The Campaign for Brescia University - Gateway to Our Second Century
Netclassroom Bookmark and Share Apply Now
Related Information

Brescia University Commencement

Brescia University awarded degrees at RiverPark Center on May 14, 2011. The following
students received degrees as indicated- Associate of Arts (A.A.), Associate of Science (A.S.),
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.), Bachelor of Science (B.S.), Bachelor of Social Work (B.S.W.),
Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.); Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction (M.S.C.I.).

Kentucky

Beaver Dam:
Sherry Lynn Petty, B.S. in business;

Benton:
Kelsey Morgan Cromwell, B.S. in business: emphasis in management;

Burkesville:
Erika Katelyn Murphy, B.S.in special education: emphasis in learning behavior disorders with teacher certification in grades P-12 and elementary education, magna cum laude;

Calhoun:
Richard Allen Robertson, B.S. in computer and mathematical science;

Central City:
Jennifer Tudor Vincent, A.S. in liberal arts;

Cloverport:
Audrey Jo Popham, B.S. in elementary education, summa cum laude, Alpha Chi;

Ft. Thomas:
Sara Lindsey Farris, B.A. in psychology;

Fulton:
Lisa K. McClain, B.S.W.;

Glasgow:
David Roberts, B.S. in accounting; Rebecca Moore Thomas, B.A. in psychology;

Greenville:
Remington Logan Porter, M.B.A.

Hardinsburg:
Sara Elizabeth Speaks, M.B.A.; Cindy Gail Whitworth, B.S. in accounting, magna cum laude, Delta Epsilon Sigma;

Hartford:
John Franklin Beemer, B.A. in English, magna cum laude; Kara Beth Schroader, B.A. in political science;

Henderson:
Mallory Lee Spencer, B.S. in biology; Garrett Molloy Veal, B.S. in business: emphasis in finance and economics,magna cum laude;

Knottsville:
Jason Patrick Ward, B.S. in middle grades science and English, cum laude, Delta Epsilon Sigma;

Leitchfield:
Brittany Lee Ann Bird, B.S. in biology, cum laude; Beverly Ann Dowell, M.S.C.I.; Christin Lachea Tucker, B.S.W., cum laude, Delta Epsilon Sigma; Kayla Kim White, B.S.in elementary education;

Lewisport:
Deborah A. Case, B.A. in psychology; Janice Marie Goodwin, B.S. in accounting, magna cum laude;

Louisville:
Aaron James Tandy; B.S. in business: emphasis in management; Lauren Ashley Varble, B.S. in chemistry, magna cum laude, Alpha Chi and Delta Epsilon Sigma;

Morganfield:
Kayla R. Coffman, M.S.C.I.; Leigh Ann Greenwell, M.S.C.I.;

Owensboro:
Jessica Alvey, M.B.A.; Matthew N. Arnold, M.S.C.I.; Leslie Erin Aud, B.S. in medical technology with chemistry minor; Kimberly Dawn Boehmann, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology; Sharon M. Brooks, B.S. in business; Jamie D. Carrico, B.S.W.; Molly Teresa Chance, B.S. in accounting; Amanda Michelle Clark, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology, cum laude; Kristen D. Coomes, B.S. in integrated studies; Douglas Denton, B.S. in business; Amy Yvonnne Sparks Dossett, B.S.W.; Dennis Zachary Draeger, M.B.A.; Maureen Ann Duvall, B.S. in integrated studies; Kevin J. Fritz, B.A.in social studies with secondary certification, magna cum laude; Kevin W. Galloway, M.B.A.; Ginny Rinn Grant, B.S. in mathematics with secondary certification, summa cum laude; Jessica Marie Greenwell, M.B.A.; Jennifer C. Messer Hadden, M.S.C.I.; Joseph G. Hall, B.S. in accounting; April Dawn Haney, B.S. speech pathology and audiology; Cheryl Lynn Hofmann, B.S.W.; Blake W. Hood, M.B.A.; Andrew Parker Howard, B.S. in accounting: emphasis in finance and economics; Joshua Micah Jackson, M.S.C.I.; Melissa Shoemaker Jackson, M.S.C.I.; Melissa Joan James, B.S.W., cum laude; Erin Nicole Johnson, B.S. special education: emphasis in learning behavior disorders with teacher certification in grades P-12 and elementary education ; Valerie Elizabeth Kamuf, B.S.W.; Judith Lynn Keithley, B.S. in mathematics with secondary certification, magna cum laude, Alpha Chi; Teresa A. Kirby-Layne, M.B.A.; Debra Faye Lanham, M.S.C.I.; Bradley J. Logsdon, M.B.A.; John Edward Mattingly III, B.S. in business; Thomas Edwin O’Bryan, B.S. in computer science with emphasis in computer, cum laude; Allyson Kathleen Orth, B.S.W.; Jarrod Thomas Ratliff, M.B.A.; Bradley A. Rogers, M.B.A.; Barrett T. Smith, B.A. in history; Jamie Maevilla Smith, B.S.W., Delta Epsilon Sigma; Bayardo Solorza, B.S. in chemistry; Alyson Nicole Stallings, B.S.W.; Lyndsay Beth Stogsdill, B.S. in accounting; Janith Noree Totten, B.S.W.; Nathaniel Thomas West, B.A. in English with secondary education, cum laude; David Wolfe II, B.A. in history; Lauren Wood, B.A. in history, cum laude, Delta Epsilon Sigma; Chelsea Lea Yewell, B.S. in business;

