Netclassroom Bookmark and Share Apply Now
Related Information

Spring 2014 Dean’s List Released

The following students from Brescia University were named to the Spring 2014 Dean’s List for completing 12 credit hours with a 3.5 GPA.

KENTUCKY

Beaver Dam: Vanessa SiuChurk Clothier, Senior, Social Work; Shelby Marie Goff, Junior, Social Work;

Belton: Allison N Simpson, Junior, Psychology;

Bowling Green: Cheryl Anne Powell, Junior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;

Brandenburg: Jesse Lynn Adams, Senior, Psychology;

Cadez: Teresa Anastasia Rea, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;

Calhoun: Caitlin Elizabeth Ranburger, Senior, Psychology;

Campbellsville: Rene Jo Perkins, Sophomore, Human Services;

Cecilia: Caroline Elizabeth Heck, Senior, Theology;

Chavies: Andrea Dione Melton, Senior, Social Work;

Clarkson: Laura Wygant, Senior, Medical Technology;

Cloverport: Stephen Caleb Popham, Senior, History;

Danville: Brian Douglas Wray, Junior, History and Pre-Law Studies;

Elizabethtown: Kelly Christen Devers, Senior, Social Work; Amber K Estes, Freshman;

Elsmere: Corey Vaughan Moore, Senior, Integrated Studies;

Fordsville: Lauren Alexandra Reynolds, Sophomore, Art Education P-12;

Frankfort: Ricki Lynne Neff, Freshman, Human Services;

Glasgow: Ryne E Tinsley, Sophomore, Biology;

Greenville: Schyler Alexandria Pentecost, Senior, Art;

Hardinsburg: Amie Joe Rusher, Sophomore, Health Sciences; Julianna Lee Whitfill, Junior, Biology;

Hawesville: Blaire Elizabeth Linn, Senior, Special Education-Elem; Sara Beth Morgan, Senior, Special Education-Mid;  Maria Fatima Ochoa, Senior, Spanish and Art;

Henderson: Patricia Yolanda Crespo, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics and Spanish;  Carla Maria Crespo, Senior, Spanish and Computer Science with Emphasis in Quantitative Theory;  Courtney Elizabeth Johnson, Senior, Social Work; Abbey Marie Zehner, Freshman;

Kuttawa: Thomas B Scott, Sophomore, Engineering Studies;

Leitchfield: Taylor Grant Collins, Senior, Mathematics; Ceara Rae Robin, Senior, Psychology;  Natalie Nichole Stone, Senior, Social Work and Psychology;

Lewisport: Kristin Emmick, Freshman;

Livermore: Tessie Mariah Smith, Senior, Business;

Louisville: Mary Kathryn McClure, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Molly R Payne, Junior, English
with an Emphasis in Professional Writing;

Madisonville: Cydni M Carney, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology;

Maple Mount: Hong Anh Thi Tran, Freshman, Theology ;

Morganfield: Kendall Marie Cartwright, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Hayden Michael Young, Senior, Biology;

Munfordville: Jamie Lynn Alvey, Junior, English;

Owensboro: Charles Ray Armstrong, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Finance and Economics;
Kaitlin Elizabeth Bash, Junior, Social Work and Spanish; Logan Michael Cecil, Junior, Biology;
Marissa Cecil, Sophomore, Liberal Arts; Yesica Cisneros, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Human Resource
Management and Spanish; Jay Love Clark, Senior, Social Work; Catherine Anne Cureton, Senior, Psychology;
Tarin Rose Edge, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Kelsey Leann Fox, Junior, English and Spanish;
Ethan James Hall, Junior, Biology; Taylor Morgan Harper, Senior, Psychology; Chandra Marie Harry, Junior, Business; Melissa Ann Hawkins, Senior, Integrated Studies; Hailey Rae Hidenrite, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Human Resource Management; Devin Ross Humphrey, Freshman, Biology; Charles Connor Hundley, Junior, Biology; William Charles Johnson, Sophomore, Medical Technology; James Tyler Jones, Senior, Accounting; Jonathon R Kamuf, Junior, Business; Kathryn Frances Keller, Junior, Integrated Studies; Sarah Lawson, Junior, Social Work; Sean Patrick McGehee, Senior, Accounting; Abigail Mae Riney, Senior, Accounting; Sara Jenae Rossio, Senior, Art; Richard Russelburg, Senior, History; Daniel Joseph Schrecker, Senior, Computer Science with Emphasis in Computer Art; John Kenton Stone, Senior, Biology; Sabrina Elizabeth Storm, Senior, Accounting;  Logan Kyle Stovall, Senior, Business: Emphasis in Human Resource Management; Daniale L Thomas, Sophomore, Engineering Studies; Solongo Ulaankhuu, Non-degree; Stephanie T Wall, Sophomore, Secondary English; Kelsi Marie Woodall, Junior, Social Work; Sara Elizabeth Zabek, Senior, Psychology;

