Netclassroom Bookmark and Share Apply Now
Related Information

Brescia University 2014 List of Graduates

Brescia University awarded degrees at the RiverPark Center on May 10, 2014. The following students received degrees as indicated:

Associate of Arts (A.A.)
Associate of science (A.S.)
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)
Bachelor of Science (B.S.)
Bachelor of Social Work (B.S.W.)
Master of Business administration (M.B.A.)
Master of Science in Teacher Leadership (M.S.T.L.)

KENTUCKY

Calhoun: Caitlin Elizabeth Ranburger, B.A. in psychology, magna cum laude, member of Alpha Chi & Delta Epsilom Sigma; Megan Nicole Short, B.S. in biology with secondary teacher certification, cum laude, chemistry minor;

Central City: Jennifer Tudor Vincent, B.S.W. in social work;

Cornetsville: Amanda Noel Wooton, B.S.W, in social work;

Dawson Springs: Jeffrey Scott Budd, Master of Business Administration;

Dixon: Brian Logan Stull, B.A. in psychology;

Eddyville: Stuart L. Lipscomb III, A.S. in business;

Elkton: David T. Wilson, B.S.W. in social work, magna cum laude; Donna Kay Wilson, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude;

Elsmere: Corey Vaughan Moore, B.S. in integrated studies: education and psychology areas magna cum laude;

Falls Rough: Ceara Rae Robin, B.A. in psychology, English minor;

Fort Campbell: Roxanne Morales, B.S.W. in social work;

Greensburg: Nathan Curtis Laramore, B.A. in psychology, magna cum laude, member of Alpha Chi;

Greenville: Schyler Alexandria Pentecost, B.A. in art;

Georgetown: Julie Penn King, B.A. in psychology;

Hawesville: Alayna Jo Flake, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology; Jourdan Nicole Kratzer, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology;

Henderson: Amber G. Caudill, B.A. in psychology, Spanish minor; Carla Maria Crespo, B.S. in computer science: emphasis in quantitative theory and Spanish major with a Philosophy minor, magna cum laude, member of Alpha Chi & Delta Epsilom Sigma;

Hopkinsville: Kelly Michelle Bradshaw, B. A. in psychology;

Leitchfield: Taylor Grant Collins, B.S. in mathematics, finance and economics minor, cum laude, member of Alpha Chi & Delta Epsilom Sigma;

Louisville: Olivia Marie Moore, B.S. in business; Brenda Marie Palmer, B.S. in integrated studies: education and psychology areas;

Marion: Jessica Lee Hodge, A.S. in health sciences;

Melvin: Amy Dawn Jones, B.A. in psychology, cum laude, member of Alpha Chi;

Morganfield: Kendall Marie Cartwright, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology, cum laude; William Tyler Lyon, B.S. in biology;

Owensboro: Justin A. Acton, B.S.W. in social work; Loretta Anne Aud, B.S. in business; Hayden Nils Gustave Broman, B.S. in integrated studies: education, psychology, and business areas; Paige Broman, B.A. in art; Brittany Catherine Daugherty, B.S. in special education: emphasis in learning behavior disorders with teacher certification in grades P-12 and elementary education, magna cum laude; Mary Megan Dunn, B.S.W. in social work; Tarin Rose Edge, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology; Matthew Eric Galloway, B.S. in business; Melissa A. Hawkins, B.A. in integrated studies: psychology, social work, and business areas; Hailey Rae Hidenrite, B.S. in business: emphasis in human resource management; Amy Horton Hinkley, B.S.W. in social work, magna cum laude; Amanda Kacey Long, B.A. in integrated studies: psychology and social work areas; Chelsea Lynn McFarland, B.S. in business: emphasis in finance & economics, Spanish major, magna cum laude; Sean Patrick McGehee, B.S. in accounting, cum laude; Amanda Gail Nichols, Master of business administration; Sarah Lynn Poole, Master of science in teacher leadership; Jasmine Kristina Pulliam, B.A. in psychology; Abigail Mae Riney, B.S. in accounting, summa cum laude, member of Alpha Chi & Delta Epsilom Sigma; Jordan Jameson Roos, B.S. in business; Daniel Schrecker, B.S. in computer science: emphasis in art, magna cum laude; A.S. in engineering studies; Hannah Louise Self, B.S. in integrated studies: education and psychology areas; Brenda S. Smith, B.S.W. in social work; John Kenton Stone II, B.S. in biology; Sarah Beth Tanner, B.S. in biology; Daniale L. Thomas, A.S. in engineering studies; Marcia Lynn Waddington, Master of Business Administration; Sara Zabek, B.A. in psychology, cum laude;