Philpot:
Tiffany Renee Horn, B.S. in biology; Celeste Medley-Hood, M.B.A.; Kimberly Anne Trainer, M.B.A.;

Radcliff:
Sagan Anneliese Sette, B.A. in English: emphasis in professional writing, theology minor, cum laude;

Utica:
Mindi Lorena Addington, B.A. in art; Nathan Guy Humphrey, B.S. in integrated studies; Amber Beth Midkiff, M.S.C.I.;

Whitesville:
Cory Patrick Bickett, B.S. in accounting, cum laude; Karissa Leray Edge, B.S. in accounting, magna cum laude; Emily Dawn Gatton, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology, cum laude, Delta Epsilon Sigma; David Matthew Jackson, B.A. in psychology, cum laude; Whitney Lee Payne, B.S. in accounting; David Scott Thren, B.S. in accounting, cum laude, Alpha Chi and Delta Epsilon Sigma;

 

Other States

Alabama:
Pleasant Grove:

Tychena Chantera SandersB.A. in English and Spanish;

California:
Lennox:

Gilbert Marcos Camacho, B.S. in integrated studies;

San Diego:

Angeline Sterling-Hampton, B.S.W.;

Illinois:
Carterville:

Katelyn Colleen Beyke, B.A. in English: emphasis in professional writing, summa cum laude, Alpha Chi;

New Baden:

Melissa Lucille Crawford, B.A. in social studies with secondary certification, summa cum laude, Alpha Chi;

Indiana:
Grandview:

Stephanie Jo-Dawn Johnson, B.S.W.;

Princeton:

Elyse Caroline Thomas, B.S.W.;

Tell City:

Megann Marie Hanks, B.S. in applied mathematics, cum laude, Alpha Chi;

Maryland:
Clarksville:

Carol A. McDaniel, B.S.W.;

Greenbelt:

Hilary Suzanne Keating, B.S.W.;

Minnesota:
Hibbing:

Heather Jo Claude-Eichholz, B.A. in theology, philosophy minor, cum laude, Alpha Chi and Delta Epsilon;

Missouri:
St. Charles:

Catherine Gail Miller, B.A. in integrated studies;

Nevada:
Las Vegas:

Robert Charles Cowan, B.S.W.;

New Jersey:
Toms River:

Anthony Michael Carbone,M.B.A.;

New Mexico:
Albuquerque:

Jessica Diane Lopez, B.S.W.;

North Carolina:
Pinehurst:

Stacie R. Estes, B.S.W.;

Ohio:
Columbus:

Patrick Kendig, B.S. in integrated studies;

Goshen:

Teresa Jo Treadway, B.S.W.;

Piqua:

Brandon C. Kist, B.S. in business;

Pennsylvania:
Butler:

Joshua Marchinoski, B.A. in integrated studies;

Pittsburgh:

Anthony Patrick Dezort , M.S.C.I.;

Washington, DC

Elias Meles, B.S. in accounting;

Wyoming:
Rock Springs:

Kim LaRae Gibson, B.S.W.;

 

Other Countries

Jamaica:

St. Elizabeth:

Claudine Witter, B.A. in psychology;

Trinadad and Tabago:

Plymouth Road:

Lennon Newton Roberts, M.B.A.

ParaminMaraval:

Kevin G. Felix, M.B.A.

Ulaanbaatar:

Mongolia:

Solongo Ulaankhuu, B.S.in accounting.

 

 

 

Brescia University is a coeducational, Catholic, liberal arts University located in downtown Owensboro, Kentucky. Since 1950 Brescia has been educating the Owensboro community and beyond through traditional, online, evening and weekend class formats. For more information or to schedule a campus tour, call 1-877-BRESCIA or email us at [email protected].

 

###