The Campaign for Brescia University - Gateway to Our Second Century
Netclassroom Bookmark and Share Apply Now
Related Information

Brescia University Spring 2011 Dean’s List

The following students from Brescia University were named to the Spring 2011 Dean’s List for completing at least 12 credit hours with a 3.5 GPA.

Kentucky

Beaver Dam: Charles Jordan Johnson, Junior, Accounting;

Burkesville: Erika Katelyn Murphy, Senior, Special Education;

Cadiz: Teresa Anastasia Rea, Junior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;

Calhoun: Richard Allen Robertson, Senior, Computer and Mathematical Science;

Caneyville: Trena Michelle Bratcher, Sophomore, Art Education P-12;

Clarkson: Sara Marie Clark, Junior, Social Work; Joshua Glendon Overton, Senior, Secondary English;

Cloverport: Selina Dawn Thurman, Senior, Social Work;

Elkton: David Thelbert Wilson,Junior, Social Work; Donna Kay Wilson, Junior, Social Work;

Fairdale: Christina Nicole Johnson, Junior, Secondary English;

Falls of Rough: Daniel Tyler Vessels, Junior, Business;

Hardinsburg: Maura Rose O’Donoghue, Senior, English; Eric David O’Reilly, Accounting Certificate; Laura Marie Sturgeon, Senior, Accounting;

Hartford:John Franklin Beemer, Senior, English; Erica Lee Mims, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology;

Hawesville: Justin Delbert Gross, Junior, Accounting; Jourdan Nichole Kratzer, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology;

Henderson: Abigail Thrasher Boyd, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology and Spanish; Carla Maria Crespo, Sophomore, Spanish/Computer Science with Emphasis in Quantitative Theory; Stephen Isaac Duncan, Senior, Elementary Education; Miriam Aleyse Key, Junior, Graphic Design; Brittany Sue Sauer, Freshman, Psychology; Mallory Lee Spencer, Senior, Biology; Garrett Molloy Veal, Senior, Business;

Island: Rebecca Lee Rowland, Junior, Special Education;

Leitchfield: Brittany LeeAnn Bird, Senior, Biology; Taylor Grant Collins, Sophomore, Secondary Mathematics; Matthew Joseph Lasley, Senior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing;

Lewisport: Brittany Nishelle Brandle, Junior, Social Work; Mary S. Mingus, Senior,Special Education; Kristin Perry, Sophomore, Integrated Studies;

Louisville: Brenda Marie Palmer, Junior, Elementary Education; Lauren Ashley Varble, Senior, Chemistry;

Maceo: Deanna K. Honeycutt, Senior, Special Education;

McDaniels: James Zachary Critchelow, Junior, English;

Morganfield: Alixandria Nicole Clements, Sophomore;

Owensboro: Mindi Lorena Addington, Senior, Art; Carrie Elizabeth Bowen, Senior, Accounting; Miranda Ann Bowlds, Senior, Social Work; Kelsea M. Cauley, Freshman, English; Molly Teresa Chance, Senior, Accounting; Jason W.Chinn, Senior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing; Katelyn Jo Ciaccio, Junior, Business; Brittany Catherine Daugherty, Junior, Special Education; Emily Dawn Gatton, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Hannah E. Gerteisen, Sophomore, Human Services; Joshua L. Givens, Senior, Biology; Jason Robert Harrington, Junior, Accounting; Amy Elaine Hinkley, Sophomore, Liberal Arts; Cheryl Lynn Hofmann, Senior, Social Work; Holly Jean Horsley, Senior, Social Work; Dana Michelle Howard, Sophomore, Accounting; Serenity Dawn Hulsey, Senior, Social Work; Hannah Marie Ison, Sophomore, Spanish;Melissa Joan James, Senior, Social Work; John Dwynn Johnson, Junior, Social Work;Jasen Allen London, Junior, Biology; Kristina Michelle Matury, Senior, Graphic Design; Makenzie Leigh-West McEnroe, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Chelsea Lynn McFarland, Junior, Spanish; Sean Patrick McGehee, Freshman, Business;Kristin Emily Miller, Junior, Elementary Education; Derek Robert Minton, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology;Thomas Edwin O’Bryan, Senior, Computer Science with Emphasis in Computer Art; Amanda Nicole Payne, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology;Kristen Nicole Potter, Junior, Secondary English; Abigail Mae Riney, Sophomore, Accounting; Stacy Nicole Robertson, Senior, Special Education; Janet Lynne Rowland, Nondegree; Crystal Gayle Sapp, Junior, Social Work; Daniel Joseph Schrecker,Sophomore; Matthew Adam Schrecker, Senior, Accounting; Jamie Maevilla Smith, Senior, Social Work; Anthony Soto, Senior, Accounting; Rebecca Anne Thomas, Senior, Psychology; Christin Lachea Tucker, Senior, Social Work; Bretnea Lashelle Turner, Senior, Social Studies with Secondary Teacher Certification; Derek Blaine Underwood, Senior, Social Work;

