Netclassroom Bookmark and Share Apply Now
Related Information

2012 Graduates

Husband and Wife GraduatesBrescia University awarded degrees at RiverPark Center on May 12, 2012. The following students received degrees as indicated- Associate of Arts (A.A.), Associate of Science (A.S.), Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), Bachelor of Science (B.S.), Bachelor of Social Work (B.S.W.), Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.), Master of Science in Management (M.S.M.), and Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction (M.S.C.I.).

 

Kentucky-

Alexandria:
Katie Marie Duff, B.A. in psychology;

Beaver Dam:
Kimberly Brown Smiley, B.S.W. in social work;

Beech Grove:
Makenzie W. McEnroe, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology;

Calhoun:
Amanda S. Cecil, B.S.W. in social work;

Cloverport:
Amanda Moorman Roach, B.S. in middle grades science and mathematics teacher certification;
Selina Thurman, B.S.W. in social work;

Hardinsburg:
Maura Rose O’Donoghue, B.A. in English, psychology minor, cum laude;

Hartford:
Audria Nicole McCoy, B.S.W. in social work;
Erica Lee Mims, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology;

Hawesville:
Brittani Lynn Sanders, B.S.W. in social work;

Henderson:
Lea Elizabeth Anderson, B.S. in biology;
Abigail Thrasher Boyd, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology, Spanish minor, cum laude;
Isaac Michael Church, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology;
Jessica Lynne Deminey, B.S.W. in social work;
Zachary M. Duncan, A.S. in business;
Dennis Wayne Gish, B.A. in psychology;
Emily Marie Whelan, B.S. in biology, chemistry minor, Delta Epsilon Sigma;

Knottsville:
Miranda Ann Bowlds, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude, Delta Epsilon Sigma;
Nicholas Aaron Fulkerson, B.S. in accounting, summa cum laude;

Leitchfield:
Matthew Joseph Lasley, B.A. in English: emphasis in professional writing, magna cum laude, Delta Epsilon Sigma;
Rebecca Nicole Meredith, B.S. in integrated studies;

Lewisport:
Ashley Faye Shearn, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology, magna cum laude, Delta Epsilon Sigma;

Livermore:
Kelslea Haynes Overton, B.S. in integrated studies;

Maysville:
Carrie Elizabeth Stanfield, B.A. in psychology;

Morganfield:
Clarissa Jo Houston, B.S. in integrated studies;

Owensboro:
Sherrell Shaunte Ashley, Master of business administration;
Victoria L. Becker, B.A. in art education, teacher certification in grades P-12, cum laude;
Craig Martin Behnke, B.S. in business;
Carrie E. Bowen, B.S. in accounting: emphasis in finance and economics, cum laude;
Maggie Grace Boyd, B.A. in art, psychology minor;
Jeanette Denise Brown, B.S. in integrated studies;
Jason Chinn, B.A. in English: emphasis in professional writing, cum laude;
Katelyn Jo Ciaccio, B.S. in business, cum laude;
Eric Tyson Fulkerson, Master of Science in management;
Hannah Elizabeth Gerteisen, A.A. in human services;
Neil P. Hamilton, B.A. in integrated studies;
Melissa A. Hawkins, A.A. in human services;
Amy Horton Hinkley, A.A. in liberal arts, Alpha Chi;
Holly Jean Horsley, B.S.W. in social work, magna cum laude;
Serenity Dawn Louise Hulsey, B.S.W. in social work, magna cum laude;
Brandon M. Howard, B.S. in accounting;
Jennifer M. Hutchison, B.S. in biology, cum laude;
Sondra Rena Johnson, B.S. in special education: emphasis in learning behavior disorders with teacher certification in grades P-12 and elementary education;
Will Latta, B.S. in integrated studies;
Michele Nicole Lohman, B.A. in English;
Sarah Castlen Maddy, B.S. in business, cum laude;
Kristina Michelle Matury, B.A. in graphic design;
Laura Elizabeth McBride, B.S.W. in social work, Alpha Chi;
Ashley Marie Miller, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude;
Jill Noelle Pate-Bean, Master of Science in management;
Amanda Nicole Payne, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology, magna cum laude;
Zaneta Riley, B.S. in business;
Stacy Nicole Robertson, B.S. in special education: emphasis in learning behavior disorders with teacher certification in grades P-12 and elementary education, cum laude;
Ronda A. Rodgers, Master of business administration;
Matthew Adam Schrecker, B.S. in accounting, magna cum laude;
Sister Monica Elizabeth Seaton, OSU, Master of Science in curriculum and instruction, Delta Epsilon Sigma;
Ashlie Sigler, B.S. in special education: emphasis in learning behavior disorders with teacher certification in grades P-12 and elementary education;
Bretnea L. Turner, B.A. in social studies with secondary teacher certification;
Jacob Dewitt Underhill, B.A. in theology: emphasis in pastoral studies;
Anne Dunnington Underwood, B.S. in business;
Michael Scott Wells, B.S. in business, cum laude, Delta Epsilon Sigma;
Charles William Wolford, B.A. in history;