Paducah: Evan Patrick Bickerstaff, Senior, Biology;

Philpot: Jonathan D Brey, Sophomore, Middle School Education; Katie Lynn Ford, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Lacey Marie Howard, Senior, Social Work; Ashley Michelle Vanover, Senior, Social Work; Alyssa Kay Vincent, Senior, Elementary Education;

Richmond: Kelly McArthur, Senior, Social Work;

Stanford: Laura Ann Estridge, Junior, Speech Pathology/Audiology;
Utica: Emily Morgan Adkins, Junior, Accounting; Derek C Austin, Junior, Psychology; Kayleigh
Brooke Bowlds, Junior, Biology; Andrew J Roberts, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Management;

Viper: Joyce Coots, Junior, Social Work;

Whitesville: Marketa Kreuzingerova, Junior, Business: Emphasis in Management; Candance Michelle Lambert,
Senior, Elementary Education; Allison Joy O’Bryan, Junior, Graphic Design;

ALABAMA

Cottondale: Merry Joyce Nobles, Junior, Social Work;

Dothan: Brittney Nikole Anglin, Junior, Social Work;

Semmes: Lindsay Louise Lum, Junior, Social Work;

ARKANSAS

Mountain Home: Autumn Louise Goss, Sophomore, Human Services; Jennifer Marie Stickles, Junior, Social Work;

ARIZONA

Chandler: Tiera Marie Sheldon, Junior, Social Work;

CALIFORNIA

Alta Loma: Stephanie Ursula Vasquez, Junior, Social Work;

Bakersfield: Dulce Lopez, Junior, Social Work;

Los Gatos: Kimberly Andra McFadden, Freshman, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;

Rancho Palos Verdes: Jessica L Doria, Junior, Social Work;

San Clemente: Brieanna Marie Huseth, Senior, Social Work;

Whittier: Tes Hilario Sison, Senior, Social Work;

Winnetka: Jessica Marie Castillo, Junior, Social Work;

COLORADO

Grand Junction: Shannon Renae Cordova, Sophomore, Social Work;

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

Washington: Eliza Grace Gentile, Senior, Social Work;

FLORIDA

Clermont: Lesli Huerta, Junior, Social Work;

Gainesville: Karen Marie Smith, Junior, Social Work;

Lehigh Acres: Melissa A Wisniewski, Junior, Psychology;

Melbourne: Elizabeth Ann Walden, Senior, Social Work;

Miami: Michael J Pettine, Senior, Social Work;

Pensacola: Michele Alexandria Johnston, Junior, Social Work and Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;

GEORGIA

Bishop: Tammy J Bugg, Senior, Social Work;

Blairsville: Jamie Seabolt, Junior, Social Work;

Columbus: Jessi Nichole Lemke, Senior, Social Work;

Grovetown: Angel Marie Johnson, Senior, Social Work;

Hartwell: Sophia L Walker, Junior, Social Work;

Lithonia: Aaronette Johnson, Sophomore, Human Services;

Riverdale: Pamela Andreatte Manley, Junior, Social Work;

Roswell: Michelle D Magana, Senior, Social Work;

IDAHO

Nampa: Synaida C Cortez, Senior, Social Work;

Star: Kari Lael Frymire, Senior, Social Work ;

ILLINOIS

Elgin: Christopher Lee Matias, Senior, Social Work;

Gurnee: Susanne Avonne Carrion, Senior, Social Work;

Marion: Matthew Dalton James, Sophomore, Social Work;

Metropolis: Joshua Alan Wetzel, Sophomore;

West Chicago: George Valdez, Junior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies;

