Netclassroom Bookmark and Share Apply Now
Related Information

Fall 2011 Dean’s List

California
Lancaster: Rachel Ann Lovers, Social Work, Junior

Connecticut
Stafford Springs: Nicole McDaniels, Psychology, Junior

Florida
Crawfordville: Logan Elizabeth Byrd, Social Work, Junior;
Deltona: Debra Winston, Social Work, Junior;
Seminole: Donald Mark Lehrian, Social Work, Junior

Georgia
Douglasville: Dawn Kernan, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies, Junior;
Martinez: George William Singleton, Social Work, Junior;

Germany
Muehlenbeck: Josefine Grups, Psychology, Senior

Idaho
Meridian: Pamela Jean Hammon, Social Work, Senior

Illinois
Darien: Violet Maka, Biology, Senior
Galesburg: Deanna Jo Smith, Social Work, Junior
Gurnee: Susanne Avonne Carrion, Social Work, Sophomore

Indiana
Anderson: George Kenneth Wilder, Social Work, Junior
Columbia City: Kimberlee Winnett, Social Work, Senior
Dubois: Marki Ella Minton, Social Work, Senior
Evansville: Leslie Ann Powell, Speech Pathology & Audiology, Junior
Greenfield: Julie Anne Reynolds, Psychology, Senior
Newburgh: Katlynn Ceceilia Sater, Elementary Education, Junior
Princeton: Bryceann Cutsinger, Speech Pathology & Audiology/Spanish, Freshman
Rockport: Jessica Lynne Deminey, Social Work, Senior
Sellersburg: Moriah Nicole Stahl, Freshman
Siberia: April Nicole Sherman, Speech Pathology & Audiology, Junior
Tell City: Sonya Lenea Lindauer, Biology, Senior; Jordan Lee Rhodes, Elementary Education, Senior
Vincennes: Hollie Erin Anson, Special Education-Elem, Senior

Iowa  
Des Moines: Bonnie Crosby, Social Work, Junior

Kentucky
Allen: Amy Dawn Jones, Psychology, Junior
Almo: Sian Louise House, Freshman
Beaver Dam: Erica Gail Wolfe, Freshman; Charles Jordan Johnson, Accounting, Senior; Kimberly Dawn Smiley, Social Work, Senior;
Bowling Green: Cheryl Anne Powell, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies, Sophomore
Brandenburg:  Jesse Lynn Adams, Freshman
Calhoun: Kasey Payne, Freshman: Megan Nicole Short, Biology, Junior
California: Taylor Rae Griffin, Freshman
Caneyville: Trena Michelle Bratcher,  Art Education P-12, Junior
Cecilia: Jacob Anthony Blevins, Secondary Biology, Senior
Central City: Jennifer  Tudor Vincent, Social Work,  Junior
Clarkson: Sara Marie Clark, Social Work, Junior; Laura Wygant, Freshman
Columbia: Jennifer Lee Hall, Social Work, Senior; Kelsey Danielle  Hurrigan, Business, Junior
Elkton: Donna Kay Wilson, Social Work, Senior; David Thelbert Wilson, Social Work, Senior
Elsmere: Corey Vaughan Moore, Special Education-Elem, Junior
Glasgow: Alex Tyler Richardson, Middle School Education, Senior
Greensburg: Nathan Curtis Laramore, Psychology, Junior
Greenville: Embra Hawkins, Spanish/English, Freshman
Hardinsburg: Maura Rose O’Donoghue, English, Senior; Erin Danielle Taul-Rednour, Social Work, Senior
Hartford: Erica Lee Mims, Speech Pathology & Audiology, Senior
Hawesville: Maria Fatima Ochoa, Freshman
Henderson: Carla Maria Crespo, Computer Science/Spanish, Junior; Stephen Isaac Duncan, Elementary Education, Senior; Dennis Wayne Gish, Psychology/Business, Senior; Miriam Aleyse Key,  Graphic Design, Junior
Horse Branch: Kristyn Arielle Keown, Sophomore
Leitchfield: Taylor Grant Collins, Secondary Mathematics, Sophomore; Matthew Joseph Lasley, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing, Senior
Lewisport: Miranda Ann Bowlds, Social Work, Senior; Brittany Nishelle Brandle, Social Work, Senior; Mary Mingus, Special Education-Mid, Senior; Ashley Faye Shearn, Speech Pathology & Audiology, Senior
Livermore: Tessie Mariah Smith, Freshman
Louisville: Spencer Christian Hall, Freshman; Molly Payne,  Freshman
Maceo: Deanna Honeycutt, Special Education-Elem, Senior; Sabrina Elizabeth Storm, Freshman
Marion: Jessi Lea Hodge, Freshman
Maysville: Carrie Elizabeth Stanfield, Psychology, Senior
Owensboro: Luis Aju, Business/Spanish, Senior; Jessica Gabriel Boarman, Business, Senior; Carrie Elizabeth Bowen, Accounting, Senior; Maggie Grace Boyd, Art, Senior; Chase Ryan Carrico, Sophomore;  Katelyn Jo Ciaccio, Business, Senior; Michelle Lee Courtney, Undeclared, Freshman; Giusy D’Antoni, Speech Pathology & Audiology, Sophomore; Brittany Catherine Daugherty, Special Education-Elem, Junior; Eric Logan Farley, Freshman; Vania Michelle Fenwick, Graphic Design, Sophomore; Kevin Lawrence FitzGerald, Social Work, Senior; Brady Flaspoehler, Freshman; William Joshua Fulkerson, English, Senior; Matthew Eric Galloway, Business, Junior; Joshua Givens, Biology, Senior; Taylor Morgan Harper, Psychology, Sophomore; Jason     Robert Harrington, Accounting, Senior; Amy Elaine  Hinkley, Liberal Arts, Sophomore; Holly Jean Horsley, Social Work, Senior; Dana Michelle Howard, Accounting, Junior; Brandon Michael Howard, Accounting, Senior; Serenity Dawn Hulsey, Social Work, Senior; Jennifer  Mae Hutchison, Biology, Senior; Bradley Eugene Jarvis, Social Work, Junior; Sharda Kyle, Social Work, Freshman; Jasen Allen London, Biology, Senior; Tina Jane Mattingly, Social Work, Junior; Kristina Michelle Matury, Graphic Design, Senior; Makenzie Leigh-West     McEnroe; Speech Pathology & Audiology, Senior; Chelsea Lynn, McFarland, Spanish/Business, Junior; Kristin Emily   Miller,  Elementary Education, Senior; Amanda Nicole Payne , Speech Pathology & Audiology, Senior; Kristen Nicole Potter, Secondary English, Senior; Mallory Shea Ralph, Speech Pathology & Audiology, Junior; Abigail Mae Riney, Accounting, Sophomore; Crystal Gayle Sapp, Social Work, Senior; Matthew Adam Schrecker, Accounting, Senior; Daniel Joseph Schrecker, Engineering Studies, Sophomore; Anthony Soto, Accounting, Senior; Matt Alexander Terry, Special Education-Elem, Sophomore; Derek Blaine Underwood, Social Work, Senior; Thomas A. White, Undeclared, Freshman; Charles William Wolford, History, Senior; Kelsi Marie Woodall, Undeclared, Freshman;
Paducah: Evan Patrick Bickerstaff, Undeclared, Freshman;
Philpot: Sarah  Nicole  Edge, Undeclared, Freshman; Nicholas Aaron Fulkerson, Accounting, Senior; Christopher Allen Karn, English: Emphasis in Professional Writing, Senior; Joseph Todd Melton, Social Work, Senior; Chelsea M. Millay, Speech Pathology & Audiology, Junior; Ashley Michelle Vanover, Elementary Education, Sophomore; Alyssa Kay Vincent, Undeclared, Freshman;
Shepherdsville: Brenda Marie Palmer, Elementary Education/Spanish, Junior;
Trenton: Evelyn Annice Turner, Biology, Sophomore;
Uniontown: Morgan Danielle Ferguson, Undeclared, Freshman;
Utica:  Amanda Sybil Cecil, Social Work, Senior; Roxanne  L. Easterling, Social Work, Junior; Christine Mallory Roberts, Computer and Mathematical Science, Junior;
Whitesville: Carla Marie Goodwin, Business, Sophomore; Jordan Nicole Hagan, Middle School Education, Senior; Olivia Ann Merritt, Speech Pathology & Audiology, Senior; Allison Joy O’Bryan, Undeclared,  Freshman.

