The Campaign for Brescia University - Gateway to Our Second Century
Netclassroom Bookmark and Share Apply Now
Related Information

Spring 2012 Dean’s List

The following students from Brescia University were named to the Spring 2012 Dean’s List for completing at least 12 credit hours with a 3.5 GPA.

AE
APO: Angel Luis Ramos Estrada, Senior, Social Work

Arizona
Phoenix: Alexandra Alicia Andor, Senior, Social Work

Arkansas
Mountain Home: Laura Elizabeth Bahr, Senior, Social Work

California
Acton: Rachel Ann Lovers, Junior, Social Work
McCloud: Amanda Belle Nolan, Senior, Social Work

Connecticut
Stafford Springs: Nicole McDaniels, Junior, Psychology

Florida
Deltona: Debra Winston, Junior, Social Work
Valrico: Vanessa M. Porras, Senior, Social Work

Georgia
Atlanta: Tyneshia Carlene Buie, Sophomore, Human Services
Douglasville: Dawn E. Kernan, Junior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies
Martinez: George William Singleton, Senior, Social Work
Roswell: Michelle D. Magana, Sophomore, Human Services

Idaho
Meridian: Pamela Jean Hammon, Senior, Social Work
Star: Kari Lael Frymire, Sophomore, Social Work

Illinois
Galesburg: Deanna Jo Smith, Junior, Social Work
Gurnee: Susanne Avonne Carrion, Junior, Social Work
Lawrenceville: Ashley Kay Lynch, Senior, Psychology
Peoria: Patti JoAnn Howell, Senior, Social Work

Indiana
Anderson: George Kenneth Wilder, Senior, Social Work
Columbia City: Kimberlee I Winnett, Senior, Social Work
Dubois: Marki Ella Minton, Senior, Social Work
Evansville: Leslie Ann Powell, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology
Greenfield: Julie Anne Reynolds, Senior, Psychology
Newburgh: Katlynn Ceceilia Sater, Senior, Elementary Education
Plymouth: Rachel J. Fulton, Junior, Social Work
Princeton: Bryceann Cutsinger, Freshman, Spanish/Speech Pathology
Rockport: Jessica Lynne Deminey, Senior, Social Work and Herbert Jared Votaw, Senior, Business
Siberia: April Nicole Sherman, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology
Tell City: Jordan Lee Rhodes, Senior, Elementary Education
Winslow: Katrina Rose McCandless, Junior, Social Work