Winnebago: Randi Mercado, Sophomore, Human Services;

INDIANA

Carlisle: Kelsey Anne Burr, Senior, Political Science;

Grandview: Marie Catherine Sandage, Senior, Biology;

Greenfield: Jolene Fugate, Sophomore, Human Services; Sherry Jenkins, Sophomore, Human Services;

Huntingburg: Alexzandra Elizabeth Michel, Senior, Graphic Design;

Indianapolis: Amanda Ann Meyer, Junior, Social Work;

Lanesville: LeAnne Elizabeth Myers, Senior, Art;

Marysville: Savannah Rose Stivers, Sophomore, Business: Emphasis in Human Resource Management;

Princeton: Bryceann Cutsinger, Senior, Speech Pathology/Audiology;

Santa Claus: Phillip Rahman, Senior, Theology;

St Meinrad: Jason Michael Muhlenkamp, Senior, Theology: Emphasis in Pastoral Studies and Social Work;

KANSAS

Topeka: Ratina P Rich, Senior, Social Work;

MASSACHUSETTS

Ashburnham: Brandy Yoneko Goulkin, Senior, Social Work;

MARYLAND

Upper Marlboro: Laniece Goines, Sophomore, Human Services;

MAINE

Portland: Jennifer Lynn Keller, Senior, Social Work;

MICHIGAN

Belleville: Blake B Smith. Senior, Business;

Midland: Betsy Elise Morey, Junior, Social Work;

Oscoda: Taylor Ann Ignaczak, Junior, Social Work;

MINNESOTA

Kenyon: Christine Jeanette Mallery, Junior, Social Work;

MISSOURI

Jackson : Kaitlyn Alexis Crites, Sophomore, Speech Pathology/Audiology; Katherine Jean Jones, Junior, Psychology and Theology;

Kansas City: Adrienne Tietz, Senior, Social Work;

St. Thomas: Kortney Curtman, Sophomore, Social Work;

MISSISSIPPI

Biloxi: Rose Marie Bautista, Junior, Social Work;

Caledonia: Krystal L Ordoyne, Junior, Social Work;

Dennis: Leslie Michelle Lundy, Senior, Psychology;

Laurel: Jennifer Elaine Moore, Junior, Social Work;

Pearl: Amber Corinne Taylor, Freshman, Human Services;

MONTANA

Billings: Jesse Blake Myers, Sophomore, Human Services;

Bozeman: Cynthia Soriano, Freshman, Human Services;

Great Falls: Sherry Lynn Stearns, Junior, Social Work;

NORTH CAROLINA

Burnsville: April Joan Beck, Senior, Integrated Studies;

Gastonia: Kathryn Wilkey, Senior, Social Work;

Monroe: Albertine Rene Viser, Senior, Social Work;

Roanoke Rapids: Georgiana Couden, Sophomore, Social Work;

NEBRASKA

Omaha: Alla Michelle Chowdhury, Sophomore, Human Services;

NEW JERSEY

Cliffwood Beach: Victoria L Walsh, Senior, Social Work;

Newark: Daphnee Jocelyn, Junior, Social Work;

NEW YORK

Brooklyn: Andrea Natasha Simon, Junior, Social Work;

Cohocton: Marie Owens, Junior, Social Work;

Endicott: Kelly Roma, Senior, Social Work;

Evans Mills: Sarah Plourde, Junior, Social Work;

Fort Drum: Lauren O’Connor, Senior, Social Work;

Mt Vernon: Carmen T Vazquez-Brown, Senior, Social Work;

Watertown: Taylor Jean Westin, Junior, Social Work; Stacie Wilson, Junior, Social Work;

OHIO

Alliance: Monica Lynn Winans, Senior, Social Work ;

Avon Lake: Chelsie Loraine Stewman, Junior, Social Work;

Canton: Lisa M Cranston, Freshman, Human Services;

Elyria: Elizabeth Williams, Junior, Social Work;

Englewood: Clifton Early, Junior, Psychology;

Greenfield: Sarah M Elrhanjaoui, Senior, Political Science:

Marietta: Amanda Marie Sims, Senior, Social Work;

St Paris: Julie A Dunn, Senior, Social Work;

West Jefferson: Chelsea Nichole Earnheart, Senior, Social Work;

