshman, Biology; Catherine Anne Cureton,Sophomore, Human services; Landon R. Dame, Freshman; Brittany Catherine Daugherty,Senior, Special Education-Elementary Education; Mary Judith Decker, Freshman; Mark Daniel Dotson, Senior, Social Work; Sarah Rae Dowell, Freshman, Elementary Education; Madalyn R. Duty, Freshman; Tarin Rose Edge, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Vania Michelle Fenwick, Junior, Art; William Joshua Fulkerson, Senior, English; Bryce Young Garrett, Senior, Spanish Education P-12 and Psychology; Joshua L. Givens, Senior, Biology; Taylor Morgan Harper, Junior, Psychology and Spanish; Chandra Marie Harry, Freshman, Business; Nicole Lynn Hawkins, Junior, Social Work; Melissa Ann Hawkins, Senior, Integrated Studies; Jennifer Lee Hester, Junior, Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education; Amy Elaine Hinkley, Senior, Social Work; Dana Michelle Howard, Senior, Accounting; Charles Connor Hundley, Freshman; John Dwynn Johnson, Senior, Social Work; Jillian Lynn Jones, Freshman; Sarah Lawson, Sophomore, Social Work; Rachel Elizabeth Lindow, Senior, Inter-disciplinary Early Childhood Education; Jasen Allen London, Senior, Biology; Amanda Kacey Long, Senior, Social Work; Carrie Jo Mann, Senior, Social Work; Tina Jane Mattingly, Senior, Social Work; Chelsea Lynn McFarland, Senior, Spanish and Business; Erica Lee McFarland,Freshman; Kristin Emily Miller, Senior, Elementary Education; Derek Robert Minton, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Kristen Nicole Potter, Senior, Secondary English; Mallory Shea Ralph, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Abigail Mae Riney, Junior, Accounting; Jordan Jameson Roos, Senior, Business; David Joseph Ruth, Senior, Graphic Design; Daniel Joseph Schrecker, Sophomore, Engineering Studies; Jeffrey Darryl Spurlock, Junior, Middle School Education; Kayla Renee Stelmach, Sophomore, Elementary Education; John Kenton Stone, Senior, Biology; Mary Katlyn Taliaferro, Junior, Integrated Studies, Daniale L. Thomas, Freshman; Abigail Victoria Thomas, Freshman; William Lee Thomas, Senior, Political Science; Kelsi Marie Woodall, Sophomore, Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education; Sara Elizabeth Zabek, Senior, Psychology

Paducah: Ryan S. Lutz, Sophomore, Psychology; Olivia M. Warren, Junior, Elementary Education

Philpot: Mary Elizabeth Dunn, Junior, Social Work; Allison Diane Hayden, Senior, Graphic Design; Lacey Marie Howard, Junior, Social Work; Christopher Allen Karn, Senior, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing; Chelsea M. Millay, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Amanda Nicole Richards, Freshman; Katie Lynn Scott, Freshman; Ashley Michelle Vanover, Junior, Elementary Education and Spanish; Alyssa Kay Vincent, Sophomore, Elementary Education

Princeton: Erin Rose Harper, Freshman, Social Work; Ashlea Faye Holt, Freshman

Sturgis: Logan Martin Rascoe, Sophomore, Business

Uniontown: Geneva M Beaven, Freshman

Utica: Katlin Marie Aull, Sophomore, Biology; Derek C. Austin, Freshman; Christine Mallory Roberts, Senior, Computer Science:Emphasis in Quantitative Theory

Whitesville: Amanda Gayle Edge, Junior, Secondary English; Marketa Kreuzingerova, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Management; Candance Michelle Lambert, Junior, Elementary Education