Iowa
Des Moines: Bonnie Crosby, Senior, Social Work

Kentucky
Beaver Dam: Kimberly Dawn Smiley, Senior, Social Work
Brandenburg: Jesse Lynn Adams, Sophomore,
Bremen: Donita Rena Mallory, Junior, Secondary Mathematics
Calhoun: Kasey A Payne, Sophomore,
Caneyville: Trena Michelle Bratcher, Junior, Art
Cecilia: Jacob Anthony Blevins, Senior, Secondary Biology
Central City: Jennifer Tudor Vincent, Senior, Social Work
Clarkson: Sara Marie Clark, Senior, Social Work
Cloverport: Selina Dawn Thurman, Senior, Social Work
Columbia: Jennifer Lee Hall, Senior, Social Work
Cornettsville: Rebecca Ann Deaton, Junior, Social Work and Amanda Noel Wooton, Junior, Social Work
Elsmere: Corey Vaughan Moore, Senior, Special Education-Elem
Fort Campbell: Lashana  Vaughan, Senior, Social Work and Roxanne  Morales, Sophomore, Social Work
Glasgow: Tyler Noah Edmunds, Senior, Secondary English and Alex Tyler Richardson, Senior, Middle School Education
Greensburg: Nathan Curtis Laramore, Junior, Psychology
Greenville: Embra K. Hawkins, Sophomore, Spanish/English
Hardinsburg: Giusy  D’Antoni, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Maura Rose O’Donoghue, Senior, English; Laura Marie Sturgeon, Senior, Accounting; and Erin Danielle Taul-Rednour, Senior, Social Work
Hartford: Erica Lee Mims, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology
Hawesville: Blaire Elizabeth Linn, Junior, Special Education-Elem, Mary S Mingus, Senior, Special Education-Mid, and Sara Beth Morgan, Sophomore,
Henderson: Lea Elizabeth Anderson, Senior, Biology, Carla Maria Crespo, Junior, Computer/Spanish; Stephen Isaac Duncan, Senior, Elementary Education; Dennis Wayne Gish, Senior, Psychology; Miriam Aleyse Key, Senior, Graphic Design; Emily Marie Whelan, Senior, Biology
Horse Branch: Kristyn Arielle Keown, Sophomore,
Leitchfield: Matthew Joseph Lasley, Senior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; and Natalie Nichole Stone, Sophomore,
Lewisport: Miranda Ann Bowlds, Senior, Social Work; Brittany Nishelle Brandle, Senior, Social Work; and Mary S. Mingus, Senior, Special Education-Mid
Livermore: Tessie Mariah Smith, Sophomore,
Louisville: Sara Elizabeth Downs, Senior, Art; Marcus Adrian Johnson, Junior, Social Work; and Olivia Marie Moore, Junior, Business
Maceo: Deanna K Honeycutt, Senior, Special Education-Elem; and Sabrina Elizabeth Storm, Sophomore,
Marion: Jessi Lea Hodge, Sophomore,
Maysville: Carrie Elizabeth Stanfield, Senior, Psychology
Owensboro: Jennifer Lynn Aud, Senior, Special Education-Elem; Carrie Elizabeth Bowen, Senior, Accounting; Maggie Grace Boyd, Senior, Art; Rachael Elizabeth Casoli, Senior, Business; Katelyn Jo Ciaccio, Senior, Business; Catherine Anne Cureton, Sophomore, Human Services; Brittany Catherine Daugherty, Senior, Special Education-Elem; Tarin Rose Edge, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Eric Logan Farley, Freshman, ; Vania Michelle Fenwick, Junior, Graphic Design; Kevin Lawrence FitzGerald, Senior, Social Work; William Joshua Fulkerson, Senior, English; Joshua L Givens, Senior, Biology; Taylor Morgan Harper, Sophomore, Psychology/Spanish; Jason Robert Harrington, Senior, Accounting; Melissa Ann Hawkins, Sophomore, Human Services; Amy Elaine Hinkley, Junior, Social Work; Holly Jean Horsley, Senior, Social Work; Dana Michelle Howard, Senior, Accounting; Jeanette Denise Jackson, Senior, Integrated Studies; Bradley Eugene Jarvis, Senior, Social Work; John Dwynn Johnson, Senior, Social Work; Sarah  Lawson, Freshman, Human Services; Rachel Elizabeth Lindow, Junior, Interdisciplinary Early Childhood Education; Jasen Allen London, Senior, Biology; Sarah Castlen Maddy, Senior, Business; Tina Jane Mattingly, Senior, Social Work; Kristina Michelle Matury, Senior, Graphic Design; Makenzie Leigh-West McEnroe, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Chelsea Lynn McFarland, Senior, Spanish/Business; Kristin Emily Miller, Senior, Elementary Education; Ashley Marie Miller, Senior, Social Work; Amanda Nicole Payne, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Kristen Nicole Potter, Senior, Secondary English; Mallory Shea Ralph, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Abigail Mae Riney, Junior, Accounting; Crystal Gayle Sapp, Senior, Social Work; Daniel Joseph Schrecker, Sophomore, Engineering Studies; Matthew Adam Schrecker, Senior, Accounting; Anthony  Soto, Senior, Accounting; Austin Lee Tapp, Senior, Biology; Richard Keith Wiand, Junior, Psychology; Erica Gail Wolfe, Sophomore, Social Work/Spanish; and Sara Elizabeth Zabek, Junior, Psychology.
Paducah: Evan Patrick Bickerstaff, Sophomore,
Philpot: Nicholas Aaron Fulkerson, Senior, Accounting; Allison Diane Hayden, Senior, Graphic Design; Lacey Marie Howard, Sophomore, Social Work; Christopher Allen Karn, Senior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; Joseph Todd Melton, Senior, Social Work; Chelsea M. Millay, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Ashley Michelle Vanover, Sophomore, Elementary Education; and Alyssa Kay Vincent, Freshman.
Shepherdsville: Brenda Marie Palmer, Senior, Elementary Education/Spanish
Spottsville: William Jacob Davis, Senior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing
Trenton: Evelyn Annice Turner, Junior, Biology
Utica: Katlin Marie Aull, Freshman; Amanda Sybil Cecil, Senior, Social Work; and Christine Mallory Roberts, Senior, Computer and Mathematical Science
Whitesville: Jordan Nicole Hagan, Senior, Middle School Education; Candance Michelle Lambert, Sophomore; and Olivia Ann Merritt, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology.