OKLAHOMA

Hugo: Stacy Nicole Jacobs, Junior, Social Work;

McAlester: Geri Michele Ward, Junior, Social Work;

OREGON

Eagle Point: Lisa Gielow, Junior, Social Work;

Gresham: Alyssa Ellen Underwood, Senior, Social Work;

Hermiston: Nicole Morris, Junior, Social Work;

Ontario: Janette Lynn Pennington, Senior, Social Work;

White City: Tasheena Nicole Richards, Junior, Social Work;

PENNSYLVANIA

Morgantown: Bethany Lynn Davis, Senior, Social Work;

Springboro: Kelley J Dew, Junior, Psychology;

Waynesboro: Jenna Lynn Moore, Senior, Social Work;

Yardley: Cait Hutton, Junior, Social Work;

RHODE ISLAND

Newport: Krystal Kaylynn Sotelo, Junior, Social Work;

SOUTH CAROLINA

Columbia: Latanya Monique Monvilus, Senior, Social Work;

Cross: Mark Anthony McGue, Senior, Psychology;

Myrtle Beach: Jennifer Lynn Neeley, Senior, Social Work;

West Columbia: Nicole Mae Washington-Warren, Senior, Social Work;

TENNESSEE

Antioch: Olivia Karene Griffith, Junior, Social Work;

Clarksville: Michelle Lynn Herrera, Senior, Social Work; Marissa Renee Meader, Sophomore, Social Work; Samantha May Myers, Junior, Social Work;

Fayetteville: Glenn Robert Cox, Senior, Theology:

Nolensville: Shelby Leigh Nelson, Sophomore, Speech Pathology/Audiology;

TEXAS

College Station: Madeline Joyce Blackshear, Junior, Social Work;

Copperas Cove: Alicia Michelle Kope, Senior, Social Work;

Dallas: Jennifer Jo Hamilton, Senior, Social Work;

Hallsville: Danielle Elise Walker, Freshman, Human Services;

Houston: Danielle Janine Smith, Senior, Social Work;

Kingwood: Elizabeth Anne Contreras, Junior, Social Work;

McKinney: Noelia Lopez-Torres, Freshman, Social Work;

Midland: Christian Dawn Griego, Sophomore, Social Work;

Plano: Christina Trentham, Junior, Social Work; Laurie Mae White, Junior, Social Work;

Savoy: Matthew Ray Stone, Junior, Social Work;

Tomball: Kellie Christine Smith, Senior, Social Work;

UTAH

Hill AFB: Maribeth Marie LaDouceur, Junior, Social Work;

VIRGINIA

Alexandria: Linsey Berens, Junior, Social Work;

Barboursville: Katherine Lindsay Harrison, Junior, Social Work;

Gainesville: Kristina Wyer, Senior, Social Work;

Glade Spring: Zaria Victoria Parks, Senior, Social Work;

Norfolk: Jamie Laura Williams, Senior, Social Work;

Spotsylvania: Jonda Dee Light, Senior, Social Work;

WASHINGTON

Centerville: Michael H Niemela, Junior, Social Work;

Port Angeles: Stephanie Marie Diltz, Senior, Social Work;

Port Orchard: Jessica Rene Vanhouten, Junior, Social Work;

Renton: Brenda Joy Burnham, Junior, Social Work;

Seattle: Charlene Renee Johnson, Junior, Social Work;

Spanaway: Phyllis Stovall, Junior, Social Work;

Osceola: Jazmin Ivette Thomas, Sophomore, Human Services;

EDMONTON-CANADA

Alberta: Rasheal Andre Charles, Junior, Social Work;

GERMANY-EUROPE

Eichenzell: Jana Lindenthal, Sophomore,Psychology;

BRAZIL-SOUTH AMERICA

Mogi das Cruzes: Lucas Hendri Ko Thay Ang, Junior, Business;

NIGERIA-WEST AFRICA

Port Harcourt: Preye Mike Agbana, Sophomore, Engineering Studies; Millicent Tambari Akere, Sophomore, Engineering Studies; Jeribai I Andrew-Jaja, Sophomore, Engineering Studies; Deborah Sam Ogulu, Sophomore, Engineering Studies; Peter Chukwumela Olisa, Sophomore, Engineering Studies;

APO

Kassie Ann Scott, Senior, Social Work;