Maine
Portland: Jennifer Lynn Bell, Social Work, Junior;

Massachusetts
Athena Shea Morrell, Psychology, Senior;

Michigan
Bloomingdale: Theresa M. Smith, Human Services, Sophomore;
Germfask: Karen Marie Wittkop, Social Work, Senior;

Mississippi
Aberdeen: Helen Carolyn Walker, Social Work, Senior;
Batesville: Whitney Gayle Hawkins, Social Work, Junior;
Biloxi: Vanessa M. Porras, Social Work, Junior;
Columbus: Cassandra Rena Danner, Social Work, Senior;

Montana
Shelby: Susan Mary Paulson, Human Services, Sophomore;

New Jersey
Clark: Shannon M. Gaston, Integrated Studies, Senior;

New York
Alden: Amanda Marie Snell, Psychology, Senior;
Boonville: Brandy Dean Battease, Social Work, Junior;
Brockport: Rebecca M. Burrow, Social Work, Junior;

North Carolina
Asheville: Edward Brown, Social Work, Junior;
Cameron: Cassandra Renee Ray, Social Work, Junior;
Fayetteville: Cassandra Sherleen Smith, Social Work, Senior;
Raleigh: Shannon Joy Graham, Social Work, Senior;

North Dakota
Valley City: Tanya Tessa Couture, Social Work, Senior;

Ohio
Cadiz: Melissa Sue Bodenheimer, Social Work, Senior;
Greenfield: Sara M. Elrhanjaoui, Political Science, Sophomore;
Homeworth: Dorothea Jean Stanley, Social Work, Junior;
Mount Vernon: Rachel Layne, Social Work, Junior;
Waverly: Christy Lee Moraleja, Social Work, Sophomore;

Oregon
Cave Junction: Michelle Dawn Brown, Social Work, Junior;
Gresham: Alyssa Ellen Underwood, Social Work, Junior;

South Carolina
Columbia: Douglas Jennings Outlaw, Social Work, Junior

Tennessee
Clarksville: Megan Astra Tierney, Social Work, Sophomore;
Cornersville: Sara May King, Business, Junior;
Dickson: Angela K. Reeves, Social Work, Junior;
Fayetteville: Glenn Robert Cox, Theology, Sophomore;

Texas
Copperas Cove:Alicia Michelle Kope, Social Work, Junior;
Flint: Katrena Evyonne Larkin, Social Work, Junior;
Kileen: Janna Rene Brackett, Social Work, Junior; Batina Evelyn Nielsen, Social Work, Junior;
Kingwood: Dianna Rae Bennett, Social Work, Sophomore;

Washington
Federal Way: Robin Elaine Olson, Social Work, Sophomore;

West Virginia
Beverly: Katie Marie Pritt, Social Work, Junior.