Paducah:
Seth Alexander Hart, B.S. in business: emphasis in finance and economics;

Philpot:
Andrea Price, Master of Science in curriculum and instruction;

Rumsey:
Keila Willis Fulkerson, B.A. in psychology;

Spottsville:
William Jacob Davis, B.A. in English: emphasis in professional writing, political science minor;

Sacramento:
Keila Lynn Baize, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology;

Utica:
Courtney Beth Wilhoyte, B.S. in special education: emphasis in learning behavior disorders with teacher certification in grades P-12 and middle grades mathematics, summa cum laude, Delta Epsilon Sigma;

Whitesville:
Jessica E. Hagan, B.A. in theology: emphasis in pastoral studies:
Joseph Todd Melton, B.S.W. in social work;
Olivia Ann Merritt, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology, summa cum laude;
Flossie DeeAnna Wathen, B.A. in art, cum laude;

Other States-
Alabama
Opelika:

Mary Jo Gaines Gunn, B.S.W. in social work;

California
Durham:
Herbert Jared Votaw, B.S. in business: emphasis in finance and economics;

Los Angeles:
Rachael Elizabeth Casoli, B.S. in business;
Anthony Soto, B.S. in accounting, Delta Epsilon Sigma;

McCloud:
Amanda Belle Nolan, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude;

Whittier:
Steven Leonardo Vasquez, B.S. in business;

Colorado
Longmont:
Vicki Marie Cannon, B.S.W. in social work, magna cum laude;

Florida
Melbourne:
Daniel Patrick Ensell, B.A. in theology;

St. Petersburg:
Sean Patrick Bryan, Master of Science in management;

Georgia
Canton:
Christy Galanti Nash, B.S. in biochemistry, cum laude;

Idaho
Meridian:
Pamela Jean Hammon, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude;

Illinois
Chicago:
Violet Maka, B.S. in biology, minors in psychology and chemistry;

Peoria:
Patti J. Howell, B.S.W. in social work;

Indiana
Columbia City:
Kimberlee Winnett, B.S.W. in social work;

Dubois:
Marki Ella Minton, B.S.W. in social work;

Greenfield:
Julie Anne Marie Reynolds, B.A. in psychology, summa cum laude, Alpha Chi;

Indianapolis:
Jasmine Hope Grubbs, B.S. in integrated studies;
Toni D. Sarver, B.A. in political science;

Princeton:
Danielle Lynn Kermode, B.S. in business: emphasis in finance and economics;

Rockport:
John Matthew Boyd, B.S. in business;

Tell City:
Sonya Lenea Lindauer, B.S. in biology, cum laude, Alpha Chi and Delta Epsilon Sigma;

Vincennes:
Hollie Erin Anson, B.S. in special education: LBD & P-5;

Michigan
Bloomingdale:
Theresa M. Smith, A.A. in human services;

Germfask:
Karen M. Wittkop, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude;

Mississippi
Columbus:
Cassandra R. Coleman-Danner, B.S.W. in social work;

Missouri
Columbia:
William C. Thompson, A.A. in human services;

Palmyra:
Amelia Eileen Keller, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology;

New Jersey
Clark:
Shannon Martha Gaston, B.S. in integrated studies;

New York
Oneonta:
Andrew Miles Dickson, B.A. in integrated studies;
Lane Marshall Charles Potter, B.A. in psychology;

North Carolina
Canton:
Antoinette T. Morris, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude, Alpha Chi;

Fayetteville:
Casandra Sherleen Smith, B.S.W. in social work;

Lexington:
Windy Michelle Cole, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude;

Raeford:
Melanie Michelle Snodgrass, B.S.W. in social work;

South Carolina
Florence:
Heather Moss Williamson, B.S.W. in social work;

North Dakota
Valley City:
Tanya Tessa Couture, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude, Delta Epsilon Sigma;

Tennessee
Nashville:
Holly Ann Tapp, Master of Science in management;

Other Countries-

England
Scunthorpe:
Michael Lee Guilliatt, B.S.W. in social work;

France
Lamorlaye:
Julien Chenneberg, B.S. in business;

Germany
Angel Luis Ramos Estrada, B.S.W. in social work

Berlin:
Josefine Grups, B.A. in psychology, summa cum laude, Alpha Chi;

Guatemala
Guatemala City:
Luis J. Aju, B.S. in business and Spanish;

Malaysia
Kualalumpur:
Kumutha Lakshmi Maniam, Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction;

Mexico
Guanajuato:
Martin Gerardo Zavala Elias, B.A. in Spanish education: emphasis in learning behavior disorders with teacher certification in grades P-12 and elementary education;