Paducah: Darren Robert Smith, Junior;

Philpot: Nicholas Aaron Fulkerson, Senior, Accounting; Christopher Allen Karn, Junior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing;

Rochester:Ryann Beth McGuyer, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology;

Sacramento: Stephen G. Harvey, Sophomore, Speech Pathology/Audiology

Utica: Christine Mallory Roberts, Junior, Computer and Mathematical Science;

Whitesville: Jessica Elaine Hagan, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies; Jordan Nicole Hagan, Senior, Middle School Education; Rachel M. Mattingly, Junior, Special Education; Olivia Ann Merritt, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; David Scott Thren, Senior, Accounting;

Alabama

Opelika: Mary Jo Gunn, Senior, Social Work;

Arizona

Phoenix: Alexandra Alicia Andor, Junior, Social Work;

California

Palmdale: Michael Salvatore Annoreno, Junior, Social Work;

Colorado

Longmont: Vicki Marie Cannon, Senior, Social Work;

Florida

Crawfordville: Logan Elizabeth Byrd, Junior, Social Work;

Georgia

Rex: Quiana Rose Cummings, Junior, Social Work;

Idaho

Meridian: Pamela Jean Hammon, Senior, Social Work;

Illinois

Carterville: Katelyn Colleen Beyke, Senior, English with an Emphasis in Professional Writing;

Darien: Violet Maka, Senior, Biology;

Newton: Jason Robert Givens, Junior, Social Work;

Indiana

Grandview: Stephanie Jo-Dawn Johnson, Senior, Social Work;

Greenfield: Julie Anne Reynolds, Senior, Psychology;

Princeton: Elyse Caroline Thomas, Senior, Social Work;

Rockport: Jessica Lynne Deminey, Senior, Social Work;

Tell City: Megann Marie Hanks, Senior, Mathematics;

Troy: Olivia Beth Kleeman, Junior, Elementary Education;

Vincennes: Hollie Erin Anson, Senior, Special Education;

Maine

Portland: Jennifer Lynn Bell, Sophomore, Social Work;

Maryland

Bowie: Hilary Suzanne Keating, Senior, Social Work;

Michigan

Bloomingdale:Theresa M. Smith, Sophomore, Human Services;

Mississippi

Biloxi: Vanessa M. Porras, Junior, Social Work;

Missouri

St. Charles: Catherine Gail Miller, Senior, Integrated Studies;

Sikeston: David A. Willems, Sophomore, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;

New Hampshire

Londonderry:Athena Shea Morrell, Junior, Psychology;

Nevada

Las Vegas: Bonnie Crosby, Junior, Social Work;

North Carolina

Canton: Antoinette T. Morris, Senior, Social Work;

Raleigh: Shannon Joy Graham, Junior, Social Work;

North Dakota

Valley City: Tanya Tessa Couture, Senior, Social Work;

Ohio

Cadiz: Melissa Sue Bodenheimer, Junior, Social Work;

Homeworth: Dorothea Jean Stanley, Junior, Social Work;

South Carolina

Florence: Heather Moss Williamson, Senior, Social Work;

Tennessee

Cornersville:Sarah May King, Junior, Business;

Dickson: Angela K. Reeves, Sophomore, Social Work;

Fayetteville: Glenn Robert Cox, Sophomore, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;

Nashville: Chanell Nicole Gooden, Junior, Social Work;

Texas

Converse: Brandi Ann Mills, Freshman, Human Services;

Schertz: Radonna Marie Thies-Jernigan, Junior, Social Work;

Washington

Spokane: Margot Lauree Turner, Junior, Social Work;

France

Brunstatt: Nordine AmLaiky, Sophomore, Business;

Germany

Muehlenbeck:Josefine Grups, Senior, Psychology;

Japan

Tokyo:Naoko Hata, Junior, Business; Seitaro Maruyama, Sophomore, Political Science;

South Korea

Gwang-Myeong: Ji-Youn Lee, Sophomore, Political Science and Spanish;