Philpot: Denisa Kay Ditto, B.S. in accounting;

Trenton: Evelyn Annice Turner, B.S. in biology, member of Delta Epsilom Sigma;

Whitesville: Carla M. Goodwin, A.S. in business; Rachel Marie Mattingly, B.S. in special education: emphasis in learning behavior disorders with teacher certification in grades P-12 and elementary education;

ARKANSAS

Mountain Home: Autumn Louise Goss, A.A. in human services;

CALIFORNIA

Whittier: Steven L. Vasquez, Master of Business Administration;

FLORIDA

Deltona: Debra Winston, B.S.W. in social work;

Cape Coral: Katiana Salinas, B.S.W. in social work;

GEORGIA

Douglasville: Dawn E. Keman, B.A. in theology: emphasis in pastoral studies, magna cum laude;

ILLINOIS

Gurnee: Susanne A. Carrion, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude;

INDIANA

Evansville: Brittney M. Jennings, A.A. in human services;

Indianapolis: Zachary Ryan McLean, B.S. in business;

Lanesville: LeAnne Elizabeth Myers, B.A. in art;

Newburgh: Lindsey Marie Phipps, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology; Katlynn Ceceilia Sater, B.S. in elementary education with teacher certification, magna cum laude;

Otwell: Katrina Rose Bailey, B.S.W. in social work;

Princeton: Danielle Lynn Kermode, Master of Business Administration;

Richland: Kathryn Pounds, B.S. in business;

Saint Meinrad: Jason Michael Muhlenkamp, B.A. in theology, cum laude, member of Delta Epsilom Sigma;

Siberia: April Nicole Sherman, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology, magna cum laude;

South Bend: Rachel Jaunice Fulton, B.S.W. in social work;

Tell City: Jordan Lee Rhodes, B.S. in elementary education with teacher certification; Marie Catherine Sandage, B.S. in biology, chemistry minor, cum laude, member of Delta Epsilom Sigma;

Wadesville: Christina Hope Staubitz, B.S. in speech pathology and audiology , cum laude;

Zionsville: Lauren Ashley Dzikowski, B.A. in English;

IOWA

Des Moines: Bonnie Crosby, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude, member of Delta Epsilom Sigma;

MARYLAND

Westminster: Megan Astra Tierney, B.S. in integrated studies: psychology and social work areas, cum laude;

MISSISSIPPI

Batesville: Whitney Gayle Hawkins, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude;

NEW JERSEY

Delran: Susan M. Busch, B.S.W. in social work, magna cum laude;

NEW YORK

Booneville: Brandy D. Battease, B.S.W. in social work;

Brockport: Rebecca M. Burrow, B.S.W. in social work;

NORTH CAROLINA

Eure: April Nicole Savage, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude, member of Alpha Chi;

Jacksonville: Sasha Odilia Johnson, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude;

OHIO

Berea: Rebecca Kay Davis, B.S.W. in social work, magna cum laude;

Greenfield: Sarah Marie Elrhanjaoui, B.A. in political science, philosophy minor;

Marietta: Amanda Sims, B.S.W. in social work, member of Alpha Chi

Millersburg: Paige Gallion, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude;

West Jefferson: Chelsea Nichole Earnheart, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude;

PENNSYLVANIA

Morgantown: Bethany Lynn Davis, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude;

Williamsport: Eliza Grace Gentile, B.S.W. in social work, summa cum laude, member of Alpha Chi & Delta Epsilom Sigma;

SOUTH CAROLINA

Myrtle Beach: Jennifer Lynn Neeley, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude;

TENNESSEE

Brentwood: Kevin Andrew Marcy, B.S.W. in social work;

Dickson: Angela Reeves, B.S.W. in social work;

Fayetteville: Glenn Robert Cox, Jr., B.A. in theology, philosophy minor, summa cum laude, member of Alpha Chi & Delta Epsilom Sigma;

Memphis: Brieanna Marie Huseth, B.S.W. in social work;

TEXAS

Copperas Cove: Cassandra Ray, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude;

Flint: Katrena E. Larkin, B.S.W. in social work, magna cum laude;

Temple: Doris Ann Morgan, B.S.W. in social work;

Tomball: Kellie Christine Smith, B.S.W. in social work, cum laude, member of Alpha Chi;

WISCONSIN

Beloit: Jamie Laura Williams, B.S.W. in social work, magna cum laude, member of Alpha Chi;

ENGLAND

Coventry: Colum Patrick Francis Nugent, B.A. in English;

PUERTO RICO

Bayamon: Jorge A. Morales Font, B.S.W. in social work.