CALIFORNIA

Chula Vista: Paul Anthony Lopez, Junior, Theology

Fontana: Ana Lucia Guerra, Freshman, Human Services

Shingle Springs: Lenora Andrea Lynch, Sophomore, Social Work

COLORADO

Pueblo: Kelly Stansell, Junior, Social Work

CONNECTICUT

Glastonbury: Devin DeVaughn McCrorey, Sophomore, Social Work

Stafford Springs: Nicole McDaniels, Senior, Psychology

Wethersfield: Jaimie M. Harlow, Sophomore, Social Work

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

Washington: Eliza Grace Gentile, Junior, Social Work

FLORIDA

Deltona: Debra Winston, Senior, Social Work

Miami: Michael J. Pettine, Junior, Social Work

North Bay Village: Denise Guzman, Junior, Social Work

Tampa: Angel Marie Johnson, Junior, Social Work

Winter Haven: Sara E. Williams, Junior, Social Work

GEORGIA

Albany: Brittany Johnson, Junior, Social Work

Columbus: Jessi Nichole Lemke, Junior, Social Work

Douglasville: Dawn E. Kernan, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies

Macon: Stephanie S. Williams, Sophomore, Human Services

Milledgeville: Tammy J. Bugg, Junior, Social Work

Roswell: Michelle D. Magana, Sophomore, Social Work

IOWA

Des Moines: Bonnie Crosby, Senior, Social Work

Dubuque: Lindsay Shappell-Hohnecker, Senior, Social Work

IDAHO

Nampa: Layce Eron Murray, Freshman, Human Services

Star: Kari Lael Frymire, Sophomore, Social Work

ILLINOIS

Gurnee: Susanne Avonne Carion, Junior, Social Work

Lawrenceville: Ahley Kay Lynch, Senior, Psychology

Spring Valley: Tamara Leigh Beaber, Junior, Social Work

INDIANA

Carlisle: Kelsey Anne Burr, Junior, Secondary Social Studies

Charlestown: Nola Hudson-Paschel, Freshman, Human Services

Evansville: Leslie Ann Powell, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Kendall Marie Rubel, Freshman

Grandview: Marie Catherine Sandage, Senior, Biology and Chemistry

Indianapolis: Jackson R. Miles, Junior, Integrated Studies

Lanesville: LeAnne Elizabeth Myers, Junior, Art

Newburgh: Kaylin Mary Carpenter, Freshman; Lindsey Marie Phipps, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Katlynn Ceceilia Sater, Senior, Elementary Education

Princeton: Bryceann Cutsinger, Sophomore, Speech Pathology/Audiology and Spanish

Santa Claus: Phillip Rahman, Sophomore, Theology

South Bend: Rachel J. Fulton, Senior, Social Work

St. Meinrad: Jason Michael Muhlenkamp, Junior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies

Tell City: Jordan Lee Rhodes, Senior, Elementary Education

LOUISIANA

Belle Chasse: Samantha May Myers, Sophomore, Social Work

Lake Charles: Geneca Rochelle Collins, Junior, Social Work

MASSACHUSETTS

Winthrop: Athena Shea Sweeney, Senior, Psychology

MARYLAND

Aberdeen Proving Ground: Lori Lynn Tillery, Junior, Social Work

Westminster: Megan Astra Tierney, Junior, Social Work

MAINE

Portland: Jennifer Lynn Bell, Senior, Social Work

MICHIGAN

Alpena: Brenda Lee Dziesinski, Junior, Social Work

Ontonagon: Kasey Lynn Webber, Junior, Social Work

MINNESOTA

Minneapolis: Christina Marie George, Senior, Social Work

MISSOURI

Jackson: Katherine Jean Jones, Freshman

MISSISSIPPI

Aberdeen: Helen Carolyn Walker, Senior, Social Work

Fulton: Leslie Michelle Lundy, Junior, Psychology

MONTANA

Shelby: Susan Mary Paulson, Sophomore, Human Services

NORTH CAROLINA

Burnsville: April Joan Beck, Junior, Social Work

Cameron: Cassandra Renee Ray, Senior, Social Work

Elizabeth City: Debra Branch, Junior, Social Work

Eure: April Nicole Savage, Junior, Social Work

Gastonia: Kathryn Wilkey, Sophomore, Social Work

Henderson: Amy Dottice Baggett, Freshman, Human Services

Monroe: Albertine Rene Viser, Junior, Social Work

Raeford: Jorge Alberto Morales Font, Senior, Social Work

Raleigh: Shannon joy Graham, Senior, Social Work

Yanceyville: Donna Elisa Graves, Sophomore, Social Work

NEW JERSEY

Kearny: Jasming, Arce, Junior, Social Work

NEW YORK

Alden: Amanda Marie Snell, Senior, Psychology

Brockport: Rebecca M. Burrow, Junior, Social Work

Cohocton: Marie Owens, Sophomore, Social Work

Mt. Vernon: Carmen T. Vazquez-Brown, Junior, Social Work

OHIO

Alliance: Monica Lynn Winans, Junior, Social Work

Bartlesville: Anna Lakin, Junior, Social Work

Berea: Rebecca Davis, Senior, Social Work

Coshocton: Paige Gallion, Senior, Social Work

Georgetown: Amberly Dawnelle Campbell, Junior, Social Work

Greenfield: Sarah M. Elrhanjaoui, Junior, Political Science

Homeworth: Dorothea Jean Stanley, Senior, Social Work

Marietta: Amanda Marie Smolenski, Senior, Social Work

Springfield: Helen Joan Barringer, Junior, Social Work

West Jefferson: Chelsea Nichole Earnheart, Junior, Social Work

OKLAHOMA

Norman: Carla Renee Harvey, Junior, Social Work

OREGON

Cave Junction: Michelle Dawn Brown, Senior, Social Work

Gresham: Alyssa Ellen Underwood, Junior, Social Work

Ontario: Janette Lynn Pennington, Junior, Social Work

PENNSYLVANIA

Lebanon: Amanda Lynn Ward, Junior, Social Work

Waynesboro: Jenna Lynn Moore, Sophomore, Social Work

SOUTH CAROLINA

Columbia: Douglas Jennings Outlaw, Senior, Social Work

Cross: Mark Anthony McGue, Junior, Psychology

Greenville: Jessica Lynn Otteson, Sophomore, Social Work

Pawleys Island: Jennifer Lynn Neeley, Junior, Social Work

TENNESSEE

Brentwood: Kevin Andrew Marcy, Junior, Social Work

Dickson: Angela K. Reeves, Senior, Social Work

Fayetteville: Glenn Robert Cox, Junior, Theology

Nashville: Sarah Jeanetta Baltz, Junior, Theology; Chanell Nicole Gooden, Senior, Social Work

TEXAS

Copperas Cove: Alicia Michelle Kope, Junior, Social Work

Flint: KaTrena Evyonne Larkin, Senior, Social Work

Irving: Apryl Green, Sophomore, Social Work

Kileen: Batina Evelyn Nielsen, Senior, Social Work

Kingwood: Dianna Rae Bennett, Junior, Social Work

Onalaska: Carlene Ramirez Brasher, Junior, Social Work

Tomball: Kellie Christine Smith, Junior, Social Work

VIRGINIA

Boykins: Jennifer June Cashat, Freshman, Human Resources

Gainesville: Kristina Wyer, Junior, Social Work

Glade Spring: Zaria Victoria Parks, Junior, Social Work

Roanoke: Dorcas Morisseau, Junior, Social Work

Spring Grove: Melissa Judkins Dudney, Junior, Social Work

WASHINGTON

Otis Orchards: Miranda Dawn Biddle, Junior, Social Work

Spanaway: Janna Rene Brackett, Senior, Social Work

WISCONSIN

Osceola: Jazmin Ivette Thomas, Freshman, Human Services

INTERNATIONAL

PUERTO RICO

Trujillo Alto: Eduardo Bermudez-Rosso, Sophomore

SOUTH KOREA

Gwang-Myeong: Ji-Yun Lee, Sophomore, Political Science and Spanish

UNITED KINGDOM

Sleaford: Alex Degg, Sophomore