Maine
Portland: Jennifer Lynn Bell, Junior, Social Work

Maryland
Aberdeen Proving Ground: Lori Lynn Tillery, Junior, Social Work

Massachusetts
Winthrop: Athena Shea Morrell, Senior, Psychology

Michigan
Bloomingdale: Theresa M. Smith, Sophomore, Human Services
Germfask: Karen Marie Wittkop, Senior, Social Work

Minnesota
Mankato: Kristi Lynn Schiller, Sophomore, Human Services
North Branch: Julie Elaine Wermerskirchen, Junior, Social Work

Mississippi
Aberdeen: Helen Carolyn Walker, Senior, Social Work

Montana
Shelby: Susan Mary Paulson, Sophomore, Human Services

New Jersey
Delran: Susan Mary Busch, Junior, Social Work

New York
Alden: Amanda Marie Snell, Senior, Psychology
Lackawanna: Alexandria Ann Tuttle, Junior, Social Work
Penfield: Eliza Grace Gentile, Junior, Social Work

North Carolina
Asheville: Edward Brown, Junior, Social Work
Burnsville: April Joan Beck, Junior, Social Work
Cameron: Cassandra Renee Ray, Junior, Social Work
Canton: Antoinette T. Morris, Senior, Social Work
Jacksonville: Sasha Odilia Johnson, Junior, Social Work
Monroe: Albertine Rene Viser, Junior, Social Work
Raeford: Jorge Alberto Morales Font, Junior, Social Work
Raeford: Melanie Michelle Snodgrass, Senior, Social Work

North Dakota
Valley City: Tanya Tessa Couture, Senior, Social Work

Ohio
Berea: Rebecca Davis, Junior, Social Work
Cadiz: Melissa Sue Bodenheimer, Senior, Social Work
Hilliard: Rachel  Layne, Junior, Social Work
Homeworth: Dorothea Jean Stanley, Senior, Social Work
Waverly: Christy Lee Moraleja, Junior, Social Work

Oregon
Cave Junction: Michelle Dawn Brown, Senior, Social Work
Gresham: Alyssa Ellen Underwood, Junior, Social Work

South Carolina
Columbia: Douglas Jennings Outlaw, Senior, Social Work
Cross: Mark Anthony McGue, Junior, Psychology

Tennessee
Brentwood: Kevin Andrew Marcy, Junior, Social Work
Clarksville: Megan Astra Tierney, Junior, Social Work
Dickson: Angela K. Reeves, Junior, Social Work
Fayetteville: Glenn Robert Cox, Junior, Theology

Texas
Brackettville: Chelsea Nichole Earnheart, Junior, Social Work
Copperas Cove: Alicia Michelle Kope, Junior, Social Work
El Paso: Lindy Alaina Cisco, Junior, Social Work
Flint: KaTrena Evyonne Larkin, Junior, Social Work
Frisco: Cameka Hart, Junior, Social Work
Killeen: Janna Rene Brackett, Senior, Social Work
Kingwood: Dianna Rae Bennett, Sophomore, Social Work
Livingston: Carlene Ramirez Brasher, Junior, Social Work
San Antonio: Crystal Marie Villarreal, Junior, Social Work
Tomball: Kellie Christine Smith, Sophomore, Social Work

Vermont
Barton: Tiffany McCormick, Junior, Social Work

Virginia
Glade Spring: Zaria Victoria Parks, Sophomore, Social Work

Washington
Federal Way: Robin Elaine Olson, Junior, Social Work
Mukilpeo: Jennifer Lynn Neeley, Junior, Social Work
Port Angeles: Gretchen Gallagher Van Blair, Senior, Integrated Studies

West Virginia
Beverly: Katie Marie Pritt, Junior, Social Work

Overseas:
France
Lamorlaye: Julien Chenneberg, Senior, Business